Tournament Results Archive

2021 Tournament

Printable Regional-Finals Brackets (PDF):

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4
 

2021 Finals - Nov. 6 

Division 1 - Novi -  Video | Audio
Okemos 2, New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1 -  Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 2 - Comstock Park -  Video | Audio
Grand Rapids Christian 2, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 1 - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 3 - Comstock Park -  Video | Audio
Grand Rapids South Christian 3, Grosse Ile 1 - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 4 - Novi -  Video | Audio
Wyoming Potter's House 3, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0 - Summary | 2H Coverage

2H Finals Preview

2021 Semifinals - Nov. 3

Division 1
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 3, Grosse Pointe South 1
Okemos 1, Northville 0

Division 2
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2, DeWitt 1 (SO)
Grand Rapids Christian 2, Richland Gull Lake 1

Division 3
Grosse Ile 2, Flint Powers Catholic 0
Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Elk Rapids 1

Division 4
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 1, Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 0
Wyoming Potter's House Christian 1, Holland Black River 0

2020 Tournament

Printable Regional-Finals Brackets (PDF):
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2020 Finals - Nov. 7

Division 1 - Comstock Park
Detroit Catholic Central 2, Traverse City West 1 (OT) - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 2 - Comstock Park 
Richland Gull Lake 1, DeWitt 0 (OT) -  Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 3 - Novi
Grosse Ile 1, Grand Rapids South Christian 0 - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 4 - Novi 
Adrian Lenawee Christian 2, Grandville Calvin Christian 1 - Summary | 2H Coverage

2020 Semifinals - Nov. 4

Division 1
Traverse City West 4, Troy Athens 0
Detroit Catholic Central 3, Mattawan 2

Division 2 
DeWitt 3, BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 1
Richland Gull Lake 5, East Grand Rapids 1

Division 3
Grosse Ile 4, Williamston 0
Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Elk Rapids 1 (ShO)

Division 4
Adrian Lenawee Christian 2, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0 
Grandville Calvin Christian 3, Leland 0

2019 Tournament

Printable Regional-Finals Brackets (PDF):
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2019 Finals - Nov. 2

Video | Audio | 2H Preview
State Champs Highlight Video

Division 1 - Comstock Park
Troy Athens 4, Traverse City West 1 (OT) - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 2 - Novi
GR Forest Hills Northern 2, Melvindale 0 - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 3 - Comstock Park 
Grosse Ile 2, Grand Rapids South Christian 1 (SO) - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 4 - Novi 
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 1, Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 0 (SO) - Summary | 2H Coverage

2019 Semifinals - Oct. 30

Division 1
Troy Athens 5, Salem 2
Traverse City West 3, Novi 2 (OT)

Division 2 
Melvindale 4, Fenton 1 (OT)
GR Forest Hills Northern 1, Mattawan 0

Division 3
Grosse Ile 1, Macomb Lutheran North 0
Grand Rapids South Christian 2, Ludington 1 (SO)  

Division 4
Grosse Pointe Woods U Liggett 5, Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 2, Dansville 0

2018 Tournament

Printable Brackets (PDF):
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2018 Finals - Nov. 3

Video | Audio | Second Half Preview

Novi
D3: Hudsonville Unity Christian 3, Grosse Ile 1 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage
D1: Ann Arbor Skyline 2, East Kentwood 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Comstock Park
D4: Leland 1, Ann Arbor Greenhills 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage
D2: Detroit Country Day 1, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 0 (ShO) - Stats | 2H Coverage

2018 Semifinals - Oct. 31

Division 1
Ann Arbor Skyline 2, Warren DeLaSalle 1 (OT)
East Kentwood 1, Grand Blanc 0

Division 2 
Detroit Country Day 2, Cranbrook Kingswood 1 (OT)
Forest Hills Northern 1, Richland Gull Lake 0 (OT)

Division 3
Grosse Ile 2, Macomb Lutheran North 0
Hudsonville Unity Christian 4, Ludington 0  

Division 4
Ann Arbor Greenhills 1, Genesee Christian 0
Leland 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Prep 2

2017 Tournament

Printable Brackets (PDF):
Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2017 Finals

Video | Audio | 2H Finals Preview

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek - Nov. 4
D1: Detroit Catholic Central 1, Walled Lake Central 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage
D4: Ann Arbor Greenhills 1, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Comstock Park - Nov. 4
D2: Holland 3, East Lansing 0 - Stats | 2H coverage
D3: Flint Powers Catholic 4, Ludington 2 - Stats | 2H Coverage

2016 Tournament

Printable Brackets (PDF)Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4

2016 Finals

Video at MHSAA.tv | Audio at MHSAANetwork.com | Second Half Team-by-Team Previews

Comstock Park High School - Nov. 5
D4: Genesee Christian 3, Muskegon Catholic Central 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage
D1: East Kentwood 1, Troy Athens 0 (SO) - Stats | 2H Coverage

Rochester Hills Stoney Creek High School - Nov. 5
D3: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1, Flint Powers Catholic 0 - Stats | 2H Coverage
D2: Mattawan 1, Dearborn Divine Child 0 (SO) - Stats | 2H Coverage

2015 Tournament

Printable Brackets (PDF)Div 1 | Div 2 | Div 3 | Div 4

2015 Finals

Second Half Previews

Brighton High School
D1: Forest Hills Central 2, Canton 0 | Final Box | 2H Coverage
D4: Genesee Christian 3, Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep 2 (OT) | Final Box | 2H Coverage

Comstock Park High School
D2: Mason 3, Forest Hills Northern 2 (ShO)| Final Box | 2H Coverage
D3: GR South Christian 1, Williamston 0 (ShO) | Final Box | 2H Coverage

Archived Video | Archived Audio