2017 Team Districts

DIVISION 1 - Feb. 9 (unless otherwise noted below)

No. 101-1 Traverse City Central on 2/8
Traverse City West 43, Traverse City Central 29
Traverse City West 51, Alpena 19

No. 102-1 Midland
Midland 54, Flint Southwest Academy 18
Bay City Western 65, Midland Dow 16
Bay City Western 52, Midland 18

No. 103-1 Saginaw-Heritage
Flushing 56, Saginaw Heritage 15
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 52, Saginaw Arthur Hill 21
Flushing 55, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 24

No. 104-1 Grand Blanc
Davison 72, Lapeer 3
Swartz Creek 42, Grand Blanc 34
Davison 65, Swartz Creek 6

No. 105-1 Waterford Kettering on 2/8
Clarkston 75, Waterford Mott 3
Clarkston 51, Waterford Kettering 10

No. 106-1 Oxford
Oxford 44, Romeo 33
Port Huron d. Port Huron Northern
Oxford 78, Port Huron 6

No. 107-1 Lake Orion
Lake Orion 54, Stoney Creek 12
Rochester Adams 30, Rochester 19
Rochester Adams 40, Lake Orion 19

No. 108-1 Utica
Utica Eisenhower 51, Troy 21
Troy Athens 43, Utica 31
Utica Eisenhower 56, Troy Athens 17

No. 109-1 Holland-West Ottawa
Grand Haven 54, West Ottawa 19
Grand Haven 41, Mona Shores 27

No. 110-1 Hudsonville
Hudsonville 47, Jenison 24
Grandville 40. Hudsonville 27

No. 111-1 Rockford
Rockford 45, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 22

No. 112-1 East Kentwood
Caledonia 78, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 6
East Kentwood 72, Wyoming 12
Caledonia 32, East Kentwood 31

No. 113-1 Portage Northern on 2/8
Portage Northern 37, Portage Central 34
Kalamazoo Central 54, Loy Norrix 30
Portage Northern 54, Kalamazoo 21

No. 114-1 Battle Creek Lakeview on 2/8
Battle Creek Lakeview 56, Jackson 21
Holt 38, Battle Creek Lakeview 25

No. 115-1 East Lansing on 2/8
East Lansing vs Lansing-Everett 48, East Lansing 24
Grand Ledge 77, Okemos 6
Grand Ledge 69, Lansing Everett 12

No. 116-1 Brighton
Pinckney 37, Howell 36
Brighton 68, Pinckney 3

No. 117-1 Saline
Ann Arbor Pioneer 38, Ann Arbor Huron 36
Saline 50, Ann Arbor Skyline 12
Saline 68, Ann Arbor Pioneer 6

No. 118-1 Ypsilanti-Lincoln
Monroe 48, Ypsilanti Lincoln 28
Temperance Bedford 39, Brownstown Woodhaven 25
Temperance Bedford 63, Monroe 9

No. 119-1 Wayne Memorial on 2/8
Belleville 51, Wayne Memorial 15
Westland John Glenn 47, Belleville 12

No. 120-1 Dearborn-Edsel Ford
Wyandotte Roosevelt 35, Southgate Anderson 27
Dearborn Edsel Ford 76, Lincoln Park 6
Wyandotte Roosevelt 41, Dearborn Edsel Ford 30

No. 121-1 Dearborn Heights-Crestwood
Dearborn Fordson 57, Dearborn 18
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 40, Hamtramck 17
Dearborn Fordson 63, Dearborn Heights Crestwood 15

No. 122-1 Livonia-Stevenson on 2/8
Livonia-Franklin 65, Detroit-U Of D Jesuit 6
Livonia-Stevenson 41, Churchill 39
Livonia Franklin 67, Livonia Stevenson 8

No. 123-1 Salem
Salem 48, Plymouth 22
Northville d Canton 
Salem 49, Northville 22

No. 124-1 Detroit Catholic Central
Detroit Catholic Central 83, Walled Lake Western 0

