2017 Districts

Feb. 27, March 1, 3


Class A

No. 1-A Portage Northern
Kalamazoo Central
Mattawan
Niles
Portage Central
Portage Northern
St Joseph

No. 2-A Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Coldwater
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Richland-Gull Lake
Sturgis

No. 3-A Parma-Western
Holt
Jackson
Mason
Okemos
Parma-Western

No. 4-A East Lansing
DeWitt
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Lansing-Everett
Lansing-Waverly

No. 5-A Grand Rapids-Christian
Byron Center
Caledonia
East Grand Rapids
East Kentwood
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg

No. 6-A Hudsonville
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Wyoming
Zeeland East

No. 7-A Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer

No. 8-A Lowell
Cedar Springs
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Northview
Greenville
Lowell
Rockford

No. 9-A Flushing
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flushing
Owosso
St Johns
Swartz Creek

No. 10-A Saginaw-Heritage
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw-Heritage

No. 11-A Lapeer
Clio
Davison
Flint-Kearsley
Lapeer
Saginaw
Saginaw-Arthur Hill

No. 12-A Gaylord
Alpena
Gaylord
Marquette
Petoskey
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 13-A Belleville
Belleville
Monroe
New Boston-Huron
Temperance-Bedford
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 14-A Trenton
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Riverview Community
Southgate Anderson
Trenton
Wyandotte-Roosevelt

No. 15-A Romulus
Allen Park
Lincoln Park
Romulus
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Taylor-Truman
Wayne Memorial

No. 16-A Dearborn
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cody
Melvindale

No. 17-A Dexter
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Dexter
Pinckney
Saline

No. 18-A Canton-Salem
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Northville
Novi

No. 19-A Westland-John Glenn
Garden City
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Livonia-Stevenson
Redford-Thurston
Westland-John Glenn

No. 20-A Detroit-Western International
Detroit International Academy
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Western International
Grosse Pointe South

No. 21-A Farmington
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington Hills-Mercy
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
West Bloomfield

No. 22-A Roseville
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Grosse Pointe North
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Warren Woods-Tower

No. 23-A Warren-Cousino
Royal Oak
Sterling Heights
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino
Warren-Regina

No. 24-A Detroit-Renaissance
Berkley
Detroit-Renaissance
Hamtramck
Oak Park
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Warren-Fitzgerald

No. 25-A Troy
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Troy

No. 26-A Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Highland-Milford
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 27-A South Lyon East
Brighton
Hartland
Howell
South Lyon
South Lyon East

No. 28-A Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Romeo

No. 29-A Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fraser
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson

No. 30-A Utica
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Utica

No. 31-A Lake Orion
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Pontiac
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

No. 32-A Grand Blanc
Fenton
Grand Blanc
Holly
Linden
Ortonville-Brandon


Class B

No. 33-B Berrien Springs
Benton Harbor
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
South Haven
Stevensville-Lakeshore

No. 34-B Edwardsburg
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Paw Paw
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 35-B Kalamazoo-Comstock
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Marshall
Parchment

No. 36-B Jackson-Northwest
Eaton Rapids
Jackson-Northwest
Leslie
Olivet
Stockbridge

No. 37-B Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Adrian
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Chelsea
Hillsdale
Onsted
Tecumseh

No. 38-B Dundee
Carleton-Airport
Dundee
Ida
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson

No. 39-B River Rouge
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
River Rouge
Romulus-Summit Academy North

No. 40-B Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Canton Preparatory
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Divine Child
Livonia-Ladywood
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory

No. 41-B Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Detroit-West Side AcademyDetroit School of Arts

No. 42-B Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Center Line
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Osborn
Harper Woods
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Lincoln

No. 43-B Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Ferndale
Ferndale-University
Hazel Park

No. 44-B Redford Union
Detroit-Communication Media Arts
Detroit-Henry Ford
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory
Livonia-Clarenceville
Redford Union
Southfield-Bradford Academy

No. 45-B Macomb-Lutheran North
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Clawson
Clinton Township-Clintondale
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

No. 46-B Fowlerville
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lansing Catholic
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-JW Sexton
Williamston

No. 47-B Ionia
Charlotte
Hastings
Ionia
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Portland

No. 48-B Hopkins
Allegan
Fennville
Hopkins
Otsego
Plainwell
Wayland Union

No. 49-B Allendale
Allendale
Coopersville
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Zeeland West

