2018 Districts

Feb. 26, 28, March 2

Class A

No. 1-A Mattawan 
Kalamazoo Central 
Mattawan 
Portage Central 
Portage Northern 
St Joseph 
Stevensville-Lakeshore 

No. 2-A Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Battle Creek-Central 
Battle Creek-Harper Creek 
Battle Creek-Lakeview 
Coldwater 
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Richland-Gull Lake 
Sturgis 

No. 3-A Mason 
Holt 
Jackson 
Lansing-Everett 
Mason 
Okemos 

No. 4-A Owosso 
DeWitt 
East Lansing 
Grand Ledge 
Lansing-Waverly 
Owosso 
St Johns 

No. 5-A Holland-West Ottawa 
Grandville 
Holland 
Holland-West Ottawa 
Hudsonville 
Jenison 
Zeeland East 
Zeeland West 

No. 6-A East Kentwood 
Byron Center 
Caledonia 
East Kentwood 
Grand Rapids Christian 
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills 
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Wyoming 

No. 7-A Grand Haven 
Grand Haven 
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills 
Grand Rapids-Northview 
Grand Rapids-Union 
Muskegon 
Muskegon-Mona Shores 
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 

No. 8-A East Grand Rapids 
Cedar Springs 
East Grand Rapids 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central 
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 
Greenville 
Lowell 
Rockford 

No. 9-A Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Fenton 
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth 
Flushing 
Grand Blanc 
Linden 
Swartz Creek 

No. 10-A Flint-Kearsley 
Clio 
Davison 
Flint-Kearsley 
Lapeer 
Saginaw 
Saginaw-Arthur Hill 

No. 11-A Midland 
Auburn-Bay City Western 
Bay City-Central 
Midland 
Midland-HH Dow 
Mt Pleasant 
Saginaw-Heritage 

No. 12-A Marquette 
Alpena 
Gaylord 
Marquette 
Petoskey 
Traverse City Central 
Traverse City West 

No. 13-A Clarkston 
Clarkston 
Holly 
Lake Orion 
Ortonville-Brandon 
Oxford 

No. 14-A Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester Hills-Rochester 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek 
Rochester-Adams 
Romeo 
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower 

No. 15-A Bloomfield Hills 
Auburn Hills-Avondale 
Bloomfield Hills 
Waterford Kettering 
Waterford Mott 
West Bloomfield 

No. 16-A Bloomfield Hills-Marian 
Birmingham-Seaholm 
Bloomfield Hills-Marian 
Royal Oak 
Troy 
Troy-Athens 

No. 17-A Port Huron Northern 
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Macomb-Dakota 
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North 
Port Huron 
Port Huron Northern 

No. 18-A Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley 
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse 
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson 
Utica 

No. 19-A Warren Woods-Tower 
Fraser 
Sterling Heights 
Warren Mott 
Warren Woods-Tower 
Warren-Cousino 
Warren-Regina 

No. 20-A Grosse Pointe North 
Eastpointe 
Grosse Pointe North 
Roseville 
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore 
St Clair Shores-Lakeview 

No. 21-A Farmington Hills-Mercy 
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves 
Farmington 
Farmington Hills-Harrison 
Farmington Hills-Mercy 
Farmington Hills-North Farmington 
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology

No. 22-A Detroit-Renaissance 
Berkley 
Detroit-Renaissance 
Hazel Park 
Oak Park 
Warren-Fitzgerald 

No. 23-A Dearborn-Fordson 
Dearborn-Fordson 
Detroit-Cody 
Livonia-Franklin 
Livonia-Stevenson 
Redford Union 
Redford-Thurston 

No. 24-A Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Cass Technical 
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Detroit-Martin Luther King 
Detroit-Western International 
Grosse Pointe South 
Hamtramck 

No. 25-A Southgate Anderson 
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven 
Gibraltar-OA Carlson 
Riverview Community 
Southgate Anderson 
Trenton 
Wyandotte-Roosevelt 

