2018 Regionals

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 GR Forest Hills Northern @ Cannonsburg
Tuesday, February 13th - Results
*Fenton (Linden)
Flushing   
Grand Blanc   
*Grand Haven (Holland Black River)   
*Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern (Ada-Forest Hills Eastern)
*Holly (Oxford)
*Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix (Kalamazoo Central)
Marquette   
Okemos   
*Portage Central (Portage Northern)
Rockford   
Traverse City Central   
Traverse City West   

No. 2-1 Bloomfield Hills @ Pine Knob
Wednesday, February 14th - Results
*Birmingham-Seaholm   (Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves)
Bloomfield Hills   
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (Boys Only)
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (Girls Only)
Clarkston   
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (Boys Only)  
*Farmington Hills-North Farmington (Farmington Hills-Harrison )
Lake Orion   
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
*Rochester-Adams (Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek)
*Troy-Athens (Auburn Hills-Avondale, Berkley)

*Waterford Mott (Waterford Kettering) (Boys Only)

West Bloomfield   

No. 3-1 Novi @ Alpine Valley
Thursday, February 15th - Results
Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Farmington Hills- Mercy (Girls Only)
Hartland   
Highland-Milford   
Howell   
Northville   
Novi   
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (Boys Only)
*Saline (Chelsea)   
*South Lyon (South Lyon East)
Walled Lake Central   
White Lake-Lakeland  

DIVISION 2

No. 4-2 Petoskey and Harbor Springs @ Nubs Nob
Monday, February 12th - Results

Boyne City   
Charlevoix   
*Elk Rapids (Traverse City-St Francis, Central Lake, Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy)
Gaylord   
Grayling   
Harbor Springs   
*Houghton (Hancock, Painesdale-Jeffers, Lake Linden-Hubbell)
*Ironwood-Luther L Wright (Bessemer, Wakefield-Marenisco)
*Maple City-Glen Lake (Leland, Suttons Bay, Lake Leelanau-St Mary)
*Norway (Iron Mountain, Kingsford)   
Petoskey   

No. 5-2 Cadillac @ Caberfae Peaks
Monday, February 12th - Results

*Benzonia-Benzie Central (Frankfort)
Cadillac   
Caledonia   
East Grand Rapids   
*Grand Rapids Catholic Central (Grand Rapids West Catholic) (Girls Only)
Grand Rapids Christian   
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Northview   
*Grand Rapids-West Catholic (Grand Rapids-Catholic Central) (Boys Only) 
Mattawan   
*Onekama (Baldwin, Brethren, Bear Lake, Manistee-Catholic Central, Manistee)
South Haven (Boys Only)
Spring Lake

No. 6-2 Detroit Country Day and Orchard Lake St. Mary's @ Pine Knob
Monday, February 12th - Results
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood   
*Bloomfield Hills- Sacred Heart Academy (Livonia Ladywood, Royal Oak Shrine Catholic) (Girls Only) 
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy  
Clare   
Flint-Powers Catholic   
Harrison Community   
Mt Pleasant   
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (Boys Only)  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
Saginaw-Heritage   
Walled Lake Western