2018 Regionals-Finals

March 6 & 8

Class A

1A Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Battle Creek-Lakeview  District No. 2 vs Mason  District No. 3  
Mattawan  District No. 1 vs Owosso  District No. 4  

2A Zeeland East 
East Kentwood  District No. 6 vs Grand Haven  District No. 7  
Holland-West Ottawa  District No. 5 vs East Grand Rapids  District No. 8  

3A Final Host Mt Pleasant 
Northern Host Gaylord
Marquette  District No. 12 vs Midland  District No. 11  
Southern Host Not Confirmed
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth  District No. 9 vs Flint-Kearsley  District No. 10  

4A West Bloomfield 
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek  District No. 14 vs Bloomfield Hills  District No. 15  
Clarkston  District No. 13 vs Bloomfield Hills-Marian  District No. 16  

5A Fair Haven-Anchor Bay 
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson  District No. 18 vs Warren Woods-Tower  District No. 19  
Port Huron Northern  District No. 17 vs Grosse Pointe North  District No. 20  

6A Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Detroit-Renaissance  District No. 22 vs Dearborn-Fordson  District No. 23  
Farmington Hills-Mercy  District No. 21 vs Detroit-Martin Luther King  District No. 24  

7A Wyandotte-Roosevelt 
Temperance-Bedford  District No. 26 vs Dearborn-Edsel Ford  District No. 27  
Southgate Anderson  District No. 25 vs Wayne Memorial  District No. 28  

8A Walled Lake Western 
Ann Arbor-Pioneer  District No. 30 vs Howell  District No. 31  
Northville  District No. 29 vs White Lake-Lakeland  District No. 32

Class B

9B Hopkins 
Paw Paw  District No. 34 vs Wayland Union  District No. 35  
Niles  District No. 33 vs Fennville  District No. 36  

10B Williamston 
Charlotte  District No. 38 vs Haslett  District No. 39  
Battle Creek-Pennfield  District No. 37 vs Eaton Rapids  District No. 40  

11B Milan 
Chelsea  District No. 42 vs Flat Rock  District No. 43  
Adrian  District No. 41 vs Dearborn-Divine Child  District No. 44  

12B Livonia-Clarenceville 
Detroit-Communication Media Arts  District No. 46 vs Detroit-Mumford  District No. 47  
Ecorse District No. 45 vs District No. 48  

13B Croswell-Lexington 
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School District No. 50 vs Marysville  District No. 51  
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  District No. 49 vs Imlay City  District No. 52  

14B Goodrich 
Durand Area  District No. 54 vs Millington  District No. 55  
Flint-Powers Catholic  District No. 53 vs Freeland  District No. 56  

15B Grant 
Comstock Park  District No. 58 vs Muskegon-Orchard View  District No. 59  
Wyoming-Godwin Heights  District No. 57 vs Fremont  District No. 60  

16B Final Host Gaylord 
Northern Host Cheboygan
Kalkaska  District No. 63 vs Kingsford  District No. 64  
Southern Host Clare
Big Rapids  District No. 61 vs Standish-Sterling  District No. 62 

Class C

17C Bridgman 
Marcellus  District No. 66 vs Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep District No. 67  
Niles-Brandywine  District No. 65 vs Bronson  District No. 68  

18C Napoleon
Clinton  District No. 70 vs Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central  District No. 71  
Hanover-Horton  District No. 69 vs Ann Arbor-Greenhills  District No. 72  

19C New Haven 
District No. 74 vs Clinton Township-Clintondale  District No. 75  
Wixom-St Catherine of Siena Academy District No. 73 vs Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic  District No. 76  

20C Sandusky 
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker  District No. 78 vs Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central  District No. 79  
Marlette  District No. 77 vs Beecher District No. 80  

21C Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian 
Delton Kellogg  District No. 82 vs Laingsburg  District No. 83  
Grandville-Calvin Christian  District No. 81 vs St Charles  District No. 84  

22C Morley Stanwood 
Scottville-Mason County Central  District No. 86 vs Mt Pleasant-Beal City  District No. 87  
North Muskegon  District No. 85 vs Pinconning Area  District No. 88  

