2017 LP Regionals

October 12, 13, 14

Division 1

No.1-1 - Holland | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Ben Farkas, Manager
Thursday, October 12th
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Rockford

No. 2-1 - Brownstown Township- Woodhaven | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
David Fast, Manager
Friday, October 13th
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Monroe
Saline
* Taylor-John F Kennedy (Taylor Truman)
* Westland-John Glenn (Wayne Memorial)

No. 3-1 - Salem | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Brian Samulski, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Canton
Dearborn
Livonia-Stevenson
Plymouth
Salem
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
West Bloomfield

No. 4-1 - Novi | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Brian Gordon, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Brighton
Hartland
Howell
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 5-1 - Grosse Pointe South | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Jeremy Hawkins, Manager
Thursday, October 12th
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cass Technical
Fraser
Grosse Pointe South
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Utica Ford II
Warren Mott

No. 6-1 - Utica Eisenhower | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
John Bertich, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Romeo
Utica
Utica Eisenhower

No. 7-1 - Clarkston | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Jeff Kosin, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Bloomfield Hills
Clarkston
Davison
Lake Orion
Lapeer
Oxford
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester-Adams
Waterford Mott

No. 8-1 - Saginaw Heritage | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Pete Ryan, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Grand Blanc
Grand Ledge
Holt
* Lansing-Eastern (Lansing-JW Sexton, Lansing-Everett)
Midland
Saginaw-Heritage
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

Division 2

No. 9-2 - Portage Northern | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Chris Riker, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Byron Center
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland-Gull Lake
St Joseph

No. 10-2 - Allen Park | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Kenneth Stephens, Manager
Thursday, October 12th
Allen Park
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Lincoln Park
Southgate Anderson
Temperance-Bedford
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 11-2 - North Farmington | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Todd Schultz, Manager
Thursday, October 12th
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Fenton
Highland-Milford
Holly
North Farmington
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering

No. 12-2 - Wylie E Groves | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Thomas Flynn, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Divine Child
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Garden City
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Royal Oak

No. 13-2 - Grosse Pointe North | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Michelle Davis, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Grosse Pointe North
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Port Huron
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate

No. 14-2 - Midland-HH Dow | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
John Streeter, Manager
Saturday, October 14th 
Alpena
Bay City-Central
Bay City Western
Flushing
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
* Saginaw (Saginaw-Arthur Hill, Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy)
Swartz Creek

No. 15-2 - East Lansing | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Tom Hunt, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Dexter
East Lansing
Jackson
Lansing-Waverly
Okemos
Pinckney
South Lyon
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 16-2 - Forest Hills Central | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Clark Udell, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Northview
Greenville
Jenison
Lowell
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Wyoming

Division 3

No. 17-3 - Holland Christian | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Dave Engbers, Manager
Friday, October 13th
Allegan
Hamilton
Hastings
Holland Christian
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Otsego
Plainwell
Wayland Union
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 18-3 - Three Rivers | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Matt Stofer, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Coldwater
Edwardsburg
Marshall
Niles
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 19-3 - Trenton | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
James Trush, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Milan
Riverview Community
South Lyon East
Tecumseh
Trenton

No. 20-3 - BH Cranbrook Kingswood | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Stephen Graf, Manager
Thursday, October 12th - 8:30 a.m.
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Center Line
*Clawson (Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest)
Detroit Country Day
Detroit-Mumford
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Redford Union

No. 21-3 - St. Clair | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Sandy Rutledge, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Armada
Croswell-Lexington
Marine City
Marysville
Ortonville-Brandon
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Richmond
St Clair

No. 22-3 - Haslett | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Darin Ferguson, Manger
Thursday, October 12th 
Charlotte
DeWitt
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Ionia
Jackson-Northwest
Mason
Parma-Western
Williamston

No. 23-3 - Grand Rapids Christian | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Jason Heerema, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Allendale
Cedar Springs
Coopersville
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Sparta
Spring Lake

No. 24-3 - Flint Kearsley | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Paul Gaudard, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Bay City-John Glenn
Cadillac
Clio
Flint-Kearsley
Goodrich
Owosso
Petoskey
St Johns

Division 4

No. 25-4 - Buchanan | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Lonnie Hoover, Manager
Thursday, October 12th
Berrien Springs
* Bridgman (New Buffalo)
Buchanan
Coloma
Niles-Brandywine
Paw Paw
South Haven

No. 26-4 - Battle Creek Harper Creek | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Jim Cummins, Manager
Friday, October 13th 
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Bronson
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Galesburg-Augusta
Hillsdale
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

No. 27-4 - GPW University Liggett | FINALS QUALIFIERS
Michelle Hicks, Manager
Wednesday, October 11th
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Grosse Ile
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 28-4 - Almont | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Mark Weigand, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Almont
Caro
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Powers Catholic
Imlay City
Sandusky
Yale

No. 29-4 - Portland | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Kevin Veale, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Corunna
Durand Area
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Lansing Catholic
* Lansing Christian (Leslie)
Ovid-Elsie
Portland

No. 30-4 - GR NorthPointe Christian | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Scott Huckaby, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
* North Muskegon (Muskegon Catholic Central)

No. 31-4 - Midland Bullock Creek | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Ryan Badour, Manager
Friday, October 13th
Alma
Chesaning
Essexville-Garber
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Ithaca
Midland-Bullock Creek
* Saginaw-Nouvel (Bay City-All Saints Central)

No. 32-4 - Ludington | FINALS QUALIFIERS | Results
Randy Fountain, Manager
Thursday, October 12th 
Big Rapids
Boyne City
Elk Rapids
Fremont
Grant
Ludington
*Maple City-Glen Lake (Leland, Glen Arbor-The Leelanau School, Lake Leelanau-St Mary, Suttons Bay)
Traverse City-St Francis
Whitehall