2019 Districts

March 4, 6, 8

DIVISION 1
District 1 at Traverse City Central
Alpena
Gaylord
Marquette
Petoskey
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
 
District 2 at Bay City Western
Bay City Central
Bay City Western
Midland
Midland Dow
Mt Pleasant
District 3 at Flushing
Flushing
Owosso
Saginaw
Saginaw Arthur Hill
Saginaw Heritage
Swartz Creek
District 4 at Lapeer
Davison
Flint Carman-Ainsworth
Flint Kearsley
Flint Southwestern
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
District 5 at Hartland
Fenton
Hartland
Holly
Howell
Linden
District 6 at Lake Orion
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Rochester Adams
Romeo
Waterford Kettering
District 7 at West Bloomfield
Auburn Hills Avondale
Bloomfield Hills
North Farmington
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield
District 8 at Walled Lake Northern
Milford
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Northern
Walled Lake Western
White Lake Lakeland
District 9 at Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids Union
Muskegon
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
District 10 at Zeeland East
Holland
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Zeeland East
Zeeland West
District 11 at East Grand Rapids
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids
East Kentwood
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills
Grandville
Wyoming
District 12 at Grand Rapids Northview
Cedar Springs
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids Northview
Greenville
Rockford
District 13 at Portage Central
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
St Joseph
District 14 at Sturgis
Battle Creek Central
Battle Creek Lakeview
Coldwater
Richland Gull Lake
Sturgis
District 15 at St Johns
Caledonia
DeWitt
Grand Ledge
Lansing Waverly
Lowell
St Johns
District 16 at East Lansing
East Lansing
Holt
Jackson
Lansing Everett
Mason
Okemos
District 17 at Brighton
Ann Arbor Skyline
Brighton
Dexter
Pinckney
South Lyon
South Lyon East
District 18 at Novi
Farmington
Farmington Hills Mercy
Livonia Stevenson
Northville
Novi
District 19 at Ann Arbor Pioneer
Ann Arbor Huron
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Belleville
Saline
Ypsilanti Community
Ypsilanti Lincoln
District 20 at Wayne Memorial
Canton
Plymouth
Romulus
Salem
Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn
District 21 at Monroe
Brownstown Woodhaven
Gibraltar Carlson
Monroe
New Boston Huron
Temperance Bedford
Trenton
District 22 at Allen Park
Allen Park
Lincoln Park
Riverview
Southgate Anderson
Taylor
Wyandotte Roosevelt
District 23 at Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Edsel Ford
Dearborn Fordson
Detroit Cass Tech
Detroit Martin Luther King
Detroit Western International
Melvindale
District 24 at Dearborn
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights Crestwood
Garden City
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Redford Thurston
District 25 at Detroit Mumford
Detroit Mumford
Detroit Renaissance
Oak Park
Redford Union
Southfield Arts & Technology
District 26 at Grosse Pointe North
Detroit East English
Eastpointe
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Hamtramck
District 27 at Warren Cousino
Warren Cousino
Warren Fitzgerald
Warren Mott
Warren Regina
Warren Woods Tower
District 28 at Bloomfield Hills Marian
Berkley
Birmingham Groves
Birmingham Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills Marian
Royal Oak
District 29 at Utica
Rochester
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Troy
Utica
Utica Eisenhower
District 30 at Troy Athens
Clinton Township Chippewa Valley
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Troy Athens
Utica Ford
District 31 at St Clair Shores Lakeview
Fraser
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse
Roseville
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
St Clair Shores Lakeview
District 32 at Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
Macomb Dakota
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North
New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
DIVISION 2
