2019 Regionals-Finals

March 11 & 13

DIVISION 1 

1-1 Final Site: Mt Pleasant 
Northern Site: Gaylord
Traverse City Central  District No. 1 vs Auburn-Bay City Western  District No. 2   
Southern Site: Davison
Flushing  District No. 3 vs Lapeer  District No. 4   

2-1 White Lake-Lakeland 
Lake Orion  District No. 6 vs WL Northern  District No. 8 
Hartland  District No. 5 vs West Bloomfield  District No. 7   

3-1 Grand Haven 
Zeeland East  District No. 10 vs Grand Rapids-Northview  District No. 12 
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer  District No. 9 vs East Grand Rapids  District No. 11   

4-1 Caledonia 
Sturgis  District No. 14 vs East Lansing  District No. 16   
Portage Central  District No. 13 vs  St Johns  District No. 15

5-1 Ann Arbor-Skyline 
Novi  District No. 18 vs Wayne Memorial  District No. 20 
Brighton  District No. 17  vs Ann Arbor-Pioneer  District No. 19

6-1 New Boston-Huron 
Allen Park  District No. 22 vs Dearborn  District No. 24   
Monroe  District No. 21 vs Dearborn-Edsel Ford  District No. 23   

7-1 Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Grosse Pointe North  District No. 26 vs Bloomfield Hills-Marian  District No. 28    
Detroit-Mumford  District No. 25 vs Warren-Cousino  District No. 27    

8-1 Macomb-Dakota 
Troy-Athens  District No. 30  vs Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North  District No. 32  
Utica  District No. 29 vs St Clair Shores-Lakeview  District No. 31 

DIVISION 2 

9-2 Final Site: Gaylord 
Northern Site: Cheboygan
Gladstone  District No. 33 vs Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area  District No. 34   
Southern Site: Cadillac
Benzonia-Benzie Central  District No. 35 vs West Branch-Ogemaw Heights  District No. 36    

10-2 Mt Morris (EAJ) 
Bay City-John Glenn  District No. 38 vs Corunna  District No. 40 
Shepherd  District No. 37  vs Frankenmuth  District No. 39  

11-2 Coopersville 
Grant  District No. 42 vs Grand Rapids Christian  District No. 44  
Whitehall  District No. 41 vs Allendale  District No. 43    

12-2 Coloma 
South Haven  District No. 46 vs Otsego  District No. 48   
Hudsonville-Unity Christian  District No. 45 vs Three Rivers  District No. 47   

13-2 Ionia 
Lake Odessa-Lakewood  District No. 50 vs Olivet  District No. 52  
Jonesville  District No. 49  vs Perry  District No. 51   

14-2 Adrian 
Carleton-Airport  District No. 54 vs District No. 56   
Onsted  District No. 53 vs Romulus-Summit Academy North  District No. 55   

15-2 Livonia-Clarenceville 
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern District No. 58 vs Hazel Park  District No. 60   
Detroit-Communication Media Arts  District No. 57 vs Harper Woods  District No. 59   

16-2 Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day 
North Branch  District No. 62 vs Richmond  District No. 64   
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School District No. 61 vs Armada  District No. 63  

DIVISION 3 

17-3 Final Site: Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area 
Northern Site: Escanaba
Calumet  District No. 65 vs Gwinn  District No. 66  
Southern Site: Mancelona
Mancelona  District No. 67  vs Elk Rapids  District No. 68  

18-3 McBain-Mc Bain 
Sanford-Meridian Early College  District No. 70 vs Hesperia Community  District No. 72   
Oscoda  District No. 69 vs Farwell Area  District No. 71  

19-3 Kent City 
Saugatuck  District No. 74 vs Blanchard-Montabella  District No. 76   
Ravenna  District No. 73 vs Pewamo-Westphalia  District No. 75  

20-3 Bronson 
Constantine  District No. 78 vs Delton Kellogg  District No. 80 
Bridgman  District No. 77 vs Bloomingdale  District No. 79 

21-3 Michigan Center 
Springport  District No. 82 vs Napoleon  District No. 84   
Hudson Area  District No. 81 vs Bath  District No. 83   

22-3 Host Needed
Ann Arbor-Greenhills  District No. 86 vs Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy District No. 88    
Erie-Mason  District No. 85 vs Allen Park-Cabrini  District No. 87    

