2016 Team Districts

Division 1 - Feb. 11

No. 101-1 Traverse City Central – 2/10
Traverse City West 82, Alpena 0
Traverse City West 60, Traverse City Central 15

No. 102-1 Saginaw-Heritage
Bay City Western 78, Saginaw Heritage 6
Midland Dow 33, Midland 28
Bay City Western 51, Midland Dow 18

No. 103-1 Swartz Creek - 2/10
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 42, Swartz Creek 36
Flushing 39, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 36

No. 104-1 Lapeer - 2/10
Davison 67, Lapeer 12
Davison 69, Grand Blanc 0

No. 105-1 Waterford Kettering
Clarkston 69, Pontiac 7
Kettering 42, Waterford Mott 22
Clarkston 55, Waterford Kettering 20

No. 106-1 Oxford
Oxford 72, Port Huron Northern 6
Romeo 60, Port Huron 24
Oxford 49, Romeo 24

No. 107-1 Lake Orion
Lake Orion 51, Stoney Creek 18
Rochester Adams 44, Rochester 25
Rochester Adams 36, Lake Orion 27

No. 108-1 Utica
Utica 59, Troy 23
Utica Eisenhower 66, Troy Athens 12
Utica Eisenhower 54, Utica 18

No. 109-1 Holland-West Ottawa
Grand Haven 44, Mona shores 29
Grand Haven 40, West Ottawa 27 

No. 110-1 Hudsonville
Hudsonville 53, Jenison 9

No. 111-1 Rockford
Rockford 75, Grand Rapids Union 6
Forest Hills Central 32, Rockford 31

No. 112-1 East Kentwood
Caledonia 37, East Kentwood 26

No. 113-1 Portage Central
Portage Northern 54, Kalamazoo Central 28
Portage Central 51, Loy Norrix 20
Portage Central 42, Portage Northern 41

No. 114-1 Jackson – 2/10
Holt 43, Battle Creek Lakeview 19
Holt 49, Jackson 27 

No. 115-1 East Lansing
Okemos 36, East Lansing 33
Grand Ledge 77, Everett 6
Grand Ledge 79, Okemos 0

No. 116-1 Brighton
Brighton 70, Howell 6
Brighton 83, Pinckney 0

No. 117-1 Saline
Ann Arbor Pioneer 36, Ann Arbor Skyline 24
Saline 76, Ann Arbor Huron 0
Saline 54, Ann Arbor Pioneer 20

No. 118-1 Ypsilanti-Lincoln
Woodhaven 49, Ypsilanti-Lincoln 24
Temperance-Bedford 69, Monroe 10
Temperance-Bedford 54, Woodhaven 22

No. 119-1 Wayne Memorial
Westland John Glenn 81, Wayne Memorial 0
Westland John Glenn 48, Belleville 15

No. 120-1 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Edsel Ford 45, Lincoln Park 32
Southgate Anderson 40, Wyandotte 22
Southgate Anderson 46, Edsel Ford 30 

No. 121-1 Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn Fordson 70, Detroit U-D Jesuit 9
Dearborn Hts. Crestwood 48, Dearborn 19
Dearborn Fordson 45, Dearborn Hts. Crestwood 24

No. 122-1 Livonia-Franklin
Livonia Churchill 63, Livonia Stevenson 18
Livonia Franklin 49, Livonia Churchill 24

No. 123-1 Canton-Plymouth
Plymouth 73, Northville 6
Salem 55, Canton 6
Salem 35, Plymouth 29

No. 124-1 Detroit Catholic Central
Detroit CC 83, South Lyon 0
Walled Lake Western 42, Novi 24
Detroit CC 82, Walled Lake Western 0

No. 125-1 Hartland
Walled Lake Northern 47, Lakeland 30
Hartland 78, Milford 6
Hartland 82, Walled Lake Northern 0

No. 126-1 Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Walled Lake Central 48, West Bloomfield 19
Wallled Lake Central 54, North Farmington 24

