2016 LP Regionals

October 6, 7, 8

Division 1

No. 1-1 Holland | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Ben Farkas, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Kalamazoo Central
Rockford


No. 2-1 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven | FINALS QUALIFIERS
David Fast, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 9 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Monroe
Saline
Temperance-Bedford
*Westland-John Glenn (Wayne Memorial )


No. 3-1 Canton | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Vernon Crump, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Stevenson
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
West Bloomfield


No. 4-1 Novi | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Brian Gordon, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8 a.m.
Brighton
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Hartland
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Walled Lake Central
White Lake-Lakeland


No. 5-1 Grosse Pointe South | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Jeremy Hawkins, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cass Technical
Fraser
Grosse Pointe South
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott


No. 6-1 Utica Eisenhower | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Kevin Donahue, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8 a.m.
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron Northern
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Utica


No. 7-1 Clarkston | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Charles Claus, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott


No. 8-1 Saginaw-Heritage | FINALS QUALIFIERSRegional Results
James Noble, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Davison
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
*Lansing-Eastern (Lansing-JW Sexton , Lansing-Everett )
Lapeer
Midland
Saginaw-Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Division 2

No. 9-2 Portage Central | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Joe Wallace, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Byron Center
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland-Gull Lake
Wyoming
Zeeland East


No. 10-2 Allen Park | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Bill Riggs, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Allen Park
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Lincoln Park
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti-Lincoln


No. 11-2 Farmington Hills-North Farmington | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Todd Schultz, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Dexter
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Highland-Milford
Pinckney
South Lyon
Walled Lake Western

No. 12-2 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Thomas Flynn, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Divine Child
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Garden City
Livonia-Franklin
Royal Oak


No. 13-2 Warren Woods Tower | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Craig Cutshaw, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8:30 a.m.
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Grosse Pointe North
Port Huron
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate


No. 14-2 Holly | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Deb VanKuiken, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m. (Holly)/ 9 a.m. (Fenton)
Alpena
Bay City-Central
Fenton
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Holly
Ortonville-Brandon
Swartz Creek


No. 15-2 Okemos | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Ira Childress, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8 a.m.
Auburn-Bay City Western
East Lansing
Jackson
Lansing-Waverly
Mason
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
Okemos
St Johns


No. 16-2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Clark Udell, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Greenville
Jenison
Lowell
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer

Division 3

No. 17-3 Battle Creek-Central | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Jim Cummins, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8:30 a.m.
Allegan
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Hastings
Marshall
Otsego
Plainwell
South Haven
Wayland Union


No. 18-3 Three Rivers | FINALS QUALIFIERSRegional Results
Andrew Mains, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Coldwater
Edwardsburg
Niles
Paw Paw
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg


No. 19-3 Trenton | FINALS QUALIFIERS
James Trush, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8 a.m.
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Jackson-Northwest
Milan
Parma-Western
Riverview Community
South Lyon East
Trenton


No. 20-3 Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood | FINALS QUALIFIERSRegional Results
Shane Finney, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m. (DCD first round singles only)
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Center Line
Detroit-Mumford
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union


No. 21-3 St Clair | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Jeffrey Cook, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8 a.m. (Marysville HS & Sanborn Park)
Armada
Clio
Croswell-Lexington
Goodrich
Imlay City
Marine City
Marysville
Richmond
St Clair
Yale


No. 22-3 Haslett | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Darin Ferguson, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Alma
Bay City-John Glenn
Charlotte
DeWitt
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Owosso


No. 23-3 Grand Rapids Christian | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Jason Heerema, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 8:30 a.m.
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Allendale
 Comstock Park
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Christian
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Ionia
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Zeeland West


No. 24-3 Ferris State University | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Chad Berryhill, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Ludington
Petoskey
Sparta
Spring Lake

Division 4

No. 25-4 Buchanan | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Lonnie Hoover, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Berrien Springs
Bridgman
Bronson
Buchanan
Coloma
Dowagiac Union
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
New Buffalo
Niles-Brandywine


No. 26-4 Ann Arbor-Greenhills | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Meg Seng, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi


No. 27-4 Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Michelle Hicks, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Grosse Ile
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy


No. 28-4 Almont | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Mark Weigand, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m. (at Almont and Imlay courts)
Almont
Corunna
Durand Area
Flint-Powers Catholic
Sandusky


No. 29-4 Portland | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Kevin Veale, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 9 a.m.
Ithaca
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Lansing Catholic
*Lansing Christian (Leslie )
Ovid-Elsie
Portland
Williamston


No. 30-4 Grand Rapids-South Christian | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Curt Copeland, Manager
Thursday, October 6th - 8:30 a.m.
Galesburg-Augusta
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Kalamazoo Christian
Wyoming-Kelloggsville


No. 31-4 Midland-Bullock Creek | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Ryan Badour, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 9 a.m. (at Greater Midland Tennis Center)
Caro
Chesaning
Essexville-Garber
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Midland-Bullock Creek
*Saginaw (Saginaw-Arthur Hill , Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy)
*Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central (Bay City-All Saints Central )


No. 32-4 Traverse City-St Francis | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Tom Hardy, Manager
Friday, October 7th - 10 a.m.
Big Rapids
Boyne City
Elk Rapids
Grant
*Maple City-Glen Lake (Leland , Glen Arbor-The Leelanau School, Lake Leelanau-St Mary , Suttons Bay )
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
*North Muskegon (Muskegon Catholic Central )
Traverse City-St Francis
Whitehall