No. 50-B Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville

No. 51-B Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids-West Catholic

No. 52-B Montague
Fruitport
Montague
Muskegon-Oakridge
Muskegon-Orchard View
Spring Lake
Whitehall

No. 53-B Howard City-Tri County Area
Fremont
Grant
Howard City-Tri County Area
Newaygo
Sparta

No. 54-B Alma
Alma
Belding Area
Ithaca
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Shepherd
Stanton-Central Montcalm

No. 55-B Linden-Lake Fenton
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand Area
Linden-Lake Fenton
Ovid-Elsie
Perry

No. 56-B Armada
Algonac
Armada
Marine City
Marysville
Richmond
St Clair

No. 57-B Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Almont
Caro
Croswell-Lexington
Imlay City
North Branch
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Yale

No. 58-B Goodrich
Flint Northwestern
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Powers Catholic
Goodrich
Mt Morris EAJ

No. 59-B Birch Run
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Carrollton
Frankenmuth
Saginaw-Swan Valley

No. 60-B Midland-Bullock Creek
Bay City-John Glenn
Essexville-Garber
Freeland
Midland-Bullock Creek
Sanford-Meridian Early College

No. 61-B Clare
Clare
Gladwin
Pinconning Area
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

No. 62-B Reed City
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Ludington
Manistee
Reed City

No. 63-B Grayling
Cheboygan Area
Grayling
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area

No. 64-B Escanaba
Escanaba
Gladstone
Houghton
Kingsford
Menominee


Class C

No. 65-C Watervliet
Bridgman
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
Eau Claire
New Buffalo
Niles-Brandywine
Watervliet

No. 66-C Constantine
Centreville
Constantine
Decatur
Lawton
Schoolcraft
White Pigeon

No. 67-C Bronson
Bronson
Homer
Jonesville
Quincy
Reading
Union City

No. 68-C Michigan Center
Concord
East Jackson
Hanover-Horton
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Michigan Center
Napoleon

No. 69-C Manchester
Addison
Adrian-Madison
Clinton
Grass Lake
Hudson Area
Manchester
Sand Creek

No. 70-C Blissfield
Blissfield
Britton Deerfield Schools
Erie-Mason
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield

No. 71-C Whitmore Lake
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Taylor Preparatory
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy
Whitmore Lake
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy

No. 72-C Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Allen Park-Cabrini
Detroit Cristo Rey
Detroit-Universal Academy
Ecorse
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech
Riverview-Gabriel Richard

No. 73-C Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Edison
Pershing
Southeastern
Liggett
Madison
Delta Prep

No. 74-C Detroit Central
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West
Detroit Central
Detroit Community
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy

No. 75-C Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 76-C Brown City
Brown City
Capac
Dryden
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Memphis
New Haven

No. 77-C Carson City-Crystal
Bath
Byron Area
Carson City-Crystal
Dansville
Laingsburg
Pewamo-Westphalia

No. 78-C Galesburg-Augusta
Delton Kellogg
Galesburg-Augusta
Potterville
Saranac
Springport
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 79-C Kalamazoo Christian
Bangor
Bloomingdale
Gobles
Hartford
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

No. 80-C Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Holland-Black River
Saugatuck

No. 81-C Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
Kent City
Muskegon Heights Academy
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Ravenna

No. 82-C Burton-Atherton
Burton-Atherton
Burton-Bendle
Burton-Bentley
Flint-Hamady
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris-Beecher
New Lothrop

No. 83-C Sandusky
Genesee
Kingston
Marlette
Millington
Reese
Sandusky
Vassar

No. 84-C Harbor Beach Community
Bad Axe
Cass City
Harbor Beach Community
Pigeon-Laker
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing

No. 85-C Breckenridge
Breckenridge
Hemlock
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
St Charles
St Louis

No. 86-C Leroy-Pine River Area
Evart
Lakeview
Leroy-Pine River Area
Morley Stanwood
White Cloud

No. 87-C Shelby
Hart
Hesperia Community
Holton
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby

No. 88-C Beaverton
Beaverton
Blanchard-Montabella
Coleman
Farwell Area
Harrison Community
Mt Pleasant-Beal City

