Tournament Results Archive

2022 Tournament

Finals:

Breslin Center, East Lansing

Video | Audio | 2H Preview

Division 1: Warren De La Salle 67, Grand Blanc 58 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2: Williamston 68, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 65 (OT) - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3: Schoolcraft 59, Menominee 49 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4: Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 56, Ewen-Trout Creek 45 (OT) - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Semi-Finals

Division 1:

Warren De La Salle 59, Grand Rapids Northview 45 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Grand Blanc 61, Belleville 40 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2:

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 82, Ferndale 71 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Williamston 65, Freeland 45 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3 (March 24):

Menominee 74, Ecorse 56 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Schoolcraft 55, Flint Beecher 39 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 (March 24):

Ewen-Trout Creek 62, Lake Leelanau St. Mary 56 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Wyoming Tri-Unity Christian 77, Genesee Christian 33 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2021 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

2021 Finals - April 10

Breslin Center, East Lansing

Finals Program

Video | Audio | 2H Preview

State Champs Highlights

Division 1 
Grand Blanc 45, Ann Arbor Huron 36 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
Grand Rapids CC 77, Battle Creek Pennfield 54 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3 
Flint Beecher 75, Iron Mountain 47 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 
Detroit Douglass 47, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 41 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2021 Semifinals

DIVISION 1 - Breslin Center - April 8
Ann Arbor Huron 55, Warren DeLaSalle Collegiate 39 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Grand Blanc 68, Forest Hills Northern 58 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 2 - Van Andel Arena - April 8
Grand Rapids CC 81, Ferndale 55 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Battle Creek Pennfield 62, Bridgeport 52 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 3 - Breslin Center - April 8
Flint Beecher 47, Hanover-Horton 34 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Iron Mountain 54, Schoolcraft 50 (OT) - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

DIVISION 4 - Van Andel Arena - April 8
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 61, Rudyard 43 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Detroit Douglass 60, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 41 - Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2020 Tournament

Tournament cancelled due to Coronavirus pandemic

2019 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Division 1 | Division 2 | Division 3 | Division 4

FINALS

March 16
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Division 1
Ypsilanti Lincoln 64, Detroit U-D Jesuit 62 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 - 6:45 pm 
Hudsonville Unity Christian 58, River Rouge 55 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3 - 4:30 pm
Pewamo-Westphalia 53, Iron Mountain 52  - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 
Southfield Christian 63 vs. Frankfort 39 - Stats | 2H Coverage

SEMIFINALS

March 14-15
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Division 1 - March 152H Preview
Ypsilanti Lincoln 72, Howell 56 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Detroit U-D Jesuit 63, Okemos 25 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 - March 15 | 2H Preview
Hudsonville Unity Christian 69, Ludington 30 - Stats | 2H Coverage
River Rouge 72, Harper Woods Chandler Park 66 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 3 - March 142H Preview
Iron Mountain 60, Detroit Edison PSA 57 -Stats 2H Coverage
Pewamo-Westphalia 60, Erie-Mason 45  - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 4 - March 142H Preview
Southfield Christian 55, Dollar Bay 28 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Frankfort 44, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 43 - Stats | 2H Coverage

2018 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

FINALS

March 24
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A 
Clarkston 81, Holland West Ottawa 38 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class B 
Benton Harbor 65, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 64 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class C 
Detroit Edison PSA 53, Maple City Glen Lake 38 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class D 
Southfield Christian 64, Buckley 54 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

SEMIFINALS

March 22-23
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 23 - 2H Preview
Clarkston 74, Warren DeLaSalle 49 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Holland West Ottawa 53, Novi 50 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class B - March 23 - 2H Preview
Benton Harbor 60, River Rouge 49 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 69, New Haven 53 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class C - March 22 - 2H Preview
Detroit Edison PSA 55, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 43 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Maple City Glen Lake 62, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 56 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

Class D - March 22 - 2H Preview
Southfield Christian 71, Dollar Bay 32 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio
Buckley 65, Hillsdale Academy 55 - Stats | 2H Coverage | Video | Audio

2017 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Second-Half Previews: Class A-B | Class C-D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

