2017 Class B Volleyball Tournament

View Class :
Printable Bracket
School Search:
Regional Semifinal
Nov 07
Regional Final
Nov 09

Bracket Navigation
Districts
Regionals
Finals
Volleyball Regional 9 Hosted By Allegan
Edwardsburg
3
Wayland
0
Niles
3
Hamilton
0
Edwardsburg
2
Niles
3

Volleyball Regional 10 Hosted By Williamston
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Haslett
1
Marshall
3
Parma Western
2
Lake Odessa Lakewood
3
Marshall
0
Lake Odessa Lakewood

Volleyball Regional 11 Hosted By Jonesville
Chelsea
1
Carleton Airport
3
Onsted
0
Livonia Ladywood
3
Carleton Airport
1
Livonia Ladywood
3
Livonia Ladywood

Volleyball Regional 12 Hosted By Livonia Clarenceville
Detroit University Prep
1
Livonia Clarenceville
3
Detroit Voyageur Prep
3
St Clair Shores South Lake
1
Livonia Clarenceville
3
Detroit Voyageur Prep
0
Livonia Clarenceville

Volleyball Regional 13 Hosted By North Branch
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3
Marysville
0
Detroit Country Day
0
North Branch
3
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
3
North Branch
0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep

Volleyball Regional 14 Hosted By Goodrich
Corunna
3
Birch Run
2
Flint Powers Catholic
1
Saginaw Swan Valley
3
Corunna
3
Saginaw Swan Valley
1

Volleyball Regional 15 Hosted By Muskegon Orchard View
Grand Rapids Catholic Central
1
Fruitport
3
Grand Rapids South Christian
1
Grant
3
Fruitport
3
Grant
0

Volleyball Regional 16 Hosted By Gaylord
Cadillac
3
Sault Ste Marie
0
Gladwin
1
Alma
3
Cadillac
3
Alma
0


  • SCORES November 18, 2017

  • Class B

  • MHSAA Final 2
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Lake Odessa Lakewood 0.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2017

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 3
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Livonia Ladywood 1.000

  • SCORES November 17, 2017

  • Class B

  • Semifinal 4
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Fruitport 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2017

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 5
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Niles 2.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2017

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 6
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Livonia Clarenceville 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2017

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 7
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Corunna 0.000

  • SCORES November 14, 2017

  • Class B

  • Quarterfinal 8
  • Fruitport 3.000, Cadillac 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Niles 3.000, Edwardsburg 2.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Marshall 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Carleton Airport 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit Voyageur Prep 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, North Branch 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Corunna 3.000, Saginaw Swan Valley 1.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Fruitport 3.000, Grant 0.000

  • SCORES November 09, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Alma 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Wayland 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 9
  • Niles 3.000, Hamilton 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Haslett 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 10
  • Marshall 3.000, Parma Western 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Chelsea 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 11
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Onsted 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit University Prep 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 12
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 3.000, St Clair Shores South Lake 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • North Branch 3.000, Detroit Country Day 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 13
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Marysville 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Corunna 3.000, Birch Run 2.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 14
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Flint Powers Catholic 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Fruitport 3.000, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 15
  • Grant 3.000, Grand Rapids South Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Cadillac 3.000, Sault Ste Marie 0.000

  • SCORES November 07, 2017

  • Class B

  • Regional 16
  • Alma 3.000, Gladwin 1.000

  • SCORES November 04, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Ionia 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Onsted 3.000, Jonesville 2.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, New Boston Huron 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Dearborn Divine Child 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Madison Heights Lamphere 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Marysville 3.000, St Clair 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Fruitport 3.000, Whitehall 1.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Ludington 0.000

  • SCORES November 03, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3.000, Cheboygan 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Niles 3.000, Buchanan 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Paw Paw 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Wayland 3.000, Plainwell 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Hamilton 3.000, Hudsonville Unity Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Marshall 3.000, Battle Creek Pennfield 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Haslett 3.000, Lansing Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Parma Western 3.000, Eaton Rapids 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Chelsea 3.000, Ida 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 3.000, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Communication Media Arts 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Warren Lincoln 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Madison Heights Lamphere 3.000, Clawson 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Ferndale University 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Macomb Lutheran North 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • North Branch 3.000, Almont 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Goodrich 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Corunna 3.000, Chesaning 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Birch Run 3.000, Caro 1.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Freeland 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Wyoming Godwin Heights 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Grand Rapids West Catholic 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Grant 3.000, Sparta 2.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Alma 3.000, Shepherd 0.000

