2016 LP Cross Country Regionals

October 28 or 29

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/29.
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Northview
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Rockford
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West
Wyoming

No. 2-1 Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
Saturday 10/29
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Bay City-Central
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
Flint-Kearsley
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Mt Pleasant
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek

No. 3-1 Portage Central @ West MS | Results
Saturday 10/29
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Byron Center
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grandville
Holland
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Mattawan
Portage Central
Portage Northern
Richland-Gull Lake

No. 4-1 Brighton @ Huron Meadows Metropark | Results
Friday 10/28
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Brighton
Dexter
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Howell
Jackson
Lansing-Everett
Okemos
Pinckney
South Lyon

No. 5-1 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
Saturday 10/29
Allen Park
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-Cass Technical
Detroit-Martin Luther King
Detroit-Western International
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Lincoln Park
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Taylor-John F Kennedy
Temperance-Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 6-1 Ann Arbor-Huron @ Willow Metropark | Results
Saturday 10/29
Ann Arbor-Huron
Berkley
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Detroit International Academy (GXC only)
Detroit-Renaissance
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit (BXC only)
Garden City
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Livonia-Stevenson
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central (BXC only)
Oak Park
Westland-John Glenn

No. 7-1 Linden | Results
Saturday 10/29
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Mercy (GXC only)
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Fenton
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Holly
Walled Lake Central
Walled Lake Western
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott
West Bloomfield
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Grosse Pointe South @ Lake St Clair Metropark | Results
Friday 10/28
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice (BXC only)
Detroit-East English Village Prep Academy
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Roseville
Royal Oak
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Troy
Troy-Athens
Warren Mott
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Cousino
Warren-De La Salle Collegiate (BXC only)

No. 9-1 Anchor Bay | Results
Saturday 10/29
Clarkston
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Anchor Bay
Lake Orion
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Utica

DIVISION 2

No. 10-2 Gaylord @ Michaywe Pines Golf Course | Results
Saturday 10/29
Big Rapids
Cadillac
Cedar Springs
Cheboygan Area
Fremont
Gaylord
Gladwin
Howard City-Tri County Area
Ludington
Petoskey
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Sparta
Stanton-Central Montcalm
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights
Whitehall

No. 11-2 Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/29
Allendale
Comstock Park
Coopersville
Fruitport
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-Christian
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-South Christian
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Kentwood-Grand River Preparatory
Muskegon-Oakridge
Muskegon-Orchard View
Spring Lake
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville

No. 12-2 Buchanan @ Red Bud Motocross Park | Results
Saturday 10/29
Allegan
Coldwater
Dowagiac Union
Edwardsburg
Hamilton
Holland Christian
Niles
Paw Paw
South Haven
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 13-2 Portage Central @ West MS | Results
Saturday 10/29
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Charlotte
Eaton Rapids
Hastings
Jackson-Northwest
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Marshall
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Otsego
Parma-Western
Plainwell
Vicksburg
Wayland Union

No. 14-2 Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill | Results
Friday 10/28
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Belding Area
DeWitt
East Grand Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Ionia
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-JW Sexton
Lansing-Waverly
Mason
Portland
St Johns
Williamston

No. 15-2 Auburn-Bay City Western @ Delta College | Results
Saturday 10/29
Alma
Bay City - John Glenn
Birch Run
Clio
Corunna
Essexville-Garber
Flint Northwestern
Flint Southwestern Classical Academy
Flint-Powers Catholic
Freeland
Midland-Bullock Creek
North Branch
Owosso
Saginaw
Saginaw-Swan Valley

No. 16-2 Linden | Results
Saturday 10/29
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Beverly Hills-Detroit Country Day
Bloomfield Hills-Cranbrook Kingswood
Bloomfield Hills-Marian (GXC only)
Clawson
Detroit Collegiate Prep at Northwestern
Detroit-Cody
Detroit-Frederick Douglass (BXC only)
Detroit-Mumford
Detroit-University Prep Academy(BXC only)
Ferndale
Goodrich
Linden
Linden-Lake Fenton
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory (BXC only)
Ortonville-Brandon
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
Redford Union
South Lyon East
Southfield-Bradford Academy