FINALS

March 25
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A 
Clarkston 75, Grand Rapids Christian 69 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class B 
New Haven 45, Ludington 36 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class C 
Flint Beecher 73, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 58 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class D 
Powers North Central 78, Buckley 69 - Stats | 2H Coverage

SEMIFINALS

March 23-24
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 24 
Clarkston 78, West Bloomfield 35 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Grand Rapids Christian 74, Romulus 52 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class B - March 24 
New Haven 78, Benton Harbor 49 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Ludington 51, River Rouge 50 (OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class C - March 23 
Flint Beecher 76, Detroit Edison PSA 68 - Stats | 2H Coverage
Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 62, Manton 35 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Class D - March 23
Powers North Central 84, Southfield Christian 83 (2 OT) - Stats | 2H Coverage
Buckley 68, Lansing Christian 61 - Stats | 2H Coverage

2016 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Second-Half Previews: Class A-B | Class C-D

FINALS

March 26
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A
Detroit U-D Jesuit 69, North Farmington 49 - Stats | Video | Story

Class B
Detroit Henry Ford 61, Stevensville Lakeshore 47 - Stats | Video | Story

Class C
Flint Beecher 63, Grandville Calvin Christian 61 - Stats | Video | Story

Class D
Powers North Central 59, Waterford Our Lady 48 - Stats | Video | Story

SEMIFINALS

March 24-25
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 25
Detroit U-D Jesuit 72, Macomb Dakota 51 - Stats | Video | Story
North Farmington 60, Lansing Everett 48 - Stats | Video | Story

Class B - March 25
Detroit Henry Ford 70, Williamston 48 - Stats | Video | Story
Stevensville Lakeshore 61, Big Rapids 60 - Stats | Video | Story

Class C - March 24
Grandville Calvin Christian 65, McBain 42 - Stats | Video | Story
Flint Beecher 60, Detroit Loyola 59 - Stats | Video | Story

Class D - March 24
Waterford Our Lady 64, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 53 - Stats | Video | Story
Powers North Central 64, Fulton 23 - Stats | Video | Story

2015 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio | 2H Coverage

FINALS

March 28
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A
Detroit Western 62, Saginaw Arthur Hill 59 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B
Wyoming Godwin Heights 85, Detroit Henry Ford 68 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C
Flint Beecher 78, GR NorthPointe Christian 52 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D
Powers North Central 67, Morenci 47 - Final Box | 2H Coverage


SEMIFINALS

March 26-27
Breslin Center, Michigan State University

Class A - March 27 
Saginaw Arthur Hill 73, Lansing Everett 61 – Final Box | 2H Coverage
Detroit Western 55, Detroit U-D Jesuit 46 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B - March 27 
Wyoming Godwin Heights 70, Milan 64 – Final Box | 2H Coverage
Detroit Henry Ford 64, Cadillac 38  – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C - March 26 
GR NorthPointe Christian 48, Boyne City 45 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Flint Beecher 71, Hanover-Horton 43 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D - March 26 
Morenci 53, Waterford Our Lady 52 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Powers North Central 71, Fulton 46 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

2014 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2014 Finals

March 22 - Breslin Center, MSU

Class A
Muskegon 91, Bloomfield Hills 67 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B 
Milan 78, Benton Harbor 59 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C
Detroit Consortium 61, Pewamo-Westphalia 44 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D 
Southfield Christian 63, Adrian Lenawee Christian 61 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

2014 Semifinals

March 20-21 - Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - Friday, March 21
Muskegon 63, Mt Pleasant 47 – Final Box | 2H Coverage
Bloomfield Hills 85, Detroit U-D Jesuit 75 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B - Friday, March 21
Benton Harbor 69, Cadillac 52 – Final Box | 2H Coverage
Milan 51, Detroit Douglass 50 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C - Thursday, March 20
Pewamo-Westphalia 54, Muskegon Heights PS Acad 44 – Final Box | 2H Coverage
Detroit Consortium 69, Negaunee 54 – Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D - Thursday, March 20
Southfield Christian 97, Frankfort 68 – Final Stats | 2H Coverage
Adrian Lenawee Christian 67, Cedarville 58 – Final Stats | 2H Coverage