No. 127-1 Bloomfield Hills
Birmingham Seaholm 78, Brother Rice 6
Bloomfield Hills 51, Birmingham Groves 21
Birmingham Seaholm 42, Bloomfield Hills 35

No. 128-1 Royal Oak
Warren Mott 60, Berkley 21
Southfield 64, Royal Oak 18
Warren Mott 39, Southfield 33

No. 129-1 Grosse Pointe South
Grosse Pointe North 63, East Detroit 9
SCS Lakeview 45, Grosse Pointe South 35
St. Clair Shores Lakeview 42, Grosse Pointe North 33

No. 130-1 Warren-Cousino
Roseville 51, Cousino 21
Fraser 68, DeLaSalle 9
Fraser 42, Roseville 27

No. 131-1 Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights Stevenson 34, Chippewa Valley 32
Utica Ford 68, Sterling Heights 9
Sterling Heights Stevenson 37, Utica Ford 30

No. 132-1 Anchor Bay
Macomb Dakota 78, L’Anse Creuse North 0
Anchor Bay 48, L’Anse Creuse 27
Macomb Dakota 29, Anchor Bay 28

Division 2 - Feb. 10

No. 133-2 Escanaba
Escanaba d. Marquette (Forfeit)
Petoskey 53, Sault Ste. Marie 27
Escanaba 43, Petoskey 30

No. 134-2 Bay City-Central
Gaylord 59, Bay City Central 12
Gaylord 61, Bay City John Glenn 16

No. 135-2 Owosso
Owosso 42, Mt. Pleasant 24
Owosso 77, Saginaw Arthur Hill 4

No. 136-2 Flint-Kearsley
Flint Kearsley 66, Flint Southwestern 10
Clio 24, Flint Northwestern 6
Flint Kearsley 47, Clio 22

No. 137-2 Imlay City
Imlay City 63, North Branch 15
Imlay City 46, Yale 25 

No. 138-2 Marysville
Marysville 75, St. Clair 0
Marysville 45, Armada 21

No. 139-2 Ortonville-Brandon
Ortonville Brandon 57, Orchard Lake St Mary's 21
Auburn Hills Avondale 44, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 24
Ortonville Brandon 48, Auburn Hills Avondale 1

No. 140-2 Holly - 2/11
Holly 54, Fenton 17
Goodrich 52, Linden 19
Goodrich 50, Holly 16

No. 141-2 Spring Lake
Muskegon 52, Fruitport 30
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 64, Spring Lake 13
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 58, Muskegon 18

No. 142-2 Coopersville
Sparta 84, Coopersville 0
Comstock Park 51, Kenowa Hills 21
Sparta 47, Comstock Park 21

No. 143-2 Cedar Springs
Cedar Springs 48, Forest Hills Eastern 16
Greenville 54, Northview 21
Greenville 35, Cedar Springs 34

No. 144-2 East Grand Rapids
Forest Hills Northern 42, East Grand Rapids 25
Lowell 76, Forest Hills Northern 6

No. 145-2 Holland
Zeeland West 58, Zeeland East 22
Allendale 52, Holland 24
Allendale 43, Zeeland West 30 

No. 146-2 Wyoming
Byron Center 71, Grand Rapids Christian 7
Byron Center 75, Wyoming 4 

No. 147-2 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Hastings 46, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 21
Hastings 70, Wayland 6

No. 148-2 Allegan
Allegan 71, Plainwell 12
Hamilton 72, South Haven 9
Allegan 57, Hamilton 24

No. 149-2 Edwardsburg
Niles 45, Edwardsburg 22
Stevensville Lakeshore 63, St. Joseph 15
Stevensville Lakeshore 28, Niles 27*
*Stevensville Lakeshore wins on 5th tiebreaker criteria (most pins 2-1)