  • SCORES November 02, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Gladwin 3.000, Grayling 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Benton Harbor 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Niles 3.000, Coloma 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Paw Paw 3.000, Dowagiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Three Rivers 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Wayland 3.000, Otsego 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Plainwell 3.000, Hopkins 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Hudsonville Unity Christian 3.000, Allendale 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Hamilton 3.000, Holland Christian 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3.000, Comstock 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Marshall 3.000, Olivet 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Lake Odessa Lakewood 3.000, Hastings 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ionia 3.000, Portland 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Haslett 3.000, Lansing Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Lansing Sexton 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Stockbridge 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Parma Western 3.000, Jackson Northwest 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Onsted 3.000, Brooklyn Columbia Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Jonesville 3.000, Hillsdale 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Ida 3.000, Milan 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Chelsea 3.000, Tecumseh 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Flat Rock 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • New Boston Huron 3.000, Monroe Jefferson 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Livonia Ladywood 3.000, Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 3.000, River Rouge 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 3.000, Ecorse 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit University Prep Art & Design 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 3.000, Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Detroit Cornerstone Health & Technology 3.000, Southfield Bradford Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Livonia Clarenceville 3.000, Detroit Mumford 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • St Clair Shores South Lake 3.000, Harper Woods Chandler Park 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Warren Lincoln 3.000, Harper Woods 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3.000, Algonac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, Pontiac 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Marysville 3.000, Marine City 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • St Clair 3.000, Armada 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • North Branch 3.000, Croswell-Lexington 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Almont 3.000, Yale 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Chesaning 3.000, Ovid-Elsie 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Corunna 3.000, Perry 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Birch Run 3.000, Bridgeport 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Caro 3.000, Frankenmuth 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Freeland 3.000, Midland Bullock Creek 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Bay City John Glenn 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Wyoming Lee 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Grand Rapids Catholic Central 3.000, Coopersville 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Grand Rapids West Catholic 3.000, Comstock Park 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Fruitport 3.000, Muskegon Orchard View 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Whitehall 3.000, Muskegon Oakridge 1.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Grant 3.000, Fremont 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Sparta 3.000, Newaygo 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Alma 3.000, Clare 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Shepherd 3.000, Remus Chippewa Hills 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Gladwin 3.000, Harrison 2.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Grayling 3.000, Standish-Sterling 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Ludington 3.000, Benzie Central 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Reed City 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Boyne City 0.000

  • SCORES November 01, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3.000, Menominee 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Buchanan 3.000, Berrien Springs 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 33
  • Niles 3.000, South Haven 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 34
  • Edwardsburg 3.000, Vicksburg 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 35
  • Otsego 3.000, Allegan 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 36
  • Allendale 3.000, Fennville 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 37
  • Battle Creek Pennfield 3.000, Parchment 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 38
  • Ionia 3.000, Charlotte 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Lansing Catholic 3.000, Fowlerville 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 39
  • Haslett 3.000, Williamston 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 40
  • Eaton Rapids 3.000, Leslie 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Onsted 3.000, Adrian 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 41
  • Jonesville 3.000, Michigan Center 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 42
  • Tecumseh 3.000, Dundee 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Carleton Airport 3.000, Grosse Ile 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 43
  • Monroe Jefferson 3.000, Romulus Summit Academy North 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3.000, Romulus 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Dearborn Divine Child 3.000, Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 44
  • Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 3.000, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 45
  • Detroit Voyageur Prep 3.000, Dearborn Advanced Tech Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Detroit University Prep 3.000, Detroit Collegiate Prep 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 46
  • Detroit Communication Media Arts 3.000, Detroit International Academy 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 47
  • Southfield Bradford Academy 3.000, Detroit Old Redford 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 48
  • Warren Lincoln 3.000, Detroit Denby 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Detroit Country Day 3.000, Center Line 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 49
  • Clawson 3.000, Ferndale 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 50
  • Macomb Lutheran North 3.000, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 51
  • Marine City 3.000, Richmond 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 52
  • Yale 3.000, Imlay City 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Goodrich 3.000, Lake Fenton 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 53
  • Flint Powers Catholic 3.000, Otisville LakeVille Memorial 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 54
  • Chesaning 3.000, Durand 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Bridgeport 3.000, Saginaw 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 55
  • Caro 3.000, Millington 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Freeland 3.000, Carrollton 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 56
  • Saginaw Swan Valley 3.000, Essexville Garber 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Grand Rapids South Christian 3.000, Kentwood Grand River Prep 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 57
  • Wyoming Godwin Heights 3.000, Wyoming Kelloggsville 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Coopersville 3.000, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 58
  • Comstock Park 3.000, Grand Rapids Wellspring Prep 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Fruitport 3.000, Spring Lake 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 59
  • Whitehall 3.000, Montague 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Grant 3.000, Belding 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 60
  • Sparta 3.000, Howard City Tri County 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Alma 3.000, Big Rapids 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 61
  • Shepherd 3.000, Central Montcalm 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Gladwin 3.000, Tawas 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 62
  • Standish-Sterling 3.000, Ogemaw Heights 2.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Cadillac 3.000, Kingsley 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Benzie Central 3.000, Kalkaska 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 63
  • Ludington 3.000, Manistee 0.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Cheboygan 3.000, Escanaba 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Boyne City 3.000, Gladstone 1.000

  • SCORES October 30, 2017

  • Class B

  • District 64
  • Sault Ste Marie 3.000, Kingsford 1.000