2013 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2013 Finals

March 23 - Breslin Center, MSU

Class A
Romulus 61, Detroit Southeastern 49 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B
Detroit Country Day 57, Detroit Community 49 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C
Flint Beecher 40, Laingsburg 39 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D
Southfield Christian 65, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 46 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

2013 Semifinals

March 21-22 - Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - Friday, March 22
Romulus 76, Grand Rapids Christian 67 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Detroit Southeastern 51, Saginaw 45  - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B - Friday, March 22
Detroit Country Day 73, Cadillac 42 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Detroit Community 58, Wyoming Godwin Heights 37 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C - Thursday, March 21
Flint Beecher 73, Monroe St. Mary CC 55 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Laingsburg 45, Negaunee 43 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D - Thursday, March 21
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 51, Powers North Central 36 - Final Box | 2H Coverage
Southfield Christian 75, Lansing Christian 68 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

2012 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2012 Finals

Class A
Saginaw 54, Rockford 42
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B
Lansing Sexton 67, Stevensville Lakeshore 32
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C
Flint Beecher 74, Traverse City St. Francis 60
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D
Southfield Christian 76, Climax-Scotts 44
Final Box | 2H Coverage

2012 Semifinals

March 22-23 - Breslin Center, MSU

Class A - March 23
Rockford 62, Romulus 61
Final Box | 2H Coverage
Saginaw 59, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 46
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class B - March 23
Stevensville Lakeshore 61, Muskegon Heights 48
Final Box | 2H Coverage
Lansing Sexton 74, Detroit Country Day 59
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class C - March 22
Flint Beecher 65, Schoolcraft 45
Final Box | 2H Coverage
Traverse City St. Francis 63, Shelby 54
Final Box | 2H Coverage

Class D - March 22
Southfield Christian 78, Muskegon Catholic Central 74
Final Box | 2H Coverage
Climax-Scotts 52, Carney-Nadeau 44
Final Box | 2H Coverage


2011 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2011 Boys Basketball Finals
March 26 - Breslin Center, MSU

CLASS A
Kalamazoo Central 46, Detroit Southeastern 42 - Final Stats

CLASS B
Lansing Sexton 75, Muskegon Heights 60 - Final Stats

CLASS C
Schoolcraft 73, McBain 59 - Final Stats 

CLASS D
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 67, Fulton 50 - Final Stats


2011 Boys Basketball Semifinals
March 24-25 - Breslin Center, MSU

CLASS A - March 25
Kalamazoo Central 44,  Southfield 42 - Final Stats
Detroit Southeastern 53, Bay City Western 49 - Final Stats

CLASS B - March 25
Lansing Sexton 69, Detroit Country Day 59 - Final Stats
Muskegon Heights 62, Dowagiac 43 - Final Stats

CLASS C - March 24
Schoolcraft 69, Detroit Consortium  58 - Final Stats
McBain 70, Flint Beecher 66 (OT) - Final Stats

CLASS D - March 24
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 62, Eben Junction Superior Central 49 - Final Stats
Fulton 59, Detroit Westside Christian 55 - Final Stats

2010 Tournament

Printable Brackets

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

Archived Video | Archived Audio

2010 Boys Basketball Finals

March 27
Breslin Student Event Center, East Lansing

Class A
Kalamazoo Central 74, Ann Arbor Huron 65 - Final Summary

Class B
Detroit Country Day 71, Lansing Sexton 47 - Final Summary

Class C
Melvindale ABT 59, Suttons Bay 43 - Final Summary

Class D 
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 66, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 56 - Final Summary

2010 Boys Basketball Semifinals

March 25-26
Breslin Student Event Center, East Lansing

Class A - Friday, March 26
Ann Arbor Huron 76, Southfield 64 - Final Summary
Kalamazoo Central 68, Detroit Denby 49 - Final Summary

Class B - Friday, March 26
Detroit Country Day 72, Muskegon Heights 47 - Final Summary
Lansing Sexton 55, Richland Gull Lake 50 - Final Summary