District 33 at Gladstone
Escanaba
Gladstone
Houghton
Kingsford
Menominee
District 34 at Sault Ste Marie
Boyne City
Cheboygan
Grayling
Kalkaska
Kingsley
Sault Ste Marie
District 35 at Benzie Central
Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Ludington
Manistee
Reed City
District 36 at Ogemaw Heights
Clare
Gladwin
Ogemaw Heights
Remus Chippewa Hills
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas
District 37 at Shepherd
Alma
Belding
Howard City Tri-County
Shepherd
Stanton Central Montcalm
District 38 at Bay City John Glenn
Bay City John Glenn
Essexville Garber
Freeland
Midland Bullock Creek
Saginaw Swan Valley
District 39 at Frankenmuth
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Caro
Carrollton
Frankenmuth
District 40 at Corunna
Chesaning
Clio
Corunna
Mt Morris
Ovid-Elsie
District 41 at Whitehall
Fruitport
Montague
Muskegon Oakridge
Muskegon Orchard View
Spring Lake
Whitehall
District 42 at Grant
Comstock Park
Coopersville
Fremont
Grant
Newaygo
Sparta
District 43 at Allendale
Ada Forest Hills Eastern
Allendale
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Grand Rapids Wellspring
Grand Rapids West Catholic
Wyoming Lee
District 44 at Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids Christian
Grand Rapids South Christian
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy
Kentwood Grand River Prep
Wyoming Godwin Heights
Wyoming Kelloggsville
District 45 at Hudsonville Unity Christian
Allegan
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Hopkins
Hudsonville Unity Christian
Wayland Union
District 46 at South Haven
Benton Harbor
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
South Haven
Stevensville Lakeshore
District 47 at Three Rivers
Dowagiac
Edwardsburg
Niles
Paw Paw
Three Rivers
Vicksburg
District 48 at Otsego
Comstock
Hastings
Middleville Thornapple Kellogg
Otsego
Parchment
Plainwell
District 49 at Jonesville
Battle Creek Harper Creek
Battle Creek Pennfield
Hillsdale
Jonesville
Marshall
District 50 at Lake Odessa Lakewood
Ionia
Lake Odessa Lakewood
Lansing Catholic
Lansing Eastern
Lansing Sexton
Portland
District 51 at Perry
Durand
Fowlerville
Haslett
Lake Fenton
Perry
Williamston
District 52 at Olivet
Charlotte
Eaton Rapids
Jackson Northwest
Olivet
Parma Western
District 53 at Onsted
Adrian
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard
Chelsea
Milan
Onsted
Tecumseh
District 54 at Carleton Airport
Carleton Airport
Dundee
Flat Rock
Ida
Monroe Jefferson
District 55 at Romulus Summit Academy
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit University Prep Science & Math
Grosse Ile
River Rouge
Romulus Summit Academy North
District 56 at Host Needed
Dearborn Divine Child
Dearborn Heights Annapolis
Dearborn Heights Robichaud
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy
Detroit Cody
District 57 at Detroit Communication Media Arts
Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit Communication Media Arts
Detroit Henry Ford
Detroit Old Redford
Livonia Clarenceville
Southfield Bradford Academy
District 58 at Detroit Collegiate Prep
Detroit Collegiate Prep
Detroit Henry Ford Academy Creative
Detroit International Academy
Detroit University Prep
Detroit Voyageur
Detroit West Side Academy
District 59 at Harper Woods
Detroit Edison Public School Academy
Detroit Denby
Detroit Osborn
Harper Woods
Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy
St Clair Shores South Lake
District 60 at Hazel Park
Center Line
Ferndale
Ferndale University
Hazel Park
Madison Heights Lamphere
Warren Lincoln
District 61 at Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood
Clawson
Detroit Country Day
Pontiac
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Wixom St Catherine
District 62 at North Branch
Flint Powers Catholic
Goodrich
Imlay City
North Branch
Ortonville-Brandon
District 63 at Armada
Almont
Armada
Croswell-Lexington
Marysville
Yale
District 64 at Richmond
Algonac
Macomb Lutheran North
Marine City
Richmond
St Clair
DIVISION 3
District 65 at Calumet
Calumet
Iron Mountain
Iron River West Iron County
Ironwood
Norway
District 66 at Gwinn
Bark River-Harris
