2019 Regionals-Finals

March 5 & 7

DIVISION 1

1-1 Final Site: Mt Pleasant 
Northern Site: Gaylord
Marquette  District No. 1  vs Midland  District No. 2  
Southern Site: Flushing
Saginaw-Heritage  District No. 3 vs Davison  District No. 4 

2-1 Howell 
Lake Orion  District No. 6 vs White Lake-Lakeland  District No. 8   
Hartland  District No. 5 vs Bloomfield Hills  District No. 7  

3-1 Holland-West Ottawa 
Jenison  District No. 10 vs Greenville  District No. 12   
Muskegon  District No. 9 vs Wyoming  District No. 11    

4-1 Holt 
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  District No. 14 vs Okemos  District No. 16  
Mattawan  District No. 13 vs Lowell  District No. 15

5-1 Ypsilanti-Lincoln 
Novi  District No. 18 vs Wayne Memorial  District No. 20    
Dexter  District No. 17  vs Belleville  District No. 19  

6-1 Lincoln Park 
Lincoln Park  District No. 22  vs Dearborn  District No. 24  
New Boston-Huron  District No. 21 vs Detroit-Western International  District No. 23 

7-1 Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Grosse Pointe North  District No. 26 vs Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves  District No. 28 
Detroit-Mumford  District No. 25 vs  Warren Woods-Tower  District No. 27  

8-1 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II  District No. 30 vs Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  District No. 32   
Utica  District No. 29 vs St Clair Shores-Lake Shore  District No. 31  

DIVISION 2 

9-2 Final Site: Gaylord 
Northern Site: Petoskey
Gladstone  District No. 33 vs Boyne City  District No. 34   
Southern Site: Cadillac
Ludington  District No. 35 vs  Gladwin  District No. 36   

10-2 Alma 
Midland-Bullock Creek  District No. 38 vs Mt Morris (EAJ)  District No. 40    
Belding Area  District No. 37  vs Caro  District No. 39 

11-2 Fremont 
Sparta  District No. 42 vs Grand Rapids-South Christian  District No. 44 
Muskegon-Orchard View  District No. 41 vs Ada-Forest Hills Eastern  District No. 43    

12-2 Wayland Union 
Stevensville-Lakeshore  District No. 46 vs  Kalamazoo-Comstock  District No. 48  
Allegan  District No. 45 vs  Dowagiac Union  District No. 47  

13-2 Marshall 
Portland  District No. 50 vs  Charlotte  District No. 52   
Battle Creek-Pennfield  District No. 49  vs Haslett  District No. 51  

14-2 Milan 
Dundee  District No. 54  vs Dearborn-Divine Child  District No. 56  
Adrian  District No. 53 vs  Romulus-Summit Academy North  District No. 55  

15-2 Livonia-Clarenceville 
Detroit-Frederick Douglass  District No. 58  vs Warren-Lincoln  District No. 60  
Detroit-Henry Ford  District No. 57  vs Harper Woods  District No. 59  

16-2 Imlay City 
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial  District No. 62  vs New Haven  District No. 64  
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  District No. 61 vs  Almont  District No. 63  

DIVISION 3 

17-3 Final Site: Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 
Northern Site: Marquette
Iron River-West Iron County  District No. 65 vs Manistique  District No. 66   
Southern Site: East Jordan
Charlevoix  District No. 67 vs Traverse City-St Francis  District No. 68   

18-3 Houghton Lake 
Beaverton  District No. 70  vs Manton  District No. 72  
Lincoln-Alcona  District No. 69  vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City  District No. 71  

19-3 Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Kent City  District No. 74  vs Pewamo-Westphalia  District No. 76  
Hart  District No. 73  vs Grandville-Calvin Christian  District No. 75 

20-3 Watervliet 
Marcellus  District No. 78  vs Bronson  District No. 80  
Niles-Brandywine  District No. 77  vs Gobles  District No. 79  

21-3 Leslie 
Laingsburg  District No. 82 vs  Brooklyn-Columbia Central  District No. 84
Reading  District No. 81 vs  Grass Lake  District No. 83  

22-3 Whitmore Lake 
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  District No. 86  vs Detroit-Loyola  District No. 88   
Blissfield  District No. 85  vs Riverview-Gabriel Richard  District No. 87  

23-3 Sandusky 
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic  District No. 90  vs Marlette  District No. 92 
District No. 89  vs Clinton Township-Clintondale  District No. 91  