No. 89-C Manton
Houghton Lake
Lake City Area
Manton
McBain-Mc Bain
Roscommon

No. 90-C Johannesburg-Lewiston
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln-Alcona
Oscoda
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 91-C Traverse City-St Francis
Elk Rapids
Mancelona
Maple City-Glen Lake
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 92-C Harbor Springs
Boyne City
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Harbor Springs
Indian River-Inland Lakes

No. 93-C Rudyard
Manistique
Newberry
Rudyard
St Ignace-LaSalle

No. 94-C Negaunee
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Munising
Negaunee

No. 95-C Iron River-West Iron County
Iron Mountain
Iron River-West Iron County
Ishpeming-Westwood
Norway

No. 96-C Ironwood-Luther L Wright
Calumet
Hancock
Ironwood-Luther L Wright
L'Anse

Class D


No. 97-D St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Covert
Lawrence
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran
Three Oaks-River Valley
Watervliet-Grace Christian

No. 98-D Mendon
Burr Oak
Colon Community
Marcellus
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
Mendon

No. 99-D Litchfield
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Jackson Christian School
Jackson Preparatory & Early College
Litchfield
North Adams-Jerome

No. 100-D Morenci Area
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Camden-Frontier
Morenci Area
Pittsford
Waldron

No. 101-D Huron Valley Lutheran
Ann Arbor Central
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
Plymouth Christian
Huron Valley Lutheran

D102  Inter-City Baptist
Inter-City Baptist
Detroit Public Safety
Westside Christian
Taylor Trillium
Lutheran HS Westland

No. 103-D Southfield Christian
Detroit-Cornerstone Leadership and Business
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical
Southfield Christian
Warren-Macomb Christian

No. 104-D Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School

No. 105-D Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes

No. 106-D Host Needed
Burton-Genesee Christian
Burton-St Thomas More Academy
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Swartz Creek-The Valley School

No. 107-D Morrice
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Webberville Community
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian School

No. 108-D Athens
Athens
Climax-Scotts
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy
Marshall Academy
Tekonsha

No. 109-D Bellevue
Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Bellevue
Martin

No. 110-D Byron Center-Zion Christian
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Holland-Calvary
Wyoming-The Potter's House
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran

No. 111-D Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Fruitport-Calvary Christian
Kent City-Algoma Christian School
Muskegon Catholic Central
Walker-West Michigan Academy of Envir Science

No. 112-D Fowler
Ashley
Fowler
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Portland-St Patrick

No. 113-D Kinde-North Huron
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville Community
Kinde-North Huron
Mayville
Peck Community

No. 114-D Bay City-All Saints Central
Akron-Fairgrove
Bay City-All Saints Central
Caseville
Owendale-Gagetown
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary

No. 115-D Vestaburg
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Vestaburg

No. 116-D Manistee-Catholic Central
Baldwin Community Schools
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Manistee-Catholic Central
Pentwater
Walkerville

No. 117-D Mesick
Bear Lake
Brethren
Buckley
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Mesick
Onekama

No. 118-D Northport
Frankfort
Lake Leelanau-St Mary
Leland
Northport
Suttons Bay

No. 119-D Mio-Au Sable
Atlanta
Fairview
Hale
Mio-Au Sable

Au Gres-Sims


No. 120-D Posen
Hillman
Onaway Area
Posen
Rogers City
Wolverine

No. 121-D Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Alba
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
Ellsworth Community
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral

No. 122-D Pellston
Alanson
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian
Mackinaw City
Pellston Petoskey-St Michael Academy

No. 123-D Pickford
Cedarville
DeTour
Mackinac Island
Pickford

No. 124-D Engadine
Brimley Area
Brimley-Ojibwe Charter School
Engadine
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy

No. 125-D Rock-Mid Peninsula
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction-Superior Central
Rapid River
Rock-Mid Peninsula

No. 126-D Stephenson
Bark River-Harris
Carney-Nadeau
Felch-North Dickinson
Powers-North Central
Stephenson
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA

No. 127-D Republic-Michigamme
Bessemer-AD Johnston
Crystal Falls-Forest Park
Ewen-Trout Creek
Republic-Michigamme
Wakefield-Marenisco
Watersmeet

No. 128-D Lake Linden Hubbell
Baraga Area
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Lake Linden-Hubbell
Ontonagon Area
Painesdale-Jeffers 


MHSAA Playoffs Sponsored by
Sparrow