No. 17-2 Anchor Bay | Results
Saturday 10/29
Algonac
Armada
Center Line
Croswell-Lexington
Detroit-Denby Tech & Prep
Detroit-Osborn
Harper Woods-Chandler Park Academy
Hazel Park
Imlay City
Macomb-Lutheran North
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Marysville
Richmond
St Clair
St Clair Shores-South Lake
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Regina (GXC only)
Yale

No. 18-2 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
Saturday 10/29
Adrian
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Carleton-Airport
Chelsea
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Dearborn-Divine Child
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit-West Side Academy
Flat Rock
Grosse Ile
Ida
Melvindale
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
River Rouge
Riverview Community
Romulus (BXC only)
Romulus-Summit Academy North
Tecumseh
Trenton

DIVISION 3

No. 19-3 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Saturday 10/29
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Elk Rapids
Grayling
Houghton Lake
Kalkaska
Kingsley Area
Lake City Area
Manistee
Oscoda
Roscommon
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
Traverse City-Grand Traverse Academy
Traverse City-St Francis

No. 20-3 Shepherd | Results
Saturday 10/29
Clare
Farwell Area
Harrison Community
Hart
Lakeview
Leroy-Pine River Area
McBain-Mc Bain
Montague
Morley Stanwood
Newaygo
Reed City
Scottville-Mason County Central
Shelby
Shepherd

No. 21-3 Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/29
Delton Kellogg
Grand Rapids-Covenant Christian
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Grand Rapids-Wellspring Preparatory
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grand Rapids-West Michigan Aviation Academy
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Grant
Holland-Black River
Hopkins
Kent City
North Muskegon
Ravenna
Wyoming-Lee

No. 22-3 Buchanan @ Red Bud Motocross Park | Results

Saturday 10/29

Bangor
Berrien Springs
Bloomingdale
Bridgman
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Fennville
Galesburg-Augusta
Gobles
Hartford
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Lawton
Niles-Brandywine
Parchment
Saugatuck
Schoolcraft
Watervliet

No. 23-3 Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharp Park | Results
Saturday 10/29
Bronson
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
East Jackson
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hillsdale
Homer
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Jonesville
Michigan Center
Napoleon
Olivet
Onsted
Quincy
Union City

No. 24-3 Ovid-Elsie @ Uncle John's Cider Mill | Results
Friday 10/28
Bath
Byron Area
Chesaning
Durand Area
Ithaca
Laingsburg
Lansing Catholic
Leslie
New Lothrop
Ovid-Elsie
Perry
Saranac
Stockbridge
Vermontville-Maple Valley

No. 25-3 Reese @ Delta College | Results
Bad Axe
Beaverton
Caro
Carrollton
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Pinconning Area
Millington
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris EAJ
Reese
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Sanford-Meridian Early College
St Charles
St Louis
Vassar

No. 26-3 Anchor Bay | Results
Saturday 10/29
Almont
Brown City
Burton-Bendle
Burton-Bentley
Capac
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-Central Collegiate Academy
Detroit-Cornerstone Health/Technology
Detroit-Henry Ford Acad:School for Creative Studies
Detroit-Pershing
Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic
Marine City
Marlette
Memphis
New Haven (BXC only)
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Sandusky
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 27-3 Brownstown Township-Woodhaven @ Lake Erie Metropark | Results
Saturday 10/29
Adrian-Madison
Allen Park-Cabrini
Ann Arbor-Greenhills
Blissfield
Canton Preparatory
Clinton
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Dearborn-Advanced Technology Academy
Detroit Community
Detroit Delta Prep Acad for Social Justice
Dundee
Ecorse (BXC only)
Erie-Mason
Livonia-Ladywood (GXC only)
Manchester
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Riverview-Gabriel Richard
Taylor Preparatory
Whitmore Lake
WixomSt Catherine (GXC only)
Ypsilanti-Arbor Preparatory

