2019 Regionals

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 – Traverse City Central @ Crystal Mountain
Monday, February 11th - Results
*Grand Haven   
*Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern   
*Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix   
Marquette   
Okemos   
*Portage Central   
Rockford   
*Saginaw-Heritage   
Traverse City Central   
Traverse City West   

No. 2-1 – Bloomfield Hills @ Pine Knob
Wednesday, February 13th - Results
*Birmingham-Seaholm   
Bloomfield Hills   
Clarkston   
*Farmington Hills-North Farmington   
*Fenton   
Flushing   
Grand Blanc   
*Holly   
Lake Orion   
*Troy-Athens   
*Waterford Kettering (Girls only)
West Bloomfield   

No. 3-1 – Brighton @ Mt. Brighton
Thursday, February 14th - Results
Brighton   
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern   
Detroit Catholic Central (Boys Only)
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (Boys Only)
Farmington Hills Mercy (Girls Only)
Hartland   
Highland-Milford   
Howell   
Northville   
Novi   
*Saline   
*South Lyon   
Walled Lake Central   
White Lake-Lakeland   

DIVISION 2

No. 4-2 – Petoskey/Harbor Springs @ Nubs Nob
Monday, February 11th - Results
*Benzonia-Benzie Central   
Boyne City   
Charlevoix   
*Elk Rapids   
Gaylord   
Grayling   
Harbor Springs   
*Houghton   
*Ironwood-Luther L Wright (Boys only)
*Maple City-Glen Lake   
*Norway   
Petoskey   

No. 5-2 – East Grand Rapids @ Cannonsburg
Wednesday, February 13th - Results
Cadillac   
Caledonia   
East Grand Rapids   
Grand Rapids Christian
*Grand Rapids Catholic Central (Girls Only)  
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central   
Grand Rapids-Northview   
*Grand Rapids-West Catholic (Boys Only)
Lowell
Mattawan   
*Onekama   
South Haven (Boys Only) 
Spring Lake
   
No. 6-2 – Orchard Lake St. Mary’s @ Alpine Valley
Monday, February 11th - Results
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day   
*Bloomfield Hills-Academy of the Sacred Heart (Girls Only)
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (Boys Only)   
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood  
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (Girls Only) 
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy  
Clare   
Flint-Powers Catholic   
*Harrison Community   
Mt Pleasant   
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (Boys Only)  
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School  
Rochester Hills-Rochester   
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek   
Rochester-Adams   
Walled Lake Western