Tournament Results Archive

2022 Tournament

Finals Program

Printable Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2022 Finals - March 19
Breslin Center, East Lansing 

Video | Audio | 2H Previews

Division 1 
West Bloomfield 51, Hartland 42 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
Detroit Edison PSA 73, Grand Rapids West Catholic 55 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, Kent City 50 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 
Fowler 61, Plymouth Christian 46 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2022 Semifinals
Breslin Center, East Lansing

DIVISION 1 - March 18
West Bloomfield 66, Rockford 63 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Hartland 52, Wayne Memorial 42 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 2 - March 18
Grand Rapids West Catholic 62, Detroit Country Day 42 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Detroit Edison PSA 63, Ludington 30 -  Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 3 - March 17
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 57, Maple City Glen Lake 44 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Kent City 47, Madison Hts Bishop Foley 30 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 4 - March 17
Fowler 51, Baraga 45 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Plymouth Christian 50, Adrian Lenawee Christian 39  - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2021 Tournament

Finals Program

Printable Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2021 Finals - April 9
Breslin Center, East Lansing

Video | Audio |  2H Preview

State Champs Highlights

Division 1
Hudsonville 65, Detroit Renaissance 61- Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2
Portland 52, Newaygo 32 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3
Grass Lake 52, Kent City 50 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4
Fowler 54, Bellaire 20 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

 2021 Semifinals

DIVISION 1 - Breslin Center - April 7
Detroit Renaissance 75, Wayne Memorial 72 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Hudsonville 49, Midland Dow 37 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 2 - Van Andel Arena - April 7
Newaygo 55, Detroit Country Day 39 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Portland 45, Parma Western 38 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 3 - Breslin Center - April 7
Grass Lake 2, Hemlock 0 
Kent City 59, Calumet 53 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 4 - Van Andel Arena - April 7
Fowler 61, Carney-Nadeau 37 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Bellaire 48, Petersburg-Summerfield 29 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2020 Tournament

2020 Tournament cancelled due to Coronavirus pandemic

2019 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2019 Finals - March 23
Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Division 1 
Saginaw Heritage 55, Southfield A&T 40 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
Detroit Edison PSA 77, Freeland 58 Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3
Pewamo-Westphalia 40, Flint Hamady 33 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 
Adrian Lenawee Christian 48, St. Ignace 46 - Stats | 2H Coverage

 


 2019 Semifinals

Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

DIVISION 1 - March 22 | 2H Preview
Saginaw Heritage 58, Wayne Memorial 55 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Southfield A&T 54, Muskegon 50 - Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 2 - March 22 | 2H Preview
Freeland 71, Hamilton 66 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Detroit Edison PSA 70, Haslett 43 - Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 3 - March 21 | 2H Preview
Flint Hamady 42, Lake City 33 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Pewamo-Westphalia 37, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 33 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 4 - March 21 | 2H Preview
St. Ignace 48, Kingston 44 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Fowler 36 - Stats | 2H Coverage

2018 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

FINALS

March 17
Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Class A 
Saginaw Heritage 57, East Lansing 36 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class B
Detroit Country Day 64, Jackson Northwest 48 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class C 
Detroit Edison PSA 51, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 34 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class D 
Adrian Lenawee Christian 57, Chassell 36 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

SEMIFINALS

March 15-16
Van Noord Arena, Calvin College

Class A - March 16 - Second Half Preview
Saginaw Heritage 46, Grosse Pointe North 28  - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
East Lansing 60, Wayne Memorial 52 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio 

Class B - March 16 - Second Half Preview
Jackson Northwest 56, Michigan Center47 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio 
Detroit Country Day 70, Kingsley 54 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio 

Class C - March 15 - Second Half Preview
Detroit Edison PSA 50, Pewamo-Westphalia 39 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 53, Maple City Glen Lake 35 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class D - March 15 - Second Half Preview
Chassell 55, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 51 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Adrian Lenawee Christian 46, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 44 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage | Watch Live | Listen Live

2017 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Second Half Previews: Class A-BClass C-D

ARCHIVED VIDEOARCHIVED AUDIO

FINALS

March 18
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A 
Flushing 49, East Kentwood 38 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class B
Detroit Country Day 59, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 48 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class C 
Detroit Edison PSA 46, Pewamo-Westphalia 44 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class D 
Pittsford 71, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 31 - Stats | 2H Coverage

SEMIFINALS

March 16-17
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 17
Flushing 52, Warren Cousino 36 -  Stats | 2H Coverage
East Kentwood 55, Southfield A & T 51 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

Class B - March 17
Detroit Country Day 46, Marshall 42 -  Stats | 2H Coverage
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 54, Freeland 46 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

Class C - March 16
Detroit Edison PSA 54, Flint Hamady 31 -  Stats | 2H Coverage
Pewamo-Westphalia 64, Maple City Glen Lake 51 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

Class D - March 16
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 64, Engadine 59 -  Stats | 2H Coverage
Pittsford 57, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 39 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

2016 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Second Half Previews: Class A-B | Class C-D

FINALS

March 19
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A
Warren Cousino 67, Detroit ML King 65 - Stats | Video | Story

Class B
Marshall 51, GR South Christian 42 - Stats | Video | Story

Class C
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 53, Traverse City St. Francis 37 - Stats | Video |Story

Class D
Pittsford 48, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 30 - Stats | Video | Story

SEMIFINALS

March 17-18
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 18
Detroit ML King 56, St. Johns 48 - Stats | Video | Story
Warren Cousino 60, Hudsonville 45 - Stats | Video | Story

Class B - March 18
GR South Christian 57, Detroit Country Day 46 - Stats | Video | Story
Marshall 43, Bay City John Glenn 42 - Stats | Video | Story

Class C - March 17
TC St. Francis 53, Niles Brandywine 40 - Stats | Video | Story
Ypsilanti Arbor Prep 72, Ithaca 44 - Stats | Video | Story

Class D - March 17
Pittsford 62, Waterford Our Lady 43 - Stats | Video | Story
MP Sacred Heart 45, Stephenson 38 - Stats | Video | Story