2017 Individual Districts

Saturday, Feb. 11

RESULTS AVAILABLE VIA TRACKWRESTLING

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Auburn-Bay City Western | Results
Alpena
Auburn-Bay City Western
Davison
Flint-Carman-Ainsworth
*Flint Southwestern (Flint Northwestern)
Flushing
Grand Blanc
Lapeer
Midland
Midland-HH Dow
Saginaw-Arthur Hill
Saginaw-Heritage
Swartz Creek
Traverse City Central
Traverse City West

No. 2-1 Troy | Results
Clarkston
Lake Orion
Oxford
Port Huron
Port Huron Northern
Rochester Hills-Rochester
Rochester Hills-Stoney Creek
Rochester-Adams
Romeo
Shelby Township-Utica Eisenhower
Troy
Troy-Athens
Utica
Waterford Kettering
Waterford Mott

No. 3-1 Grand Haven | Results
Caledonia
East Kentwood
Grand Haven
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Grand Rapids-Ottawa Hills
Grand Rapids-Union
Grandville
Holland-West Ottawa
Hudsonville
Jenison
Muskegon-Mona Shores
Rockford
Wyoming

No. 4-1 Jackson | Results
Battle Creek-Lakeview
Brighton
East Lansing
Grand Ledge
Holt
Howell
Jackson
Kalamazoo Central
Kalamazoo-Loy Norrix
Lansing-Everett
Okemos
Pinckney
Portage Central
Portage Northern

No. 5-1 Westland-John Glenn | Results
Ann Arbor-Huron
Ann Arbor-Pioneer
Ann Arbor-Skyline
Belleville
Brownstown Township-Woodhaven
Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Lincoln Park
Monroe
Saline
Southgate Anderson
Temperance-Bedford
Wayne Memorial
Westland-John Glenn
Wyandotte-Roosevelt
Ypsilanti-Lincoln

No. 6-1 Livonia-Churchill | Results
Canton
Canton-Plymouth
Canton-Salem
Dearborn
Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn-Fordson
Detroit-U Of D Jesuit
Hamtramck
Livonia-Churchill
Livonia-Franklin
Livonia-Stevenson
Northville
Novi
Novi-Detroit Catholic Central
Walled Lake Western

No. 7-1 Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves | Results
Berkley
Beverly Hills-Wylie E Groves
Birmingham-Seaholm
Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice
Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
Farmington Hills-North Farmington
Hartland
Highland-Milford
Royal Oak
Southfield HS for the Arts & Technology
Walled Lake Central
Warren Mott
Warren-Cousino
West Bloomfield
White Lake-Lakeland

No. 8-1 Sterling Heights Stevenson (Host: Utica Ford II) | Results
Clinton Township-Chippewa Valley
Fair Haven-Anchor Bay
Fraser
Grosse Pointe North
Grosse Pointe South
Harrison Township-L'Anse Creuse
Macomb-Dakota
Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Roseville
St Clair Shores-Lake Shore
St Clair Shores-Lakeview
Sterling Heights
Sterling Heights-Utica Ford II
Sterling Heights-Utica Stevenson
Warren-De La Salle

DIVISION 2

No. 9-2 Gaylord | Results
Bay City-Central
Bay City-John Glenn
Clio
Escanaba
Flint-Kearsley
Gaylord
Ludington
Marquette
Mt Pleasant
Owosso
Petoskey
Sault Ste Marie-Sault Area
St Johns

No. 10-2 Goodrich | Results
Armada
Auburn Hills-Avondale
Fenton
Goodrich
Holly
Linden
Marysville
North Branch
Orchard Lake-St Mary Preparatory
Ortonville-Brandon
Pontiac
Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory School
St Clair
Yale

No. 11-2 Lowell | Results
Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Cedar Springs
Coopersville
Fremont
Fruitport
Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern
Grand Rapids-Kenowa Hills
Grand Rapids-Northview
Greenville
Lowell
Muskegon
Muskegon-Orchard View
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer
Sparta
Spring Lake

No. 12-2 Hastings | Results
Allegan
Allendale
Byron Center
East Grand Rapids
Grand Rapids-Christian
Hamilton
Hastings
Holland
Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Otsego
Plainwell
Wayland Union
Zeeland East
Zeeland West

No. 13-2 Three Rivers | Results
Battle Creek-Central
Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Coldwater
Edwardsburg
Marshall
Mattawan
Niles
Richland-Gull Lake
St Joseph
Stevensville-Lakeshore
Sturgis
Three Rivers
Vicksburg

No. 14-2 DeWitt | Results
*Bath (Lansing Catholic)
Charlotte
Chelsea
DeWitt
Dexter
Eaton Rapids
Fowlerville
Haslett
Ionia
Jackson-Northwest
Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-Waverly
Mason
Parma-Western

No. 15-2 Monroe-Jefferson | Results
Adrian
Allen Park
Carleton-Airport
Dearborn-Divine Child
Garden City
Gibraltar-OA Carlson
Milan
Monroe-Jefferson
New Boston-Huron
Riverview Community
Romulus
South Lyon
South Lyon East
Tecumseh
Trenton
Ypsilanti Community

No. 16-2 Warren Fitzgerald | Results
Center Line
Dearborn Heights-Annapolis
Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy
Detroit-Mumford
Eastpointe-East Detroit
Farmington
Farmington Hills-Harrison
Ferndale
Hazel Park
Madison Heights-Lamphere
Melvindale
Redford Union
Redford-Thurston
Warren Woods-Tower
Warren-Fitzgerald
Warren-Lincoln