No. 26-A Temperance-Bedford 
Belleville 
Monroe 
Saline 
Temperance-Bedford 
Ypsilanti Community 
Ypsilanti-Lincoln 

No. 27-A Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Allen Park 
Dearborn-Edsel Ford 
Lincoln Park 
Melvindale 
Taylor-John F Kennedy 
Taylor-Truman 


No. 28-A Wayne Memorial 
Dearborn 
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood 
Garden City 
Livonia-Churchill 
Wayne Memorial 
Westland-John Glenn 

No. 29-A Northville 
Canton 
Canton-Plymouth 
Canton-Salem 
Northville 
Novi 

No. 30-A Ann Arbor-Pioneer 
Ann Arbor-Huron 
Ann Arbor-Pioneer 
Ann Arbor-Skyline 
Dexter 
Pinckney 

No. 31-A Howell 
Brighton 
Hartland 
Howell 
South Lyon 
South Lyon East

No. 32-A White Lake-Lakeland 
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern 
Highland-Milford 
Walled Lake Central 
Walled Lake Western 
White Lake-Lakeland 

Class B 

No. 33-B Niles 
Benton Harbor 
Berrien Springs 
Buchanan 
Coloma 
Niles 
South Haven 

No. 34-B Paw Paw 
Dowagiac Union 
Edwardsburg 
Paw Paw 
Three Rivers 
Vicksburg 

No. 35-B Wayland Union 
Allegan 
Hopkins 
Otsego 
Plainwell 
Wayland Union 

No. 36-B Fennville 
Allendale 
Fennville 
Hamilton 
Holland Christian 
Hudsonville-Unity Christian 

No. 37-B Battle Creek-Pennfield 
Battle Creek-Pennfield 
Kalamazoo-Comstock 
Marshall 
Olivet 
Parchment 

No. 38-B Charlotte 
Charlotte 
Hastings 
Ionia 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood 
Portland 

No. 39-B Haslett 
Fowlerville 
Haslett 
Lansing Catholic 
Lansing-Eastern 
Lansing-JW Sexton 
Williamston 

No. 40-B Eaton Rapids 
Eaton Rapids 
Jackson-Northwest 
Leslie 
Parma-Western 
Stockbridge 

No. 41-B Adrian 
Adrian 
Brooklyn-Columbia Central 
Hillsdale 
Jonesville 
Michigan Center 
Onsted 

No. 42-B Chelsea 
Chelsea 
Dundee 
Ida 
Milan 
Tecumseh 

No. 43-B Flat Rock 
Carleton-Airport 
Flat Rock 
Grosse Ile 
Monroe-Jefferson 
New Boston-Huron 
Romulus-Summit Academy North 

No. 44-B Dearborn-Divine Child 
Ann Arbor-Father Gabriel Richard 
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis 
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud 
Dearborn-Divine Child 
Dearborn-Henry Ford Academy
Livonia-Ladywood 
Romulus 

No. 45-B Ecorse 
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 
Detroit-Voyageur College Prep
Detroit-West Side Academy
Ecorse 
River Rouge 

No. 46-B Detroit-Communication Media Arts 
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Communication Media Arts 
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-University Prep Academy
Detroit-University Prep Science & Math 

No. 47-B Detroit-Mumford 
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology 
Detroit-Henry Ford 
Detroit-Mumford 
Detroit-Old Redford Preparatory 
Livonia-Clarenceville 
Southfield-Bradford Academy 

No. 48-B St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep 
Detroit-Osborn 
Harper Woods 
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores-South Lake 
Warren-Lincoln 

No. 49-B Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
Center Line 
Clawson 
Ferndale 
Ferndale-University 
Madison Heights-Lamphere 

No. 50-B Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Algonac 
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood 
Macomb-Lutheran North
Pontiac 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School