24-3 Bad Axe 
Ithaca  District No. 94 vs  Cass City  District No. 96  
Mt Morris-Beecher  District No. 93 vs Millington  District No. 95   

DIVISION 4 

25-4 Negaunee 
Chassell  District No. 98 vs Cooks-Big Bay de Noc  District No. 100   
Ewen-Trout Creek  District No. 97  vs Crystal Falls-Forest Park  District No. 99  

26-4 St Ignace-LaSalle 
Pickford  District No. 102  vs Hillman  District No. 104  
Rudyard  District No. 101  vs Mackinaw City  District No. 103  

27-4 Traverse City Central 
Lake Leelanau-St Mary  District No. 106  vs Custer-Mason County Eastern  District No. 108  
Central Lake  District No. 105  vs Frankfort  District No. 107

28-4 Kingston 
Atlanta  District No. 110 vs  Bay City-All Saints Central  District No. 112 
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy  District No. 109 vs  Akron-Fairgrove  District No. 111   

29-4 Mendon 
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian  District No. 114  vs Mendon  District No. 116  
Fruitport-Calvary Christian  District No. 113 vs  New Buffalo  District No. 115  

30-4 Climax-Scotts 
Jackson Christian School District No. 118  vs Fowler  District No. 120 
Athens  District No. 117  vs Pittsford  District No. 119  

31-4 Southfield Christian 
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran  District No. 122  vs Birmingham-Roeper  District No. 124  
Adrian-Lenawee Christian  District No. 121 vs Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist  District No. 123  

32-4 Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate  District No. 126 vs Carsonville-Port Sanilac  District No. 128   
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic  District No. 125 vs International Academy of Flint District No. 127  

2019 Quarterfinals

March 12

DIVISION 1

1-1 Grand Blanc
Mt. Pleasant Regional No. 1 vs Howell Regional No. 2

2-1 Caledonia
Holland-West Ottawa Regional No. 3 vs Holt Regional No. 4

3-1 University of Detroit Mercy
Ypsilanti-Lincoln Regional No. 5 vs Lincoln Park Regional No. 6

4-1 University of Detroit Mercy
Southfield HS for the Arts & Tech Regional No. 7 vs Fair Haven-Anchor Bay Regiona No. 8

DIVISION 2 

5-2 Mt Pleasant
Gaylord Regional No. 9 vs Alma Regional No. 10

6-2 Kalamazoo- Loy Norrix
Fremont Regional No. 11 vs Wayland Union Regional No. 12

7-2 Chelsea
Marshall Regional No. 13 vs Milan Regional No. 14

8-2 Ortonville-Brandon
Livonia-Clarenceville Regional No. 15 vs Imlay City Regional No. 16

DIVISION 3 

9-3 Petoskey
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area Regional No. 17 vs Houghton Lake Regional No. 18

10-3 Richland-Gull Lake
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian Regional No. 19 vs Watervliet Regional No. 20

11-3 Tecumseh
Leslie Regional No. 21 vs Whitmore Lake Regional No. 22

12-3 Port Huron @ St. Clair Community College
Sandusky Regional No. 23 vs Bad Axe Regional No. 24

DIVISION 4 

13-4 Escanaba
Negaunee Regional No. 25 vs St Ignace-LaSalle Regional No. 26

14-4 Cadillac
Traverse City Central Regional No. 27 vs Kingston Regional No. 28

15-4 Charlotte
Mendon Regional No. 29 vs Climax-Scotts Regional No. 30

16-4 West Bloomfield
Southfield Christian Regional No. 31 vs Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian Regional No. 32

2019 Semifinals
Breslin Center, MSU

DIVISION 1 - March 15 
QF 1 vs QF 3 - Noon
QF 4 vs QF 2 - 2 pm

DIVISION 2 - March 15
QF 5 vs QF 6 - 5:30 pm
QF 7 vs QF 8 - 7:30 pm

DIVISION 3 - March 14
QF 9 vs QF 12 - Noon
QF 11 vs QF 10 - 2 pm

DIVISION 4 - March 14
QF 13 vs QF 16 - 5:30 pm
QF 14 vs QF 15 - 7:30 pm

2019 Finals - March 16
Breslin Center, MSU

DIVISION 1 - 12:15 pm
DIVISION 2 - 6:45 pm
DIVISION 3 - 4:30 pm
DIVISION 4 - 10:00 am