No. 125-1 Hartland
Highland Milford 33, Walled Lake Northern 24
Hartland 72, White Lake Lakeland 9
Hartland 72, Highland Milford 12

No. 126-1 Walled Lake Central
Bloomfield Hills 48, North Farmington 28
Walled Lake Central 70, West Bloomfield 6
Walled Lake Central 66, Bloomfield Hills 9

No. 127-1 Southfield A&T on 2/8
Birmingham Groves 63, Brother Rice 6
Southfield A & T 39, Birmingham Seaholm 32
Southfield A & T 42, Birmingham Groves 36

No. 128-1 Royal Oak on 2/8
Warren Mott d Berkley
Warren-Cousino d Royal Oak 
Warren Mott d Warren Cousino

No. 129-1 Macomb-Dakota
Chippewa Valley 63 Stevenson 18
Dakota 61 Ford II 12
Dakota 67 Chippewa Valley 0

No. 130-1 Roseville
Roseville 69, Sterling Heights 10
Fraser 50, Warren DeLaSalle 22
Fraser 42, Roseville 18

No. 131-1 Grosse Pointe South
St Clair Shores Lakeview 42, Grosse Pointe South 36
St Clair Shores Lake Shore 43, Grosse Pointe North 42
St Clair Shores Lakeview 42, St Clair Shores Lake Shore 7

No. 132-1 Macomb-L'Anse Creuse North
Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 54, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 20
Fair Haven Anchor Bay 58, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 12

DIVISION 2 - Feb. 8 (unless otherwise noted below)

No. 133-2 Escanaba
Marquette 57, Sault Ste Marie 19
Marquette 63, Escanaba 15

No. 134-2 Petoskey
Gaylord 59, Petoskey 15

No. 135-2 Bay City-Central
Bay City-Central 45, John Glenn 18
Clio 54, Mt Pleasant 21
Clio 65, Bay City Central 6

No. 136-2 St Johns
St Johns 38, Flint-Kearsley 36
St Johns 57, Owosso 16

No. 137-2 Marysville
Goodrich d Yale 
Marysville d North Branch
Marysville 35, Goodrich 18

No. 138-2 Armada
Ortonville-Brandon 66, St Clair 16
Ortonville-Brandon 39, Armada 34

No. 139-2 Pontiac
Auburn Hills Avondale 37, Pontiac ND Prep 36
Orchard Lake St Mary's 48, Pontiac 33
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 40, Auburn Hills Avondale 39

No. 140-2 Holly
Linden 36, Fenton 26
Linden 36, Holly 26

No. 141-2 Muskegon-Orchard View
Muskegon-Reeths-Puffer 40, Fremont 29
Muskegon vs Muskegon Orchard View 42, Muskegon 42 (MOV wins on 5th criteria)
Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 61, Muskegon Orchard View 9

No. 142-2 Cedar Springs
Greenville d Grand Rapids Northview 
Sparta 38, Cedar Springs 33
Greenville 45, Sparta 28

No. 143-2 Fruitport
Coopersville 51, Spring Lake 28
Fruitport 47 Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 21
Fruitport 54, Coopersville 24

No. 144-2 Ada-Forest Hills Eastern
Lowell 61, Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Northern 6
Lowell 75, Ada-Forest Hills Eastern 3

No. 145-2 Allendale
Allendale 60, Zeeland West 9
Holland 58, Zeeland East 18
Allendale 56, Holland 20

No. 146-2 East Grand Rapids
East Grand Rapids 45, Grand Rapids-Christian 30
Byron Center 57, East Grand Rapids 17

No. 147-2 Middleville-Thornapple Kellogg
Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 69, Wayland 12
Hastings 37, Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 36

No. 148-2 Allegan
Hamilton 54, Plainwell 30
Allegan 60, Otsego 24
Allegan 35, Hamilton 33

No. 149-2 Edwardsburg
Niles 70, St Joseph 12
Stevensville Lakeshore 42, Edwardsburg 25
Niles 34, Stevensville Lakeshore 24

