2021-22 Tournament

2021 Lower Peninsula Finals - Oct. 15-16

Locations:

  • D1 - The Meadows - GVSU
  • D2 - Bedford Valley - Battle Creek
  • D3 - Forest Akers West - MSU
  • D4 - Forest Akers East - MSU 

Finals Programs: Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3 | Div. 4

Finals Results: Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3 | Div. 4

2H LP Finals Coverage: Div. 1 | Div. 2 | Div. 3 | Div. 4

2021 LP Finals Qualifier Information

2021 LP Regionals

2022 Upper Peninsula Finals - June 1-4

Locations:

  • D1 - Sweetgrass, Harris
  • D2 - George Young, Iron River
  • D3 - Highland, Escanaba

2020-21 Tournament

2020 Lower Peninsula Finals: Oct. 16-17

Locations:

  • D1 - 10/16 - Forest Akers East- MSU
  • D2 - 10/16 - Forest Akers West- MSU
  • D3 - 10/17 - Forest Akers East- MSU
  • D4 - 10/17 - Forest Akers West- MSU

Finals Qualifier Information
State Finals Payment Links & Information
Forest Akers Golf Courses

Results: 

2020 Regionals Results:

Division 1: 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1

Division 2: 7-2, 8-2, 9-2, 10-2, 11-2, 12-2

Division 3: 13-3, 14-3, 15-3, 16-3, 17-3, 18-3

Division 4: 19-4, 20-4, 21-4, 22-4, 23-4, 24-4

2021 Upper Peninsula Finals: June 2-5

Locations:

  • D1-Boys-Sweetgrass, Harris
  • D1-Girls-Sage Run, Bark River
  • D2-George Young, Iron River
  • D3-The OC, Gladstone

Girls Finals Results: 

2019-20 Tournament

2019 Lower Peninsula Finals: Oct. 18-19

Locations: 

  • D1 - Forest Akers West - MSU
  • D2 -Forest Akers East - MSU
  • D3 - The Meadows - GVSU
  • D4 - Bedford Valley - Battle Creek 

Results:

2019 Regional Results:

Division 1: 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 5-1, 6-1

Division 2: 7-2, 8-2, 9-2, 10-2, 11-2, 12-2

Division 3: 13-3, 14-3, 15-3, 16-3, 17-3, 18-3

Division 4: 19-4, 20-4, 21-4, 22-4, 23-4, 24-4

2018-19 Tournament

2018 Lower Peninsula Finals: Oct. 19-20

Locations:

Results:

2018 LP Regionals Results:

Division 1: 1-12-13-14-15-16-1

Division 2: 7-28-29-210-211-212-2

Division 3: 13-314-315-316-317-318-3

Division 4: 19-420-421-422-423-424-4

2019 Upper Peninsula Finals

Locations:

  • D1-Sweetgrass GC-Harris-5/29
  • D2-George Young-Iron River-5/30
  • D3-Irish Oaks GC-Gladstone-5/30

Results:

2017-18 Tournament

2017 Lower Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Preview

2017 LP Regionals Results:

Division 1: 1-12-13-14-15-16-1

Division 2: 7-28-29-210-211-212-2

Division 3: 13-314-315-316-317-318-3

Division 4: 19-420-421-422-423-424-4

2018 Upper Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3

2016-17 Tournament

2016 Lower Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Preview

2016 LP Regionals Results:

Division 1: 1-12-13-14-15-16-1

Division 2: 7-28-29-210-211-212-2

Division 3: 13-314-315-316-317-318-3

Division 4: 19-420-421-422-423-424-4

2017 Upper Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 

2015-16 Tournament

2015 Lower Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Preview

2015 LP Regionals Results:

Division 1: 1-12-13-14-15-1

Division 2: 6-2, 7-28-29-210-2

Division 3: 11-312-3, 13-314-315-3

Division 4: 16-417-418-4, 19-420-4

2016 Upper Peninsula Finals

Results:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 

2H Coverage: Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3