Rejuvenated Dryden Football Hungry for More After Undefeated Start, Signature Win
By
Paul Costanzo
Special for MHSAA.com
October 1, 2026
Santiago Perales and his Dryden football teammates aren’t patting themselves on the back for anything.
The Cardinals are 5-0 and just knocked off the Thumb’s 8-player giant, Deckerville. It’s the start of a season anyone would be celebrating, but especially a program that just restarted in 2023 after a four-year hiatus.
But looking back on how far they’ve come only makes Perales more resolute in making sure he and his senior classmates don’t lose the edge that helped them get here.
“For me, it kind of still feels the same,” Perales said. “I still feel like we’re the underdogs. The job’s not done. We have to keep working. We have to motivate the younger players to keep working hard. Everyone on the team still has more work to put in. We have to keep our heads down and keep working.”
Perales is one of six Dryden seniors who has been there since Year 1 of the return, enduring the ups and downs of a program starting from scratch.
He, Gianni Coscione, Luke Taylor, Tyler Roberts, Logan Korth and Collin Tyrkus are all in their fourth years with the program and at the heart of the unbeaten start.
“It’s pretty amazing, honestly, watching them grow from freshmen,” said Dryden coach Hunter Gall, who is also in his fourth year leading the program. “They weren’t that confident in that first year, and even the second year. But I think, honestly, it’s been good for us. They’re still super hungry even though we’re 5-0, because they’re not used to it and they don’t want that feeling to go away. But it’s been interesting to watch these freshmen who barely spoke the first year turn into huge leaders on our team. Now we’re watching them teach the underclassmen everything they learned.”
Gall, a 2018 graduate of Dryden, was part of the 2017 team, which was the last to complete a season before 2023.
The following year, the Cardinals played through September before low numbers and injuries forced them to forfeit their final three games. In 2019, they never started, and eventually players from Dryden who were interested in playing football could join Imlay City as part of a co-op.
That included at the middle school level, where Perales, Coscione and some others were playing, and succeeding.
While the co-op provided opportunity, Gall and others wanted to bring back the identity and community excitement that came with having a team representing the school.
A petition was circulated and enthusiastically moved through the process to start things back up again for the 2023 season, with Gall in charge along with his classmate and assistant coach Sam Peyerk.
The Cardinals actually won their first game back, defeating Carsonville-Port Sanilac 52-12, but they would finish the season 2-7, dropping seven in a row before defeating Akron-Fairgrove in Week 9.
“The biggest challenge, honestly, was just teaching the game of football to a bunch of kids who had virtually never played,” Gall said. “Just basic football terms. Teaching sophomores, juniors and seniors how to get into a three-point stance is not a typical issue for most football programs. Almost half our starting lineup was freshmen, and everyone else, they were older, but they had the experience of freshmen. The biggest hurdle was just keeping them confident and keeping them from hanging their heads.”
Fortunately for Gall, his players bought in and even had a belief that very bright days could be ahead.
“I really did know that, eventually, after us putting in the hard work, we’d get to this point,” said Coscione, who is now in his fourth year as starting quarterback for the Cardinals. “Our whole team believed it. I’m not gonna lie, it was pretty hard to believe, but we all (toughed) it out together, stayed together as a team and put in the work. You can’t just start up a new program and expect to be undefeated. We all knew we had to go through those ups and downs of it sucking really bad. (Gall and Peyerk), all the coaches definitely motivated us and got us through that.”
Not all players who had to suffer through the building years were able to enjoy the fruits of the program’s labor, however, and they knew it. That, Coscione said, made their hard work even more impressive. That includes Gall’s younger brother Owen and Coscione’s older brother Sonny, who both graduated in 2025 and were part of the 2023 and 2024 teams.
“(Sonny) is so proud of not just me, but everyone,” Gianni Coscione said. “Even though he’s not out there playing with us, he knows that us being out there and doing what we are today, it wouldn’t be possible without him and the other upperclassmen that we learned from. Without them, all of this probably wouldn’t be possible. I think that shows a big part in how they’re great people. They knew they weren’t going to be part of the greatness, but they were going to be a part of the rollercoaster.”
Dryden won four games in 2024 and five in 2025, barely missing the 8-player playoffs. With just one senior graduated from the 2025 team, expectations were high surrounding this year’s group.
“The first two years, I would have said no, that I didn’t think this was going to happen,” Taylor said. “We were never going to be able to keep up with these kids at the bigger schools. But as a junior we were able to stick with them, and we knew if we locked in over the offseason (the current success was possible). A lot of us got in the gym over the summer, and we really wanted to get in and go far in the playoffs.”