No. 150-2 Sturgis
Mattawan 51, Three Rivers 18
Sturgis 75, Vicksburg 6
Sturgis 40, Mattawan 27

No. 151-2 Richland-Gull Lake
Battle Creek Pennfield 45, Richland Gull Lake 21
Battle Creek Central 48, Battle Creek Pennfield 36

No. 152-2 Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek Harper Creek 40, Marshall 33
Battle Creek Harper Creek 37, Coldwater 36

No. 153-2 Charlotte
Jackson Northwest 36, Charlotte 33
Eaton Rapids 63, Parma-Western 17
Eaton Rapids 53, Jackson Northwest 15

No. 154-2 Fowlerville
Mason 42, Dexter 36
Chelsea 44, Fowlerville 27
Mason 43, Chelsea 24

No. 155-2 Lansing-Waverly – 2/11
Lansing Eastern 62, Lansing Waverly 18
Haslett 35, Bath 27
Lansing Eastern 61, Haslett 16

No. 156-2 St Johns
St Johns 56, Ionia 24
St. Johns 35, DeWitt 27

No. 157-2 Tecumseh
Adrian 53, Ypsilanti 27
Tecumseh 66, Milan 13
Tecumseh 63, Adrian 16

No. 158-2 New Boston-Huron
New Boston Huron 54, Gibraltar Carlson 18
Monroe Jefferson 36, Carleton Airport 27
Monroe Jefferson 33, New Boston Huron 28

No. 159-2 Garden City
South Lyon East 54, Dearborn Divine Child 18
Romulus 37, Garden City 36
South Lyon East 54, Romulus 23

No. 160-2 Riverview Community
Trenton 45, Riverview 34
Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 65, Allen Park 15
Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 56, Trenton 20

No. 161-2 Farmington
Redford Union 42, Farmington Harrison 30
Farmington HS 42, Redford Union 36

No. 162-2 Melvindale
Melvindale 73, Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 6
Bishop Foley/Madison Heights Madison 82, Detroit Mumford 0
Melvindale 66, Bishop Foley/Madison Heights Madison 9 

No. 163-2 Madison Heights-Lamphere
Ferndale 40, Warren Fitzgerald 36
Madison Hts. Lamphere 40, Hazel Park 24
Madison Hts. Lamphere 41, Ferndale 20

No. 164-2 Warren-Lincoln
Warren Woods Tower55, Lincoln 21
SCS Lake Shore 60, Center Line 12
Warren Woods Tower55, SCS Lake Shore 9

Division 3 - Feb. 11

No. 165-3 Kingsford – 2/10
Kingsford 52, Menominee 30
Iron Mountain 52, Negaunee 15
Iron Mountain 46, Kingsford 36

No. 166-3 Boyne City
Gladstone 69, Elk Rapids 6
Grayling 42, Boyne City 21
Gladstone 49, Grayling 27

No. 167-3 Oscoda
Oscoda 54, Tawas 30
Roscommon 62, Ogemaw Heights 18
Roscommon 66, Oscoda 12

No. 168-3 Kalkaska
Manistee 66, Kingsley 12
Benzie Central 42 Kalkaska 39
Manistee 55, Benzie Central 24

No. 169-3 Remus-Chippewa Hills – 2/10
Big Rapids 38, Reed City 36
Remus Chippewa Hills 66, Big Rapids 10

No. 170-3 Shepherd
Clare 40, Midland Bullock Creek 33
Shepherd 53, Sanford Meridian 20
Shepherd 45, Clare 27

No. 171-3 Pinconning Area
Beaverton 60, Pinconning 6
Gladwin 57, Standish-Sterling 21
Gladwin 33, Beaverton 27

No. 172-3 Caro
Caro 54, Freeland 21
Essexville Garber 30, Carrollton 9
Caro 51, Essexville Garber 18

No. 173-3 Saginaw-Swan Valley
Hemlock 35, Saginaw Swan Valley 29
Hemlock 78, Saginaw 0