No. 150-2 Mattawan
Mattawan 65, Three Rivers 9
Mattawan 60, Vicksburg 24

No. 151-2 Battle Creek-Harper Creek
Battle Creek Harper Creek 69, Battle Creek Central 6
Battle Creek Harper Creek 48, Richland Gull Lake 20

No. 152-2 Coldwater
Coldwater 50, Sturgis 18
Coldwater 44, Marshall 18

No. 153-2 Charlotte
Jackson Northwest 53, Charlotte 24 
Eaton Rapids 35, Parma Western 34
Eaton Rapids 31, Jackson Northwest 30

No. 154-2 Fowlerville
Mason 43, Dexter 31
Chelsea 56, Fowlerville 18
Mason 45, Chelsea 23

No. 155-2 Lansing-Eastern
Lansing-Eastern 52, Haslett 18
Lansing Eastern 41, Lansing Waverly 30

No. 156-2 Bath
DeWitt 66, Bath 12
DeWitt 63, Ionia 18

No. 157-2 Tecumseh
Ypsilanti 30, Milan 24
Tecumseh 48, Adrian 12
Tecumseh 66, Ypsilanti 12

No. 158-2 New Boston-Huron
Carleton-Airport vs Monroe-Jefferson 57, Carleton Ariport 16
New Boston-Huron 61, Gibraltar-OA Carlson 8
New Boston-Huron 36, Monroe Jefferson 21

No. 159-2 South Lyon
Garden City 18, Dearborn Divine Child 0
South Lyon 42, South Lyon East 36
South Lyon 45, Garden City 21

No. 160-2 Riverview Community
Trenton d Romulus, Forfeit
Allen Park 55, Riverview 20
Trenton 50, Allen Park 18

No. 161-2 Farmington
Redford Union d Farmington 
Farmington Hills-Harrison vs Redford-Thurston 
Redford Union 

No. 162-2 Melvindale
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 66, Detroit Mumford 17
Melvindale 80, Detroit-Cesar Chavez Academy 0
Melvindale 42, DH Annapolis 30

No. 163-2 Madison Heights-Lamphere
Ferndale 69, Warren-Fitzgerald 10
Madison Hts Lamphere 43, Hazel Park 19
Madison Hts Lamphere 39, Ferndale 31

No. 164-2 Warren-Lincoln
Warren Lincoln 36, East Detroit 18
Center Line vs Warren Woods-Tower 61, Center Line 12
Warren Woods-Tower 66, Warren Lincoln 15

DIVISION 3 - Feb. 9 (unless otherwise noted below)

No. 165-3 Iron Mountain
Iron Mountain 54, Kingsford 30
Negaunee 40, Menominee 27
Iron Mountain 36, Negaunee 30

No. 166-3 Boyne City on 2/8
Gladstone 66, Charlevoix 6
Grayling 48, Boyne City 30
Gladstone 45, Grayling 30

No. 167-3 Reed City on 2/8
Remus Chippewa Hills 68, Big Rapids 6
Mason County Central 39, Reed City 42
Remus Chippewa Hills 69, Reed City 3

No. 168-3 Kalkaska
Kalkaska 54, Kingsley 18
Benzonia Benzie Central 40, Manistee 26
Kalkaska 33, Benzonia Benzie Central 30

No. 169-3 West Branch-Ogemaw Heights
Standish-Sterling 36, Tawas 12
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 71, Standish-Sterling 11

No. 170-3 Shepherd
Clare 54, Shepherd 22
Sanford Meridian Early College d. Farwell (Forfeit)
Sanford Meridian Early College 37, Clare 34

No. 171-3 Pinconning Area
Gladwin 50, Pinconning Area 34
Beaverton 43, Gladwin 27

No. 172-3 Caro on 2/8
Caro 41, Essexville-Garber 24
Freeland 57, Midland-Bullock Creek 24
Caro 36, Freeland 33

No. 173-3 Saginaw-Swan Valley
Hemlock 66, Carrollton 12
Saginaw Swan Valley 60, Saginaw 0
Hemlock 57, Saginaw Swan Valley 22