Starting 4-0 was certainly a sign that it was all coming together, but it was the win against Deckerville that has added a new layer of belief in the team, at least in the community. The Eagles were the 2024 Division 1 8-Player Finals champion and advanced to the Semifinals a year ago. They’ve won two Finals titles and have two other runner-up finishes since moving to 8-player in 2012.
“It was a huge win,” Gall said. “Probably one of the biggest wins that we’ve had in program history so far. My high school coach, who was also on the 2008 Dryden team that went undefeated, he’s on my staff, and he said that even including the 2008 season, that was the biggest win of his career. Definitely, by far, it’s the biggest win of mine.”
The players acknowledge how big that win was, especially after suffering through a 2023 game against the Eagles during which they were shutout and gained just 25 yards of total offense.
But last weekend’s success hasn’t changed their goal moving ahead, which is to beat Byron, their Week 6 opponent.
“It definitely feels good, and we know that we deserved it because we put in a lot of work throughout the years,” Perales said. “But we’re not satisfied with our record right now. We want to go undefeated every week, and we know we still have to keep our heads down and keep working toward what we want.”
Paul Costanzo served as a sportswriter at The Port Huron Times Herald from 2006-15, including three years as lead sportswriter, and prior to that as sports editor at the Hillsdale Daily News from 2005-06. He can be reached at [email protected] with story ideas for Genesee, Lapeer, St. Clair, Sanilac, Huron, Tuscola, Saginaw, Bay, Arenac, Midland and Gladwin counties.
PHOTOS (Top) From left, Gianni Coscione and Santiago Perales stand with their team for the national anthem. (Middle) Coscione eyes his target before throwing a pass. (Top photo courtesy of the Dryden football program. Action photo of Coscione by Dane Pelkowski.)
2015 Week 6 Football Playoff Listing
September 29, 2015
By Geoff Kimmerly
Second Half editor
Here is a list of Michigan High School Athletic Association football playing schools, displaying their win-loss records and playoff averages through the fifth week of the season.
Schools on this list are in enrollment order for 11-player teams, with 8-player teams ordered by playoff average. An asterisk (*) beside a record indicates a team has eight or fewer games scheduled. A caret (^) beside a school’s name indicates a team is one win away from playoff qualification.
Those schools with 11-player teams with six or more wins playing nine-game schedules, or five or more wins playing eight games or fewer, will qualify for the MHSAA Football Playoffs beginning Oct. 30. Schools with 5-4, 4-3 or 4-4 records may qualify if the number of potential qualifiers by win total does not reach the 256 mark. Schools with six or more wins playing nine-game schedules or five or more wins playing eight games or fewer may be subtracted from the field based on playoff average if the number of potential qualifiers exceeds the 256 mark.
Once the 256 qualifying schools are determined, they will be divided by enrollment groups into eight equal divisions of 32 schools, and then drawn into regions of eight teams each and districts of four teams each. Those schools with 8-player teams will be ranked by playoff average at season’s end, and the top 16 programs will be drawn into regions of eight teams each for the playoff in that division, which also begins Oct. 30.
To review a list of all football playoff schools, individual school playoff point details and to report errors, visit the Football page of the MHSAA Website.
The announcement of the qualifiers and first-round pairings for both the 11 and 8-player playoffs will take place at 7 p.m. Oct. 25 on the Selection Sunday Show on FOX Sports Detroit. The playoff qualifiers and pairings will be posted to the MHSAA Website following the Selection Sunday Show.