No. 174-3 Millington - 2/11
Birch Run 58, Millington 22
Frankenmuth d. Bridgeport 
Birch Run 58, Frankenmuth 15

No. 175-3 Mt Morris (EAJ)
Montrose 60, Burton Bendle 6
Mt. Morris 60, Flint Powers 12
Montrose 40, Mt. Morris 39

No. 176-3 Capac
Croswell-Lexington 42, Capac 28
LakeVille d. Almont (Forfeit)
Croswell-Lexington 67, LakeVille 9

No. 177-3 Algonac
Richmond d. Macomb Lutheran North (Forfeit)
Algonac 54, New Haven 3
Richmond 73, Algonac 0

No. 178-3 Clawson
Clawson d. Harper Woods (Forfeit)
Warren Michigan Collegiate 41, Clawson 39

No. 179-3 Livonia-Clarenceville

Livonia Clarenceville 72, Jalen Rose Academy 6


No. 180-3 Romulus-Summit Academy North
Romulus Summit Academy 48, Grosse Ile 34
Romulus Summit Academy 54, Robichaud 12

No. 181-3 Chesaning
Chesaning 78, Ithaca 6
Chesaning 42, Alma 22

No. 182-3 Corunna
Corunna 54, Ovid-Elsie 18
Corunna 60, Durand 24

No. 183-3 Perry
Lake Fenton 56, Perry 16
Williamston 46, Byron 24
Lake Fenton 56, Williamston 13

No. 184-3 Lake Odessa-Lakewood
Portland d. Lansing  Sexton
Lake Odessa Lakewood 39, Portland 22

No. 185-3 Leslie
Leslie 71, Stockbridge 6
Leslie 60, Olivet 21

No. 186-3 Napoleon
Jackson Lumen Christi 38, Michigan Center 37
Jackson Lumen Christi 45, Napoleon 37

No. 187-3 Jonesville – 2/10
Jonesville 42, Onsted 34
Columbia Central 38, Hillsdale 33,
Jonesville 39, Columbia Central 36

No. 188-3 Flat Rock
Dundee 62, Ida 16
Dundee 74, Flat Rock 6

No. 189-3 Montague
Whitehall 73, Montague 6
Shelby 72, Ludington 12
Whitehall 57, Shelby 18

No. 190-3 Muskegon-Orchard View
Orchard View 56, Newaygo 19
Grant 47, Fremont 27
Grant 61, Orchard View 15

No. 191-3 Stanton-Central Montcalm
Lakeview 53, Stanton-Central Montcalm 24
Belding 33, Howard City-Tri County 32
Belding 56, Lakeview 15

No. 192-3 Grand Rapids-Catholic Central – 2/10
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 56, Godwin 22
Wyoming Lee 44, Grand Rapids West Catholic 31
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 59, Wyoming Lee 17

No. 193-3 Hopkins
Wyoming Kelloggsville 48, Hopkins 21
Hudsonville Unity Christian 84, Fennville 0
Wyoming Kelloggsville 43, Hudsonville Unity Christian 36

No. 194-3 Parchment
Otsego 72, Parchment 6
Delton-Kellogg 72, Comstock 12
Delton-Kellogg 56, Otsego 15

No. 195-3 Constantine
Coloma 45, Paw Paw 18
Constantine 42, Dowagiac 33
Constantine 60, Coloma 24 

No. 196-3 Berrien Springs
Buchanan 33, Berrien Springs 31
Buchanan 54, New Buffalo 18

Division 4 - Feb. 10

No. 197-4 Gwinn – 2/11
Bark River-Harris d. West Iron County (Forfeit)
Gwinn 30, Bark River-Harris 21

No. 198-4 Munising
Munising 60, Ishpeming 12
Munising 57, Ishpeming-Westwood 17

No. 199-4 Manistique
Newberry 36, Rudyard 19
Manistique 31, Newberry 24

No. 200-4 St Ignace-LaSalle
St. Ignace d. DeTour, Forfeit
Rogers City 60, St Ignace 15