No. 174-3 Millington
Mt. Morris 78, Burton Bendle 4
Otisville-LakeVille 45, Millington 33
Mt. Morris 60, Otisville-LakeVille 23

No. 175-3 Frankenmuth on 2/8
Frankenmuth 78, Bridgeport 0
Birch Run 48, Montrose 26
Birch Run 63, Frankenmuth 18

No. 176-3 Capac
Imlay City 63, Almont 18
Croswell-Lexington 51, Capac 24
Croswell-Lexington 51, Imlay City 27

No. 177-3 Warren-Michigan Collegiate
Warren Michigan Collegiate d Lutheran North
Richmond 63, Warren Michigan Collegiate 9

No. 178-3 Algonac
Algonac 83, Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 0

No. 179-3 Clawson
Livonia Clarenceville 65, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 15
Livonia Clarenceville 42, Clawson 31

No. 180-3 Romulus-Summit Academy North
Grosse Ile 36, Romulus Summit Academy 30
Grosse Ile 34, Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0

No. 181-3 Chesaning
Chesaning 84, Ithaca 0
Alma 56, Ovid-Elsie 17
Chesaning 42, Alma 27

No. 182-3 Corunna on 2/8
Corunna 54, Durand 24
Corunna 54, Flint Powers Catholic 16

No. 183-3 Lake Fenton
Perry 42, Byron Area 21
Lake Fenton 57, Perry 15

No. 184-3 Lansing Sexton
Lansing Sexton 46, Williamston 33
Portland 55, Lansing Sexton 18

No. 185-3 Brooklyn-Columbia Central on 2/8
Michigan Center 55, Brooklyn Columbia Central 16

No. 186-3 Leslie
Leslie 48, Olivet 28
Battle Creek Pennfield 39, Leslie 30

No. 187-3 Jonesville
Madison 34, Jonesville 39
Hillsdale 50, Onsted 16
Jonesville 44, Hillsdale 34

No. 188-3 Flat Rock
Dundee 70, Ida 6
Dundee 78, Flat Rock 0

No. 189-3 Montague
Montague 33, Newaygo 24
Whitehall 40, Grant 27
Whitehall 70, Montague 7

No. 190-3 Comstock Park
Belding 63, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 15
Comstock Park 67, Grand Rapids-West Catholic 12
Comstock Park 37, Belding 28

No. 191-3 Lakeview on 2/8
Lakeview 60, Stanton-Central Montcalm 18
Howard City-Tri County 55, Lakeview 21

No. 192-3 Wyoming-Godwin Heights on 2/8
Wyoming Lee 45, Hudsonville Unity Christian 33
Wyoming Kelloggsville 53, Godwin Heights 24
Wyoming Kelloggsville 53, Wyoming Lee 24

No. 193-3 Fennville on 2/8
Fennville 40, South Haven 6
Hopkins 42, Paw Paw 27
Hopkins 47, Fennville 30

No. 194-3 Lake Odessa-Lakewood on 2/8
Lake Odessa Lakewood 74, Kalamazoo-Comstock 3
Delton Kellogg 66, Parchment 12
Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Delton Kellogg 17

No. 195-3 Berrien Springs
Coloma 45, Berrien Springs 30

No. 196-3 Dowagiac Union
Constantine 40, Buchanan 27
Constantine 39, Dowagiac Union 33

DIVISION 4 - Feb. 8 

No. 197-4 Gwinn
Gwinn advances

No. 198-4 Ishpeming
Ishpeming Westwood 64, Ishpeming 18
Munising 54, Ishpeming Westwood 26

No. 199-4 Manistique on 2/9
Manistique 47, Newberry 30 
Manistique 60, Rudyard 18

No. 200-4 St Ignace-LaSalle
DeTour vs Rogers City d DeTour, Forfeit
St Ignace 40, Rogers City 36

No. 201-4 Mancelona
Frankfort 53, Mancelona 25
Traverse City St Francis 22, Elk Rapids 18
Frankfort 66, Traverse City St Francis 9