Class C - Thursday, March 25
Melvindale ABT 86, Flint Beecher 65 - Final Summary
Suttons Bay 52, Bridgman 38 - Final Sumary

Class D - Thursday, March 25
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 62, Covert 61 - Final Summary
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 66, Eben Junction Superior Central  55 - Final Summary

2009 Tournament

2009 MHSAA Boys Basketball Finals

Breslin Center, MSU, East Lansing
March 28

CLASS A - Detroit Pershing 90, Kalamazoo Central 73 -- Final Box Score
CLASS B - Flint Powers Catholic 62, Zeeland East 54 -- Final Box Score
CLASS C - * Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 73, Schoolcraft 67-- Final Box Score
CLASS D -
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 62, Cedarville 61 -- Final Box Score

2009 MHSAA Boys Basketball Semifinals

Breslin Center, MSU, East Lansing
March 26-27

CLASS A - Friday, March 27
Kalamazoo Central 58, Clarkston 44 -- Final Box Score
Detroit Pershing 74, Romulus 73  -- Final Box Score

CLASS B - Friday, March 27
Zeeland East 75, Bridgeport 53 -- Final Box Score
Flint Powers Catholic 63, Inkster 56 -- Final Box Score

CLASS C - Thursday, March 26
*Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 68, McBain 46 -- Final Box Score
Schoolcraft 63, Montague 50 -- Final Box Score

CLASS D - Thursday, March 26
Cedarville 80, Lawrence 77 -- Final Box Score
Muskegon W. Michigan Christian 85, Sterling Hts. Parkway Christian 72 -- Final Box Score

2009 MHSAA Boys Basketball Quarterfinals

March 24

CLASS A
Kalamazoo Central 63, Rockford 57  
Romulus 45, Detroit Catholic Central 41

Detroit Pershing 62, Warren DeLaSalle 52
Clarkston 70, Flint Northwestern 67

CLASS B
Zeeland East 70, East Grand Rapids 55
Inkster 36, Hastings 32
Flint Powers Catholic 85, Detroit Country Day 81
Bridgeport 81, Ludington 70

CLASS C
Schoolcraft 59, Grandville Calvin Christian 56 (2OT)
*Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 65, Hanover-Horton 61
Montague 58, Flint Beecher 56
McBain 52, Manistique 50

CLASS D
Lawrence 78, New Lothrop 56
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 61, Bay City All Saints 54
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 75, Ellsworth 70
Cedarville 63, Bark River-Harris 40

*Melvindale ABT later forfeited contests due to MHSAA violation

2008 Tournament

Finalist Rosters, Scores, & Facts:

Class A | Class B | Class C | Class D

FINALS - March 15

Class A
Saginaw 90, Detroit Pershing 71 - Final Stats - Audio/Video
Class B
Lansing Catholic 54, Flint Powers Catholic 53 - Final Stats - Audio/Video

Class C
Kalamzoo Christian 54, Flint Beecher 51 - Final Stats - Audio/Video

Class D
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 58, Detroit City 57 - Final Stats - Audio/Video

SEMIFINALS

Class A – Friday, March 14
Saginaw 69, East Lansing 49- Final Stats - Audio/Video
Detroit Pershing 79, Romulus 77 (OT) - Final Stats - Audio/Video

Class B – Friday, March 14
Lansing Catholic 64, Menominee 39 - Final Stats - Audio/Video
Flint Powers Catholic 66, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 65 - Final Stats - Audio/Video

Class C – Thursday, March 13
Kalamazoo Christian 54, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 48 - Final Stats - Audio/Video
Flint Beecher 57, Negaunee 51 - Final Stats - Audio/Video
      
Class D – Thursday, March 13
Muskegon Western Michigan Christian 77, Cedarville 65 - Final Stats - Audio/Video
Detroit City 53, Lawrence 49 - Final Stats - Audio/Video

2007 Tournament

2007 Boys Basketball Finals

CLASS A
Saginaw 79 , Detroit Redford 57 - Final Box

CLASS B - 8 p.m.
Detroit Country Day 66, East Grand Rapids 61 - Final Box

CLASS C
Bath 65, Saginaw Nouvel 60 - Final Box

CLASS D
Cedarville 77, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 74 - Final Box

