MHSAA Record Book

If you have information you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be submitted one of three ways:

  • Submitted by a MHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead, or by using the National Federation Record Application (Note: The Federation form is a fillable Word document and may be emailed to the address below. You may also attach supporting documentation to the email).
  • Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead, enclosing appropriate documentation.
  • Submitted by a member of the public with appropriate documentation, including the names and phone numbers of contact people at the school involved. The school will then be contacted to verify the information.  Due to the high number of submission received, no action will be taken on undocumented information.

To submit changes, mail to: MHSAA Record Book, 1661 Ramblewood Dr., East Lansing, MI 48823. Phone: (517) 332-5046. E-mail: records@mhsaa.com. Appropriate documentation shall include, but is not limited to, the following: copies of scorebooks or game/season statistical summaries, copies of yearbooks, and copies of newspaper clippings. The Record Book is updated on a seasonal basis when possible.

Individual Records

Points

Quarter (minimum 20)

Game (minimum 45) 
72 - Kysre Gondrezick, Benton Harbor vs. Buchanan (3-1-2016)*
63 - Debra Walker, Detroit Mumford vs. Detroit Central (11-29-1978)* 
61 - Beth Blake, Marquette vs. Negaunee (11-7-89)
60 - Leah Abla, Manistee vs. Remus-Chippewa Hills (1980)
59 - Shelly Chapman, Marquette vs. Ironwood (10-15-1977)
59 - Melinda Van Gillis, Pentwater vs. Bear Lake (10-2-1981)
58 - Lisa Blackburn, Detroit Pershing vs. Detroit Osborn (10-28-1977)
56 - Gabrielle Lutchka, Grass Lake vs. Manchester (2-20-2020)
56 - Bethany Baldwin, Watersmeet vs. Wakefield-Marenisco (2-27-2017)
56 - Caprice Dennis, Detroit Pershing vs. Detroit Central (12-13-2011)
55 - Christie Schumacher, Milford vs. Lakeland (10-13-98)
55 - Billy Goins, Cassopolis vs. Coloma  (10-5-1976)
54 - Marie Gaedke, Dearborn Edsel Ford vs. Livonia Stevenson (12-2-2011)
53 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Boyne City (11-9-01)
53 - Courtney Hammond, East Jordan vs. Charlevoix (10-31-02)
53 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Inland Lakes (2-15-11)
52 - Bethany Baldwin, Watersmeet vs. Republic-Michigamme (1-19-2017)
52 - Shelly Watson, Whitmore Lake vs. Deerfield (10-17-1985)
52 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Powers North Central (11-12-90)
52 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Alba (10-19-99)
52 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Wolverine (10-16-01)
51 - Mariah McCully, Kentwood Grand River Prep vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian (12-8-2014)
51 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Warren Michigan Collegiate (1-6-2009)
51 - Jean Schrader, Centreville vs. Constantine (9-1976)
51 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Crystal Falls Forest Park (10-2-90)
51 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. Genesee (10-25-93)
51 - Karen Histed, Flint Kearsley vs. Flint Powers (10-9-84)
51 - Candy Haney, Burr Oak vs. Camden-Frontier (11-8-94)
51 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Inrian RFiver Inland Lakes (1-21-10)
51 - Maureen O'Malley, Taylor Light & Life vs. Detroit East Catholic (9-22-98)
51 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Pellston (11-1-01)
50 - Theryn Hallock, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Greenville (2-22-2022)
50 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Stephenson (8-31-89)
50 - Shari Sauder, Brown City vs. Memphis (11-8-88)
50 - Denise Goins, Cassopolis vs. New Buffalo (11-20-1975)*
50 - Heather Compton, Birch Run vs. Essexville-Garber (9-24-92)
50 - Brandy Williams, Manton vs. Brethren (11-3-94)
50 - Brittanya Day, Muskegon Heights vs. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (1996)
50 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Mackinaw City (11-8-01)
50 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville vs. Concord (10-21-03)
50 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Ellsworth (2-10-09)
50 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Rapid River (1-24-2013)
49 - Zahraa Cherkaoui, Westland Universal Learning Academy vs. Warren Michigan Math & Science Academy (2-5-2019)
49 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Macomb Christian (12-12-2008)
48 - Kalle Martinez, Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (2-23-2017)
48 - Meredith Hamlet, McBain vs. Grand Rapids Union (12-27-2014)
48 - Pat McNeeley, Grand Blanc vs. Flint Southwestern (11-27-73)* 
48 - Stephanie Mortensen, Central Lake vs. Indian River-Inland Lakes (10-21-88)
48 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte vs. Birmingham Marian (10-21-91)
48 - Sarah Sidebottom, Brown City vs. Dryden (10-18-94)
48 - Milli Martinez, Imlay City vs. Oxford (1995)
48 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace vs. Newberry (11-2-99)
48 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Pellston (9-4-01)
48 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Hillman (9-5-02)
48 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West vs. Escanaba (11-20-04)* 
47 - Zahraa Cherkaoui, Westland Universal Learning Academy vs. Hope of Detroit (2-1-2017)  
47 - Erica Hall, Manton vs.Beal CIty  (11-1-89)
47 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore Prescott vs. Oscoda (9-18-01)
47 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Vanderbilt (10-18-01)
47 - Ashley Boertman, Leslie vs. Lansing Christian (10-27-00)
47 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Webberville (10-22-02)
47 - Heather Nelson, Menominee vs. Marquette (9-23-87)
47 - Barb LaTour, St. Ignace vs. Boyne City (10-28-1975)
46 - Kenzie Bowers, Kent City vs. Lakeview (2-10-2021)
46 - Nija Collier, Roseville vs. Center Line (1-22-2016)  
46 - Hanah Carter, Pellston vs. Mancelona (12-18-2015)
46 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee vs. Traverse City (11-2-93)
46 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton vs. Burton Bentley (1997)
46 - Katie Wolfe, Cedar Springs (1997)
46 - Jenna Felice, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. Warren Immaculate Conception (9-10-1996)
46 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian vs. Alba (9-24-98)
46 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Muskegon Catholic Central (9-23-99)
46 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Muskegon West Michigan Christian (10-1-99)
46 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville vs. Vermontville Maple Valley (9-20-01)
45 - Daisy Ansel, Comstock vs. Paw Paw (2-12-2019)
45 - Daisy Ansel, Comstock vs. Buchanan (12-7-2018)
45 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Hamtramck (1-30-2009)
45 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Stephenson (9-25-90)
45 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. Vestaburg (10-24-91)
45 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. Bath (9-11-93)
45 - Jessica Kochendorfer, Quincy vs. Jonesville (9-24-98)
45 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Allendale (10-24-00)
45 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Alcona (9-3-02)
45 - Tarra Caverly, Hale vs. Atlanta (2-23-09)

NOTE: An (*) indicates the game was part of the MHSAA Tournament.

Season (Minimum 700)
935 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (27 games/34.6 points per game) (2009-10)
846 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (22 games/38.5) (2001)
812 - Julie Polakowski, Leland (28/29.0) (1981)
812 - Cheri Swarthout, Climax-Scotts (28/29.0) (1986)
809 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (25/32.4) (2012-13)
804 - Evelyn Johnson, Lansing Everett (23/36.0) (1978)
775 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson (23/33.7) (1990)
769 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day (27/28.5) (1989)
759 - Letitia Bowen, Buchanan (28/27.1) (1990)
756 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (23/32.9) (2001)
755 - Brittanya Day, Muskegon Heights (24/31.5) (1997)
748 - Dena Head, Plymouth Salem (27/27.7) (1987)
741 - Victoria Jankoska, Freeland (24 games/30.9 ppg) (2012-13)
741 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (2008-09) 
739 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (26/28.4) (2013-14)
736 - Melissa Stahl, Deerfield (26/28.3) (1992)
735 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (26/28.3) (1994)
732 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (25/29.3) (1997)
732 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (22/33.3) (2002)
730 - Char Durand, Peck (24/30.4) (1987)
725 - Sarah Stream, Ishpeming Westwood (28/25.9) (2003)
724 - Lori McClusky, Gaylord St. Mary (26/28.5) (1984)
723 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (23/31.4) (2001)
713 - Tonya Edwards, Flint Northwestern (27/26.4) (1985)
712 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (26/27.4) (2013-14)
712 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (25 games/28.5 ppg) (2010-11)
710 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville (27/26.3) (2005)
709 - Erinn Reed, Saginaw (25/28.3) (1991)
708 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West (24/29.5) (2004)
705 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (22/32.1) (2000)
705 - Courtney Hammond, East Jordan (21/33.5) (2002)

Career (Minimum 2,000)
3,034 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (2007-2011)
2,732 - Stephanie Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (87/31.4 points per game) (1998-01)*
2,648 - Brittanya Day, Muskegon Heights (95/27.9) (1994-97)
2,630 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (103/25.5) (2011-14)
2,577 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (93/27.7) (1998-01)
2,503 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (89/28.1)(1999-02)
2,422 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (104/23.2) (1991-94)
2,412 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (99/24.4) (2009-12)
2,333 - Victoria Jankoska, Freeland (97 games/24.1 ppg) (2010-13)  
2,307 - Tonya Edwards, Flint Northwestern (104/22.2) (1982-85)
2,283 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (97/23.5) (2001-04)
2,254 - Melissa Stahl, Deerfield (93/24.2) (1989-92)
2,241 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (89/25.2) (2000-03)
2,227 - Regina Pierce, Jackson (88/25.3) (1977-80)
2,204 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte (90/24.4) (1989-92)
2,198 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (98/22.4) (2011-14)  
2,185 - Erinn Reed, Saginaw (90/24.3) (1989-92)
2,160 - Mandy Stowe, Ludington (91/23.7) (1993-96)
2,151 - Tannisha Stevens, Mt. Clemens (93/23.1) (1988-91)
2,135 - Kelly DeLong, Bay City Western (84/25.4) (1991-94)
2,135 - Milli Martinez, Imlay City (90/23.7) (1994-97)
2,131 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (98/21.7) (1994-97)
2,109 - Julie Polakowski, Leland (97/21.7) (1978-81)
2,103 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (90/23.4) (1994-97)
2,088 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (101/20.7) (1998-01)
2,077 - Wendy Jamula, Taylor Center (100/20.8) (1986-89)
2,060 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (104/19.8) (2000-03)
2,059 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (92 games/22.4 ppg) (2018-21)
2,043 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (90 games/22.7 ppg) (2012-15)***
2,032 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian (80/25.3) (2011-14)**
2,032 - Dena Head, Plymouth Salem (103/19.7) (1984-87)
2,012 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West (95/21.2) (2002-05)

* Hass also played on varsity in eighth grade, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. Her career total does not include the 322 points she scored during that season. Her 31.4 per game average over 87 games (1998-01) is now tops among career per-game scoring averages, besting Evelyn Johnson of Lansing Everett, who averaged 29.9 points in 59 games. Johnson finished her three-year varsity career with 1,762 points (1976-78).

** Massey also played on varsity in eighth grade, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. Her total does not include the 190 points she scored during that season.

*** Richards also played on varsity in eighth grade, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. Her total does not include the 439 points she scored during the 2010-11 season.

Three-Point Field Goals Made

Game (minimum 9)
16 - Gabrielle Lutchka, Grass Lake vs. Manchester (2-20-2020)
15 - Maureen O'Malley, Taylor Light & Life vs. Detroit East Catholic (15 of 17, 51 points total) (9-22-98)
13 - Maureen O’Malley, Taylor Light & Life vs. Hamtramck St. Florian (13 of 17) (9-23-97)
11 - Maizie Taylor, Midland Dow vs. Flint Powers Catholic (11 of 19) (2-20-2019)
11 - Kalle Martinez, Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (11 of 18) (2-23-2017) 
11 - Caprice Dennis, Detroit Pershing vs. Detroit Central (11 of 13) (12-13-2011)
11 - Brandy Williams, Manton vs. Brethren (11 of 17) (11-3-94)
11 - Margo Brown, St. Ignace vs. Rudyard (11 of 17) (1-20-2015)
11 - Kendra Gallert. Lowell vs. Greenville (11 of 17) (9-7-02)
10 - Reece Hitt, Parma Western vs. Battle Creek Pennfield (10 of 14) (2-11-2022)
10 - McKenna Bent, Comstock Park vs. Sparta (2-7-2020)
10 - McKenna Bent, Comstock Park vs. Holland (12-13-2019)
10 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud vs. Remus Chippewa Hills (10 of 16) (1-22-2019)
10 - Zara Weber, Kent City vs. Holton (10 of 18) (1-18-2019)
10 - Ellie Taylor, Midland Dow vs. Saginaw Arthur Hill (10 of 13) (12-1-2015)  
10 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park vs. Felch North Dickinson (42 points) (1-14-2014)
10 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee vs. Traverse City (10 of 17) (11-2-93)
10 - Danielle Bundy, Manton vs. Onekama (44 points total) (1995)
10 - Jessica Jones, Litchfield vs. Will Carleton (10 of 18, 39 points) (2-23-10)
9 - Morgan Miller, Plymouth vs. Westland John Glenn (9 of 23) (2-24-2022)
9 - Kenzie Bowers, Kent City vs. Hesperia (29 points) (2-21-2020)
9 - Jenna Harrison, Kent City vs. Comstock Park (29 points) (12-3-2019)
9 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud  vs. Ravenna (9 of 14) (2-26-2016)
9 - Tori Goodrich, East Jordan vs. Mancelona (27 points) (2-24-2014)
9 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace vs. Sault Ste. Marie (1-7-2013)
9 - Jennifer LaTarte, Saginaw Nouvel vs. Shepherd (11-14-01)
9 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Potterville (9 of 17) (11-20-02)
9 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Rapid River (9 of 16) (12-4-03)
9 - Gabby Yurik, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Rochester (29 points total) (12-3-2009)
9 - Lauren Voss, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Pontiac (9 of 11, 29 points total) (1-7-2013)