No. 202-4 Leroy-Pine River Area
Leroy Pine River 72 Fife Lake-Forest Area 12
Manton 66, Evart 0
Leroy Pine River 63, Manton 15

No. 203-4 Roscommon
Roscommon 78, Houghton Lake 5
Lake City 48, Whittemore-Prescott 27
Roscommon 62, Lake City 15

No. 204-4 Mio-Au Sable
Oscoda 48, Mio-Au Sable 34

No. 205-4 Shelby
Hart 34, Hesperia 31
Shelby 84, Holton 0
Hart 58, Shelby 17

No. 206-4 Kent City
Kent City 60, Ravenna 24
Kent City 52, Muskegon Catholic 24

No. 207-4 Middleton-Fulton
Carson City-Crystal 78, Fulton 4
Laingsburg 39, Fowler 18
Carson City-Crystal 75, Laingsburg 6

No. 208-4 St Louis
Breckenridge vs Blanchard-Montabella 72, Breckenridge 12
St Louis 66, Montabella 12

No. 209-4 Vermontville-Maple Valley
Homer 42, Maple Valley 40
Springport 59, Homer 13

No. 210-4 Union City
Athens 54, Tekonsha 6
Galesburg-Augusta 42, Union City 18
Athens 48, Galesburg-Augusta 24

No. 211-4 Watervliet
Watervliet 60, Lawrence 18
Bangor 70, Hartford 4
Bangor 57, Watervliet 24

No. 212-4 Bloomingdale
Martin/Climax-Scotts 47, Bloomingdale 28
Gobles 51, Grandville Calvin Christian 0
Martin/Climax-Scotts 43, Gobles 27

No. 213-4 Saginaw-Nouvel Catholic Central
Saginaw Nouvel 24, St Charles 16
New Lothrop 62, Saginaw Nouvel 6

No. 214-4 Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary d Saginaw-Valley Lutheran
Vassar 43, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 42 (tiebreaker)

No. 215-4 Cass City
Cass City 63, Bad Axe 12
Cass City 75, Ubly 6

No. 216-4 Mayville
Marlette 42, Brown City 24
Mayville 55, Sandusky 15
Mayville 60, Marlette 24

No. 217-4 Mt Morris-Beecher
Memphis 51, Hamady 21
Bentley 30, Beecher 24
Memphis 49, Bentley 23

No. 218-4 Dansville
Webberville Community vs Dansville 51, Webberville 6
Dansville 57, Whitmore Lake 0

No. 219-4 Lutheran HS Westland
Clinton 84, Dearborn-Riverside Academy-West 0
Clinton 77, Lutheran HS Westland 6

No. 220-4 Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest
New Haven 42, Pontiac Academy for Excellence 6
Rochester Hills-Lutheran Northwest 36, New Haven 27

No. 221-4 Manchester
Manchester 42, Erie-Mason 28

No. 222-4 Addison
Vandercook Lake 54, Hanover-Horton 23
Addison 58, Concord 6
Addison 58, Vandercook Lake 12

No. 223-4 Hudson Area
Blissfield 30, Sand Creek 29
Hudson 76, Blissfield 0

No. 224-4 Napoleon
Jackson-Lumen Christi vs East Jackson 44, Lumen Christi 24
Napoleon 52, Grass Lake 18
Napoleon 44, East Jackson 24

No. 225-4 Eau Claire
Niles Brandywine 60, Cassopolis 20
River Valley 30, Eau Claire 21
Niles Brandywine 69, River Valley 12

No. 226-4 Marcellus
Decatur 52, Lawton 21
Schoolcraft 66, Marcellus 12
Decatur 43, Schoolcraft 27

No. 227-4 Bronson
Bronson 41, Mendon 26
White Pigeon 78, Colon 6
Bronson 45, White Pigeon 28

No. 228-4 Quincy
Reading 60, Pittsford 22
Quincy 48, Camden-Frontier 6
Reading 48, Quincy 30