2007 Boys Basketball Semifinals
Breslin Center - East Lansing

CLASS A - Friday, March 23
Saginaw 60, Ann Arbor Pioneer 43 - Final Box
Detroit Redford 56, Warren DeLaSalle 50
- Final Box

CLASS B - Friday, March 23
East Grand Rapids 62, Flint Southwestern 49 - Final Box
Detroit Country Day 49, Stevensville Lakeshore 42 - Final Box

CLASS C - Thursday, March 22
Bath 70, Kalamzoo Christian 55 - Final Box
Saginaw Nouvel 67, Charlevoix 54 - Final Box

CLASS D - Thursday, March 22
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 66, Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 52 - Final Box
Cedarville 58, Bellaire 55 - Final Box

2007 Boys Basketball Quarterfinal Results

March 20

CLASS A

1 A Lansing - Don Johnson Fieldhouse
Ann Arbor Pioneer 65, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 37

2 A University of Detroit Mercy
Detroit Redford 100, Detroit Osborn 89

3 A University of Detroit Mercy
Warren DeLaSalle 61, Pontiac Northern 55

4 A University Center-Saginaw Valley State University
Saginaw 44, Clarkston 30

CLASS B

5 B Holland-Hope College - DeVos Fieldhouse
Stevensville Lakeshore 59, Hudsonville Unity Christian 56

6 B Ferndale
Detroit Country Day 49, Detroit Southwestern 40

7 B Frankenmuth
Flint Southwestern 77, Bridgeport 39

8 B Houghton Lake
East Grand Rapids 67, Manistee 51

CLASS C

9 C Battle Creek Central
Kalamzoo Christian 56, Hanover-Horton 53 (OT)

10 C New Baltimore Anchor Bay
Saginaw Nouvel 70, Detroit Community 67 (OT)

11 C Alma
Bath 65, Grand Rapid NorthPointe Christian 58

12 C Cheboygan
Charlevoix 57, Houghton 56

CLASS D

13 D Charlotte
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 77, Jackson Christian 64

14 D Southfield-Lathrup
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 60, Kingston 55

15 D Traverse City West
Bellaire 57, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 49

16 D Marquette
Cedarville 60, Crystal Falls Forest Park 47

2006 Tournament

2006 Finals

March 25

Class A
Saginaw Arthur Hill 85, Okemos 84 - Final (2 OT)

Class B
Detroit Renaissance 55, East Grand Rapids 51 - Final

Class C
Saginaw Buena Vista 57, Berrien Springs 52 - Final

Class D
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 65, Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 51 - Final

2006 Semifinals

Class A - Friday, March 24
Okemos 57, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 56 - Final
Saginaw Arthur Hill 58, Detroit Redford 54 - Final

Class B - Friday, March 24
East Grand Rapids 81, Wyoming Godwin Heights 64 - Final
Detroit Renaissance 78, Flint Southwestern 68 (OT) - Final

Class C - Thursday, March 23
Saginaw Buena Vista 70, Traverse City St. Francis 41 - Final
Berrien Springs 59, Bath 49 - Final

Class D - Thursday, March 23
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 77, Cedarville 45 - Final
Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 45, Detroit City 31 - Final

2005 Tournament

2005 Finals

Class A Final - March 19
Holt 65, Romulus 62 - Box Score

Class B Final - March 19
Grand Rapids South Christian 67, Muskegon Heights 60 - Box Score

Class C Final - March 19
Olivet 74, Unionville-Sebewaing 55 - Box Score

Class D Final - March 19
Detroit Rogers 71, Bellaire 68 (OT) - Box Score

2005 Semifinals

Class A Semifinals - March 18
Romulus 67, Saginaw 58 - Box Score
Holt 60, Grosse Pointe North 57 - Box Score

Class B Semifinals - March 18
Muskegon Heights 68, Haslett 44 - Box Score
Grand Rapids South Christian 72, Detroit Renaissance 64 - Box Score

