Tournament Results Archive

2022 Tournament

2022 Team Finals - Feb. 25-26, Wings Event Center, Kalamazoo

Finals Program

Spectator Seating Map

PDF Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Team Tournament

Finals - Saturday, February 26

Division 1 - 3:45 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Davison 29, Detroit Catholic Central  21

Division 2 - 3:45 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Lowell 46, Goodrich 16

Division 3 - 3:45 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Dundee 55, Alma 12

Division 4 - 3:45 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Hudson 47, New Lothrop 13

Semifinals - Saturday, February 26

Division 1 - 9:30 am - Meet Summaries 
Davison 67, Macomb Dakota 12
Detroit Catholic Central 43, Hartland 16

Division 2 - Noon - Meet Summaries  
Lowell 50, Gaylord 6
Goodrich 41, Whitehall 24

Division 3 - Noon - Meet Summaries 
Dundee 74, Imlay City 5
Alma 33, Clinton 29

Division 4 - 9:30 am - Meet Summaries  
Hudson 59, St Louis 9
New Lothrop 31, Bronson 30

Quarterfinals - Friday, February 25

Division 1 - 2:15 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Davison 74, Warren Woods Tower 6
Macomb Dakota 49, Temperance Bedford13
Hartland 45, Holt 18
Detroit Catholic Central 67, Grandville 6

Division 2 - 6:45 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Lowell 68, Birmingham Brother Rice 9
Gaylord 36, Monroe Jefferson 35
Goodrich 54, Mason 19
Whitehall 39, St Joseph 28

Division 3 - 4:30 pm - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Dundee 65, Constantine 11
Imlay City 45, Hart 24
Alma 52, Montrose 23
Clinton 51, Gladstone 24

Division 4 - Noon - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Hudson 63, Leroy Pine River 6
St Louis 53, Decatur 18
Bronson 44, Manchester 25
New Lothrop 36, Iron Mountain 35

Individual Tournament - Mar. 4-5, Ford Field, Detroit

Finals Program

Final Brackets & Results

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4 | Girls Division

All-Divisions Text Results

Second Half Previews: D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | Girls
Second Half Coverage: D1 | D2 | D3 | D4 | Girls

2022 Individual District Results

2022 Individual Regional Results

2021 Tournament

2021 Team Finals

Finals Program

PDF Brackets:

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

VIDEO

Divison 1 | Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Davison 29, #2 Detroit Catholic Central 24

Division 2 | Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Lowell 59, #3 Goodrich 7

Division 3 | Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Dundee 55, #2 Whitehall 17

Divison 4 | Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Clinton 55, #3 New Lothrop 9

Semifinals - Tuesday, March 30
​Starting Weight - 135

Division 1 - 3 pm - The Valley | Meet Summaries 
#1 Davison 62, #5 Rockford 9
#2 Detroit Catholic Central 55, #3 Hartland 18

Division 2 - 3 pm - The Arena | Meet Summaries 
#1 Lowell 67, #4 Monroe Jefferson 6
#3 Goodrich 46, #7 Allendale 27

Division 3 - 3 pm - The Valley | Meet Summaries 
#1 Dundee 72, #4 Richmond 6
#2 Whitrehall 37, #3 Alma 29

Division 4 - 3 pm - The Arena | Meet Summaries
#1 Clinton 59, #5 Leslie 9
#3 New Lothrop, BYE

2020 Finals | Wings Event Center Kalamazoo
Quarterfinals - Tuesday, March 30
Starting Weight - 130

Division 1 - 10 am - The Valley | Meet Summaries | 2H Preview 
#1 Davison, BYE
#5 Rockford 36, #4 Holt 29 
#3 Hartland 64, #6 Clarkston 10
#2 Detroit Catholic Central 67, #7 Wyandotte Roosevelt 3