DIVISION 4

No. 28-4 Gaylord @ Michaywe Pines Golf Course | Results
Saturday 10/29
Alanson
Bellaire
Boyne Falls
Central Lake
East Jordan
Ellsworth Community
FairviewMio-Au Sable
Gaylord-St Mary Cathedral
Harbor Springs
Indian River-Inland Lakes
Johannesburg-Lewiston
Lincoln-Alcona
Mackinaw City
Mancelona
Onaway Area
Pellston
Rogers City
Wolverine

No. 29-4 Bear Lake @ Benzie Central HS | Results
Saturday 10/29
Bear Lake Onekama
Brethren
Buckley
Frankfort
Lake Leelanau-St Mary
Leland
Manton
Maple City-Glen Lake
Marion
McBain-Northern Michigan Christian
Mesick
Suttons Bay

No. 30-4 Shepherd | Results
Saturday 10/29
Ashley (BXC only)
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Coleman
Hale
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
St Helen-Charlton Heston Academy
Vestaburg
Whittemore Prescott (BXC only)

No. 31-4 Allendale | Results
Saturday 10/29
Big Rapids-Crossroads Charter Academy
Byron Center-Zion Christian
Custer-Mason County Eastern
Evart
Fruitport Calvary Christian (girls only)
Hesperia Community
Holland-Calvary
Holton
Muskegon Catholic Central
Muskegon-Western Michigan Christian
Pentwater
Walkerville
White Cloud

Wyoming-Tri-Unity Christian(Boys only)


No. 32-4 Portage Central @ West MS | Results
Saturday 10/29
Athens
Battle Creek-St Philip Catholic Central
Cassopolis
Centreville
Climax-Scotts(Boys only)
Colon Community
Decatur
Eau Claire
Kalamazoo Christian
Kalamazoo-Hackett Catholic Prep
Lawrence
Marcellus
Marcellus-Howardsville Christian
Mendon
New Buffalo
St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic
Three Oaks-River Valley
Watervliet-Grace Christian
White Pigeon

No. 33-4 Jackson-Vandercook Lake @ Sharp Park | Results
Saturday 10/29
Ann Arbor-Rudolf Steiner School
Bellevue
Brighton-Charyl Stockwell Prep Academy
Dansville
Fowler
Jackson Christian School
Jackson Prep and Early College (BXC only)
Lansing Christian
Morrice
Pewamo-Westphalia
Portland-St Patrick
Potterville
Springport

No. 34-4 Hudson Area | Results
Saturday 10/29
Addison
Adrian-Lenawee Christian
Britton Deerfield Schools
Concord
Hillsdale Academy
Hillsdale-Will Carleton Academy
Hudson Area
Litchfield
Morenci Area
Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Petersburg-Summerfield
Pittsford
Reading
Sand Creek
Tekonsha Marshall Academy
Waldron

No. 35-4 Deckerville Community @ Wagener Park | Results
Saturday 10/29
Akron-Fairgrove
Auburn Hills-Oakland Christian
Carsonville-Port Sanilac
Cass City
Clarkston-Everest Collegiate (GXC only)
Deckerville Community
Chesterfield Austin Catholic
Dryden
Genesee
Harbor Beach Community
Kimball-Landmark Academy
Kinde-North Huron
Kingston
Marine City-Cardinal Mooney Catholic
Mayville
Owendale-Gagetown
Pigeon-Laker
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Sterling Heights-Parkway Christian School
Ubly
Unionville Sebewaing
Waterford-Our Lady Of The Lakes

No. 36-4 Ann Arbor-Huron @ Willow Metropark| Results
Saturday 10/29
Birmingham-Roeper
Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy
Center Line-Michigan Math & Science Academy(BXC only)
Detroit-Allen Academy
Detroit-Davis Aerospace Technical(BXC only)
Detroit-Loyola (BXC only)
Detroit-Westside Christian Academy
Grosse Pointe Woods-University Liggett
Lutheran HS Westland
Novi-Franklin Road Christian
Royal Oak-Shrine Catholic
Southfield Christian
Taylor-Trillium Academy(BXC only)