Class C Semifinals - March 17
Unionville-Sebewaing 71, Negaunee 52 -- Box Score
Olivet 74, Albion 58 -- Box Score

Class D Semifinals - March 17
Bellaire 56, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 50 - Box Score
Detroit Rogers 55, Posen 45 -- Box Score

2004 Tournament

2004 Finals

Class A Final - March 27 - 4 pm
Lansing Everett (26-2) 60, Flint Carman-Ainsworth (22-6) 51 - Final Box Score

Class B Final - March 27 - 8 pm
Detroit Renaissance (27-0) 61, DeWitt (19-8) 42 - Final Box Score

Class C Final - March 27 - Noon
Saginaw Buena Vista (21-5) 63, Charlevoix (22-6) 52 - Final Box Score

Class D Final - March 27 - 10 am
Detroit Rogers (22-6) 69, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (21-6) 38 - Final Box Score

2004 Semifinals

Class A Semifinals - March 26
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 46, Detroit Redford 40 - Final Box Score
Lansing Everett 69, Pontiac Northern 64 - Final Box Score

Class B Semifinals - March 26
Detroit Renaissance 78, Wyoming Park 63 - Final Box Score
DeWitt 59, Muskegon Heights 55 (OT) - Final Box Score

Class C Semifinals - March 25
Charlevoix 85, Kent City 49 - Final Box Score
Saginaw Buena Vista 61, Buchanan 44 - Final Box Score

Class D Semifinals - March 25
Detroit Rogers 64, Bellaire 59 - Final Box Score
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 56, Crystal Falls Forest Park 38 - Final Box Score

2003 Tournament

2003 Finals

Class A
Rockford (28-0) 41, Flint Carman-Ainsworth (25-3) 38 -- Final Box

Class B
Grand Rapids South Christian (27-0) 87, Muskegon Heights (21-4) 64 -- Final Box

Class C
Detroit St. Martin dePorres (27-1) 62, Flint Beecher (22-6) 46 -- Final Box
Class D
Detroit Rogers (23-4) 66, Bark River-Harris (27-1) 61 -- Final Box

2003 Semifinals

Class A--Friday, March 21
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 63, West Bloomfield 54 -- Final Box
Rockford 62, Detroit Murray-Wright 61 -- Final Box

Class B--Friday, March 21
Muskegon Heights 58, Detroit Crockett 52 -- Final Box
Grand Rapids South Christian 81, Corunna 57 -- Final Box

Class C--Thursday, March 20
Detroit St. Martin dePorres 56, Ishpeming Westwood 48 --Final Box
Flint Beecher 68, Hanover-Horton 63 -- Final Box

Class D--Thursday, March 20
Bark River-Harris 68, McBain Northern Michigan Christian 47 -- Final Box
Detroit Rogers 56, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 49 -- Final Box

2002 Tournament

Team Rosters and Quick Facts

2002 Finals

Class A -- Pontiac Northern (23-4) 66, Detroit Redford (24-3) 58 -- FINAL BOX
Class B -- Auburn Hills Avondale (25-3) 70, Grand Rapids South Christian (24-4) 65 -- FINAL BOX
Class C -- McBain (26-2) 57, Kalamazoo Christian (26-1) 48 -- FINAL BOX
Class D -- Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (26-1) 63, Fowler (25-2) 45 -- FINAL BOX

2002 Semifinals

Class A - March 22
Pontiac Northern 85, Saginaw 77 -- FINAL BOX
Detroit Redford 58, Belleville 33 -- FINAL BOX

Class B - March 22
Auburn Hills Avondale 58, Comstock Park 47 -- FINAL BOX
Grand Rapids South Christian 71, Detroit Renaissance 64 (OT) -- FINAL BOX

Class C - March 21
McBain 75, Muskegon Heights 68 (OT) -- FINAL BOX
Kalmazoo Christian 60, Detroit Rogers 59 -- FINAL BOX

Class D - March 21
Fowler 75, Covert 72 (2 OT) -- FINAL BOX
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 78, Gaylord St. Mary 49 -- FINAL BOX