Division 2 - 12:30 pm - The Arena | Meet Summaries2H Preview
#1 Lowell 70, #8 Charlotte  12
#4 Monroe Jefferson 49, #5 Fremont 19
#3 Goodrich 43, #6 Warren Woods-Tower 28
#7 Allendale 36, #2 Stevensville Lakeshore 26

Division 3 - 12:30 pm - The Valley | Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
#1 Dundee, BYE
#4 Richmond 33,  #5 Montrose 32 (tiebreaker)
#3 Alma 44, #6 Freeland 21
#2 Whitehall 41, #7 Hart 23

Division 4 - 10 am - The Arena| Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
#1 Clinton 75, #8 Ravenna 6
#5 Leslie 44, #4 Whittemore-Prescott 36
#3 New Lothrop 54, #6 Bark River-Harris 20
#7 Schoolcraft 0, #2 Hudson 0 (Double Forfeit)

2020 Tournament

2020 Individual Tournament 

Video at MHSAA.tv

2020 Finals Brackets
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

All-Divisions Text Results

2H Finals Coverage:
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2H Finals Previews: 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2020 Team Tournament

Interactive Brackets:
Districts: Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4
Regionals: Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4 
Finals: Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2020 Finals | Wings Event Center Kalamazoo

Second Half Team-by-Team Previews
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Finals - Saturday, Feb. 29 

Division 1 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 34, #2 Davison 23

Division 2 Meet Summaries 2H Coverage
#1 Lowell 53, #2 Gaylord 4

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Dundee 44, #2 Richmond 18

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#3 Clinton 36, #1 Hudson 27

Semifinals- Saturday, Feb. 29

Division 1 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 68, #5 Temperance Bedford 6
#2 Davison 35, #3 Brighton 29

Division 2 Meet Summaries 
#1 Lowell 58, #5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 9
#2 Gaylord 45, #3 Stevensville Lakeshore 23

Division 3 Meet Summaries 
#1 Dundee 65, #4 Montrose 9
#2 Richmond 40, #3 Alma 25

Division 4 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Hudson 31, #5 Manchester 29
#3 Clinton 32, # 2 New Lothrop 26

Quarterfinals - Friday, Feb. 28

Division 1 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 58, #8 Macomb Dakota 16
#5 Temperance Bedford 40, #4 Hartland 20
#3 Brighton 50, #6 Rockford 11
#2 Davison 54, #7 Clarkston 3

Division 2 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Lowell 63, #8 Croswell-Lexington 10
#5 Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 36, #4 Warren Woods Tower 30
#3 Stevensville Lakeshore 44, #6 Mason 30
#2 Gaylord 46, #7 New Boston Huron 30

Division 3 Meet Summaries 
#1 Dundee 73, #8 Dowagiac 6
#4 Montrose 34, #5 Remus Chippewa Hills 21
#3 Alma 48, #6 Fremont 19
#2 Richmond 66, #7 Kingsley 3

Division 4 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Hudson 76, #8 Onaway 5
 #5 Manchester 43, #4 Hart 18
#3 Clinton 47, #6 Carson City-Crystal 24
#2 New Lothrop 71, #7 Lawton 6

2019 Tournament

2019 Individual Finals - Ford Field, Detroit

Finals Notes

2019 Final Brackets: 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

All-Divisions Text Results

2H Finals Coverage: 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2H Previews: 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2019 Team Finals - Wings Event Center, Kalamazoo

Finals Notes

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Second Half Team-by-Team Previews
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Finals - Saturday, Feb. 23

Division 1 - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 34, #2 Brighton 19

Division 2 - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Lowell 29, #2 Goodrich 23

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#2 Dundee 26, #1 Richmond 25

Division 4 - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#3 Hudson 45, #1 Clinton 19

Semifinals - Saturday, Feb. 23

Division 1 - Meet Summaries
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 56, #4 Westland John Glenn 9
#2 Brighton 31, #3 Davison 24

Division 2 - Meet Summaries
#1 Lowell 34, #4 Gaylord 24
#2 Goodrich 37, #3 DeWitt 22