11-Player Playoff Listing
1. Macomb Dakota, 2921, 4-1, 82.200
2. Grand Blanc, 2727, 4-1, 76.000
3. Clarkston, 2707, 3-2, 55.800
4. Utica Eisenhower, 2669, 3-2, 62.000
5. Sterling Heights Stevenson, 2634, 4-1, 72.600
6. Clinton Township Chippewa Valley, 2611, 4-1, 85.400
7. East Kentwood, 2581, 4-1, 78.800
8. Howell, 2567, 4-1, 74.200
9. Rockford, 2561, 3-2, 60.800
10. Detroit Cass Tech, 2285, 4-1, 76.000
11. Northville ^, 2281, 5-0, 89.600
12. Brighton ^, 2211, 5-0, 94.400
13. Troy Athens, 2153, 3-2, 55.400
14. Detroit Catholic Central, 2138, 4-1, 64.800
15. Utica Ford, 2080, 4-1, 82.400
16. Canton ^, 2076, 5-0, 91.200
17. Monroe, 2066, 3-2, 55.800
18. Lapeer ^, 2059, 5-0, 86.400
19. Plymouth, 2057, 4-1, 72.400
20. Ann Arbor Pioneer ^, 2025, 5-0, 92.800
21. Hartland, 2017, 3-2, 52.600
22. New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 1946, 3-2, 55.000
23. West Bloomfield ^, 1932, 5-0, 96.000
24. Saline ^, 1879, 5-0, 86.400
25. Livonia Stevenson ^, 1831, 5-0, 96.000
26. Warren Mott, 1810, 4-1, 80.600
27. Utica, 1788, 3-2, 59.000
28. Holt, 1788, 3-2, 55.400
29. Davison, 1765, 3-2, 53.600
30. Hudsonville, 1763, 4-1, 78.800
31. Belleville, 1735, 4-1, 72.200
32. Romeo ^, 1673, 5-0, 99.200
33. Grand Ledge ^, 1663, 5-0, 88.000
34. Grosse Pointe South, 1629, 3-2, 57.200
35. Livonia Churchill, 1620, 3-2, 49.400
36. Walled Lake Northern, 1611, 4-1, 76.000
37. Warren DeLaSalle, 1572, 4-1, 77.600
38. Sterling Heights, 1561, 4-1, 67.800
39. Detroit Martin Luther King ^, 1537, 5-0, 100.800
40. Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 1533, 3-2, 50.600
41. Warren Cousino, 1514, 3-2, 52.200
42. Waterford Kettering, 1512, 3-2, 54.200
43. Detroit U-D Jesuit, 1486, 4-1, 65.000
44. Traverse City Central ^, 1474, 5-0, 94.400
45. Walled Lake Western ^, 1462, 5-0, 99.200
46. Midland ^, 1419, 5-0, 88.000
47. Jenison, 1418, 3-2, 60.000
48. Portage Northern, 1375, 3-2, 53.800
49. Lincoln Park, 1363, 4-1, 72.800
50. Portage Central ^, 1351, 5-0, 94.400
51. Wyandotte Roosevelt, 1346, 4-1, 77.400
52. Battle Creek Lakeview, 1344, 3-2, 58.600
53. Detroit East English, 1338, 4-1, 69.600
54. Southfield-Lathrup, 1320, 3-2, 49.200
55. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 1280, 3-2, 49.000
56. Southfield, 1269, 3-2, 62.000
57. North Farmington, 1267, 3-2, 53.400
58. Port Huron Northern, 1260, 3-2, 50.000
59. Midland Dow, 1256, 4-1, 67.600
60. Birmingham Groves ^, 1248, 5-0, 83.200
61. Berkley, 1248, 4-1, 62.800
62. Royal Oak, 1248, 3-2, 50.200
63. Jackson, 1244, 3-2, 50.600
64. Flushing, 1242, 3-2, 55.400
65. Muskegon Mona Shores ^, 1239, 5-0, 97.600
66. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 1222, 3-2, 48.800
67. Farmington Hills Harrison, 1218, 4-1, 75.800
68. Farmington, 1176, 3-2, 75.817
69. Lowell, 1168, 4-1, 82.400
70. Gibraltar Carlson, 1140, 3-2, 52.400
71. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern ^, 1124, 5-0, 92.800
72. Muskegon, 1113, 4-1, 82.200
73. Fenton, 1108, 4-1, 75.600
74. Byron Center, 1070, 4-1, 71.200
75. Holly, 1068, 3-2, 60.400
76. Redford Thurston, 1064, 3-2, 58.800
77. Mt. Pleasant, 1061, 3-2, 60.800
78. Ortonville-Brandon, 1060, 3-2, 53.600
79. Allen Park, 1058, 4-1, 74.200
80. St. Johns, 1053, 4-1, 80.600