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Ishpeming Westwood
Manistique
Negaunee
District 67 at Mancelona
Charlevoix
East Jordan
Harbor Springs
Indian River Inland Lakes
Mancelona
District 68 at Elk Rapids
Elk Rapids
Grand Traverse Academy
Manton
Maple City Glen Lake
Traverse City St Francis
District 69 at Oscoda
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln Alcona
Oscoda
Rogers City
Roscommon
Whittemore-Prescott
District 70 at Sanford Meridian Early College
Beaverton
Harrison
Houghton Lake
Pinconning
Sanford Meridian Early College
District 71 at Farwell
Evart
Farwell
Lake City
Leroy Pine River
McBain
District 72 at Hesperia
Hart
Hesperia
Mason County Central
Shelby
White Cloud
District 73 at Ravenna
Holton
Kent City
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian
North Muskegon
Ravenna
District 74 at Saugatuck
Fennville
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian
Grandville Calvin Christian
Holland Black River
Saugatuck
Wyoming Potter's House Christian
District 75 at Pewamo-Westphalia
Carson City-Crystal
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Ithaca
Pewamo-Westphalia
Saranac
District 76 at Blanchard Montabella
Beal City
Blanchard Montabella
Lakeview
Morley Stanwood
St Louis
District 77 at Bridgman
Bangor
Bridgman
Eau Claire
Hartford
Niles Brandywine
Watervliet
District 78 at Constantine
Cassopolis
Centreville
Constantine
Marcellus
White Pigeon
District 79 at Bloomingdale
Bloomingdale
Gobles
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo Hackett
Lawton
Schoolcraft
District 80 at Delton Kellogg
Bronson
Delton Kellogg
Galesburg-Augusta
Homer
Union City
Vermontville Maple Valley
District 81 at Hudson
Addison
Adrian Madison
Hudson
Quincy
Reading
Sand Creek
District 82 at Springport
Concord
Hanover-Horton
Jackson Lumen Christi
Springport
Vandercook Lake
District 83 at Bath
Bath
Dansville
Laingsburg
Leslie
Potterville
Stockbridge
District 84 at Napoleon
Brooklyn Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Manchester
Michigan Center
Napoleon
District 85 at Erie-Mason
Blissfield
Clinton
Erie-Mason
Monroe St Mary Catholic Central
Ottawa Lake Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
District 86 at Ann Arbor Greenhills
Ann Arbor Greenhills
Canton Preparatory
Charyl Stockwell Academy
Whitmore Lake
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep
District 87 at Allen Park Cabrini
Allen Park Cabrini
Detroit Cristo Rey
Ecorse
Riverview Gabriel Richard
Taylor Preparatory
District 88 at Dearborn Advanced Tech
Dearborn Advanced Tech
Dearborn Hts Star International
Dearborn Riverside Academy-West
District 89 at Host Needed
Detroit Central
Detroit Community
Detroit Jalen Rose
Detroit Pershing
District 90 at Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett
Madison Heights Bishop Foley
Madison Heights Madison
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic
Warren Michigan Collegiate
District 91 at New Haven
Bloomfield Hills Academy of the Sacred Heart
Clinton Township Clintondale
Mt Clemens
New Haven
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest
District 92 at Sandusky
Brown City
Capac
Kimball Landmark Academy
Marlette
Memphis
Sandusky
District 93 at Burton Bendle
Burton Atherton
Burton Bendle
Burton Bentley
Byron
Flint Beecher
Flint Hamady
District 94 at Breckenridge
Breckenridge
Hemlock
Saginaw Arts & Sciences
Saginaw Valley Lutheran
St Charles
District 95 at Millington
Millington
Montrose
New Lothrop
Otisville LakeVille Memorial
Reese
Vassar
District 96 at Cass City
Bad Axe
Cass City
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker
Harbor Beach
Ubly
Unionville-Sebewaing
DIVISION 4
District 97 at Bessemer
Bessemer
Ewen-Trout Creek
Ontonagon
Painesdale-Jeffers
Wakefield-Marenisco
Watersmeet
District 98 at Chassell
Baraga
Chassell
Dollar Bay
Hancock
Lake Linden-Hubbell
L'Anse
District 99 at Felch North Dickinson
Carney-Nadeau
Crystal Falls Forest Park
Felch North Dickinson
Powers North Central
Republic-Michigamme
Stephenson
District 100 at Rapid River
Cooks Big Bay de Noc
Eben Junction Superior Central
Munising