23C Mancelona 
Houghton Lake  District No. 90 vs Traverse City-St Francis  District No. 91  
Lincoln-Alcona  District No. 89 vs East Jordan  District No. 92  

24C Escanaba 
Norway  District No. 94 vs Ishpeming  District No. 95  
Newberry  District No. 93 vs L'Anse  District No. 96

Class D

25D Host Not Confirmed
Byron Center-Zion Christian  District No. 98 vs Climax-Scotts  District No. 99  
Lawrence  District No. 97 vs Battle Creek-St Philip District No. 100  

26D Morrice 
Adrian-Lenawee Christian  District No. 102 vs Lansing Christian  District No. 103  
Tekonsha  District No. 101 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 104  

27D Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
District No. 106 vs Clarkston-Everest Collegiate  District No. 107  
District No. 105 vs Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic  District No. 108  

28D Mayville 
Genesee District No. 110 vs Kingston  District No. 111  
Merrill  District No. 109 vs Caseville  District No. 112  

29D Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Marion  District No. 114 vs Custer-Mason County Eastern  District No. 115  
Fruitport-Calvary Christian  District No. 113 vs Brethren District No. 116  

30D Indian River-West Iron County 
Central Lake  District No. 118 vs Hale  District No. 119  
Frankfort  District No. 117 vs Onaway Area  District No. 120  

31D St Ignace-LaSalle 
Mackinaw City  District No. 122 vs Cedarville  District No. 123  
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral  District No. 121 vs Brimley Area  District No. 124  

32D Kingsford 
Powers-North Central  District No. 126 vs Crystal Falls-Forest Park  District No. 127  
Cooks-Big Bay de Noc  District No. 125 vs Painesdale-Jeffers  District No. 128


2018 Quarterfinals - March 13

Class A

1A Host Not Confirmed
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix  Regional No. 1 vs Zeeland East  Regional No. 2  

2A Grand Blanc 
Mt Pleasant  Regional No. 3 vs West Bloomfield  Regional No. 4  

3A Host Not Confirmed
Anchor Bay  Regional No. 5 vs Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology Regional No. 6  

4A Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Wyandotte-Roosevelt  Regional No. 7 vs Walled Lake Western  Regional No. 8  

Class B

5B Marshall 
Hopkins  Regional No. 9 vs Williamston  Regional No. 10  

6B Tecumseh 
Milan  Regional No. 11 vs Livonia-Clarenceville  Regional No. 12  

7B West Bloomfield 
Croswell-Lexington  Regional No. 13 vs Goodrich  Regional No. 14  

8B Cadillac 
Grant  Regional No. 15 vs Gaylord  Regional No. 16

Class C

9C Bronson 
Bridgman  Regional No. 17 vs Napoleon Regional No. 18  

10C Howell 
New Haven  Regional No. 19 vs Sandusky  Regional No. 20  

11C Cedar Springs 
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian  Regional No. 21 vs Morley Stanwood  Regional No. 22  

12C Gaylord 
Mancelona  Regional No. 23 vs Escanaba  Regional No. 24

Class D

13D Richland-Gull Lake 
Regional No. 25 vs Morrice  Regional No. 26  

14D Burton-Bendle 
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist  Regional No. 27 vs Mayville  Regional No. 28  

15D Scottville-Mason County Central 
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy Regional No. 29 vs Regional No. 30  

16D Negaunee or Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 
St Ignace-LaSalle  Regional No. 31 vs Kingsford  Regional No. 32

2018 Semifinals
Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Class A - March 16
QF 3 vs QF 2 - Noon
QF 1 vs QF 4 - 2:30 pm

Class B - March 16
QF 5 vs QF 6 - 5:30 pm
QF 7 vs QF 8 - 7:30 pm

Class C - March 15
QF 10 vs QF 11 - Noon
QF 9 vs QF 12 - 2:30 pm

Class D - March 15
QF 16 vs QF 14 - 5:30 pm
QF 13 vs QF 15 - 7:30 pm

2018 Finals - March 17

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Class A - 12:15 pm
Class B - 6:15 pm
Class C - 4 pm
Class D 10 am