No. 51-B Marysville 
Armada 
Marine City 
Marysville 
Richmond 
St Clair 

No. 52-B Imlay City 
Almont 
Croswell-Lexington 
Imlay City 
North Branch 
Yale 

No. 53-B Flint-Powers Catholic 
Flint-Powers Catholic 
Goodrich 
Linden-Lake Fenton 
Mt Morris EAJ 
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial 

No. 54-B Durand Area 
Chesaning 
Corunna 
Durand Area 
Ovid-Elsie 
Perry 

No. 55-B Millington 
Birch Run 
Bridgeport 
Caro 
Frankenmuth 
Millington 

No. 56-B Freeland 
Bay City-John Glenn 
Carrollton 
Essexville-Garber 
Freeland 
Midland-Bullock Creek 
Saginaw-Swan Valley 

No. 57-B Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Grand Rapids-South Christian 
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory 
Wyoming-Godwin Heights 
Wyoming-Kelloggsville 
Wyoming-Lee 

No. 58-B Comstock Park 
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 
Comstock Park 
Coopersville 
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central 
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory 
Grand Rapids-West Catholic 

No. 59-B Muskegon-Orchard View 
Fruitport 
Montague 
Muskegon-Oakridge 
Muskegon-Orchard View 
Spring Lake 
Whitehall 

No. 60-B Fremont 
Belding Area 
Fremont 
Grant 
Howard City-Tri County Area 
Newaygo 
Sparta 

No. 61-B Big Rapids 
Alma 
Big Rapids 
Clare 
Remus-Chippewa Hills 
Shepherd 
Stanton-Central Montcalm 

No. 62-B Standish-Sterling Central 
Gladwin 
Grayling 
Harrison Community 
Standish-Sterling Central 
Tawas City-Tawas Area 
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights 

No. 63-B Kalkaska 
Benzonia-Benzie Central 
Cadillac 
Kalkaska 
Kingsley Area 
Ludington 
Manistee 
Reed City 

No. 64-B Kingsford 
Boyne City 
Cheboygan Area 
Escanaba 
Gladstone 
Kingsford 
Menominee 
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 

Class C 

No. 65-C Niles-Brandywine 
Bridgman 
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty 
Eau Claire 
Hartford 
New Buffalo 
Niles-Brandywine 
Watervliet 

No. 66-C Marcellus 
Constantine 
Decatur 
Lawton 
Marcellus 
Schoolcraft 
White Pigeon 

No. 67-C Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Bangor 
Bloomingdale 
Galesburg-Augusta 
Gobles 
Kalamazoo Christian 
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep

No. 68-C Bronson 
Bronson 
Centreville 
Homer 
Mendon 
Quincy 
Reading 
Union City 

No. 69-C Hanover-Horton 
Concord 
East Jackson 
Grass Lake 
Hanover-Horton 
Jackson Preparatory & Early College 
Jackson-Lumen Christi 
Jackson-Vandercook Lake 

No. 70-C Clinton 
Addison 
Clinton 
Hudson Area 
Manchester 
Napoleon 
Pittsford 
Sand Creek 

No. 71-C Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 
Adrian-Madison 
Blissfield 
Britton Deerfield Schools
Erie-Mason 
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central 
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford 
Petersburg-Summerfield 

No. 72-C Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Allen Park-Cabrini 
Ann Arbor-Greenhills 
Canton Preparatory 
Riverview-Gabriel Richard 
Taylor Preparatory 
Whitmore Lake 
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory 

No. 73-C Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy
Dearborn Heights-Star International Academy
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West
Detroit Community 
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Detroit-Universal Academy
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy

No. 74-C Host Needed
Detroit Central 
Detroit Cristo Rey 
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit International Academy
Detroit Public Safety Academy
Detroit-Southeastern 

No. 75-C Clinton Township-Clintondale 
Clinton Township-Clintondale 
Detroit-Pershing 
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett 
Mt Clemens 
New Haven 
Warren-Michigan Collegiate 