Rapid River
Rock Mid-Peninsula
Wilson Nah Tah Wahsh
District 101 at Engadine
Bay Mills Ojibwe Charter
Brimley
Engadine
Newberry
Paradise Whitefish Township
Rudyard
District 102 at St Ignace
Cedarville
DeTour
Kinross Maplewood Baptist
Mackinac Island
Pickford
St Ignace
District 103 at Mackinaw City
Alanson
Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian
Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian
Mackinaw City
Pellston
District 104 at Wolverine
Hillman
Onaway
Posen
Vanderbilt
Wolverine
District 105 at Mio
Atlanta
AuGres-Sims
Fairview
Hale
Mio
District 106 at Central Lake
Alba
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
Ellsworth
Gaylord St Mary
District 107 at Lake Leelanau St Mary
Bellaire
Fife Lake Forest Area
Lake Leelanau St Mary
Leland
Suttons Bay
District 108 at Buckley
Brethren
Buckley
Marion
McBain Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
District 109 at Bear Lake
Bear Lake
Frankfort
Manistee Catholic Central
Onekama
District 110 at Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Big Rapids Crossroads Academy
Mason County Eastern
Pentwater
Walkerville
District 111 at Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
Coleman
Fowler
Fulton
Mt Pleasant Sacred Heart
Vestaburg
District 112 at Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Ashley
Bay City All Saints
Merrill
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Nouvel
District 113 at Muskegon Catholic Central
Fruitport Calvary Christian
Holland Calvary
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon Heights Academy
Walker West Michigan Academy of Environmental Scie
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian
District 114 at Martin
Byron Center Zion Christian
Covert
Lawrence
Martin
Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran
District 115 at St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
New Buffalo
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic
St Joseph Michigan Lutheran
Three Oaks River Valley
District 116 at Decatur
Burr Oak
Colon
Decatur
Howardsville Christian School
Mendon
District 117 at Athens
Athens
Battle Creek Calhoun Christian
Battle Creek St Philip
Bellevue
Climax-Scotts
Marshall Academy
District 118 at Litchfield
Camden-Frontier
Coldwater Pansophia
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale Will Carleton Academy
Litchfield
Tekonsha
District 119 at Morenci
Adrian Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield
Morenci
North Adams-Jerome
Pittsford
Waldron
District 120 at Webberville
Jackson Christian
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Portland St Patrick
Webberville
District 121 at Plymouth Christian
Ann Arbor Central Academy
Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner
Brighton Livingston Christian
Lutheran Westland
Novi Christian Academy
Plymouth Christian
District 122 at Westland Huron Valley Lutheran
Allen Park Inter-City Baptist
Dearborn Heights WISE Academy
Westland Huron Valley Lutheran
Westland Universal Learning Academy
District 123 at Detroit Southeastern
Detroit Davis Aerospace
Detroit Public Safety Academy
Detroit Southeastern
Hope of Detroit
District 124 at Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Bloomfield Hills Roeper
Clarkston Everest Collegiate
Pontiac Arts & Technology Academy
Southfield Christian
Waterford Our Lady
District 125 at Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
Auburn Hills Christian
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian
Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Marine City Cardinal Mooney
New Haven Merritt Academy
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian
District 126 at Genesee
Burton Madison Academy
Burton St Thomas More Academy
Flint International Academy
Flint Michigan School For The Deaf
Genesee
Genesee Christian
Swartz Creek Valley School
District 127 at Akron-Fairgrove
Akron-Fairgrove
Caseville
Kingston
Mayville
Owendale-Gagetown
District 128 at Kinde-North Huron
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Deckerville
Dryden
Kimball New Life Christian
Kinde-North Huron
Peck