DIVISION 3

No. 17-3 Grayling | Results
Benzonia-Benzie Central
Big Rapids
Boyne City
Charlevoix
Gladstone
Grayling
*Iron Mountain (Norway)
Kalkaska
Kingsford
Kingsley Area
*Manistee (Onekama)
Menominee
Negaunee
Reed City
Remus-Chippewa Hills
Scottville-Mason County Central

No. 18-3 Farwell Area | Results
Beaverton
Caro
Clare
Essexville-Garber
Farwell Area
Freeland
Gladwin
Midland-Bullock Creek
Pinconning Area
Sanford-Meridian Early College
Shepherd
Standish-Sterling Central
Tawas City-Tawas Area
West Branch-Ogemaw Heights

No. 19-3 Montrose Hill-McCloy | Results
Almont
Birch Run
Bridgeport
Burton-Bendle
Capac
Carrollton
Croswell-Lexington
Frankenmuth
Hemlock
Imlay City
Millington
Montrose Hill-McCloy
Mt Morris (EAJ)
Otisville-LakeVille Memorial
Saginaw
Saginaw-Swan Valley

No. 20-3 Richmond | Results
Algonac
Clawson
Dearborn Heights-Robichaud
Detroit-Jalen Rose Leadership Academy
Grosse Ile
Harper Woods
Livonia-Clarenceville
Macomb-Lutheran North
*Madison Heights-Bishop Foley Catholic (Madison Heights-Madison)
Richmond
Romulus-Summit Academy North
Warren-Michigan Collegiate

No. 21-3 Williamston | Results
Alma
Byron Area
Chesaning
Corunna
Durand Area
Flint-Powers Catholic
Ithaca
*Lansing-JW Sexton (Lansing-New Covenant Christian)
Linden-Lake Fenton
*Ovid-Elsie (Ashley)
Perry
Portland
Williamston

No. 22-3 Michigan Center | Results
Adrian-Madison
Ann Arbor-Gabriel Richard
Battle Creek-Pennfield
Brooklyn-Columbia Central
Dundee
Flat Rock
Hillsdale
Ida
Jonesville
Leslie
Michigan Center
Olivet
Onsted
Stockbridge

No. 23-3 Belding Area | Results
Belding Area
Comstock Park
Grand Rapids-Catholic Central
Grand Rapids-West Catholic
Grant
Howard City-Tri County Area
Hudsonville-Unity Christian
Lakeview
Montague
Newaygo
Stanton-Central Montcalm
Whitehall
Wyoming-Godwin Heights
Wyoming-Kelloggsville
Wyoming-Lee

No. 24-3 Constantine | Results
Benton Harbor
Berrien Springs
Buchanan
Coloma
Constantine
Delton Kellogg
Dowagiac Union
Fennville
Hopkins
Kalamazoo-Comstock
Lake Odessa-Lakewood
*New Buffalo (Bridgman)
Parchment
Paw Paw
South Haven

DIVISION 4

No. 25-4 Munising | Results
Bark River-Harris
DeTour
Gwinn
Ishpeming
Ishpeming-Westwood
Manistique
*Munising (Eben Junction-Superior Central)
*Newberry (Engadine)
*Rogers City (Posen)
*Rudyard (Brimley Area)
St Ignace-LaSalle

No. 26-4 Oscoda | Results
Elk Rapids
Evart
Fife Lake-Forest Area
Frankfort
Houghton Lake
Lake City Area
Leroy-Pine River Area
Mancelona
Manton
*Mio-Au Sable (Fairview )
Onaway Area
Oscoda
Roscommon
Traverse City-St Francis
Whittemore-Prescott

No. 27-4 Holton | Results
Blanchard-Montabella
Breckenridge
Carson City-Crystal
Fowler
Grand Rapids-NorthPointe Christian
Hart
Hesperia Community
Holton
Kent City
Laingsburg
Merrill
Middleton-Fulton
Muskegon Catholic Central
Ravenna
Shelby
St Louis

No. 28-4 Bangor | Results
Athens
Bangor
Bellevue
Bloomingdale
Galesburg-Augusta
Gobles
Grandville-Calvin Christian
Hartford
Homer
Lawrence
*Martin (Climax-Scotts)
Springport
*Tekonsha (Marshall Academy)
Union City
Vermontville-Maple Valley
Watervliet

No. 29-4 Sandusky | Results
Bad Axe
Brown City
Cass City
Marlette
Mayville
New Lothrop
Pigeon-Laker
Saginaw-Michigan Lutheran Seminary
Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Sandusky
St Charles
Ubly
Vassar

No. 30-4 Clinton | Results
Burton-Bentley
Clinton
Dansville
Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West
Detroit Edison PSA Early College of Excellence
Detroit-Loyola
Flint-Hamady
Lutheran HS Westland
Memphis
Mt Morris-Beecher
New Haven
Pontiac Academy for Excellence
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
Webberville Community
Whitmore Lake

No. 31-4 Blissfield | Results
Addison
Blissfield
Concord
East Jackson
Erie-Mason
Grass Lake
Hanover-Horton
Hudson Area
Jackson-Lumen Christi
Jackson-Vandercook Lake
Manchester
Monroe-St Mary Catholic Central
Napoleon
Sand Creek 

No. 32-4 Cassopolis-Ross Beatty | Results
Bronson
Camden-Frontier
Cassopolis-Ross Beatty
*Colon Community (Burr Oak)
Decatur
Eau Claire
Lawton
Marcellus
Mendon
Niles-Brandywine
Pittsford
Quincy
Reading
Schoolcraft
Three Oaks-River Valley
White Pigeon