No. 201-4 Charlevoix
Charlevoix d. Mancelona
Charlevoix 54, Onaway 27

No. 202-4 Traverse City-St Francis
Frankfort 42, TC St Francis 36
Frankfort 54, Forest Area 5

No. 203-4 Leroy-Pine River Area
Leroy Pine River d. Evart (Forfeit)
Manton 56, Lake CIty 3
Leroy Pine River 48, Manton 27

No. 204-4 Mio-Au Sable
Farwell 45, Mio 30
Whittemore-Prescott 40, Houghton Lake 23
Farwell 54, Whittemore-Prescott 22

No. 205-4 Scottville-Mason County Central
Hart 43, Mason County Central 34
Hesperia 46, Hart 19

No. 206-4 Kent City
Kent City 70, Muskegon CC 9
Ravenna 70, Holton 6
Kent City 42, Ravenna 34

No. 207-4 Carson City-Crystal
Carson City-Crystal 65, Fowler 3
Carson City-Crystal 57, Calvin Christian 21

No. 208-4 Blanchard-Montabella
St.Louis 66, Fulton 13
Montabella d. Merrill (Forfeit)
St. Louis 60, Montabella 23

No. 209-4 Vermontville-Maple Valley
Springport 66, Vermontville-Maple Valley 12

No. 210-4 Homer
Homer 1, Union City 0
Athens 51, Galesburg-Augusta 24
Athens 47, Homer 33

No. 211-4 Watervliet
Watervliet d. Lawrence (Forfeit)
Lawton 72, Hartford 3
Lawton 54, Watervliet 21

No. 212-4 Bangor
Martin/Climax Scotts 50, Bangor 26
Bloomingdale 49, Gobles 30
Martin/Climax Scotts 58, Bloomingdale 24

No. 213-4 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
New Lothrop 70, Saginaw Nouvel 3 

No. 214-4 Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 60, Vassar 24
Saginaw Valley Lutheran 36, Akron-Fairgrove 22
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 78, Saginaw Valley Lutheran 0

No. 215-4 Cass City
Cass City 66, Ubly 18
Bad Axe 45, EPB Lakers 21
Bad Axe 57, Cass City 24

No. 216-4 Mayville
Sandusky 42, Brown City 30
Mayville 45, Marlette 34
Mayville 42, Sandusky 25

No. 217-4 Mt Morris-Beecher
Memphis 78, Flint Hamady 11
Flint Beecher 30, Burton Bentley 18
Memphis 54, Flint Beecher 24

No. 218-4 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest – 2/11
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 36, Pontiac Academy of Excellence 18

No. 219-4 Lutheran HS Westland
Manchester 54, Lutheran Westland 21

No. 220-4 Dansville
Webberville 21, Laingsburg 36
Dansville 54, Laingsburg 24

No. 221-4 Sand Creek
Blissfield 45, Erie Mason 30
Sand Creek 57, Adrian Madison 24
Sand Creek 50, Blissfield 27

No. 222-4 Hudson Area
Hudson 81, Pittsford 0
Hudson 46, Addison 15

No. 223-4 Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Vandercook Lake 51, Concord 22
Vandercook Lake 56, Hanover-Horton 24

No. 224-4 Clinton
Clinton 75, Grass Lake6
Clinton 79, East Jackson 0

No. 225-4 Eau Claire
River Valley 40, Eau Claire 36
Niles Brandywine 63, River Valley 12

No. 226-4 Decatur
Cassopolis 53, Marcellus 12
Decatur 52, Cassopolis 20 

No. 227-4 Schoolcraft
Schoolcraft 40, White Pigeon 27
Schoolcraft 54, Mendon 18

No. 228-4 Bronson
Bronson 51, Reading 24
Quincy 36, Camden Frontier 12
Bronson 52, Quincy 28