Season (minimum 65)
105 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (105 of 265) (2013-14)
100 - Jenna Felice, Waterford Our Lady (100 of 224) (1996)
93 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte (93 of 173) (1992)
93 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (93 of 248) (2003)
93 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (93 of 200) (2012-13)
91 - Jessica Spiegel, Deerfield (91 of 234) (1993)
89 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (89 of 168) (2001)
87 - Zara Weber, Kent City (87 of 231/24 games) (2018-19)  
87 - Candy Haney, Burr Oak (87 of 351) (1995)
87 - Jenna Harrison, Kent City (86 of 247/24 games) (2019-20) 
85 - Emily Erwin, Niles Brandywine (85 of 222/26 games) (2015-16)   
82 - Lindsay Sammut, St. Clair Shores Lakeview (82 of 190) (1998)
82 - Annie Malatinsky, Holt (82 of 210) (2001)
82 - Anna Olovson, Muskegon Catholic Central (2007-08)
81 - Morgan Kaniszewski, Tawas (24 games) (2016-17)
81 - Courtney Ruffing, Rochester Adams (81 of 180) (1994)
80 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (80 of 203) (2002)
79 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (79 of 170) (2004)
78 - Daisy Ansel, Comstock (78 of 243/22 games) (2018-19)
78 - Lydia Goble, Schoolcraft (78 of 234/25 games) (2017-18)
78 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (78 of 200/27 games) (2015-16)
78 - Angie Gengler, Chesaning (78 of 230) (1994)
78 - Holly Cole, St. Ignace (78 of 207) (2002)
77 - Ellie Taylor, Midland Dow (77 of 197/24 games) (2016-17)
77 - Maureen Craig, Niles (77 of 223) (2010-2011)
76 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud (76 of 158/20 games) (2018-19)
76 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (76 of 235) (26 games) (2012-13)
76 - Kristy Majchrzak, Manistee Catholic Central (76 of 229) (1995)
75 - Ella Riley, Plymouth (75 of 209/23 games) (2019-20)
75 - Jenna Harrison, Kent City (75 of 201/24 games) (2018-19)
74 - Victoria Jankoska, Freeland (74 of 205/24 games) (2012-13)  
74 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (74 of 199) (27 games) (2010-11)
73 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud (73 of 175/23 games) (2017-18)
73 - Ellie Taylor, Midland Dow (73 of 174/23 games) (2015-16)  
73 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (73 of 210) (2004)
72 - Ella Riley, Plymouth (72 of 201/20 games) (2020-21)
72 - Gabby Yurik, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (72 of 198) (2011-12)
71 - Emily Spitzley, Pewamo-Westphalia (71 of 168/26 games) (2017-18)  
71 - Karyssa Austin, Marine City (71 of 183/20 games) (2015-16)
70 - Maddie Petroelje, Hudsonville (70 of 147/24 games) (2021-22)
70 - Sarah Stuart, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (70 of 174/25 games) (2018-19)
70 - Avery Zeinstra, Byron Center (70 of 147/21 games) (2018-19)
70 - Adele Kemp, Greenville (70 of 162/21 games) (2017-18)
70 - Tracy Buchholz, Grand Ledge (1999)
70 - Jenny Poff, St. Johns (70 of 167) (2004)
69 - Jaxi Long, Newaygo (69 of 183/24 games) (2021-22)
69 - Libby Miller, Adrian Lenawee Christian (28 games) (2018-19)
69 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (28 games) (2016-17)
69 - Savannah Dixon, Edwardsburg (21 games) (2014-15)
69 - Gina Humpert, Carrollton (1993)
69 - Jamie Hallenbeck, Addison (1995)
69 - Jenny White, Oxford (1997)
69 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (2002)
68 - Molly Davis, Midland Dow (68 of 158/25 games) (2018-19)
68 - Lindsey Neal, Charlotte (68 of 155) (1998)
68 - Emma LaBeau, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (68 of 235) (2007-08)
68 - Mikayla Duflo, Carson City-Crystal (68 of 191) (2012-13)
67 - Nicole Tucker, Buchanan (67 of 135) (2000)
67 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (67 of 190) (2000)
67 - Emma LaBeau, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (67 of 237) (2005)
67 - Sarah Svoboda, Bridgman (67 of 206) (2007-08)
67 - Kelsey Irwin, Fraser (67 of 179) (2007-08)
67 - Alissa Herlan, Coldwater (67 of 176) (2011-12)
66 - Kelynn Kujat, Frankenmuth (66 of 225/22 games) (2017-18)
66 - Missy Vasquez, Manistee (66 of 211) (1994)
66 - Vicki Krapohl, Mt. Pleasant (2000)
66 - Rachel White, New Lothrop (66 of 166) (2004)
66 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (66 of 182) (2006)
65 - Sophie Canen, Saline (65 of 226/23 games) (2021-22)
65 - Maizie Taylor, Midland Dow (65 of 147/25 games) (2018-19)
65 - Alex Law, Grand Haven (65 of 155/27 games) (2011-12)
65 - Amber Clelland, New Boston Huron (1997)
65 - Ashlee Layher (65 of 154) (2003)

Career (Minimum 150) (*active)
311 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (311 of 762) (2001-04)
289 - Jenna Harrison, Kent City (289 of 841/96 games) (2018-21) 
274 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (274 of 637) (2011-14)
266 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte (266 of 515) (1989-92)
262 - Emily Erwin, Niles Brandywine (262 of 772/96 games) (2013-16)
261 - Daisy Ansel, Comstock (261 of 721/86 games) (2016-19)
251 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud (251 of 639/85 games) (2016-19)
242 - Ellie Taylor, Midland Dow (91 games) (2014-17)   
241 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (241 of 556) (1998-01)
241 - Annie Malatinsky, Holt (241 of 668) (1999-02)
237 - Victoria Jankoska, Freeland (237 of 697/97 games) (2010-13)  
234 - Gabby Yurik, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (234 of 625) (2008-12)
233 - Kenzie Bowers, Kent City (233 for 728/96 games) (2018-21)
232 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (232 of 695) (106 games) (2010-13)
229 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (105 games) (2014-17)
213 - Karyssa Austin, Marine City (80 games) (2014-17)
211 - Carlie Newman, Niles Brandywine (2009-12)
207 - Alex Law, Grand Haven (207 of 529/98 games) (2009-12)
206 - Avery Zeinstra, Byron Center (206 of 502/80 games) (2019-22)
206 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (2002)
204 - Emma LaBeau, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (204 of 794) (2004-08)
203 - Kristy Maska, Britton-Macon (1993-96)
200 - Nicole Tucker, Buchanan (200 of 460) (1997-2000)
198 - Sarah Addy, Saginaw Swan Valley (2011-14)
197 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (197 of 486) (2006-10)
196 - Maureen Craig, Niles (2009-12)
194 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (194 of 588) (2002-05)
187 - Kelynn Kujat, Frankenmuth (187 of 649/89 games) (2017-20)
187 - Kasey DeSmit, Hudsonville (187 of 585/101 games) (2015-18)
185 - Libby Miller, Adrian Lenawee Christian (185 of 572/98 games) (2017-20)
185 - Jenny White, Oxford (1994-97)
183 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (183 of 596) (2011-14)
183 - Kelsey Irwin, Fraser (2005-09)
181 - Danielle Bundy, Manton (1995-98)
180 - Jaxi Long, Newaygo (180 of 524/93 games) (2019-22)
179 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (179 of 605) (2005-09)
* 174 - Maddie Petroelje, Hudsonville (174 of 389/68 games) (2020-22)
174 - Molly Davis, Midland Dow (174 of 427) (2016-19)
173 - Savannah Dixon, Edwardsburg (173 of 676/87 games) (2014-17)
173 - Alissa Herlan, Coldwater (173 of 488) (2009-12)
169 - Missy Vasquez, Manistee (169 of 514) (1992-94)
168 - Jaylee Long, Newaygo (168 of 533/90 games) (2018-21)
167 - Taylor Hutchinson, Onsted (167 of 463/87 games) (2015-18)
166 - Zara Weber, Kent City (166 of 523/71 games) (2017-19)
165 - Emily Spitzley, Pewamo-Westphalia (190 of 489/97 games) (2015-18)  
164 - Anna Olovson, Muskegon Catholic Central (2004-08)
​163 - Ella Riley, Plymouth (163 of 479/63 games) (2018, 2020-21)
163 - Candy Haney, Burr Oak (163 of 706) (1992-95)
162 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (162 of 519/92 games) (2018-21)
162 - Brandi Raddie, Niles (2002-05)
160 - Lauren Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (160 of 533) (2008-11)
157 - Dani Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (88 games) (2017-20)
156 - Kaylee Benge, Sand Creek (156 of 477/83 games) (2014-17) 
153 - Christina Bruce, Crystal Falls Forest Park (153 of 560) (1993-96)
153 - Tracy Buchholz, Grand Ledge (1997-99)
151 - Suzanne Chiesa, Pittsford (151 of 421) (1992-95)
150 - Holly Cole, St. Ignace (150 of 433) (1999-02)
150 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (150 of 362) (2006-09)