81. Zeeland East, 1040, 3-2, 64.400
82. Mason, 1033, 3-2, 54.200
83. Orchard Lake St. Mary's *^, 1032, 4-1, 79.267
84. Hamtramck, 984, 3-2, 44.800
85. St. Joseph, 980, 4-1, 77.200
86. East Grand Rapids, 975, 4-1, 79.000
87. Petoskey, 970, 4-1, 64.600
88. DeWitt ^, 960, 5-0, 96.000
89. Romulus, 956, 4-1, 72.800
90. Trenton ^, 953, 5-0, 89.600
91. Linden, 947, 4-1, 77.600
92. Cedar Springs, 943, 3-2, 47.600
93. Gaylord, 940, 4-1, 63.600
94. Sturgis, 926, 4-1, 64.200
95. Riverview, 912, 3-2, 41.400
96. Grand Rapids Christian, 905, 3-2, 52.400
97. Parma Western, 876, 3-2, 47.800
98. Haslett, 875, 3-2, 57.000
99. Stevensville Lakeshore, 874, 3-2, 60.400
100. Fruitport, 865, 3-2, 44.200
101. Coldwater ^, 863, 5-0, 86.400
102. Marshall, 863, 4-1, 74.400
103. Vicksburg, 858, 3-2, 49.400
104. Edwardsburg ^, 851, 5-0, 80.000
105. Sault Ste. Marie, 850, 3-2, 61.600
106. Bay City John Glenn, 847, 3-2, 47.600
107. Chelsea ^, 845, 5-0, 81.600
108. Zeeland West ^, 840, 5-0, 84.800
109. Detroit Mumford, 837, 3-2, 53.800
110. Ada Forest Hills Eastern ^, 828, 5-0, 80.000
111. Milan, 820, 4-1, 67.800
112. Battle Creek Harper Creek, 816, 3-2, 47.200
113. Plainwell, 807, 3-2, 44.000
114. Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood ^, 794, 5-0, 67.200
115. Marysville, 783, 3-2, 53.800
116. Holland Christian, 759, 3-2, 47.800
117. North Branch, 758, 3-2, 45.400
118. Goodrich, 754, 3-2, 50.600
119. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 728, 4-1, 71.000
120. Detroit Douglass, 718, 3-2, 43.800
121. Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy, 692, 3-2, 49.200
122. Detroit Country Day, 685, 4-1, 64.600
123. Comstock Park, 682, 4-1, 74.400
124. Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy, 681, 4-1, 47.200
125. St. Clair Shores South Lake ^, 668, 5-0, 88.000
126. Croswell-Lexington, 668, 4-1, 53.400
127. Hudsonville Unity Christian, 665, 3-2, 39.400
128. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 658, 4-1, 77.400
129. Williamston, 657, 4-1, 67.800
130. Corunna, 656, 4-1, 62.800
131. Whitehall, 656, 3-2, 48.000
132. Paw Paw, 653, 3-2, 49.400
133. Alma, 642, 3-2, 47.600
134. Wyoming Kelloggsville, 640, 3-2, 39.600
135. Detroit Collegiate Prep ^, 632, 5-0, 78.400
136. Benton Harbor, 631, 3-2, 57.000
137. Lake Fenton, 625, 4-1, 60.000
138. Lake Odessa Lakewood ^, 624, 5-0, 68.800
139. Saginaw Swan Valley, 613, 3-2, 48.800
140. Dowagiac, 611, 3-2, 44.400
141. Flint Powers Catholic, 610, 3-2, 57.000
142. Big Rapids, 609, 4-1, 56.400
143. Richmond, 605, 4-1, 68.000
144. Wyoming Godwin Heights, 602, 3-2, 36.200
145. Remus Chippewa Hills, 600, 4-1, 59.600
146. River Rouge ^, 593, 5-0, 81.600
147. Clawson, 592, 4-1, 53.000
148. Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 573, 4-1, 64.600
149. Gladwin, 571, 3-2, 42.400
150. Portland ^, 563, 5-0, 84.800
151. Freeland ^, 563, 5-0, 83.200
152. Essexville Garber, 557, 3-2, 47.600
153. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 556, 4-1, 60.200
154. Ida ^, 548, 5-0, 81.600
155. Kingsford, 547, 3-2, 50.000
156. Marine City, 540, 3-2, 44.800
157. Muskegon Oakridge, 538, 4-1, 49.800
158. Algonac ^, 532, 5-0, 70.400
159. Frankenmuth ^, 529, 5-0, 72.000
160. Olivet, 524, 3-2, 41.000