No. 76-C Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 

Bloomfield Hills-Academy Of The Sacred Heart
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic 
Madison Heights-Madison 
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic 

No. 77-C Marlette 
Brown City 
Capac 
Dryden 
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Marlette 
Memphis 
Sandusky 

No. 78-C Pigeon-Laker 
Bad Axe 
Cass City 
Harbor Beach Community 
Pigeon-Laker 
Ubly 
Unionville Sebewaing 

No. 79-C Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 
Reese 
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central 
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran 
Vassar 

No. 80-C Mt Morris-Beecher 
Burton-Atherton 
Burton-Bendle 
Burton-Bentley 
Flint-Hamady 
Montrose Hill-McCloy 
Mt Morris-Beecher 

No. 81-C Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Grandville-Calvin Christian 
Holland-Black River 
Saugatuck 

No. 82-C Delton Kellogg 
Delton Kellogg 
Pewamo-Westphalia 
Potterville 
Saranac 
Springport 
Vermontville-Maple Valley 

No. 83-C Laingsburg 
Bath 
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Byron Area 
Dansville 
Laingsburg 
New Lothrop 

No. 84-C St Charles 
Breckenridge 
Carson City-Crystal 
Hemlock 
Ithaca 
St Charles 
St Louis 

No. 85-C North Muskegon 
Holton 
Kent City 
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian 
North Muskegon 
Ravenna 

No. 86-C Scottville-Mason County Central 

Hart 
Hesperia Community 
Scottville-Mason County Central 
Shelby 
White Cloud 
No. 87-C Mt Pleasant-Beal City 
Blanchard-Montabella 
Evart 
Lakeview 
Leroy-Pine River Area 
Morley Stanwood 
Mt Pleasant-Beal City 

No. 88-C Pinconning Area 
Beaverton 
Coleman 
Farwell Area 
Pinconning Area 
Sanford-Meridian Early College 

No. 89-C Lincoln-Alcona 
Johannesburg-Lewiston 
Lincoln-Alcona 
Oscoda 
Whittemore-Prescott 

No. 90-C Houghton Lake 
Houghton Lake 
Lake City Area 
McBain-Mc Bain 
Roscommon 

No. 91-C Traverse City-St Francis 
Manton 
Maple City-Glen Lake 
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis 

No. 92-C East Jordan 
Charlevoix 
East Jordan 
Elk Rapids 
Mancelona 

No. 93-C Newberry 
Harbor Springs 
Indian River-Inland Lakes 
Manistique 
Newberry 
St Ignace-LaSalle 

No. 94-C Norway 
Iron Mountain 
Iron River-West Iron County 
Ironwood-Luther L Wright 
Norway 

No. 95-C Ishpeming 
Gwinn 
Ishpeming 
Ishpeming-Westwood 
Negaunee 

No. 96-C L'Anse 
Calumet 
Hancock 
Houghton 
L'Anse 

Class D 

No. 97-D Lawrence 
Benton Harbor-Countryside Academy
Benton Harbor-Dream Academy
Covert 
Lawrence 
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic 
St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran 
Three Oaks-River Valley 
Watervliet-Grace Christian 

No. 98-D Byron Center-Zion Christian 
Byron Center-Zion Christian 
Holland-Calvary 
Wyoming-The Potter's House 
Wyoming-Tri-unity Christian 
Wyoming-West Michigan Lutheran 

No. 99-D Climax-Scotts 
Burr Oak 
Climax-Scotts 
Colon Community 
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian School
Martin 

No. 100-D Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central 
Athens 
Battle Creek-Calhoun Christian School
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central 
Bellevue 
Marshall Academy 


No. 101-D Tekonsha 
Camden-Frontier 
Coldwater-Pansophia Academy
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Litchfield 
Tekonsha 

No. 102-D Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Adrian-Lenawee Christian 
Jackson Christian School
Morenci Area 
North Adams-Jerome 
Waldron 

