2017 Regionals

June 10

Division 1  

1-1 Saginaw-Heritage
Flint-Kearsley District No. 4 vs Bay City-Central District No. 2
Swartz Creek District No. 3 vs Alpena District No. 1

2-1 Jenison
Hudsonville District No. 8 vs Rockford District No. 6
Wyoming District No. 7 vs Holland-West Ottawa District No. 5

3-1 Grand Ledge
Dexter District No. 12 vs Richland-Gull Lake District No. 10
Okemos District No. 11 vs Portage Central District No. 9

4-1 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Canton-Salem District No. 16 vs Brownstown Township-Woodhaven District No. 14
Allen Park District No. 15 vs Saline District No. 13

5-1 Grosse Pointe South
Grosse Pointe South District No. 20 vs Detroit-U Of D Jesuit District No. 18
Detroit-Western International District No. 19 vs Dearborn District No. 17

6-1 Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Utica District No. 24 vs Fraser District No. 22
Port Huron Northern District No. 23 vs Roseville District No. 21

7-1 Clarkston
Lake Orion District No. 28 vs Troy District No. 26
Romeo District No. 27 vs Troy-Athens District No. 25

8-1 Novi
White Lake-Lakeland District No. 32 vs Farmington District No. 30
Northville District No. 31 vs Walled lake Central District No. 29

Division 2

9-2 Cadillac
Cedar Springs District No. 36 vs Kalkaska District No. 34
Remus-Chippewa Hills District No. 35 vs Cheboygan Area District No. 33

10-2 Clio
Portland District No. 40 vs Carrollton District No. 38
Frankenmuth District No. 39 vs Essexville-Garber District No. 37

11-2 Holland-Hope College
Lake Odessa-Lakewood District No. 44 vs East Grand Rapids District No. 42
Grand Rapids-South Christian District No. 43 vs Allendale District No. 41

12-2 Edwardsburg
Coldwater District No. 48 vs Niles District No. 46
Three Rivers District No. 47 vs Stevensville-Lakeshore District No. 45

13-2 Eaton Rapids
Jackson-Northwest District No. 52 vs DeWitt District No. 50
Perry District No. 51 vs Goodrich District No. 49

14-2 Carleton-Airport
Trenton District No. 56 vs Monroe-Jefferson District No. 54
Romulus-Summit Academy North District No. 55 vs Tecumseh District No. 53

15-2 Dearborn-Divine Child
Hazel Park District No. 60 vs Livonia-Clarenceville District No. 58
St Clair Shores-South Lake District No. 59 vs Dearborn-Divine Child District No. 57

16-2 Marysville
North Branch District No. 64 vs Auburn Hills-Avondale District No. 62
Marine City District No. 63 vs Madison Heights-Lamphere District No. 61

Division 3

17-3 Boyne City
Traverse City-St Francis District No. 68 vs Charlevoix District No. 66
Manton District No. 67 vs Negaunee District No. 65

18-3 Morley Stanwood
Grandville-Calvin Christian District No. 72 vs North Muskegon District No. 70
Newaygo District No. 71 vs Scottville-Mason County Central District No. 69

19-3 Coloma
Galesburg-Augusta District No. 76 vs Watervliet District No. 74
Bridgman District No. 75 vs Gobles District No. 73

20-3 Napoleon
Michigan Center District No. 80 vs Bath District No. 78
Union City District No. 79 vs Vermontville-Maple Valley District No. 77

21-3 Manchester
Allen Park-Cabrini District No. 84 vs Adrian-Madison District No. 82
Whitmore Lake District No. 83 vs Clinton District No. 81

22-3 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
New Haven District No. 88 vs Grosse Pointe Univ. Liggett District No. 86
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest District No. 87 vs District No. 85

23-3 Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Burton-Bendle District No. 92 vs Reese District No. 90
Montrose Hill-McCloy District No. 91 vs Bad Axe District No. 89

24-3 Clare
Standish-Sterling Central District No. 96 vs St Louis District No. 94
Sanford-Meridian Early College District No. 95 vs Chesaning District No. 93

Division 4

25-4 Rudyard
Pellston District No. 100 vs Bark River-Harris District No. 98
Pickford District No. 99 vs Hancock District No. 97