Division 3 Meet Summaries
#1 Richmond 42, #4 Remus Chippewa Hills 21
#2 Dundee 35, #3 Whitehall 27

Division 4 - Meet Summaries   
#1 Clinton 32, #4 New Lothrop 24
#3 Hudson 36, #2 Carson City-Crystal 31

Quarterfinals - Friday, Feb. 22 

Division 1 - Meet Summaries
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 63, #8 Clarkston 6
#4 Westland John Glenn 31, #5 Hartland 28
#3 Davison 44,  #6 Rockford 19
#2 Brighton 60, #7 Macomb Dakota 10

Division 2 - Meet Summaries
#1 Lowell 44, #8 Cedar Springs 18
#4 Gaylord 40,  #5 Tecumseh 20
#3 DeWitt 36, #6 Warren Woods-Tower 27
#2 Goodrich 36, #7 Niles 26

Division 3 - Meet Summaries 
#1 Richmond 43, #8 Shepherd 12
#4 Remus Chippewa Hills 35,  #5 Montrose 24
#3 Whitehall 36, #6 Alma 24
#2 Dundee 60, #7 Dowagiac 9

Division 4 - Meet Summaries   
#1 Clinton 66, #8 Schoolcraft 10
#4 New Lothrop 37, #5 Manchester 22
#3 Hudson 53, #6 Leroy Pine River 16
#2 Carson City-Crystal 70, #7 Onaway 12

2018 Tournament

2018 Team Wrestling Finals

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2018 Team Wrestling Finals

Wings Event Center, Kalamazoo
Feb. 23-24 

MHSAA.tv | Results via TrackWrestling
Second Half Previews:
 D1 | D2 | D3 | D4

Finals - Saturday, Feb. 24 

Division 1 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 57, #2 Brighton -1

Division 2 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Lowell 43, #3 Gaylord 17

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Dundee 40, #2 Richmond 15

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Hudson 34, #6 New Lothrop 22

Semifinals - Saturday, Feb. 24

Division 1 Meet Summaries  
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 49, #5 Davison 6
#2 Brighton 33, #3 Macomb Dakota 23

Division 2 Meet Summaries 
#1 Lowell 45, #4 Eaton Rapids 16
#3 Gaylord 41, #2 Warren Woods-Tower 27

Division 3 Meet Summaries
#1 Dundee 67, #4 Whitehall 3
#2 Richmond 36, #3 Remus Chippewa Hills 15

Division 4 Meet Summaries
#1 Hudson 42, #5 Leroy Pine River 24
#6 New Lothrop 31, #2 Clinton 24

Quarterfinals - Friday, Feb. 23 

Division 1Meet Summaries
#1 Detroit Catholic Central 67, #8 Hudsonville 0
#5 Davison 28, #4 Westland John Glenn 25
#3 Macomb Dakota 34, #6 Oxford 19
#2 Brighton 30, #7 Hartland 29

Division 2 Meet Summaries
#1 Lowell 52, #8 Tecumseh 17
#4 Eaton Rapids 35, #5 Stevensville Lakeshore 26
#3 Gaylord 34, #6 Goodrich 22
#2 Warren Woods-Tower 41, #7 Allendale 29

Division 3 Meet Summaries
#1 Dundee 59, #8 Comstock Park 6
#4 Whitehall 38, #5 Birch Run 34
#3 Remus Chippewa Hills 47, #6 Dowagiac 21
#2 Richmond 57, #7 Alma 18

Division 4 - Meet Summaries
#1 Hudson 75, #8 Onaway 3
#5 Leroy Pine River 29, #4 Mendon 28
#6 New Lothrop 41, #3 Carson City-Crystal 19
#2 Clinton 45, #7 Springport 24

2017 Tournament

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Results at Track Wrestling | Video at MHSAA.TV
MHSAA Second Half previews: 
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4