Free Throws Made

Game (minimum 15)
30 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte vs. Birmingham Marian (30 of 36) (10-21-91)
27 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer (27 of 29) (2-16-2019)  
22 - Ellie Mackay, Novi vs. Walled Lake Western (22 of 27) (2-19-2016)
21 - Sarah Miller, Birch Run vs. Carrollton (21 of 25) (2-2-2019) 
21 - Maddy Seeley, Alma vs. Freeland (21 of 21) (3-4-2014)
21 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Lutheran Westland (21 of 24) (2-7-2012)
21 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Wixom St. Catherine (21 of 27) (2-27-2013)
21 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee vs. Cadillac (21 of 24) (11-5-92)
21 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville vs. Vermontville Maple Valley (21 of 23) (9-20-01)
20 - Betsy Rietema, Grand Rapids Christian vs. East Kentwood (20 of 28) (10-31-00)
20 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville vs. Hanover-Horton (20 of 20) (11-18-02)
20 - Chris Spencer, Traverse City vs. Escanaba (20 of 26) (11-21-03)
20 - Kaylin Petzak, Ludington vs. Traverse City Central (20 of 22) (10-25-05)
20 - Courtney Hancock, Cheboygan vs. Elk Rapids (20 of 23) (3-4-09)
19 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Wyoming Potter's House Christian (19 of 24) (1-16-2015)
19 - Korynn Hincka, Posen vs. Fairview (19 of 22) (12-11-2012)
19 - Courtney Davis, Berrien Springs vs. Edwardsburg (19 of 25) (10-10-00)
19 - Bonnie Baker, Allen Park Cabrini vs. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (19 of 21) (9-14-01)
19 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman vs. Kalamazoo Central (19 of 25) (9-24-05)
18 - Kassidy Blough, East Jackson vs. Grass Lake (18 of 20) (12-12-2014)
18 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Clarkston Everest Collegiate (18 of 19) (3-4-2014)
18 - Barb LaTour, St. Ignace (18 of 21) (1974)
18 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Livonia Clarenceville (18 of 21) (1-6-2012)
18 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Detroit University Prep (18 of 26) (1-22-2013)
18 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Hillman (18 of 24) (9-5-02)
18 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. AuGres-Sims (18 of 24) (10-8-02)
18 - Sarah Stream, Ishpeming Westwood vs. Inkster (18 of 18) (12-4-03)
18 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield vs. Brooklyn Columbia Central (18 of 26) (10-26-04)
18 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West vs. Escanaba (18 of 21) (11-20-04)
17 - Jaxi Long, Newaygo vs. Howard City Tri County (17 of 19) (3-24-2021)
17 - Sarah Miller, Birch Run vs. Alma (17 of 17) (12-18-2018)  
17 - Allyson Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Montague (17 of 23) (2-26-2016)
17 - Ellie Mackay, Novi vs. Livonia Stevenson (17 of 17) (2-9-2016) 
17 - Jessica Murphy, Oxford vs. Bloomfield Hills (17 of 17) (2-10-2015)
17 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (17 of 18) (2-11-2014)
17 - Ashton Combs, Imlay City vs. North Branch (17 of 18) (12-6-2013)
17 - Shelly Schultz, Manistee vs. Kalkaska (17 of 18) (10-30-86)
17 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Stephenson (17 of 21) (9-25-90)
17 - Ann Sisty, Petersburg Summerfield vs. Dundee (17 of 22) (10-23-01)
17 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Boyne City (17 of 23) (11-09-01)
17 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace vs. Houghton (17 of 18) (3-10-11)
17 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson vs. Crystal Falls Forest Park (18 of 20) (10-2-90)
17 - Lisa Ashton, Watervliet vs. Lawton (17 of 20) (11-16-95)
17 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman vs. Niles Brandywine (17 of 18) (10-7-03)
17 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield vs. Sand Creek (17 of 18) (10-4-04)
17 - Miranda Strefling, Bridgman vs. Niles Brandywine (12 of 20) (9-19-06)
17 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Sterling Heights Parkway Christian (17 of 18) (1-17-2012)
16 - Rebecca Fugate, Holly vs. Hartland (16 of 19) (2-28-2019)  
16 - Morgan Kaniszewski, Tawas vs. Gladwin (16 of 16) (3-3-2017)
16 - Rebecca Fugate, Holly vs. Fenton (16 of 19) (2-17-2017)
16 - Mya Duncan, North Muskegon vs. Scottville Mason County Central (16 of 16) (1-29-2016)
16 - Hanah Carter, Pellston vs. Mackinaw City (16 of 22) (11-30-2015)
16 - Courtney Wolf, Morrice vs. Dryden (16 of 19) (2-15-2014)
16 - Courtney Wolf, Morrice vs. Byron (16 of 18) (2-11-2014)
16 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky v. Harbor Beach (16 of 16) (2-25-10)
16 - Barb LaTour, St. Ignace (16 of 25) (1974)
16 - Shelly Schultz, Manistee vs. Cadillac (16 of 16) (10-31-85)
16 - Elizabeth Marcuz, Rochester Adams vs. Troy Athens (16 of 20) (11-4-99)
16 - Jamie Bonner, Morrice vs. Bellevue (16 of 16) (9-28-00)
16 - Danielle Kamm, Saginaw Nouvel vs. Alpena (16 of 18) (10-27-01)
16 - Courtney Hammond, East Jordan vs. Mancelona (16 of 22) (9-3-02)
16 - Ann Sisty, Petersburg Summerfield vs. Britton (16 of 20) (10-17-02)
16 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Mio-AuSable (16 of 19) (11-20-02)
16 - Katie Loosvelt, Gibraltar Carlson vs. Taylor Kennedy (16 of 19) (10-2-03)
16 - Rachyl Campbell, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (10-10-2003)
16 - Jenny Sanders, Three Oaks River Valley vs. St. Joseph Michigan Catholic (16 of 20) (11-13-03)
16 - Emma LaBeau, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Monroe Jefferson (16 of 18) (12-11-07)
16 - Lisa Marie Luton, Mancelona v. Johannesburg-Lewiston (16 of 17) (1-16-09)
16 - Shaina Peters, East Jordan vs. Charlevoix (16 of 17) (3-1-10)
16 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Allen Park Inter-City Baptist (16 of 17) (12-17-2012)
16 - Calla Bartlett, Byron vs. Webberville (16 of 21) (1-30-2013)
16 - Olivia Smith, Pickford vs. Cedarville (16 of 20) (2-21-2013)
15 - Margot Woughter, Traverse City Central vs. Alpena (15 of 19) (1-19-2018)
15 - Malorie Rzepka, Coldwater vs. Kalamazoo Central (15 of 16) (12-19-2017)
15 - Rebecca Fugate, Holly vs. Flint Kearsley (15 of 16) (2-14-2017)
15 - Meredith Hamlet, McBain vs. Leroy Pine River (15 of 15) (2-5-2015)
15 - Hailey Leidel, Brownstown-Woodhaven vs. Southgate Anderson (15 of 17) (1-23-2015)
15 - Libby Munoz, Leland vs. Buckley (15 of 22) (1-14-2015)
15 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (15 of 16) (2-21-2014)
15 - Jessica Marvin, Byron vs. Dryden (15 of 18) (1-16-2014)
15 - Lauren Marshall, Rapid River vs. Bessemer (15 of 15) (11-28-2006)
15 - Lauren Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood (15 of 18) (12-20-2007)
15 - Hannah Rothney, Morrice vs. Perry (15 of 20) (10-24-2006)
15 - Barb LaTour, St. Ignace (15 of 20) (1975)
15 - Marie Gaedke, Dearborn Edsel Ford vs. Livonia Stevenson (15 of 23) (12-2-2011)
15 - LeeAnn Huffman, Manistee vs. Greenville (15 of 16) (12-9-78)
15 - Erica Hall, Manton vs. McBain (15 of 18) (10-18-89)
15 - Erica Hall, Manton vs.Beal CIty (15 of 21) (11-1-89)
15 - Dawn Force, Morrice vs. Bath (15 of 19) (8-29-90)
15 - Amy Ellis, Morrice vs. Ashley (15 of 22) (10-6-94)
15 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace vs. Cheboygan (15 of 18) (10-29-98)
15 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Beaverton (15 of 21) (10-12-00)
15 - Haley Stahl, McBain vs. Benzonia Benzie Central (15 of 17) (11-9-00)
15 - Shelly Bender, Buchanan vs. Three Rivers (15 of 17) (2001)
15 - Lacie Cooper, Breckenridge vs. St. Louis (15 of 18) (10-18-01)
15 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott vs. Hale (15 of 20) (10-23-01)
15 - Stephanie Smith, Camden-Frontier vs. Pittsford (15 of 19) (9-10-02)
15 - Marra Mazzocco, Royal Oak Shrine vs. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (15 of 16) (9-24-02)
15 - Rachyl Campbell, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Berkley (10-7-2003)
15 - Melissa Tansel, Petersburg Summerfield vs. Sand Creek (15 of 21) (9-23-04)
15 - Ashley Gilson, Petersburg Summerfield vs. Whitmore Lake (15 of 26) (10-7-04)
15 - Jordann Jankowsky, Blanchard Montabella vs. Evart (15 of 19) (1-19-09)
15 - Lauren MacArthur, Engadine vs. Brimley (15 of 21) (12-12-08)
15 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston (15 of 24) (1-8-10)
15 - Calla Bartlett, Byron vs. Dryden (15 of 20) (12-8-2011)
15 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Ann Arbor Greenhills (15 of 18) (12-11-2012)
15 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Plymouth Christian (15 of 20) (3-1-2013)
15 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian vs. Ypsilanti Calvary Christian (15 of 19) (2-21-2012)
15 - Olivia Smith, Pickford vs. Brimley (15 of 16) (2-7-2013)

Game-Consecutive (minimum 16)
21 - Maddy Seeley, Alma vs. Freeland (21 of 21) (3-4-2014)
20 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville vs. Hanover-Horton (20 of 20) (11-18-02)
18 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee vs. Cadillac (21 of 24) (11-5-92)
18 - Sarah Stream, Ishpeming Westwood vs. Inkster (18 of 18) (12-4-03)
17 - Sarah Miller, Birch Run vs. Alma (17 of 17) (12-18-2018)  
17 - Ellie Mackay, Novi vs. Livonia Stevenson (17 of 17) (2-9-2016) 
17 - Jessica Murphy, Oxford vs. Bloomfield Hills (17 of 17) (2-10-2015)
17 - Ashton Combs, Imlay City vs. North Branch (17 of 18) (12-6-2013)
16 - Morgan Kaniszewski, Tawas vs. Gladwin (16 of 16) (3-3-17)
16 - Mya Duncan, North Muskegon vs. Scottville Mason County Central (16 of 16) (1-29-2016)
16 - Shelly Schultz, Manistee vs. Cadillac (16 of 16) (10-31-85)
16 - Jamie Bonner, Morrice vs. Bellevue (16 of 16) (9-28-00)
16 - Emma LaBeau, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (16 of 18) (12-11-07)
16 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky v. Harbor Beach (16 of 16) (2-25-10)
16 - Shaina Peters, East Jordan vs. Charlevoix (16 of 17) (3-1-10)

Season (minimum 170)
213 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian (213 of 260) (2012-13)
209 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian (209 of 271) (2013-14)
199 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (199 of 308) (2002)
196 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian (196 of 270) (2011-12)
194 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (194 of 279) (2001)
192 - Lisa Ashton, Watervliet (192 of 236) (1995)
189 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (189 of 262) (1997)
188 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson (188 of 221) (1990)
188 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (188 of 215) (2000)
183 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West (183 of 262) (2004)
180 - Kelly DeLong, Bay City Western (180 of 209) (1992)
178 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (178 of 265) (2000)
176 - Sarah Miller, Birch Run (176 of 218/20 games) (2018-19)  
174 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (174 of 222) (1992)
171 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (171 of 200) (2003)
171 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (171 of 223) (2002)
170 - Courtney Davis, Berrien Springs (170 of 210) (2000)

Consecutive
55 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (3-4-09 12-22-09)
44 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (2-15-08 12-6-08)
37 - Mya Duncan, North Muskegon (12-20-2016  – 1-27-2017)
37 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (10-7-03 10-16-03)
37 - Alyssa Alger, DeWitt (9-15-05 10-11-05)

Career (minimum 300)
697 - Kristen Massey, Novi Franklin Road Christian (697 of 926) (2011-14)*
697 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (697 of 1,014) (1999-02)
610 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (610 of 740) (1998-01)
552 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (552 of 716) (1991-94)
511 - Lauren Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (511 of 655) (2008-11)
509 - Kalyn McPherson, Traverse City West (509 of 751) (2002-05)
486 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (486 of 584) (2002-05)
470 - Olivia Lowe, Leland (470 of 643/82 games) (2018-21)
468 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (468 of 629/90 games) (2012-15)**
451 - Elizabeth Hamlet, McBain (451 of 617/102 games) (2005-09)  
445 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace (445 of 581) (1996-99)
436 - Victoria Jankoska, Freeland (436 of 585/97 games) (2010-13)  
433 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (433 of 492) (2006-10)
425 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (425 of 533/92 games) (2018-21)
424 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace (424 of 586) (2007-10)
422 - Meredith Hamlet, McBain (422 of 534) (2012-15)
421 - Bailey Manis, Homer (421 of 672/89 games) (2012-15)
419 - Ella Stemmer, Saline (419 of 506/88 games) (2018-21)
419 - Lisa Ashton, Watervliet (419 of 559) (1994-97)
411 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (411 of 548) (2000-03)
400 - Sarah Marvin, Byron (400 of 534/84 games) (2018-21)
399 - Emily Stewart, Brookly Columia Central (399 of 592) (2005-09)
378 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (378 of 474) (2011-14)
378 - Barb LaTour, St. Ignace (378 of 576) (1972-75)
377 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (377 of 639/79 games) (2019-22)
365 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee (365 of 510) (1990-94)
364 - Rachyl Campbell, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek (364 of 504) (2002-05)
358 - Mandi Johnson, St. Ignace (358 of 505) (1998-01)
346 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (346 of 503) (99 games) (2011-14)
345 - Courtney Davis, Berrien Springs (345 of 458) (1998-00)
340 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield (340 of 496) (2001-04)
340 - Karen Kramer, Portland St. Patrick (340 of 472) (1982-85)
335 - Shannah Gazlay, Jackson Vandercook Lake (335 of 554) (2002-05)
334 - Karen Ray, Lake Fenton (334 of 460) (1998-01)
334 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (334 of 453) (2001-04)
328 - Rachel Adaline, Tawas Area (328 of 509) (2006-2010)
326 - Hannah Brown, White Cloud (326 of 435/85 games) (2016-19)
324 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice (324 of 502) (1990-93)
323 - AnneMarie Hamlet, McBain (323 of 431/101 games) (2009-12)
316 - Grace Haley, Lansing Christian (316 of 465/88 games) (2014-17)
315 - Mandy Stowe, Ludington (315 of 479/91 games) (1993-96) 
315 - Shelly Schultz, Manistee (315 of 421) (1983-86)
312 - Allison Guetzkow, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (312 of 529) (1990-93)
307 - Leah Patenge, Fremont Providence Christian (307 of 454) (2004-08)
302 - Jamie Bonner, Morrice (302 of 419) (1997-00)
302 - Kristie Garcia, St. Ignace (302 of 474) (2991-95)
300 - Shana Phillips, Brooklyn Columbia Central (300 of 489) (1997-99)

* Kristen Massey also made 52 of 91 free-throw attempts as an eighth-grade student playing on Franklin Road Christian's varsity, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. However, MHSAA records do not include statistics accumulated prior to an athlete's freshman season.

** Richards also played on varsity in eighth grade, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. Her total does not include the 128 free throws in 183 attempts she made during the 2010-11 season.