26-4 Rogers city
Suttons Bay District No. 104 vs Hillman District No. 102
Ellsworth Community District No. 103 vs Lincoln-Alcona District No. 101

27-4 Mt Pleasant-Beal City
Evart District No. 108 vs Custer-Mason County Eastern District No. 106
Holton District No. 107 vs Fife Lake-Forest Area District No. 105

28-4 Mt Pleasant-Sacred Heart Academy
Potterville District No. 112 vs Middleton-Fulton District No. 110
Genesee District No. 111 vs Merrill District No. 109

29-4 Decatur
Climax-Scotts District No. 116 vs St Joseph-Lake Michigan Catholic District No. 114
Centreville District No. 115 vs Lawrence District No. 113

30-4 Hudson Area
Hudson Area District No. 120 vs Tekonsha District No. 118
Concord District No. 119 vs Colon Community District No. 117

31-4 Ottawa Lake-Whiteford
Allen Park-Inter-City Baptist District No. 124 vs Canton-Plymouth Christian Academy District No. 122
Southfield Christian District No. 123 vs Britton Deerfield Schools District No. 121

32-4 Mayville
Kinde-North Huron District No. 128 vs Kingston District No. 126

Owendale-Gagetown District No. 127 vs Dryden District No. 125 


2017 Quarterfinals

June 13


Division 1

1 CMU
Saginaw-Heritage Regional No. 1 vs Jenison Regional No. 2

2 University of Michigan   
Grand Ledge Regional No. 3 vs Edsel Ford Regional No. 4

3 Wayne State
Grosse Pointe South Regional No. 5 vs Anchor Bay Regional No. 6

4 Wayne State
Clarkston Regional No. 7 vs Novi Regional No. 8

Division 2

5 CMU
Cadillac Regional No. 9 vs Clio Regional No. 10

6 Davenport
Hope College Regional No. 11 vs Edwardsburg Regional No. 12

7 Howell
Eaton Rapids Regional No. 13 vs Carlton-Airport Regional No. 14

8 Novi
Dearborn-Divine Child Regional No. 15 vs Marysville Regional No. 16

Division 3

9 Petoskey
Boyne City Regional No. 17 vs Morley Stanwood Regional No. 18

10 Hope College
Coloma Regional No. 19 vs Napoleon Regional No. 20

11 Carleton Airport
Manchester Regional No. 21 vs Rochester Hills Lutheran NW Regional No. 22

12 SVSU
Lakeville Memorial Regional No. 23 vs Clare Regional No. 24

Division 4

13 Gaylord
Rudyard Regional No. 25 vs Rogers City Regional No. 26

14 Greenville 
Beal City Regional No. 27 vs Sacred Heart Academy Regional No. 28

15 Bailey Park
Decatur Regional No. 29 vs Hudson Area Regional No. 30

16 Grand Blanc
Whiteford Regional No. 31 vs Mayville Regional No. 32


2017 Semifinals

June 15-16 
Michigan State University, East Lansing

Division 1 - June 15
Wayne State Quarterfinal #4 vs CMU Quarterfinal #1 - 3:00 pm
Wayne State Quarterfinal #3 vs Chelsea Quarterfinal #2 - 5:30 pm
Division 2 - June 15
Davenport Quarterfinal #6 vs Howell Quarterfinal #7 - 12:30 pm
Novi Quarterfinal # 8 vs CMU Quarterfinal #5 - 10:00 am
Division 3 - June 16
Carleton Airport Quarterfinal #11 vs SVSU Quarterfinal #12 - 3:00 pm
Petoskey Quarterfinal #9 vs Hope College Quarterfinal #10 - 5:30 pm
Division 4 - June 16
Grand Blanc Quarterfinal #16 vs SVSU Quarterfinal #14 - 12:30 pm
Bailey Park Quarterfinal #15 vs Gaylord Quarterfinal #13 - 10:00 am

2017 Finals

June 17
Michigan State University, East Lansing

Division 1 - 12:30 pm

Division 2 - 10 am

Division 3 - 5:30 pm

Division 4 - 3 pm