2017 Team Wrestling Finals
Saturday, February 25
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1 Meet Summaries 2H Coverage
Mat 1 #1 Detroit Catholic Central 35, #2 Davison 22

Division 2 Meet Summaries 2H Coverage
Mat 1 #1 Lowell 32, #2 Warren Woods-Tower 21

Division 3 Meet Summaries 2H Coverage
Mat 2 #1 Richmond 28, #2 Dundee 28
Richmond wins on criteria 

Division 4 Meet Summaries 2H Coverage
Mat 2 #1 Hudson 51, #6 New Lothrop 13

2017 Team Wrestling Semifinals
Saturday, February 25
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1Meet Summaries 
Mat 1 #1 Detroit Catholic Central 54, #5 Hartland 10
Mat 3 #2 Davison 37, #3 Macomb Dakota 21

Division 2  - Meet Summaries
Mat 1 #1 Lowell 42, #4 Marysville 22
Mat 3 #2 Warren Woods-Tower 36, #6 Niles 31

Division 3 - Meet Summaries
Mat 2 #1 Richmond 37, #4 Lake Fenton 23
Mat 4 #2 Dundee 28, #3 Remus Chippewa Hills 22

Division 4 Meet Summaries
Mat 2 #1 Hudson 38, #4 Bronson 25
Mat 4 #6 New Lothrop 32, #2 Leroy Pine River 26

2017 Team Wrestling Quarterfinals
Friday, February 24
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1 Meet Summaries  
Mat 1 #1 Detroit Catholic Central 55, #8 Brighton 3
Mat 2 #5 Hartland 43, #4 Oxford 27
Mat 3 #3 Macomb Dakota 26, #6 Westland John Glenn 25 
Mat 4 #2 Davison 40, #7 Grandville 24 

Division 2 Meet Summaries
Mat 1  #1 Lowell 41, #8 Tecumseh 20
Mat 2 #4 Marysville 37, #5 Allendale 16
Mat 3 #6 Niles 36, #3 St. Johns 26
Mat 4 #2 Warren Woods-Tower 35, #7 DeWitt 33 

Division 3 Meet Summaries 
#1 Richmond, BYE
Mat 1 #4 Lake Fenton 34, #5 Whitehall 31 
Mat 2 #3 Remus Chippewa Hills 43, #6 Lake Odessa Lakewood 16 
Mat 3 #2 Dundee 58, #7 Caro 12 

Division 4 Meet Summaries
Mat 1 #1 Hudson 79, #8 Munising 0
Mat 2 #4 Bronson 35, #5 Springport 31  
Mat 3 #6 New Lothrop 32, #3 Carson City-Crystal 31    
Mat 4 #2 Leroy Pine River 31, #7 Clinton 29

2016 Tournament

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Results at Track Wrestling | Video at MHSAA.TV
MHSAA Second Half previews: 
D1 | D2 | D3 | D4

2016 Team Wrestling Finals

Saturday, February 27
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Hartland 36, #2 Davison 23

Division 2 Meet Summaries2H Coverage
#1 Lowell 37, #2 St. Johns 22

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 Dundee 40, #2 Remus Chippewa Hills 16

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
#1 New Lothrop 35, #3 Hudson 27

2016 Team Wrestling Semifinals

Saturday, February 27
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1 - Meet Summaries
#1 Hartland 42, #4 Oxford 19
#2 Davison 29, #3 Detroit Catholic Central 25

Division 2  Meet Summaries
#1 Lowell 35, #4 Goodrich 27 
#2 St. Johns 55, #3 Gaylord 11

Division 3 Meet Summaries
#1 Dundee 39, #5 Whitehall 18
#2 Remus Chippewa Hills 31, #3 Lake Fenton 27

Division 4Meet Summaries
#1 New Lothrop 38, #5 Springport 30
#3 Hudson 55, #7 Leroy Pine River 18

