2017 Regionals

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Traverse City Central @ Schuss Mt.
Mark Mattson, Manager
Monday, February 13th Final Results
Grand Haven
*Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern (Ada-Forest Hills Eastern)
*Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (Kalamazoo Central)
Marquette
*Portage Central (Portage Northern)
Rockford
Saginaw-Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 2-1 Holly @ Mt. Holly
Deb VanKuiken, Manager
Wednesday, February 15 th - Final Results
*Birmingham-Seaholm (Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves)
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (Boys Only)
Bloomfield Hills- Marian (Girls Only)
Clarkston
*Fenton (Linden)
Flushing
Grand Blanc
*Holly (Oxford)
Lake Orion
Rochester Hills-Rochester
*Rochester-Adams (Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek)
*Troy-Athens (Auburn Hills-Avondale, Berkley)
*Waterford Mott (Waterford Kettering)

No. 3-1 South Lyon @ Mt. Brighton
Mike Teagan, Manager
Thursday, February 16th - 
Final Results
Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Mercy (Girls Only)
*Farmington Hills-North Farmington (Farmington Hills-Harrison)
Hartland
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (Boys Only)
Okemos
*South Lyon (South Lyon East)
Walled Lake Central
West Bloomfield
White Lake-Lakeland

DIVISION 2

No. 4-2  Petoskey @ Nubs Nob
Dave Smith, Manager
Monday,  February 13th -
Final Results
Boyne City
Charlevoix
*Elk Rapids (Traverse City-St Francis, Central Lake, Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy)
Gaylord
Grayling
Harbor Springs
*Houghton (Hancock, Painesdale-Jeffers, Lake Linden-Hubbell)
*Ironwood-Luther L Wright (Bessemer-AD Johnston, Wakefield-Marenisco)
*Maple City-Glen Lake (Leland, Suttons Bay, Lake Leelanau-St Mary)
Norway (Boys Only)
Petoskey

No. 5-2 Grand Rapids Christian @ Cannonsburg
Jason Heerema, Manager
Wednesday, February 15th 
Final Results
*Benzonia-Benzie Central (Frankfort)
Cadillac
Caledonia
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Northview
*Grand Rapids-West Catholic (Grand Rapids-Catholic Central) (Boys Only)
* Grand Rapids-Catholic Central (Grand Rapids-West Catholic) (Girls Only)
*Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep (Paw Paw)
Mattawan
*Onekama (Baldwin, Brethren, Bear Lake, Manistee-Catholic Central, Manistee)
Spring Lake

No. 6-2  Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood @ Pine Nob
Steve Graf, Manager 
Monday, February 13th -
Final Results
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
*Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart (Livonia Ladywood, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic) (Girls Only)
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Clare
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (Boys Only)
Flint-Powers Catholic
Harrison Community
Highland-Milford
Mt Pleasant
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (Boys Only)
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Walled Lake Western
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy (Girls Only)