2017 Regionals-Finals

March 7 & 9

Class A

1A Sturgis
Portage Northern District No. 1 vs Parma-Western District No. 3
East Lansing District No. 4 vs Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix District No. 2

2A Zeeland East
Grand Rapids-Christian District No. 5 vs Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer District No. 7
Lowell District No. 8 vs Hudsonville District No. 6

3A Lincoln Park
Belleville District No. 13 vs Romulus District No. 15
Dexter District No. 17 vs Trenton District No. 14

4A Dearborn-Fordson
Dearborn District No. 16 vs Detroit-Western International District No. 20
Detroit-Renaissance District No. 24 vs Westland-John Glenn District No. 19

5A Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Canton-Salem District No. 18 vs Commerce-Walled Lake Northern District No. 26
South Lyon East District No. 27 vs Farmington District No. 21

6A Bloomfield Hills-Marian
Roseville District No. 22 vs Troy District No. 25
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II District No. 29 vs Warren-Cousino District No. 23

7A Port Huron Northern
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay District No. 28 vs Lake Orion District No. 31
Grand Blanc District No. 32 vs Utica District No. 30

8A Final Site - Mt Pleasant
Northern Site - Gaylord
Gaylord District No. 12 vs Saginaw-Heritage District No. 10
Southern Site - Carmen Ainsworth
Flushing District No. 9 vs Lapeer District No. 11

Class B

9B Three Rivers
Berrien Springs District No. 33 vs Kalamazoo-Comstock District No. 35
Hopkins District No. 48 vs Edwardsburg District No. 34

10B Hamilton
Allendale District No. 49 vs Montague District No. 52
Howard City-Tri County Area District No. 53 vs Ada-Forest Hills Eastern District No. 51

11B Lansing-Eastern
Jackson-Northwest District No. 36 vs Ionia District No. 47
Grand Rapids-South Christian District No. 50 vs Fowlerville District No. 46

12B Chelsea
Brooklyn-Columbia Central District No. 37 vs River Rouge District No. 39
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory District No. 40 vs Dundee District No. 38

13B Detroit-Mumford
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern District No. 41 vs Detroit-Mumford District No. 43
Redford Union District No. 44 vs Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy District No. 42

14B Yale
Macomb-Lutheran North District No. 45 vs Otisville-LakeVille Memorial District No. 57
Goodrich District No. 58 vs Armada District No. 56

15B Frankenmuth
Alma District No. 54 vs Birch Run District No. 59
Midland-Bullock Creek District No. 60 vs Linden-Lake Fenton District No. 55

16B Final Site - Kalkaska
Northern Site - Manistique
Grayling District No. 63 vs Escanaba District No. 64
Southern Site - Gladwin
Clare District No. 61 vs Reed City District No. 62

Class C

17C Homer
Watervliet District No. 65 vs Bronson District No. 67
Kalamazoo Christian District No. 79 vs Constantine District No. 66

18C Grandville-Calvin Christian
Carson City-Crystal District No. 77 vs Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian District No. 80
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian District No. 81 vs Galesburg-Augusta District No. 78

19C Adrian-Madison
Michigan Center District No. 68 vs Blissfield District No. 70
Whitmore Lake District No. 71 vs Manchester District No. 69

20C Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Riverview-Gabriel Richard District No. 72 vs Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy District No. 74
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic District No. 75 vs Detroit-DEPSA Early College District No. 73

21C Flint-Hamady
Brown City District No. 76 vs Sandusky District No. 83
Harbor Beach Community District No. 84 vs Burton-Atherton District No. 82

22C Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Breckenridge District No. 85 vs Shelby District No. 87
Beaverton District No. 88 vs Le Roy-Pine River Area District No. 86

23C Charlevoix
Manton District No. 89 vs Traverse City-St Francis District No. 91
Harbor Springs District No. 92 vs Johannesburg-Lewiston District No. 90

24C Marquette
Newberry District No. 93 vs Iron River-West Iron County District No. 95
Ironwood-Luther L Wright District No. 96 vs Negaunee District No. 94

Class D

25D Vicksburg
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic District No. 97 vs Athens District No. 108
Bellevue District No. 109 vs Mendon District No. 98

26D Adrian Lenawee Christian
Mendon  District No. 99 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 101
Morrice District No. 107 vs Adrian Lenawee Christian District No. 100

27D Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist District No. 102 vs Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School District No. 104
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian District No. 105 vs Birmingham-Roeper District No. 103

28D Merrill
International Academy of Flint District No. 106 vs Kinde-North Huron District No. 113
Bay City-All Saints Central District No. 114 vs Fowler District No. 112

29D Marion
Byron Center-Zion Christian District No. 110 vs Vestaburg District No. 115
Manistee Catholic Central District No. 116 vs Fruitport-Calvary Christian District No. 111

30D Brethren
Mesick District No. 117 vs Mio-Au Sable District No. 119
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral District No. 121 vs Northport District No. 118

31D Pellston
Posen District No. 120 vs Pickford District No. 123
Engadine District No. 124 vs Pellston District No. 122

32D Kingsford
Eben Junction-Superior Central District No. 125 vs Republic-Michigamme District No. 127

Baraga Area District No. 128 vs Stephenson District No. 126



2017 Quarterfinals - March 14

Class A

1A Lansing-Everett
Sturgis Regional No. 1 vs Zeeland East Regional No. 2

2A Southfield
Lincoln Park Regional No. 3 vs Dearborn-Fordson Regional No. 4

3A Southfield
Farmington Hills-North Farmington Regional No. 5 vs Bloomfield Hills-Marian Regional No. 6

4A Davison
Port Huron Northern Regional No. 7 vs Mt Pleasant Regional No. 8

Class B

5BOtsego
Three Rivers Regional No. 9 vs Hamilton Regional No. 10

6B Brighton
Lansing-Eastern Regional No. 11 vs Chelsea Regional No. 12

7B Marysville
Detroit-Mumford Regional No. 13 vs Yale Regional No. 14

8B Big Rapids
Frankenmuth Regional No. 15 vs Kalkaska Regional No. 16

Class C

9C Portage Northern
Homer Regional No. 17 vs Grandville-Calvin Christian Regional No. 18

10C Ypsilanti
Adrian-Madison Regional No. 19 vs Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic Regional No. 20

11C Saginaw-Heritage
Flint-Hamady Regional No. 21 vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City Regional No. 22

12C Gaylord
Charlevoix Regional No. 23 vs Marquette Regional No. 24

Class D

13D Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Richland-Gull Lake Regional No. 25 vs Adrian-Lenawee Christian Regional No. 26

14D Burton-Bendle
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes Regional No. 27 vs Merrill Regional No. 28

15D Buckley
Marion Regional No. 29 vs Brethren Regional No. 30

16D Negaunee
Pellston Regional No. 31 vs Kingsford Regional No. 32

2017 Semifinals
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - March 17
QF 3 vs QF 4 - 1 pm
QF 1 vs QF 2 - 2:50 pm

Class B - March 17
QF 7 vs QF 5 - 6 pm
QF 6 vs QF 8 - 7:50 pm

Class C - March 16
QF 10 vs QF 11 - 1 pm
QF 9 vs QF 12 - 2:50 pm

Class D - March 16
QF 16 vs QF 14 - 6 pm
QF 13 vs QF 15 - 7:50 pm

2017 Finals - March 18
Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - Noon
Class B - 6 pm
Class C - 4 pm
Class D 10 am

MHSAA Playoffs Sponsored by
Sparrow