Free Throw Percentage

Season (minimum 50 attempts and .850)
.915 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (118 of 129) (2007-08)
.909 - Ella Stemmer, Saline (90 of 99/20 games) (2020-21)
.909 - Lindsey Neal, Charlotte (50 of 55) (1998)
.907 - Taylor Kaurala, Houghton (49 of 54) (2009-10)
.898 - Jaxi Long, Newaygo (97 of 108/24 games) (2021-22)
.896 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (129 if 144 (2009-10)
.889 - Karina Cole, Lincoln Alcona (72 of 81/18 games) (2012-13)
.886 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (101 of 114) (2009)
.885 - Molly Deurloo, Howell (46 of 52/22 games) (2021-22)
.882 - Alex Law, Grand Haven (67 of 76/24 games) (2009-10)
.882 - Debra Frisk, Ishpeming Westwood (75 of 85) (1996)
.881 - Hayley Purdy, Swartz Creek (52 of 59) (2003)
.880 - Abrie Cabana, Grass Lake (44 of 50/21 games) (2019-20)
.880 - Becka McHenry, Fraser (95 of 108) (2007-08)
.878 - Jaxi Long, Newaygo (79 of 90/23 games) (2020-21)
.878 - Madigan Johns, Ishpeming (115 of 131/24 games) (2017-18) 
.876 - Sarah Marvin, Byron (113 of 129/24 games) (2019-20) 
.875 - Jamie Pewinski, Rochester Adams (105 of 120) (1993)
.875 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (70 of 80) (2006)
.874 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (188 of 215) (2000)
.873 - Casey Rost, St. Johns (97 of 111) (2000)
.872 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (75 of 86) (2011-12)
.868 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (112 of 129) (2020-21)
.868 - Christy Palmer, DeWitt (46 of 53) (2003)
.867 - Karla Mast, New Buffalo (138 of 159) (2002)
.865 - Daisy Ansel, Comstock (64 of 74/21 games) (2017-18)  
.865 - Brianne Oswald, Port Huron Northern (71 of 82) (1998)
.864 - Michele Brandt, Manistee (51 of 59) (1985)
.861 - Kelly DeLong, Bay City Western (180 of 209) (1992)
.861 - Kari Elenbaas, Cadillac (62 of 72)(1997)
.861 - Sara Bilunes, Holt (87 of 101) (2001)
.858 - Elena Keranen, Ishpeming Westwood (79 of 92) (1997)
.858 - Danielle Kamm, Saginaw Nouvel (115 of 134) (2001)
.858 - Sarah Stream, Ishpeming Westwood (115 of 134) (2003)
.856 - Halle Wangler, Royal Oak Shrine (113 of 132) (2010-11)
.855 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (171 of 200) (2003)
.854 - Jenny Poff, St. Johns (76 of 89) (2004)
.853 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (122 of 143) (2008)
.852 - Christy Palmer, DeWitt (46 of 54) (2004)
.851 - Samantha Simmerson, Sterling Heights Stevenson (74 of 87) (2010-11)
.851 - Jennifer Smith, DeWitt (80 of 94) (1997)
.851 - Lisa Roell, Iron Mountain North Dickinson (188 of 221) (1990)

Career (minimum 200 attempts)
.880 - Marissa DeMott, Sandusky (433 of 492) (2006-10)
.851 - Ashley Slade, Kingsley (360 of 423) (2005-09)
.845 - Alex Law, Grand Haven (196 of 232/98 games) (2009-12)  
.832 - Heather Seyfred, Bridgman (486 of 584) (2002-05)
.828 - Ella Stemmer, Saline (419 of 506/88 games) (2018-21)
.824 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (610 of 740) (1998-01)
.822 - Madigan Johns, Ishpeming (208 of 253/55 games) (2016-18)  
.819 - Jennifer Smith, DeWitt (254 of 310) (1997-99)
.801 - Myra Markey, Freeland (161 of 201) (1998-01)
.797 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (425 of 533/92 games) (2018-21)

Assists

Game (minimum 14)
24 - Jaslyn Smith, Albion vs. Kalamazoo Phoenix (2-3-2010)
19 - Donita Johnson, Mt. Clemens vs. Center Line (11-20-96)
18 - April Hoxie, Lansing New Covenant Christian vs. Holt Central Lutheran (9-28-04)
17 - Cristine Bras, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Muskegon Catholic Central (10-28-99)
16 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Mount Clemens (3-2-2012)
15 - Debbie Gibaratz, Trenton vs. Redford Union (9-28-85)
15 - Kim Taliseskey, Warren Woods Tower (1981)
15 - Jenny Kadlitz, Warren Woods (1986)
15 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville vs. Quincy (10-16-03)
15 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2003)
15 - Autumn Goggin, Kingsley vs. Benzonia Benzie Central (12-20-2013)
14 - Kenzie Bowers, Kent City vs. Ravenna (3-2-2020)
14 - Hayle March, Genesee vs. Mayville (1-23-2020)
14 - Sarah Marvin, Byron vs. Otisville-LakeVille Memorial (1-21-2020)
14 - Dani Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Plymouth Christian Academy (12-19-2019)
14 - Skyler DeMeyer, Centreville vs. New Buffalo (1-6-2017)
14 - Kathy Fain, Flint Holy Rosary vs. Springvale Academy (1991)
14 - Kathy Fain, Flint Kearsley vs. Grand Blanc (9-23-93)
14 - Kathy Fain, Flint Kearsley vs. Grand Blanc (9-13-94)
14 - Jamie Bonner, Morrice vs. Bellevue (11-3-00)
14 - Beth Walters, Lawton vs. Fennville (9-9-03)
14 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet vs. Bellevue (11-4-04)
14 - Krystal Wenzlick, New Lothrop vs. Byron (10-04-05)
14 - Krystal Wenzlick, New Lothrop vs. St. Charles (11-19-05)
14 - Jaline Taylor, Mancelona vs. Vanderbilt (10-10-06)

Season (minimum 155)
228 - Kathy Fain, Flint Kearsley (1993)
218 - Kathy Fain, Flint Kearsley (1994)
217 - Jackie Stoor, Crystal Falls Forest Park (1995)
208 - Anna Couture, Posen (2012-13)
207 - Anna Couture, Posen (2011-12)
201 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2002)
198 - Ann Roys, Grand Rapids West Catholic (1999)
193 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (26 games) (2013-14)
189 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace (1998)
185 - Mackenzie Shelton, Niles Brandywine (26 games) (2011-12) 
184 - Andrea Hutchins, Watervliet (1994)
184 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (2002)
184 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (2003)
184 - Allie Nave, Onaway (2006-07)
183 - Jackie Stoor, Crystal Falls Forest Park (1997)
181 - Donita Johnson, Mt. Clemens (1996)
181 - Heidi Hicks, Central Lake (2009-10)
175 - Kelsey Wyman, Blissfield (26 games) (2016-17)   
174 - April Hoxie, Lansing New Covenant Christian (2004)
173 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (2002)
172 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (27 games) (2015-16)  
171 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2001)
170 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (27 games) (2014-15)
166 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1995)
166 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (2004)
165 - Beth Woolley, Lakeview (1997)
164 - Amber Peters, Niles (2004)
162 - Debbie Gibaratz, Trenton (1984)
162 - Kelsey Roberts, Kingsford (25) (2009)
166 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1997)
161 - Cristine Brewis, Dearborn Divine Child (1999)
161 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (2003)
159 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (28 games) (2016-17)
159 - Quinn LaFleur, Benzonia Benzie Central (1982)
159 - Jasmine Padin, Wyoming Park (2006)
158 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1996)
158 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet (2004)
156 - Meredith Hamlet, McBain (2013-14)

Career (minimum 425)
858 - Erika Ernst, Charlotte (1989-92)
680 - Anna Couture, Posen (2010-13)
653 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (2001-04)
646 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2000-03)
605 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (105 games) (2014-17)
602 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1994-97)
601 - Jackie Stoor, Crystal Falls Forest Park (1994-97)
578 - Kelsey Wyman, Blissfield (93 games) (2014-17)   
564 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (2000-03)
562 - Donita Johnson, Mt. Clemens (1993-96)
560 - Kathy Fain, Flint Holy Rosary/Flint Kearsley (1991-94)
549 - Meredith Hamlet, McBain (2012-15)
546 - Beth Woolley, Lakeview (1995-98)
536 - Lindsay Bowen, Dansville (1998-01)
522 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace (1996-1999)
495 - Mandy Wegrzyn, Michigan Center (1992-95)
493 - Alex Hunter, Gaylord St. Mary (96 games) (2015-18)  
482 - Mackenzie Shelton, Niles Brandywine (102 games) (2010-13)
478 - Stephanie Hardy, Niles (1996-99)
478 - Allie Nave, Onaway (2007-10)
477 - Gabi Saxman, Schoolcraft (96 games) (2017-20)
475 - Katy Offer, Royal Oak Shrine (1988-91)
474 - Kasey DeSmit, Hudsonville (101 games) (2015-18)
473 - Milli Martinez, Imlay City (1994-97)
469 - Quinn LaFleur, Benzonia Benzie Central (1979-82)
467 - Debbie Gibaratz, Trenton (1981-84)
463 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace (2008-11)
462 - Sarah Marvin, Byron (84 games) (2018-21)
455 - Kristin Kortaba, Williamston (2004-08)
440 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (1999-02)
438 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (103 games) (2011-14)
435 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1991-94)
428 - Vicki Krapohl, Mt. Pleasant (1996-99)

Rebounds

Game (minimum 25)
40 - Mary Fox, Ionia vs. Belding (11-27-1979)
39 - Aubrey Watson, Hanover-Horton (1991)
36 - Kayla Belles, Ithaca vs. Sanford-Meridian (3-4-2015)
36 - Courtney Rehbine, Clawson vs. Ferndale (10-2-97)
32 - Eliana Wilson, Battle Creek Calhoun Christian vs. Colon (2-17-2018)
32 - Leah Kooienga, Hudsonville Freedom Baptist vs. Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (12-15-09)
31 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central vs. Midland (1-3-2019)
31 - Lynn Bolek, Morrice vs. Michigan School for the Deaf (11-11-82)
31 - Cortney Urquhart, Hanover-Horton (11-19-00)
31 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Mancelona (1-29-08)
31 - Kala Belson, Pittsford vs. Litchfield (10-20-05)
30 - Nija Collier, Roseville vs. Marysville (1-26-2016)  
30 - Meggan Andrews, Ashley vs. Holt Lutheran (1-31-2014)
30 - Niki Smallwood, Big Rapids Crossroads Charter Academy vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian (10-3-03)
30 - Katie DeRuiter, Mancelona vs. Alanson (10-8-05)
29 - Emily Freehling, Au Gres-Sims vs. Hale (2-18-2022)
29 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central vs. Essexville Garber (2-4-2020)
29 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central vs. Tawas (12-6-2019)
29 - Taylor Fleming, Rogers City vs. Posen (12-27-2018)
29 - Becca McCann, Freeland vs. Merrill (10-15-98)
29 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Shelby (9-28-2000)
29 - Teresa Hudak, Rogers City vs. Grayling (11-11-1982)
29 - Teresa Hudak, Rogers City vs. Boyne City (10-29-1981)
28 - Larissa Gibson, Otisville LakeVille Memorial vs. Mayville (12-17-2021)
28 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central vs. Essexville Garber (12-7-2021)
28 - Tori Wangerin, Stephenson vs. West Iron County (2-3-2015)
28 - Erin Honkala, Howell vs. Ann Arbor Skyline (12-5-2014)
28 - Jenny Schmidt, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (9-17-96)
28 - Sinclair Russell, Troy Athens vs. Birmingham Groves (2-26-10)
27 - Stella Wickstrom, Houghton vs. Baraga (2-8-2021)
27 - Lexi Niepoth, Bellaire vs. Johannesburg-Lewiston (1-5-2018)  
27 - Shannon Jolliff, Breckenridge vs. St. Louis (10-18-01)
27 - Eliza Forrest, Lawton vs. Lawrence (9-25-03)
27 - Angelique Robinson, Berkley vs. Ferndale (11-4-03)
27 - Michelle LeCount, St. Ignace vs. Rudyard (9-14-1992)
27 - Clarissa Jones, Flat Rock (11-10-1987)
26 - Carly Hickey, Gladwin vs. Pinconning (2-27-2017)
26 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. North Muskegon (2-2-2015)
26 - Timothea Clemmer, Niles (10-9-90)
26 - Kayla Weaver, Fairview vs. Posen (2008-09)
26 - Teresa Hudak, Rogers City vs. Grayling (11-13-1981)
​25 - Stella Wickstrom, Houghton vs. Iron Mountain (3-1-2021)
​25 - Stella Wickstrom, Houghton vs. Calumet (2-15-2021)
25 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central vs. Ogemaw Heights (1-16-2019)
25 - Brooke Henning, Blissfield vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (2-27-2017)
25 - Brooke Henning, Blissfield vs. Grass Lake (2-21-2017)   
25 - Eva Grobbell, Leland vs. Traverse City Homeschoolers (1-4-2016)

Season (minimum 300)
478 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (27 games/17.7 per game) (2009-10)
460 - Letitia Bowen, Buchanan (28 games/16.4 per game) (1990)
437 - Clarissa Jones, Flat Rock (22 games/19.9 per game) (1989)
417 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (1999)
417 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (2000)
416 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist (2000)
402 - Brooke Henning, Blissfield (26 games) (2016-17)
394 - Linda London, Lakeview (1976)
391 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (2001)
389 - Tracy Hazen, Hopkins (1977)
385 - Teresa Hudak, Rogers City (1982)
383 - Danielle Kamm, Saginaw Nouvel (1999)
380 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (2007-08)
377 - Cortney Urquhart, Hanover-Horton (2000)
375 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (1994)
366 - Cheri Swarthout, Climax-Scotts (1986)
366 - Angela Salvatore, Concord (1987)
363 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (23 games) (2013-14)
362 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (20 games) (2018-19)
360 - Vonnie Schimp, Benzonia Benzie Central (1982)
359 - Kayla Weaver, Fairview (2009-10)
357 - Lynn Burrel, Muskegon Orchard View (1979)
356 - Aubrey Watson, Hanover-Horton (1991)
356 - Katie DeRuiter, Mancelona (2005)
355 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (20 games) (2019-20)
355 - Taylor Fleming, Rogers City (19 games) (2018-19)  
354 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (1993)
354 - Kayla Weaver, Fairview (2008-09)
350 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (23 games) (2014-15)
348 - Michelle LeCount, St. Ignace (1993)
345 - Timothea Clemmer, Niles (1990)
342 - Mara VanOrder, Evart (2015-16)
342 - Teresa Hudak, Rogers City (22 games) (1981)
341 - Letitia Bowen, Buchanan (22 games/15.5 per game) (1988)
340 - Julie Lathwell, Benzonia Benzie Central (1979)
340 - Danielle Smith Walker, Royal Oak Shrine (1986)
339 - Kris Wozniak, Kingsford (26 games/13.0 per game) (1991)
337 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (1996)
337 - Mandy Stowe, Ludington (26 games/13.0 per game) (1995) 
335 - Rachelle Bostic, Royal Oak Shrine (1979)
335 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1993)
334 - Kelly Hoekwater, McBain (1995)
332 - Cassidy Boensch, Bay City John Glenn (27 games) (2015-16) 
327 - Reyna Frost, Reese (2014-15)
323 - Maddie Clark, Pittsford (28 games) (2016-17)
323 - Stacie Wyma, McBain (1986)
322 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (24 games/13.4 per game) (2013-14)
322 - Kayla Weaver, Fairview (2007-08)
321 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (21 games) (2021-22)
320 - Carol Lantagne, Warren Tower (1979)
319 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (24 games) (2012-13)
319 - Danielle Kamm, Saginaw Nouvel (2000)
316 - Kelly Hoewater, McBain (1994)
316 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1994)
315 - Sue Banker, Morrice (1988)
314 - Sarah Marvin, Byron (24 games) (2019-20) 
314 - Maddie Clark, Pittsford (27 games) (2015-16)  
313 - Becca McCann, Freeland (1998)
312 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (26 games) (2013-14)
308 - Cathy Wilczynski, Ottawa Lake-Whiteford (1978)
308 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (1998)
306 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1992)
305 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (26 games) (2013-14)
305 - Rebbeca Spaulding, Petersburg-Summerfield (1998)
305 - Kala Belson, Pittsford (2005)
304 - Laura Teunion-Smith, Adrian Madison (25 games) (2018-19)
303 - Brooke Henning, Blissfield (21 games) (2015-16)
303 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (24 games) (2011-12)
303 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (2011-12)
302 - Olivia Lowe, Leland (22 games) (2019-20)
300 - Jane Keen, McBain (1984)
300 - Shannon Jolliff, Breckenridge (2001)