No. 103-D Lansing Christian 
Holt-Martin Luther 
Lansing Christian 
Morrice 
Portland-St Patrick 
Webberville Community 

No. 104-D Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Ann Arbor-Central Academy 
Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Lutheran HS Westland
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran 
Westland-Universal Learning Academy
Whitmore Lake-Livingston Christian School

No. 105-D Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
Detroit Leadership Academy
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical 
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy
Hope of Detroit Academy 
Melvindale-Academy for Business & Tech

No. 106-D Host Not Confirmed
Center Line-Macomb Christian 
Detroit-Cornerstone Leadership and Business 
Novi-Franklin Road Christian 
Southfield Christian 
West Bloomfield-Frankel Jewish Academy

No. 107-D Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Auburn Hills Christian School
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian 
Birmingham-Roeper 
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate 
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes 

No. 108-D Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
Chesterfield-Austin Catholic 
Kimball-New Life Christian Academy
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic 
New Haven-Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School

No. 109-D Merrill 
Ashley 
Fowler 
Merrill 
Middleton-Fulton 
Vestaburg 

No. 110-D Genesee 
Burton-Genesee Christian 
Burton-Madison Academy
Burton-St Thomas More Academy
Flint-Michigan School For The Deaf
Genesee 
Swartz Creek-The Valley School

No. 111-D Kingston 
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 
Deckerville Community 
Kingston 
Mayville 
Peck Community 

No. 112-D Caseville 
Akron-Fairgrove 
Bay City-All Saints Central 
Caseville 
Kinde-North Huron 
Owendale-Gagetown 

No. 113-D Fruitport-Calvary Christian 
Fruitport-Calvary Christian 
Kent City-Algoma Christian School
Muskegon Catholic Central 
Muskegon Heights Academy
Walker-West Michigan Academy of Envir Science

No. 114-D Marion 
Baldwin Community Schools
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Marion 
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian 
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy 


No. 115-D Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Custer-Mason County Eastern 
Manistee-Catholic Central 
Onekama 
Pentwater 
Walkerville 

No. 116-D Brethren 
Bear Lake 
Brethren 
Buckley 
Fife Lake-Forest Area 
Mesick 

No. 117-D Frankfort 
Frankfort 
Lake Leelanau-St Mary 
Leland 
Suttons Bay 

No. 118-D Central Lake 
Alba 
Bellaire 
Central Lake 
Ellsworth Community 

No. 119-D Hale 
Atlanta 
Au Gres-Sims 
Fairview
Hale 
Mio-Au Sable 

No. 120-D Onaway Area 
Hillman 
Onaway Area 
Posen 
Rogers City 

No. 121-D Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral 
Boyne Falls 
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral 
Vanderbilt 
Wolverine 

No. 122-D Mackinaw City 
Alanson 
Beaver Island Community School
Harbor Springs-Harbor Light Christian 
Mackinaw City 
Pellston 

No. 123-D Cedarville 
Cedarville 
DeTour 
Kinross-Maplewood Baptist Academy
Mackinac Island 
Pickford 

No. 124-D Brimley Area 
Brimley Area 
Brimley-Ojibwe Charter School
Engadine 
Paradise-Whitefish Township Community School
Rudyard 

No. 125-D Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc 
Eben Junction-Superior Central 
Munising 
Rapid River 
Rock-Mid Peninsula 

No. 126-D Powers-North Central 
Bark River-Harris 
Carney-Nadeau 
Felch-North Dickinson 
Powers-North Central 
Stephenson 
Wilson-Nah Tah Wahsh PSA

No. 127-D Crystal Falls-Forest Park 
Bessemer-AD Johnston 
Crystal Falls-Forest Park 
Ewen-Trout Creek 
Republic-Michigamme 
Wakefield-Marenisco 
Watersmeet 

No. 128-D Painesdale-Jeffers 
Baraga Area 
Chassell 
Dollar Bay 
Lake Linden-Hubbell 
Ontonagon Area 
Painesdale-Jeffers