2018 Regionals

Saturday, February 24

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Brighton (Districts 1, 5, and 6) - Noon
John Thompson, Athletic Director

Brighton
Davison
East Kentwood
Grand Blanc
Grandville
Hartland
Holland West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Lake Orion 
Northville
Oxford
Walled Lake Western

No. 2-1 Troy Athens (Districts 2, 3 and 4) – 10 a.m.
Robert Dowd, Athletic Director

Brownstown-Woodhaven
Livonia Churchill
Livonia Franklin
Macomb Dakota
Plymouth
Rochester
Rochester Adams
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek
Sterling Heights Stevenson
Utica Eisenhower
Utica Ford
Warren Cousino

DIVISION 2

No. 3-2 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (Districts 7, 11 and 12) – 10 a.m.
David Chrisinske, Athletic Director 

Cedar Springs
Coopersville
DeWitt
Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills
Hastings
Mason
Mattawan
Muskegon Mona Shores
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer
Plainwell 
Stevensville Lakeshore
Sturgis

No. 4-2 Fenton (Districts 8, 9, and 10) – 11 a.m.
Michael Bakker, Athletic Director

Allen Park
Bay City Central 
Carleton Airport
Dearborn Divine Child
Flint Kearsley
Gibraltar Carlson
Marysville
South Lyon 
Southgate Anderson
St Clair Shores Lake Shore
Swartz Creek
Trenton 

DIVISION 3

No. 5-3 Rockford (Districts 13, 17 and 18) – 6 p.m.
Tim Erickson, Athletic Director

Alma 
Battle Creek Pennfield
Charlotte
Comstock Park
Escanaba
Freeland
Gladstone
Hamilton
Howard City Tri-County
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
Lake Odessa Lakewood  
Paw Paw

No. 6-3 Flint Kearsley (Districts 14, 15 and 16) – 6 p.m.
Paul Gaudard, Athletic Director

Armada
Croswell-Lexington
Ida
Flat Rock
Lake Fenton
Leslie
Michigan Center 
Monroe Jefferson 
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep  
Richmond 

DIVISION 4

No. 7-4 Caledonia (Districts 19, 23 and 24) – 6 p.m.
Scott Weis, Athletic Director

Farwell
Gobles 
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian
Hartford 
Houghton Lake
Iron Mountain
Lawton
Pewamo-Westphalia
Munising
Sanford Meridian
Shelby
St Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic

No. 8-4 Mason (Districts 20, 21 and 22) – 6 p.m.
Greg Lattig, Athletic Director

Addison
Adrian Madison
Blissfield
Hudson
Jonesville 
Manchester
Memphis
Merrill
Montrose
Vandercook Lake
Vassar
Wixom St. Catherine



FINALS
Division 1 – 6 p.m. - Friday, March 2
Division 2 – 10 a.m.- Saturday, March 3
Division 4 – 2 p.m.- Saturday, March 3
Division 3 – 6 p.m. - Saturday, March 3