Career (minimum 1,000)
1,692 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (2008-11)
1,533 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (1998-01)
1,361 - Lisa Wekwert, Posen (1988-91)
1,357 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (1994-97)
1,276 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (79 games) (2019-22)
1,266 - Clarissa Jones, Flat Rock (1986-89)
1,262 - Kayla Weaver, Fairview (2006-10)
1,261 - Taylor Richards, Fruitport Calvary Christian (90 games) (2012-15)*
1,224 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (98 games) (2011-14)
1,194 - Ashley Fleming, Rogers City (90 games) (2001-04) 
1,177 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1991-94)
1,167 - Rachelle Bostic, Royal Oak Shrine (1976-79)
1,167 - Mandy Stowe, Ludington (91 games/12.8 per game) (1993-96) 
1,119 - Maddie Clark, Pittsford (105 games) (2014-17)  
1,110 - Reyna Frost, Reese (2012-15)
1,108 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (103 games) (2011-14)
1,093 - Letitia Bowen, Buchanan (1987-90)
1,079 - Danielle Smith Walker, Royal Oak Shrine (1983-86)
1,077 - Olivia Lowe, Leland (82 games) (2018-21)
1,058 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (99 games) (2011-14)
1,041 - Allison Guetzkow, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (1990-93)
1,040 - Aubrey Watson, Hanover-Horton (1988-91)
1,026 - Leah Patenge, Fremont Providence Christian (2004-08)
1,021 - Karen Kramer, Portland St. Patrick (1982-85)
1,017 - Sarah Marvin, Byron (84 games) (2018-21)
1,009 - Aimee Pearson, Flint Powers (1995-98)
1,009 - Rachel Adaline, Tawas Area (2006-10)
1,006 - Brooke Henning, Blissfield (93 games) (2014-17)
1,003 - Angela Salvatore, Concord (1986-88)
1,001 - Vonnie Schimp, Benzonia Benzie Central (1980-83)

* Richards also played on varsity in eighth grade, allowable in Michigan due to the school's small enrollment. Her total does not include the 283 rebounds she totaled during the 2010-11 season.

Steals

Game (minimum 15)
22 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton vs. Burton Valley Christian (1997)
20 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet vs. Morrice (9-14-04)
19 - Heather Varney, Wolverine vs. Burt Lake Northern Michigan Christian (1999)
18 - Gracie Nowak, Morrice vs. Webberville (1-17-2020)
17 - Jeni Downing, Burr Oak (12-8-94)
17 - Holly Gremore, Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Battle Creek Harper Creek (9-8-98)
17 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet vs. Webberville (10-5-04)
17 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet vs. Bronson (10-14-04)
17 - Amany Killawi, Star International Academy vs. Eaton (12-11-07)
17 - Cathy Graham, Paradise-Whitefish Township vs. Grand Marais-Burt Township (1-12-08)
16 - Krista Ridgeway, St. Clair Shores Lakeview vs. Royal Oak Shrine Catholic (2-24-2022)
16 - Melissa VanGorden, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (9-14-99)
15 - Hannah Thompson, Schoolcraft vs. Galesburg-Augusta (1-28-2022)
15 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace vs. Sault Ste. Marie (2-7-2014)
15 - Erika Wendling, Breckenridge vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran (12-12-2013)
15 - Chelsea Wesley, Morrice vs. Ashley (12-7-2010)
15 - Sandy Stroud, Warren Woods Tower (1985)
15 - Dee Koppelman, Ottawa Lake Whiteford vs. Reading (12-19-89)
15 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. Dansville (10-10-91)
15 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. Genesee (9-21-93)
15 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice vs. North Branch Wesleyan (10-21-93)
15 - Sarah Glowacki, Freeland vs. Carrollton (9-30-03)
15 - Jasmine Padin, Wyoming Park vs. Sparta (9-14-06)

Season (minimum 140)
254 - Chelsea Ciba, Olivet (2004)
232 - Elizabeth Perkins, Lawton (2003)
210 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (1997)
190 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (1996)
179 - Marissa Shaw, Pittsford (28 games) (2016-17)  
179 - Barb Gamber, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1986)
175 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (2012-13)
170 - Jenna Hincka, Posen (24 games) (2015-16)
169 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (2013-14)
168 - Amy Porritt, St. Joseph (1979)
168 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1993)
165 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice (1993)
162 - Tracy Gaynor, St. Joseph (1979)
162 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1994)
162 - Erin Miller, Niles (2001)
160 - Pat Doll, Lakeview (1976)
159 - Andrea Hutchins, Watervliet (1993)
159 - April Hoxie, Lansing New Covenant Christian (2004)
157 - Michele Snider, Trenton (1985)
157 - Andrea Hutchins, Watervilet (1994)
156 - Karla Mast, New Buffalo (2001)
155 - Teresa Anderson, Muskegon Orchard View (1981)
155 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1996)
153 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice (1991)
153 - Janae Trombley, Yale (2009-10/21 games)
152 - Lauren Walker, Essexville Garber (21 games) (2021-22)
152 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (2002)
152 - Janae Trombley, Yale (2008-09/21 games)
151 - Bailey Manis, Homer (26 games) (2014-15)  
151 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1995)
151 - Holly Gremore, Battle Creek Lakeview (1998)
151 - Cathy Graham, Paradise-Whitefish Township (2007-08/17 games)
150 - Mandi Johnson, St. Ignace (2001)
149 - Melissa VanGorden, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (1999)
149 - Katie Loosvelt, Gibraltar Carlson (2003)
148 - Andrea Zyrek, Warren Woods Tower (1998)
147 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (2002)
147 - Sarah Glowacki, Freeland (2003)
145 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace (1999)
144 - Erin Ritter, Burr Oak (1997)
144 - Shavelle Little, Ann Arbor Huron (21) (2005)
143 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (1995)
143 - Cristine Brewis, Dearborn Divine Child (1999)
142 - Kim Wilburn, Detroit Country Day (2001)
142 - Katie Loosvelt, Gibraltar Carlson (2002)
141 - Karen Cesarz, Trenton (1987)
141 - Shavelle Little, Ann Arbor Huron (23) (2003)
140 - Sarah Miller, Birch Run (25 games) (2017-18)  
140 - Maria Jilian, Dearborn Divine Child (1999)
140 - Katie Loosvelt, Gibraltar Carlson (2001)

Career
683 - Deborah Stevens, Burton Atherton (1994-97)
557 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (2011-14)
540 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1991-94)
538 - Carissa Gizicki, Riverview Gabriel Richard (1994-97)
538 - Karla Mast, New Buffalo (1999-02)
531 - Jessica Teubert, Jonesville (2000-03)
527 - Jamie Wesley, Morrice (1990-93)
502 - Mandi Johnson, St. Ignace (1998-01)
479 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2000-03)
469 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace (1996-99)
464 - Shavelle Little, Ann Arbor Huron (84) (2002-05)
459 - Vicki Krapohl, Mt. Pleasant (1996-99)
464 - Shavelle Little, Ann Arbor Huron (87) (2002-05)
463 - Rachel Thorne, Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (2004-08)
447 - Samantha Duba, Pittsford (2002-05)
441 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian (2001-04)
439 - Allie Nave, Onaway (2007-10)
438 - Lauren Walker, Essexville Garber (77 games) (2019-22)
438 - Milli Martinez, Imlay City (1994-97)
436 - Gabi Saxman, Schoolcraft (96 games) (2017-20)
434 - Janae Trombley, Yale (2006-10)
433 - Amy Porritt, St. Joseph (1977-80)
431 - Pat Doll, Lakeview (1977-80)
431 - Katie Loosvelt, Gibraltar Carlson (2001-03)
427 - Andrea Hutchins, Watervliet (1992-94)
426 - Kenzie Bowers, Kent City (96 games) (2018-21)
424 - Maria Jilian, Dearborn Divine Child (1997-00)
422 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace (2008-11)
421 - Candy Haney, Burr Oak (1992-95)
415 - Andrea Zyrek, Warren Woods-Tower (1995-98)
412 - Jessie Miller, Whittemore-Prescott (1999-02)
409 - Bailey Manis, Homer (89 games) (2012-15)  
401 - Shantelle Herring, Macomb Dakota (2005-09)
399 - Kyra Mast, New Buffalo (1993-96)
392 - Myra Markey, Freeland (1998-01)
391 - Krystal Hiveley, Morrice (2003-05), Grand Blanc (2006) (62 games; does not include 2006)  
379 - Sarah Stream, Ishpeming Westwood (2000-03)
378 - Beth Woolley, Lakeview (1995-98)
375 - Alex Hunter, Gaylord St. Mary (96 games) (2015-18)  
372 - Shawnesy Patton, Central Lake (1999-03)
369 - Leah Abla, Manistee (1978-80)
368 - Quinn LaFleur, Benzonia Benzie Central (1979-82)

Blocked Shots

Game (minimum 15)
22 - Mandy Czapek, Grayling vs. Roscommon (8-27-03)
21 - Carol Lantagne, Warren Tower vs. Warren Woods (1979)
18 - Jenny Schmidt, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (9-17-96)
17 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Holland Christian (12-4-2012)
17 - Sarah Judd, Harper Woods Regina vs. Detroit Benedictine (11-12-97)
17 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron vs. Monroe Jefferson (1-22-09)
16 - Kendal Ring, Sterling Heights vs. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (1-23-2015)
16 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Grandville (3-7-2013)
16 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Muskegon (3-1-2013)
16 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist vs. Shelby (9-28-00)
16 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian vs. Byron Center (2-28-08)
16 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron vs. Monroe Jefferson (12-11-09)
15 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Grand Ledge (3-12-2013)
15 - LeeAnn Bies, Lakeview vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (1996)
15 - Courtney Thompson, Chelsea vs. Milan (10-12-93)
15 - Courtney Thompson, Chelsea vs. Stockbridge (9-7-93)
15 - Kendra Scanlon, Holton vs. Grant (10-17-02)
15 - Lauren Paolini, Saline vs. Dexter (9-30-04)
15 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville vs. East Kentwood (11-11-04)
15 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville vs. Grand Rapids Christian (11-24-04)

Season (minimum 110)
257 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (2009-10)
236 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville (2004)
233 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven (27 games) (2012-13)  
228 - Asia Robeson, Kalamazoo Central (2012-13)
227 - Asia Robeson, Kalamazoo Central (2011-12)
223 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville (2005)
178 - Kendra Scanlon, Holton (2002)
176 - Kendra Scanlon, Holton (2001)
174 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (2008-09)
168 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian (2006)
167 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville (2003)
164 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist (2000)
158 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven (28 games) (2011-12)  
158 - Annie Terpstra, Chelsea
154 - Cassidy Boensch, Bay City John Glenn (27 games) (2015-16)
154 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian (2008-09)
153 - Julie Barst, Chesaning (1993)
149 - Courtney Thompson, Chelsea (1993)
145 - Asia Robeson, Kalamazoo Central (2010-11)
145 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian (2006)
143 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven (26 games) (2010-11)
141 - Carol Lantagne, Warren Tower (1979)
140 - Ashley Rothney, Morrice (2004)
140 - Rachel Adaline, Tawas Area (2007-08)
133 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (2000)
132 - Rachel Sheffer, Watervliet (2006)
129 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (21 games) (2021-22)
129 - Mandy Czapek, Grayling (2003)
128 - Reyna Frost, Reese (2014-15)
126 - Lynn Burrel, Muskegon Orchard View (1979)
123 - Asia Robeson, Kalamazoo Central (2013-14)
123 - Michele Kruty, Manistee (1983)
122 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (24 games) (2011-12)
120 - Stacie Ross, Hudsonville Freedom Christian (2009-10)
117 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (24 games) (2013-14)
112 - Rachel Adaline, Tawas Area (2009-10)
111 - Lauren Paolin, Saline (2004)
111 - Tania Schatow, Fraser (2006)
110 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian (2005)
110 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (2007-08)

