2017 Team Regionals

Division 1

101-1 Midland Dow 
Davison 77, Flushing 0
Bay City Western 49, Traverse City West 24
Davison 55, Bay City Western 18

102-1 Rochester-Adams 
Rochester Adams 51, Utica Eisenhower 15
Oxford 34, Clarkston 15
Oxford 54, Rochester Adams 12

103-1 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central 
Rockford 57, Caledonia 12
Grandville 45, Grand Haven 19
Grandville 41, Rockford 21

104-1 Holt 
Holt 55, Portage Northern 15
Brighton 44, Grand Ledge 21
Brighton 37, Holt 28

105-1 Westland-John Glenn
Westland John Glenn 69, Wyandotte 6
Temperance Bedford 79, Saline 0
Westland John Glenn 38, Temperance Bedford 30

106-1 Salem
Detroit Catholic Central 80, Salem 0
Dearborn Fordson 45, Livonia Franklin 33
Detroit Catholic Central 73, Dearborn Fordson 0

107-1 Walled Lake Central 
Warren Mott 42, Southfield A&T 23
Hartland 43, Walled Lake Central 24
Hartland 72, Warren Mott 12

108-Fraser 
Macomb Dakota 65, Fraser 11
Anchor Bay 66, St. Clair Shores Lakeview 16
Macomb Dakota 31, Anchor Bay 23

Division 2

109-2 Petoskey 
St Johns 39, Clio 30
Gaylord 60, Marquette 18
St Johns 30, Gaylord 28
 
110-2 Goodrich 
Linden 60, Orchard Lake St Mary's 17
Marysville 50, Ortonville-Brandon 16
Marysville 59, Linden 15

111-2 Sparta 
Greenville 46, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 25
Lowell 81, Fruitport 0
Lowell 49, Greenville 25

112-2 Allegan 
Allegan 54, Hastings 24
Allendale 55, Byron Center 16
Allendale 61, Allegan 14

113-2 Stevensville Lakeshore 
Niles 51, Mattawan 19
Coldwater 51, Harper Creek 12
Niles 46, Coldwater 21

114-2 Mason 
Mason 34, Eaton Rapids 29
DeWitt 74, Lansing Eastern 3
DeWitt 48, Mason 17

115-2 New Boston-Huron 
Trenton 71, South Lyon 0
Tecumseh 35, New Boston-Huron 30
Tecumseh 51, Trenton 25

116-2 Warren Woods-Tower
Warren Woods-Tower 66, Madison Hts Lamphere 8
Melvindale 42, Redford Union 29
Warren Woods-Tower 75, Melvindale 4

Division 3

117-3 Gladstone 
Gladstone 72, Iron Mountain 12
Remus Chippewa Hills 75, Kalkaska 3
Remus Chippewa Hills 48, Gladstone 17

118-3 Essexville-Garber
Ogemaw Heights 42, Sanford Meridian 39
Caro 39, Beaverton 33
Caro 48, Ogemaw Heights 21

119-3 Birch Run 
Birch Run 37, Croswell-Lexington 31
Mt Morris 0, Hemlock 1
Mt Morris 0, Birch Run 1
Mt Morris forfeited both matches

120-3 Clawson 
Clarenceville 60, Grosse Ile 11
Richmond 54, Algonac 13
Richmond 54, Clarenceville 21

121-3 Ithaca 
Lake Fenton d Portland
Chesaning 52, Corunna 27
Lake Fenton 42, Chesaning 36

122-3 Dundee 
Battle Creek Pennfield 48, Michigan Center 33
Dundee 75 Jonesville 3
Dundee 80, Battle Creek Pennfield 0

123-3 Belding 
Wyoming Kelloggsville 39, Howard City Tri-County 31
Whitehall 46, Comstock Park 24
Whitehall 57, Wyoming Kelloggsville 24

124-3 Coloma 
Constantine 48, Coloma 31
Lake Odessa Lakewood 75, Hopkins 6
Lake Odessa Lakewood 63, Constantine 18

Division 4

125-4 Munising 
Munising 48, Gwinn 24
St Ignace 49, Manistique 23
Munising 45, St Ignace 30

126-4 Leroy-Pine River 
Roscommon 44, Oscoda 27
Leroy Pine River 63, Frankfort 15
Leroy Pine River 61, Roscommon 9

127-4 Hesperia Community 
Hart 65, Kent City 12
Carson City-Crystal 35, St. Louis 32
Carson City-Crystal 32, Hart 28

128-4 Springport 
Springport 56, Athens 18
Climax-Scotts/Martin 44, Bangor 27
Springport 47, Climax-Scotts/Martin 19

129-4 New Lothrop 
Mayville 42, Cass City 30
New Lothrop 48, Vassar 23
New Lothrop 50, Mayville 19

130-4 Clinton 
Clinton 75, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 6
Memphis 32, Dansville 18
Clinton 64, Memphis 12

131-4 Manchester 
Hudson 63, Napoleon 7
Manchester 35, Addison 28
Hudson 59, Manchester 8

132-4 Mendon 
Bronson 72, Reading 12
Decatur 60, Brandywine 14
Bronson 37, Decatur 32