161. Chesaning, 523, 3-2, 46.000
162. Detroit Henry Ford, 523, 3-2, 37.800
163. Lansing Catholic, 517, 4-1, 66.400
164. Almont ^, 513, 5-0, 70.400
165. Onsted, 509, 4-1, 48.800
166. Detroit Central Collegiate, 508, 3-2, 40.800
167. Berrien Springs ^, 495, 5-0, 71.200
168. Stockbridge, 493, 4-1, 61.600
169. Parchment, 493, 4-1, 48.000
170. Reed City ^, 491, 5-0, 61.600
171. Ovid-Elsie, 491, 3-2, 48.000
172. Grayling, 489, 4-1, 59.800
173. Standish-Sterling Central, 489, 3-2, 39.000
174. Dundee, 489, 3-2, 32.600
175. Clinton Township Clintondale, 486, 3-2, 50.600
176. Menominee ^, 480, 5-0, 82.133
177. Harper Woods, 476, 4-1, 47.000
178. Manistee ^, 469, 5-0, 66.000
179. Brooklyn Columbia Central, 463, 4-1, 60.000
180. Buchanan ^, 459, 5-0, 72.000
181. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 442, 3-2, 52.600
182. Kalkaska, 437, 3-2, 37.800
183. Harrison, 430, 4-1, 54.600
184. Hillsdale, 430, 3-2, 43.000
185. Jackson Lumen Christi, 426, 4-1, 67.800
186. Warren Michigan Collegiate, 421, 3-2, 47.800
187. Calumet, 419, 3-2, 44.267
188. Lakeview, 417, 3-2, 39.000
189. Sanford Meridian Early College ^, 408, 5-0, 67.200
190. Michigan Center, 406, 3-2, 34.200
191. Detroit Pershing, 405, 3-2, 37.600
192. Ithaca ^, 402, 5-0, 67.200
193. Byron, 399, 3-2, 39.800
194. Millington, 398, 4-1, 64.800
195. Delton Kellogg, 398, 4-1, 56.400
196. Montague ^, 396, 5-0, 68.800
197. Burton Bendle, 393, 4-1, 50.400
198. Oscoda, 391, 4-1, 40.200
199. Detroit Edison Public School Academy, 390, 3-2, 28.000
200. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central ^, 389, 5-0, 84.800
201. Morley Stanwood, 386, 3-2, 42.600
202. Negaunee ^, 385, 5-0, 65.600
203. Constantine, 385, 3-2, 43.000
204. Maple City Glen Lake, 384, 4-1, 48.600
205. Boyne City, 383, 4-1, 52.000
206. Niles Brandywine, 380, 3-2, 37.800
207. Adrian Madison, 379, 3-2, 36.600
208. Vassar, 377, 4-1, 47.000
209. Mason County Central, 376, 3-2, 39.600
210. St. Louis, 374, 3-2, 37.800
211. Laingsburg, 373, 4-1, 45.400
212. Watervliet, 372, 4-1, 56.800
213. Madison Heights Madison, 367, 4-1, 68.000
214. Manchester, 365, 4-1, 45.600
215. Schoolcraft ^, 357, 5-0, 65.600
216. Charlevoix, 350, 3-2, 31.600
217. Leroy Pine River, 349, 3-2, 42.800
218. Quincy, 346, 3-2, 34.000
219. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian ^, 345, 5-0, 67.200
220. Lawton ^, 342, 5-0, 60.800
221. Vandercook Lake ^, 341, 5-0, 59.200
222. Clinton ^, 335, 5-0, 64.000
223. Traverse City St. Francis ^, 320, 5-0, 75.200
224. Hesperia ^, 310, 5-0, 62.400
225. Sandusky ^, 310, 5-0, 62.400
226. Iron Mountain, 309, 3-2, 36.800
227. McBain, 307, 4-1, 56.800
228. Cass City, 304, 4-1, 46.800
229. Bridgman, 303, 4-1, 52.000
230. Gobles, 301, 3-2, 41.000
231. Union City, 298, 3-2, 34.600
232. Marlette, 298, 3-2, 34.200
233. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker, 296, 3-2, 39.400
234. Homer, 294, 4-1, 48.400
235. Pewamo-Westphalia ^, 292, 5-0, 60.800
236. Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 292, 3-2, 36.000
237. Flint Hamady ^, 291, 5-0, 59.200
238. Dansville, 289, 4-1, 47.200
239. Springport, 287, 3-2, 33.200
240. Saginaw Nouvel, 285, 4-1, 58.000
241. Riverview Gabriel Richard ^, 284, 5-0, 64.000
242. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 282, 3-2, 42.200
243. Harbor Springs, 281, 3-2, 24.800
244. Ishpeming *, 278, 5-0, 64.000
245. Flint Beecher, 278, 4-1, 59.800
246. New Lothrop ^, 276, 5-0, 72.000
247. Detroit Loyola, 276, 4-1, 71.000
248. Saugatuck ^, 271, 5-0, 62.400
249. Ubly, 271, 3-2, 39.800
250. Cassopolis, 270, 3-2, 38.400
251. Concord, 267, 4-1, 51.800
252. Decatur, 266, 3-2, 36.400
253. Lincoln Alcona, 265, 4-1, 33.800
254. Unionville-Sebewaing, 262, 4-1, 48.800
255. Ottawa Lake Whiteford, 255, 4-1, 40.600
256. Indian River Inland Lakes, 251, 4-1, 42.400
257. Onekama, 250, 4-1, 40.600
258. Petersburg-Summerfield, 240, 4-1, 47.000
259. Beal City, 228, 4-1, 53.000
260. Johannesburg-Lewiston, 226, 4-1, 44.000
261. St. Ignace ^, 225, 5-0, 59.200
262. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary ^, 223, 5-0, 65.600
263. Mayville, 217, 4-1, 40.800
264. L'Anse, 215, 3-2, 42.600
265. Pittsford, 211, 4-1, 40.600
266. Newberry, 211, 3-2, 36.400
267. Marcellus, 209, 3-2, 29.800
268. Vestaburg, 205, 4-1, 39.000
269. Bark River-Harris ^, 194, 5-0, 52.800
270. Morenci, 191, 4-1, 55.200
271. Munising, 191, 4-1, 44.667
272. Central Lake, 189, 3-2, 25.400
273. Fowler, 183, 4-1, 43.800
274. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian, 178, 3-2, 38.200
275. Muskegon Catholic Central *, 177, 3-1, 55.000
276. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 170, 4-1, 34.800
277. Climax-Scotts ^, 163, 5-0, 46.400
278. Crystal Falls Forest Park *, 163, 3-2, 33.467
279. Frankfort, 160, 4-1, 53.400
280. Waterford Our Lady ^, 157, 5-0, 67.200
281. Lake Linden-Hubbell ^, 155, 5-0, 56.800
282. Colon, 153, 3-2, 33.800
283. Hillman, 146, 4-1, 35.400
284. Bay City All Saints, 118, 3-2, 28.200
8-Player Playoff Listing
1. Owendale-Gagetown, 49, 5-0, 50.400
2. Powers North Central, 198, 5-0, 49.600
3. Posen, 84, 5-0, 48.000
4. Waldron, 88, 5-0, 46.400
5. Deckerville, 178, 5-0, 44.800
6. Battle Creek St. Philip, 144, 5-0, 43.200
7. Rapid River, 111, 4-1, 40.400
8. Cedarville, 144, 4-1, 37.400
9. Lawrence, 189, 5-0, 36.800
10. Morrice, 169, 4-1, 36.000
11. New Haven Merritt Academy, 148, 4-1, 33.600
12. Peck, 152, 4-1, 32.600
13. Portland St. Patrick, 87, 4-1, 31.200
14. Webberville, 184, 4-1, 29.600
15. Stephenson, 186, 3-2, 28.400
16. Engadine, 85, 3-2, 28.400
17. Pickford, 164, 3-2, 27.000
18. Onaway, 196, 3-2, 26.800
19. Akron-Fairgrove, 99, 3-2, 25.050
20. Bellaire, 134, 3-2, 24.000
21. Baraga, 164, 3-2, 23.600
22. Marion, 145, 2-3, 20.600
23. Kingston, 187, 2-3, 18.200
24. Kinde-North Huron, 147, 2-3, 17.600
25. Tekonsha, 148, 2-3, 16.400
26. Caseville, 91, 2-3, 15.800
27. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy, 190, 1-4, 12.250
28. Ewen-Trout Creek, 126, 1-4, 10.400
29. Burr Oak, 75, 1-4, 8.800
30. St. Helen Charlton Heston Academy, 108, 1-4, 8.400
31. Eben Junction Superior Central, 123, 1-4, 8.200
32. Ontonagon, 129, 1-4, 8.000
33. Hale, 132, 1-4, 7.850
34. St Joseph Michigan Lutheran, 103, 0-5, 3.600
35. Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 120, 0-5, 2.400
36. Litchfield, 92, 0-5, 2.400
37. Pellston, 170, 0-5, 1.800
38. Flint Michigan School For The Deaf, 47, 0-4, 1.800
39. Covert, 91, 0-3, 1.650
40. Brimley, 142, 0-5, 1.600