Career (minimum 250)
723 - Asia Robeson, Kalamazoo Central (2011-14)
718 - Allyssa DeHaan, Grandville (2002-05)
589 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (2007-10)
577 - Carissa Verkaik, Holland Christian (2005-10)
536 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven (84 games) (2010-13)
466 - LeeAnn Bies, Lakeview (1995-98)
445 - Rachel Adaline, Tawas Area (2006-10)
439 - Kendra Scanlon, Holton (1999-02)
387 - Reyna Frost, Reese (2012-15)
366 - Stacie Ross, Hudsonville Freedom Christian (2006-10)
360 - Korynn Hincka, Posen (98 games) (2011-14)
355 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (99 games) (2011-14)
349 - Alecsis Smith, Bay City Central (79 games) (2019-22)
334 - Meribeth Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist (1996-98)
328 - Ashley Rothney, Morrice (88 games) (2003-06)
325 - Raina Goodlow, Detroit Dominican (1994-97)
324 - Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake (1998-01)
320 - Katie Feenstra, Grand Rapids Baptist (1997-00)
320 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake (2007-11)
319 - Ashleigh Shay, Brooklyn Columbia Central (82 games) (2012-15)
300 - Sally Sedlar, Manistee (1990-94)
300 - Julie Barst, Chesaning (1991-93)
287 - Bree Salenbien, Adrian Lenawee Christian (92 games) (2018-21)
278 - Jolene Anderson, Crystal Falls Forest Park (1994-97)
275 - Allison Guetzkow, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest (1990-93)
258 - Allison Bailey, Ewen-Trout Creek (1994-97)

Games Played

Career
111 - Aiysha Smith, Redford Bishop Borgess (1994-97)
108 - Monica Confer, New Lothrop (97-11) (2006-10)**
108 - Amber Sammons, New Lothrop (97-11) (2006-10)**
107 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (102-5) (2011-14)
106 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (2010-13)
106 - Erika Ledy, DeTour (1980-83)
105 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (103-2) (2014-17)
105 - Maddie Clark, Pittsford (103-2) (2014-17)
105 - Barbara Clayborn, Michigan Center (2003-06)
104 - Lexi Gussert, Crystal Falls Forest Park (2011-14)
104 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1991-94)
104 - Tonya Edwards, Flint Northwestern (1982-85)
104 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2000-03)
103 - Ava Doetsch, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (2010-13)
103 - Jessica Parry, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (2010-13)
103 - Bailey Cairnduff, Morley Stanwood (2009-12)
103 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood (2009-12)
103 - Dena Head, Plymouth Salem (1984-87)
103 - Mandi Johnson, St. Ignace (1998-01)
102 - Mackenzie Shelton, Niles Brandywine (95-7) (2010-13)
102 - Elizabeth Hamlet, McBain (91-11) (2005-09)
102 - Carrie Edwards, Michigan Center (2003-06)
101 - AnneMarie Hamlet, McBain (84-17) (2009-12)  
101 - Kelsey Irwin, Fraser (2005-09)
100 - Wendy Jamula, Taylor Center (1986-89)
100 - Liz Stempki, St. Ignace (2001-04)
100 - Tallie Waurznyial (2004-08)
100 - Heidi Hicks, Central Lake (2008-2011)

Victories

Career (minimum 95)
105 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford (103-2) (2014-17)
105 - Maddie Clark, Pittsford (103-2) (2014-17)
102 - Kelley Wright, St. Ignace (102-5) (2011-14)
101 - Aiysha Smith, Redford Bishop Borgess (101-10) (1994-97)
99 - Bailey Cairnduff, Morley Stanwood (99-4) (2009-12)
99 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood (99-4) (2009-12)
99 - Barbara Clayborn, Michigan Center (99-6) (2003-06)
99 - Tonya Edwards, Flint Northwestern (99-5) (1982-85)
98 - Krista Clement, St. Ignace (2000-03)
97 - Monica Confer, New Lothrop (97-11) (2006-10)**
97 - Amber Sammons, New Lothrop (97-11) (2006-10)** 
97 - Erika Ledy, DeTour (1980-83)
97 - Kim Knuth, St. Joseph (1991-94)
96 - Maxine Moore, Detroit Country Day (96-11) (2015-18)
96 - Kaela Webb, Detroit Country Day (96-11) (2015-18)

** Confer and Sammons played during the 2006, 2007-08, 2008-09 and 2009-10 seasons. The 2006 season was the last before girls basketball was switched from a fall to winter sport.

Team Records

Victories

Season (minimum 28)
28 - Pittsford (28-0) (2016-17)
28 - Grand Haven (28-0) (2012-13)
28 - Flint Northwestern (28-0) (1993)
28 - Burton Bendle (28-0) (1991)
28 - Carney-Nadeau (28-0) (1989)
Two consecutive seasons (minimum 54)
55 - Pittsford (55-0) (2016-17)
55 - Grand Haven (55-1) (2012-13)
55 - Carney-Nadeau (55-0) (1989-90)
Three consecutive seasons (minimum 73)
81 - Pittsford (81-1) (2015-17)
81 - Grand Haven (81-2) (2011-13)
80 - Carney-Nadeau (80-1) (1988-90)
78 - Carney-Nadeau (78-1) (1989-91)
76 - Pewamo-Westphalia (76-5) (2017-19)
Longest Win Streak
78 - Carney-Nadeau (1989  11-27-1991)
76 - Pittsford (12-1-2015 - 2-26-2018)
75 - Flint Northern (1978-81)
71 - Flint Northern (8-30-94 -11-26-96)
68 - Kingsley (1940-50)
67 - Leland (1980-82)
58 - Flint Powers Catholic (9-28-00-10-01-02)
57 - Grand Haven (12-30-2011  1-3-2014)

Overtimes

Periods - Game
5 - Williamston vs. Michigan Center (Michigan Center, 95-90) (12-17-2018)
5 - Pinckney vs. Howell (Pinckney, 84-80) (9-12-00)
5 - Battle Creek Central vs. Battle Creek Lakeview (Lakeview, 47-44) (1-28-11)
4 - Flint Powers Catholic vs. Saginaw Nouvel (Powers Catholic, 61-60) (11-20-84)
4 - Goodrich vs. New Lothrop (Goodrich, 93-90) (9-21-93)
4 - Traverse City West vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (10-23-04)

Points

Quarter (minimum 40)
47 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (1st  Quarter) (2-10-2021)
40 - Kent City vs. Ravenna (1st Quarter) (3-2-2020)

Half (minimum 70)
75 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (1st  Half) (2-10-2021)

Game 
151 - Detroit Renaissance vs. Detroit City (13) (9-30-97)
137 - Detroit Northeastern (1979)
137 - Burr Oak (10-21-97)
126 - Carney-Nadeau (1991)
125 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (12) (2-10-2021)
122 - Parchment (1975)
122 - Cassopolis (1975)

Game - Two Teams
186 - Posen 107, Johannesburg Lewiston 79 (11-18-05)
185 - Michigan Center 95, Williamston 90 (5 OT) (12-17-2018)
183 - Goodrich 93, New Lothrop 90 (4 OT) (9-21-93)
178 - Manistee 91, Belding 87 (9-30-94)
168 - McBain 87, Manistee 81 (10-13-94)
168 - Oxford 86, Imlay City 82 (11-16-95)
167 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 87, Riverview 80 (2-2-08)
166 - Fruitport Calvary Christian 103, Muskegon Heights Academy 63 (2-12-2015)
164 - Pinckney 84, Howell 80 (5 OT) (9-12-00)
164 - Detroit Renaissance 151, Detroit City 13 (9-30-97)
164 - Carrollton 118, Merrill 46 (9-17-1992)
164 - Inkster 85, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 79 (11-21-05)
164 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 94, Monroe Jefferson 70 (12-11-07)
164 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 90, Monroe 74
161 - Kent City 83, Morley Stanwood 78 (2 OT) (2-27-2015)
161 - Fruitport Calvary Christian 89, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 72 (1-20-2015)
160 - Holton 89, Fruitport Calvary Christian 71 (1-27-2015)
159 - St. Ignace 80, Ishpeming Westwood 79 (11-27-02)
159 - Saline 80, Ann Arbor Huron 79 (9-2-03)
159 - Blissfield 83, Sand Creek 76 (10-4-04)

Field Goals

Game - Attempted
118 - Morrice vs. Genesee (43 made) (10-25-93)
111 - Burr Oak vs. Camden-Frontier (10-6-94)
109 - Manistee vs. Big Rapids (38 made) (9-29-83)
105 - Manistee vs. Remus Chippewa Hilla (39 made) (11-19-81)
105 - Burr Oak vs. Climax-Scotts (26 made) (9-13-93)

Game - Made
52 - Carrollton vs. Merrill (9-17-1992)
48 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (2-10-2021)
46 - Albion vs. Kalamazoo Pheonix (2-2-2010)
43 - Morrice vs. Genesee (118 att.) (10-25-93)
39 - Manistee vs. Remus Chippewa Hilla (105 att.) (11-19-81)
38 - Manistee vs. Big Rapids (109 att.) (9-29-83)
38 - Onsted vs. Dundee (65 att.) (10-19-06)

Three-Point Field Goals

Game - Attempted
81 - Kent City vs. Wyoming Lee (23 of 81) (1-11-2013)
63 - Kent City vs. Holton (25 of 63) (1-18-2019)
63 - Walkerville vs. Freesoil (18 of 63) (9-9-03)
58 - Niles Brandywine vs. Bridgman (12 of 58) (2-4-2016)
58 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs Carleton Airport (15 of 58) (1-14-08)
56 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (15 of 56) (3-1-2021)
54 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs.Southgate Anderson (9 of 54) (9-10-05)
54 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Milan (15 of 54) (12-14-07)
52 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Inkster (13 of 52) (11-21-05)
52 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Temperance Bedford (10 of 52) (9-6-05)
52 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Livonia Ladywood (7 of 52) (8-30-05)
51 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (18 of 51) (12-11-2015)
50 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (14 of 50) (2-4-2019)
50 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron (15 of 50) (10-11-05)
50 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Carleton Airport (11-3-07)
50 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Riverview (14 of 50) (2-2-08)
50 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (14 of 50) (2-22-08)
49 - Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Grand Rapids Baptist (11-23-98)
49 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Southgate Anderson (8-29-06)
49 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Flat Rock (10-3-06)
49 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Milan (9-26-06)
48 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron (4 of 48) (9-15-05)
48 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Monroe Jefferson (11 of 48) (10-13-05)
46 - Manistee vs. Scottville Mason County Central (12 of 46) (10-6-94)
44 - Kent City vs. Grant (13 of 44) (2-20-2021)
44 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (18 of 44) (2-10-2021)
44 - Manistee vs. Remus Chippewa Hills (9 of 44) (11-11-94)
43 - Kent City vs. Holton (13 of 43) (2-19-2021)
43 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (14 of 43) (2-12-2021)
43 - Fowlerville vs. Lansing Eastern (14 of 43) (1-25-2019)
43 - Niles Brandywine vs. Decatur (14 of 43) (2-20-2016)
43 - Bridgman vs. Buchanan (8 of 43) (8-28-02)
42 - Niles Brandywine vs. Bridgman (13 of 42) (12-20-2013)
42 - Rochester Adams vs. Pontaic Northern (17 of 42) (9-26-94)
42 - Belding vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights (14 of 42) (10-10-00)
41 - Niles Brandywine vs. Bridgman (13 of 41) (1-31-2014)
40 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (13 of 40) (12-20-2019)
40 - Manistee vs. Big Rapids (13 of 40) (9-2-93)