23-3 Marlette 
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic  District No. 90 vs Sandusky  District No. 92   
Detroit Edison PSA District No. 89 vs New Haven  District No. 91    

24-3 Flint-Hamady 
Breckenridge  District No. 94 vs Cass City  District No. 96   
Burton-Bendle  District No. 93 vs Millington  District No. 95   

DIVISION 4 

25-4 Kingsford 
Chassell  District No. 98 vs Rapid River  District No. 100   
Bessemer-AD Johnston  District No. 97 vs Felch-North Dickinson  District No. 99

26-4 Pellston 
St Ignace No. 102 vs Wolverine  District No. 104    
Engadine  District No. 101 vs Mackinaw City  District No. 103 

27-4 Mesick 
Central Lake  District No. 106 vs Buckley  District No. 108  
Mio-Au Sable  District No. 105 vs Lake Leelanau-St Mary  District No. 107    

28-4 Fowler 
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy District No. 110 vs Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary District No. 112  
Bear Lake  District No. 109 vs Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy  District No. 111  

29-4 Mendon 
Martin  District No. 114 vs Decatur  District No. 116  
Muskegon Catholic Central  District No. 113 vs St Joseph-Michigan Lutheran  District No. 115   

30-4 Lansing Christian 
Litchfield  District No. 118 vs Webberville Community  District No. 120     
Athens  District No. 117 vs Morenci Area  District No. 119    

31-4 Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist 
Westland-Huron Valley Lutheran  District No. 122 vs Clarkston-Everest Collegiate  District No. 124 
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 121 vs Detroit-Southeastern  District No. 123   

32-4 Kingston 
Burton-Genesee Christian  District No. 126 vs Kinde-North Huron  District No. 128   
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School District No. 125 vs Akron-Fairgrove  District No. 127 


2019 Quarterfinals - March 19

DIVISION 1 

1-1 Grand Blanc
Mt Pleasant  Regional No. 1 vs White Lake-Lakeland  Regional No. 2  
 
2-1 Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix 
Grand Haven  Regional No. 3 vs Caledonia  Regional No. 4    

3-1 West Bloomfield
Ann Arbor-Skyline  Regional No. 5 vs New Boston-Huron  Regional No. 6 

4-1 West Bloomfield
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology Regional No. 7 vs Macomb-Dakota  Regional No. 8   

DIVISION 2 

5-2 Mt Pleasant
Gaylord  Regional No. 9 vs Mt Morris (EAJ)  Regional No. 10  

6-2 Portage Northern
Coopersville  Regional No. 11 vs Coloma  Regional No. 12     

7-2 Fowlerville
Ionia  Regional No. 13 vs Adrian  Regional No. 14     

8-2 Port Huron @ ST Clair Community College
Livonia-Clarenceville  Regional No. 15 vs Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day  Regional No. 16 

DIVISION 3 

9-3 Gaylord
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area  Regional No. 17 vs McBain-Mc Bain  Regional No. 18  

10-3 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg 
Kent City  Regional No. 19 vs Bronson  Regional No. 20     

11-3 Tecumseh
Michigan Center  Regional No. 21 vs Regional No. 22    

12-3 Saginaw-Heritage 
Marlette  Regional No. 23 vs Flint-Hamady  Regional No. 24   

DIVISION 4 

13-4 Marquette
Kingsford  Regional No. 25 vs Pellston  Regional No. 26     

14-4 Cadillac
Mesick  Regional No. 27 vs Fowler  Regional No. 28    

15-4 Richland-Gull Lake 
Mendon  Regional No. 29 vs Lansing Christian  Regional No. 30 

16-4 Burton-Bendle 
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist  Regional No. 31 vs Kingston  Regional No. 32 

2019 Semifinals
Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

DIVISION 1 - March 22
QF 1 vs QF 3 - Noon
QF 4 vs QF 2 - 2 pm

DIVISION 2 - March 22
QF 5 vs QF 6 - 5:30 pm
QF 7 vs QF 8 - 7:30 pm

DIVISION 3 - March 21
QF 9 vs QF12 - Noon
QF 11 vs QF 10 - 2 pm

DIVISION 4 - March 21
QF 13 vs QF 16 - 5:30 pm
QF 14 vs QF 15 - 7:30 pm

2019 Finals - March 23

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Division 1 - 12:15 pm
Division 2 - 6:15 pm
Division 3 - 4 pm
Division 4 - 10 am