2016 Team Wrestling Quarterfinals

Friday, February 26
McGuirk Arena, Mt. Pleasant

Division 1 - Meet Summaries
#1 Hartland 53, #8 Temperance Bedford 24
#4 Oxford 40,  #5 Hudsonville 28
#3 Detroit Catholic Central 36, #6 Macomb Dakota 16
#2 Davison 37, #7 Grand Ledge 18

Division 2 Meet Summaries
#1 Lowell 52,  #8 Sturgis 18
#4 Goodrich 33, #5 Allegan 19
#3 Gaylord 31, #6 Warren Woods Tower 26
#2 St. Johns 49, #7 Dearborn Hts. Annapolis 23

Division 3 Meet Summaries
#1 Dundee 63, #8 Delton Kellogg 13
#5 Whitehall 37, #4 Richmond 29
#3 Lake Fenton 46, #6 Birch Run 27
#2 Remus Chippewa Hills 48, #7 Gladstone 24

Division 4 - Meet Summaries

 

#1 New Lothrop 69, #8 Munising 10

#5 Springport 32, #4 Hesperia 30

#3 Hudson 33, #6 Manchester 30

#7 Leroy Pine River 35, #2 Decatur 34

2015 Tournament

PDF Tournament Brackets (Reg-Finals): 
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4
Video at MHSAA.TV

2015 Team Wrestling Finals
Saturday, February 28
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 1 - #1 Brighton 31, #3 Hartland 25

Division 2 - Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 3 - #1 Lowell 40, #2 Eaton Rapids 16

Division 3 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 4 - #2 Richmond 27, #1 Dundee 25

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Coverage
Mat 2 - #1 New Lothrop 38, # 3 Hudson 24

2015 Team Wrestling Semifinals
Saturday, February 28
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 - Meet Summaries
Mat 1 - #1 Brighton 29, #5 Davison 25
Mat 3 - #3 Hartland 29, #2 Anchor Bay 28

Division 2 - Meet Summaries
Mat 1 - #1 Lowell 50, #4 Gaylord 19
Mat 3 - #2 Eaton Rapids 30, Niles 27

Division 3 Meet Summaries
Mat 2 - #1 Dundee 38, #4 Saginaw Swan Valley 32 
Mat 4 -  #2 Richmond 32, Remus Chippewa Hills 19 

Division 4 Meet Summaries
Mat 2 - #1 New Lothrop 38, #4 Manchester 22
Mat 4 - # 3 Hudson 39, #2 Decatur 33

2015 Team Wrestling Quarterfinals
Friday, February 27
Kellogg Arena, Battle Creek

Division 1 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-  #1 Brighton 39, #8 Oxford 19
Mat 2-  #5 Davison 35, #4 Detroit Catholic Central 28
Mat 4-  #3 Hartland 44, #6 Monroe 19
Mat 3-  #2 Anchor Bay 49, #7 Grand Haven 12

Division 2 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview 
Mat 1-  #1 Lowell 63, #8 Comstock Park 12
Mat 2-  #4 Gaylord 36, #5 Flint Kearsley 32
Mat 4-  #3 Niles 29, #6 Tecumseh 26
Mat 3-  #2 Eaton Rapids 42, #7 Warren Lincoln 18

Division 3 - Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-   #1 Dundee 57, #8 Mason Co. Central 9
Mat 2-   #4 Saginaw Swan Valley 38, #5 GR Catholic Central 35
Mat 4-   #3 Remus Chippewa Hills 46, #6 Allegan 24
Mat 3-   #2 Richmond 37, #7 Birch Run 19

Division 4 Meet Summaries | 2H Preview
Mat 1-  #1 New Lothrop 64, #8 Cass City 9
Mat 2-  #4 Manchester 34, #5 Leroy Pine River 33
Mat 4-  #3 Hudson 59, #6 Norway 15
Mat 3-  #2 Decatur 47, #7 Climax-Scotts/Martin 22

2015 District Results
2015 Regional Results