Game - Made
25 - Kent City vs. Holton (63 attempts) (1-18-2019)
23 - Kent City vs. Wyoming Lee (81 att.) (1-11-2013)
18 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (44 att.) (2-10-2021)
18 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (51 att.) (12-11-2015)
18 - Walkerville vs. Freesoil (63 att.) (9-9-03)
17 - Midland Dow vs. Lapeer (39 att.) (1-11-2022)
17 - Kent City vs. Ravenna (3-2-2020)
17 - Grass Lake vs. Manchester (2-20-2020)
17 - Rochester Adams vs. Pontiac Northern (42 att.) (10-4-95)
17 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron (41 att.) (9-16-06)
16 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (2-21-2020)
16 - Kent City vs. Morley Stanwood (1-21-2020)
16 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (1-19-2018)
16 - Kent City vs. Allendale (38 att.) (2-16-2016)
16 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Grosse Ile (42 att.) (10-18-05)
16 - Carrollton vs. Bay City All Saints (21 att.) (11-19-1993)
15 - Plymouth vs. Dearborn Fordson (39 att.) (3-19-2021)
15 - Oscoda vs. Midland Calvary Baptist (3-13-2021)
15 - Oscoda vs. Rogers City (3-9-2021)
15 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (56 att.) (3-1-2021)
15 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs Detroit Edison (27 att.) (2-17-2020)
15 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs Brooklyn Columbia Central (32 att.) (2-7-2020)
15 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs Plymouth Christian Academy (33 att.) (12-20-2019)
15 - Niles Brandywine vs. Eau Claire (31 att.) (3-4-2019)
15 - Midland Dow vs. Flint Powers Catholic (35 att.) (2-20-2019)
15 - Midland Dow vs. Howell (33 att.) (12-11-2018)
15 - Niles Brandywine vs. Watervliet (33 att.) (3-4-2016)
15 - Niles Brandywine vs. South Bend Riley, Ind., (33 att) (1-23-2016)
15 - Niles Brandywine vs. Comstock (38 att.) (12-27-2013)
15 - Kent City vs. Grant (12-13-2011)
15 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Monroe (44 att.) (9-1-05)
15 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron (50 att.) (10-11-05)
15 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. New Boston Huron (44 att.) (12-6-07)
15 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Milan (54 att.) (12-14-07)
15 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Carleton Airport (58 att.) (1-14-08)
14 - Belleville vs. Dearborn Fordson (1-7-2022)
14 - Mackinaw City vs. Alba (12-21-2021)
14 - Kent City vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (27 att.) (3-21-2021)
14 - Plymouth vs. Burton Bentley (32 att.) (2-27-2021)
14 - Oscoda vs. Durand (2-20-2021)
14 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (43 att.) (2-12-2021)
14 - Plymouth vs. Salem (31 att.) (1-17-2020)
14 - Kent City vs. Coopersville (38 att.) (12-5-2019)
14 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (50 att.) (2-4-2019)
14 - Fowlerville vs. Lansing Eastern (43 att.) (1-25-2019)
14 - Niles Brandywine vs. Saugatuck (30 att.) (12-5-2017)
14 - Bay City John Glenn vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (29 att.) (2-23-2017)
14 - Niles Brandywine vs. Decatur (43 att.) (2-20-2016)
14 - Kent City vs. Hesperia (1-30-2015)
14 - Niles Brandywine vs. St. Joseph (39 att.) (2-18-2014)
14 - Oxford vs. Bloomfield Hills Andover (1991)
14 - Manistee vs. Remus Chippewa Hills (1994)
14 - Belding vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights (42 att.) (10-10-00)
14 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Milan (42 att.) (10-25-05)
14 - New Lothrop vs. Napoleon (1-12-08)
14 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Riverview (50 att.) (2-2-08)
14 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Carleton Airport (43 att.) (9-14-06)
13 - Kent City vs. Grant (44 att.) (2-20-2021)
​13 - Kent City vs. Holton (43 att.) (2-19-2021)
13 - Kent City vs. Kalamazoo Christian (28 att.) (12-21-2019)
13 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (40 att.) (12-20-2019)
13 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (33 att.) (12-12-2019)
13 - Kent City vs. White Cloud (2-2-2018)
13 - Kent City vs. Lakeview (1-5-2018)
13 - Niles Brandywine vs. Benton Harbor Dream Academy (37 att.) (2-29-2016)
13 - Kent City vs. White Cloud (36 att.) (2-12-2016)
13 - Niles Brandywine vs. South Bend Riley, Ind. (37 att) (1-24-2015)
13 - Niles Brandywine vs. Bridgman (41 att.) (1-31-2014)
13 - Niles Brandywine vs. Bridgman (42 att.) (12-20-2013)
13 - Kent City vs. Comstock Park (1-1-2012)
13 - Manistee vs. Big Rapids (40 att.) (9-2-93)
13 - Manistee vs. Muskegon (34 att.) (10-18-94)
13 - Taylor Light & Life vs. Hamtramck St. Florian (18 att.) (9-23-97)
13 - Bridgman vs. New Buffalo (37 att.) (10-8-02)
13 - Niles vs. Portage Central (26 att.) (2-18-11)

Season - Attempted
981 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, (237 of 981) (2005)
891 - Kent City (245 of 891/24 games) (2019-20)
815 - Kent City (263 of 815/24 games) (2018-19)
746 - Niles Brandywine (211 of 746/27 games) (2015-16)
737 - Kent City (198 of 737/26 games) (2017-18)
730 - Kent City (235 of 730/22 games) (2020-21)
722 - Kent City (194 of 722/24 games) (2015-16)
684 - Manistee (190 made) (1994)
657 - Niles Brandywine (187 of 657/22 games) (2013-14)
656 - Niles Brandywine (174 of 656/25 games) (2014-15)
654 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (202 of 654/23 games) (2019-20)
643 - Kent City (171 made) (2014-15)
639 - Niles Brandywine (153 of 639/25 games) (2017-18)
626 - Niles Brandywine (186 of 626/26 games) (2018-19)
622 - Niles Brandywine (188 made) (2012-13)
616 - Midland Dow (222 of 616/25 games) (2018-19)
606 - Manistee (182 made) (1993)
602 - Saline (156 for 602/23 games) (2021-22)
595 - Kent City (167 made) (2012-13)
594 - Kent City (187 made) (2011-12)
554 - Belding (135 made) (1999)
553 - Burr Oak (1995)
550 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (175 of 550/28 games) (2018-19)
543 - Crystal Falls-Forest Park (159 made) (1995)
533 - Pewamo-Westphalia (183 made/28 games) (2018-19)
528 - Bridgman (154 made) (2002)
524 - Comstock (162 made/22 games) (2018-19)
489 - Pewamo-Westphalia (190 of 489/26 games) (2017-18)
485 - Rochester Adams (173 made) (1993)
482 - Plymouth (155 of 482/23 games) (2019-20)
479 - Plymouth (143 of 479/20 games) (2020-21)
464 - Kingsford (161 made) (2009)
453 - Bay City John Glenn (154 made/21 games) (2016-17)
449 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (130 of 654/27 games) (2017-18)
438 - Bridgman (127 made) (2006)
423 - Midland Dow (145 of 423/23 games) (2015-16)
423 - Burr Oak (1994)

Season - Made (Minimum 150)
263 - Kent City (263 of 815/24 games) (2018-19)
245 - Kent City (245 of 891/24 games) (2019-20)
237 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, (237 of 981) (2005)
235 - Kent City (235 of 730/22 games) (2020-21)
233 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (233 of 941) (2007-08)
222 - Midland Dow (222 of 616/25 games) (2018-19)
211 - Niles Brandywine (211 of 746/27 games) (2015-16)
202 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (202 of 654/23 games) (2019-20)
198 - Kent City (198 of 737/26 games) (2017-18)
194 - Kent City (194 of 722/24 games) (2015-16)
190 - Pewamo-Westphalia (190 of 489/26 games) (2017-18)
190 - Manistee (190 of 684) (1994)
188 - Niles Brandywine (188 of 622) (2012-13)
187 - Niles Brandywine (187 of 657/22 games) (2013-14)
187 - Kent City (187 of 594) (2011-12)
186 - Niles Brandywine (186 of 626/26 games) (2018-19)
186 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (186 of 790) (2006)
183 - Pewamo-Westphalia (183 of 533/28 games) (2018-19)
182 - Manistee (182 of 606) (1993)
175 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (175 of 550/28 games) (2018-19)
174 - Niles Brandywine (174 of 656/25 games) (2014-15)
173 - Rochester Adams (173 of 485) (1993)
171 - Kent City (171 of 643) (2014-15)
167 - Kent City (167 of 595) (2012-13)
162 - Comstock (162 of 524/22 games) (2018-19)
161 - Kingsford (161 of 464) (2009)
159 - Crystal Falls Forest Park (159 of 543) (1995)
156 - Saline (156 for 602/23 games) (2021-22)
155 - Plymouth (155 of 482/23 games) (2019-20)
154 - White Cloud (154 of 389/20 games) (2018-19)
154 - Bay City John Glenn (154 of 453/21 games) (2016-17)
154 - Bridgman (154 of 528) (2002)
153 - Niles Brandywine (153 of 639/25 games) (2017-18)

Free Throws

Season - Made (minimum 300)
438 - St. Ignace (438 of 675) (2001)
415 - St. Ignace (415 of 591) (1999)
402 - St. Ignace (402 of 606) (2002)
354 - Grand Rapids South Christian (354 of 491) (2004)
308 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (308 of 422/28 games) (2018-19)
301 - Ishpeming Westwood (301 of 410) (2003)

Season - Attempted (minimum 500)
675 - St. Ignace (438 of 675) (2001)
667 - Lakeview (26 games) (1996)
606 - St. Ignace (402 of 606) (2002)
605 - Blissfield (22 games) (2004)
591 - St. Ignace (415 of 591) (1999)
589 - Lakeview (23 games) (1985
558 - Burr Oak (21 games) (1992)
546 - Morrice (22 games) (1988)
530 - Morrice (21 games) (1988)
509 - Morrice (23 games) (2015-16)

Season - Attempts Per Game
31.3 - Burr Oak (1995)
27.5 - Blissfield (605 att.-22 games)(2004)
27.1 - Burr Oak (1994)
26.6 - Burr Oak (558-21) (1992)
25.7 - Lakeview (667-26) (1996)
25.6 - Lakeview (589-23) (1985)
25.2 - Morrice (530-21) (1988)
24.8 - Morrice (546-22) (1985)

Free Throw Percentage

Season (minimum .700)
.776 - Ishpeming (274 of 353/24 games) (2017-18)
.744 - Saline (201 of 270/20 games) (2020-21)
.737 - Midland Dow (247 of 335/23 games) (2015-16)
.734 - Ishpeming Westwood (301-410) (2003)
.730 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (308 of 422/28 games) (2018-19)
.727 - Sandusky (253-348) (2007-08)
.721 - Grand Rapids South Christian (354-491) (2004)
.712 - Comstock (151 of 212/22 games) (2018-19)
.710 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (186 of 262/23 games) (2019-20)

Rebounds

Game
116 - Livonia Ladywood vs. Riverview Gabriel Richard (10-4-79)

Season
1,653 - Livonia Ladywood (1980)
1,209 - Manistee (1981)

Season - Per Game
68.9 - Livonia Ladywood (1,653 rebounds-24 games), 1980

Fouls

Game - Two Teams
62 - Marquette (33) vs. Traverse City Central (29) (12-30-09)

Championship Game Records

Points - Quarter

17 - Jenny Ryan, Saginaw Nouvel vs. Flint Hamady, 1st quarter, 2006 Class C
15 - Alyssa Polso, Houghton vs. Michigan Center, 4th quarter, 2005 Class C (1-2 3FG, 12-14 FT)
14 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 4th quarter, 2011 Class C
14 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1st quarter,1989 Class C

Points (Minimum 30)
47 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1989 Class C
42 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 2012 Class C
38 - Melanie Megge, Detroit Dominican vs. Grand Rapids Christian, 1973 Class A
36 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Portland St. Patrick, 2003 Class D
36 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace v. Flint Hamady, 2010 Class C
34 - Micaela Kelly, Detroit Martin Luther King vs. Warren Cousino, 2016 Class A (3-19-2016)
34 - Cherie Swarthout, Climax-Scotts vs. Peck, 1986 Class D
33 - Nicole Elmblad, St. Ignace vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 2011 Class C
33 - Angela Frick, Walkerville vs. Martin, 1987 Class D
33 - Gina Harrington, Potterville vs. Carney-Nadeau, 1989 Class D
33 - Tara Overaitis, Dearborn Divine Child vs. Flint Powers, 1994 Class B
31 - Abbey Ostman, St. Ignace vs. Pittsford, 2015 Class D (3-21-2015)
31 - Helen Williams, Detroit Northeastern vs. Farmington Our Lady of Mercy, 1975 Class A
31 - Colleen Bradley, Peck vs. Climax-Scotts, 1986 Class D
31 - Julie Davis, Martin vs. Walkerville, 1987 Class D
31 - Carla Sterk, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Flint Beecher, 1988 Class B
31 - Letitia Bowen, Buchanan vs. Detroit Country Day, 1990 Class C
31 - Destiny Williams, Benton Harbor vs. Livonia Franklin, 2009 Class A
30 - Lisa Horne, Flint Hamady vs. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1983 Class C
30 - Jennifer Shasky, Birmingham Marian vs. Flint Powers Catholic, 1988 Class A
30 - Debbie Bettys, Walkerville vs. Portland St. Patrick, 1988 Class D
30 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace vs. Sandusky, 1999 Class C
30 - Jenny Ryan, Saginaw Nouvel vs. Flint Hamady, 2006 Class C
30 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. St. Ignace, 2011 Class C

Field Goals

19 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran. 1989 Class C (24 attempts)

Free Throws

15 - Carla Sterk, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Flint Beecher, 1988 Class B (15 attempts)
15 - Gina Harrington, Potterville vs. Carney-Nadeau, 1989 Class D (17 attempts)

Rebounds

25 - Kelly Rose, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic vs. Ontonagon, 1988 Class C
24 - Paula McGee, Flint Northern vs. Harper Woods Regina, 1979 Class A

Assists

14 - Michelle Charlier, Carney-Nadeau vs. Potterville, 1989 Class D

Steals

12 - Jenny Ryan, Saginaw Nouvel vs. Galesburg-Augusta, 2008 Class C
10 - Claire DeBoer, Grosse Pointe South vs. Grand Haven, 2013 Class A
9 - Haleigh Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett, 2012 Class C
9 - Kristen Fabus, Ashley vs. Portland-St. Patrick, 1996 Class D
8 - Adrienne Anderson, Ypsilanti Arbor Prep vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 2016 Class C (3-19-2016)
8 - Kim Wilburn, Detroit Country Day vs. Flint Powers, 1999 Class B
8 - Ariel Braker, Grosse Pointe North vs. East Lansing, 2008 Class A
7 - Paulette Backstrom, Flint Northwestern vs. Harper Woods Regina, 1983 Class A
7 - Randi Johnson, St. Ignace vs. Sandusky, 1999 Class C
6 - Shannon Wheeler, Detroit Renaissance vs. Hudsonville, 2021 Division 1 (4-9-2021)
6 - Kaela Webb, Detroit Country Day vs. Jackson Northwest, 2018 Class B (3-17-2018)
6 - Sydni Brunette, Pittsford vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 2017 Class D (3-18-2017)
6 - Micaela Kelly, Detroit Martin Luther King vs. Warren Cousino, 2016 Class A (3-19-2016)
6 - Aketra Sevillian, Goodrich vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2012 Class B
6 - Natalie Neaton, Detroit Country Day vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1989 Class C
6 - Carianne Wright, Frankenmuth vs. Dearborn Divine Child, 1993 Class B
6 - Deana Nolan, Flint Northern vs. Walled Lake Central, 1995 Class A
6 - Taylor Gleason, Goodrich vs. Flint Powers Catholic, 2013 Class B

Blocked Shots

11 - Madison Williams, Detroit Country Day vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 2009 Class B
10 - Tawana McDonald, Flint Northern vs. Detroit Martin Luther King, 1994 Class A

Three-Point Field Goals

7 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Portland St. Patrick, 2003 Class D (14 attempts)
6 - Aaliyah Nye, East Lansing vs. Saginaw Heritage, 2018 Class A (6 of 10) (3-17-2018)
6 - Maxann Reese, Redford Bishop Borgess vs. Iron Mountain, 1993 Class C (9)
6 - Brittney Dixon, Detroit Country Day vs. East Grand Rapids, 2002 Class B (10)
6 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. St. Ignace, 2013 Class D (14)

Final Round Records

MHSAA Final Round Records (QF-Finals)

Points

Game (Minimum 40)
47 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 1989 Class C Final
46 - Laurie Aaron, Detroit Murray-Wright vs. Rochester, 1988 Class A Quarterfinal
46 - Lori McClusky, Gaylord St, Mary vs. Ironwood Catholic, 1984 Class D Quarterfinal
44 - Jasmine Hines, Central Lake vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart, 2010 Class D Quarterfinal
42 - Madison Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Morley-Stanwood, 2012 Class C Final
42 - Evelyn Johnson, Lansing Everett vs. Detroit Mumford, 1978 Class A Semifinal
41 - Tannisha Stevens, Mount Clemens vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic, 1990 Class B Semifinal
40 - Lauren Marshall, Rapid River vs. Bessemer, 2006 Class D Quarterfinal (11-28-2006)

Total Points - Final Rounds: (includes quarterfinal, semifinal and final games)
99 - Angela Frick, Walkerville, 1987 Class D
99 - Peggy Evans, Detroit Country Day, 1989 Class C
94 - Carla Stark, Grand Rapids South Christian 1988 Class B
94 - Tara Overaitis, Dearborn Divine Child, 1994 Class B
93 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian, 2003 Class D
88 - Helen Williams, Detroit Northeastern, 1975 Class A

Three Point Field Goals - Single game in the final round: (quarterfinal, semifinal or final game)
9 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Rapid River (9 of 16), 2003 Class D Semifinal
7 - Margo Brown, St. Ignace vs. Frankfort, (7 of 9), 2015 Class D Semifinal (3-19-2015)
7 - Tiffanie Shives, Lansing Christian vs. Portland St. Patrick (7 of 14), 2003 Class D Final
6 - Aaliyah Nye, East Lansing vs. Saginaw Heritage (6 of 10), 2018 Class A Final (3-17-2018)
6 - Destiny Pitts, Detroit Country Day vs. Goodrich (6 of 11), 2015 Class B Semifinal (3-20-2015)
6 - Haleigh Ristovski, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett vs. Concord (6 of 12), 2012 Class C Semifinal
6 - Maxann Reese, Redford Bishop Borgess vs. Iron Mountain (6 of 9), 1993 Class C Final
6 - Brittney Dixon, Detroit Country Day vs. East Grand Rapids (6 of 10), 2002 Class B Final
6 - Lexie Robak, Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes vs. St. Ignace (6 of 14), 2013 Class D Final
5 - Jaci Tubergen, Hudsonville vs. Detroit Renaissance, (5 of 8), 2021 Division 1 Final (4-9-2021)
5 - Jaycie Burger, Pittsford vs. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (5 of 15), 2017 Class D Final (3-18-2017)
5 - Alexis Huntey, Morley-Stanwood vs. Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett (5 of 9), 2012 Class C Final
5 - Cara Miller, Dearborn Divine Child vs. Goodrich (5 of 8), 2012 Class B Semifinal
5 - Betsey Dennis, Charlevoix vs. Detroit St. Martin dePorres (5 of 9), 2004 Class C Final

Blocks

Game (minimum 8)
15 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Grand Ledge, 2013 Class A Quarterfinal (3-12-2013)
13 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. East Lansing, 2012 Class A Quarterfinal (3-13-2012)
12 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Westland John Glenn, 2013 Class A Semfiinal (3-15-2013)
10 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Inkster, 2013 Class A Semifinal (3-16-2012)
9 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Grosse Pointe South, 2013 Class A Final (3-6-2013)
8 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven vs. Grosse Pointe South, 2012 Class A Final (3-17-2012)

Total Blocks - Final Rounds: (includes quarterfinal, semifinal and final games)
36 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven, 2013 Class A
31 - Abby Cole, Grand Haven, 2012 Class A

MHSAA Tournament - Team Records

Appearances in MHSAA Finals (minimum five - championships in BOLD)

17 - Detroit Country Day (1989, 1990 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2015, 2017, 2018)
12 - Detroit Martin Luther King (1985, 1986, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 2000, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, 2016)
12 - Portland St. Patrick (1978, 1982, 1988, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006)
9 - St. Ignace (1999, 2000, 2002, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2019)
8 - Flint Powers Catholic (1988, 1991, 1994, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2013)  
7 - Bloomfield Hills Marian (1987, 198819921996199820142015)
7 - Flint Northern (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1994, 1995, 2003)
6 - Flint Hamady (1983, 2006, 20092010, 2015, 2019)
6 - Dearborn Divine Child (1985, 1986, 1989, 1993, 1994, 2011)
6 - Frankenmuth (1979, 1987, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1996)
6 - Farmington Hills Mercy (1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1982, 1991)
5 - Detroit Renaissance (1996, 2005, 2010, 2011, 2021)
5 - Saginaw Nouvel (2003, 2006, 2008, 2013, 2014)
5 - Flint Northwestern (1983, 1984, 1985, 1992, 1994)
5 - Carrollton (1977, 1979, 1981, 1982, 1992)

Schools with multiple championships (minimum five)
13 - Detroit Country Day (1989, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2008, 2009, 2015, 2017, 2018)
6 - Bloomfield Hills Marian (1988, 1992, 1996, 1998, 2014, 2015)
6 - Portland St. Patrick (1994, 1995, 1996, 1999, 2000, 2002)
6 - Flint Northern (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1994, 1995)
5 - St. Ignace (1999, 2000, 2011, 2013, 2015)
5 - Dearborn Divine Child (1986, 1989, 1993, 1994, 2011)
5 - Detroit Martin Luther King (1985, 1990, 1991, 2003, 2006)

Consecutive championships (minimum three)
4 - Flint Northern (1978-81)
3 - Detroit Edison (2017-19)
3 - Waterford Our Lady (2010-12)
3 - Detroit Country Day (2002-04)
3 - Detroit Country Day (1997-99)
3 - Portland St. Patrick (1994-96)
3 - Leland (1980-82)

Coaching Records

Victories (Minimum 300) (* = active)

NOTE - To be included in this list, a school must first submit year-by-year records in writing to the MHSAA office. Thereafter, schools must submit updates after each season to MHSAA office.

Wins  Coach School(s) Record 2020-21
797 Frank Orlando Detroit Country Day (1981-2019) ** 797-126  
767 * Al DeMott Sandusky (1979-2021) 767-203 14-4
698  William Winfield Detroit Southeastern (1982-83)
Detroit Martin Luther King (1984-2018)
698-105   
692 * Mary Cicerone Bloomfield Hills Marian (1983-2021)  692-226 13-6
672 * Al Schrauben Portland St. Patrick (1985-2021) 672-195 9-4
659 * Diane Laffey Harper Woods/Warren Regina (1962-2021) 659-489 3-10
653 * Don Palmer Milford (1977-2009) ****
Hartland (2010-2021)
653-313  20-1
599 Kathy McGee Flint Powers Catholic (1976-2006) 599-153  
582 Nancy Osier Ewen-Trout Creek (1973-2008) 582-185  
564 Dick Franti Bergland (1982-83)
Ontonagon (1984-2019) ***
564-269  
534  * Tim Leonard Ida (1991-2021) 534-132 3-10
502 Paul Polfus Carney-Nadeau (1979-2005) 502-124  
493 Ian Smith Oxford (1975-2001) 493-135  
490  * Ron Briney St. Joseph Michigan Lutheran (1992-2021) 490-152  9-5
483 John Biedenbach Trenton (1977-2011) 483-317  
481 Rick Bloodworth St. Joseph (1976-2006) 481-235  
469 * Bill McCullen DeWitt (1996-2021) 469-101 11-6
467 * Dorene Ingalls St. Ignace (1999-2021) 467-81 14-5
457  Ed Mehlberg Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (1987-2010) ***** 457-92  
454 Jim DeBruyn Grand Rapids South Christian (1989-2015) 454-141  
453 Sheryl Mox Potterville (1972-2003) 453-239   
453 Carl Wayer Ashley & Webberville (1975-2001) 453-148  
443 Rick Guild Johannesburg-Lewiston (1975-2000) 443-137  
435 Kris Knisel-Hubbard Ottawa Lake Whiteford (1974-2003) 435-225   
435 Zack Moushegian Wayland (1976-99) 435-131  
434  * Jason Gray Goodrich (1999-2021) 434-84  8-7
431  * Gary Morris Detroit Dominican (1979)
Madison Heights Bishop Foley (1992-1998)
Farmington Hills Mercy (2005-2021)
431-160 15-4
427 Jan Sander Warren Woods Tower (1973-90, 1992-2000) 427-159  
427 Ted Swierad Maple City Glen Lake (1976-98) 427-107  
426 Jim Maier Stevensville-Lakeshore (1979-2005) 426-172  
423 Linda McIntyre Royal Oak Shrine (1974-2004) 423-240  
423 Art Pelzer Frankenmuth (1975-93) 423-44  
418 * Julie Filpus Houghton (1999-2021) 418-112 12-6
415 Jo-Ann Capling Harbor Beach (1973-97) 415-110  
413 Dean Parling Ithaca (1974-2002) 413-216  
412 Steve Sims Grosse Ile (1980-2002) 412-119  
409 Dwight Boss Ellsworth (1972-73, 1978-93, 1995-99) 409-121  
404  Scott Woodhull Waterford Kettering (1990-2002, 2010-2018) 404-111   
400 Richard Lee Brown City (1977-2001) 400-165  
399 Dave Sparks New Lothrop (1975-2000) 399-176  
397  * Keith Smith Flint Hamady (2002-2021) 397-64  8-2
396 * Todd Erickson Manistee Catholic Central (1992-2013, 2018-21)
Manistee (2014-15)
396-214 7-8
392 Joell Krejcarek Alcona (1968-97) 392-213  
388 Larry Glass Leland (1977-91, 2000-05) 388-110  
381 Larry Baker Farmington Hills Mercy (1975-96) 381-143  
380  Mark Lasceski St. Johns (1996-2021) 380-177   
380 Beth Swears St. Johns (1969-95) 380-119  
372 * Katie Kowalczyk-Fulmer Hastings (1995-97)
Grand Haven (1998-2021)
372-220  4-12
370  * Rob Smith East Lansing (2002-2021) 370-84 16-1
365 Craig Woolley Lakeview (1982-2002) 365-107  
363 Dave Joseph Pontiac/Oakland Catholic (1987-93)
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (1994-2003)
Madison Heights Bishop Foley (2005-17)
363-294  
360 Jim Arnold Niles (1986-2008) 360-139  
346 Ron Mott Okemos (1979-97) 346-90  
340 Bill Weaver Buchanan (1988-2009) 340-132  
339 Debbie DeBaker-Chase Perkins-Mid Peninsula (1973-95) 339-141  
331 Doug Harkema Bellevue (1993)
Holt (1994-2018)
331-224  
325 Dan Stevens Grandville (1979-2000) 325-150  
320 Fred Shaw St. Clair (1980-98) 320-113  
319 Dorothy Gill-Jackson Muskegon Heights (1973-99) 319-245  
315 Terry Reid Marlette (1976-96) 315-149  
314 Rich Pullen Wyoming Park (1981-2005) 314-229  
311 Mark Hoyt Jackson Northwest (1978-2006) 311-316  
307 Todd Blomquist Chelsea (2000-20) 307-153  
304 Chris Drogosch Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes (1982-88)
Novi (1989)
Bloomfield Hills Lahser (1992-2003)
304-146  
302 Paul Beachy Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (1980-2000) 302-154  

**NOTE: Frank Orlando also led boys basketball teams at Redford St. Mary and then Warren Tower to a combined 100 wins from the 1967-68 season through 1980-81.

***NOTE: Dick Franti also built a 245-147 record as boys basketball coach at Bergland and Ontonagon before stepping down as Ontonagon's boys coach after the 2006-07 season. 

****NOTE: Don Palmer also coached boys basketball from 1977-2008, winning 347 games. He led varsity teams to a combined 1,000 wins through the 2020-21 season. 

*****NOTE: Ed Mehlberg also coached the Oakland Christian boys basketball varsity team from 1973-74 through 2003-04 to a 465-231 record. His combined varsity coaching record for girls and boys basketball was 922-323.