MHSAA Record Book

If you have information you believe should be included in these records (additions, deletions or corrections), it may be submitted one of three ways:

  • Submitted by a MHSAA member school athletic administrator on official office letterhead, or by using the National Federation Record Application (Note: The Federation form is a fillable Word document and may be emailed to the address below. You may also attach supporting documentation to the email).
  • Submitted by a media member on official office letterhead, enclosing appropriate documentation.
  • Submitted by a member of the public with appropriate documentation, including the names and phone numbers of contact people at the school involved. The school will then be contacted to verify the information.  Due to the high number of submission received, no action will be taken on undocumented information.

To submit changes, mail to: MHSAA Record Book, 1661 Ramblewood Dr., East Lansing, MI 48823. Phone: (517) 332-5046. E-mail: records@mhsaa.com. Appropriate documentation shall include, but is not limited to, the following: copies of scorebooks or game/season statistical summaries, copies of yearbooks, and copies of newspaper clippings. The Record Book is updated on a seasonal basis when possible.

Individual Records

Individual Records - Rally Scoring Era (beginning 2004-05)

Kills

Match - Best of 5 Games (minimum 29)
56 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (11-7-2015)
53 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (11-8-2014)
48 - Alisha Glass, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Phillip (5 games) (3-18-2006)
47 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Romeo (5 games) (9-15-2015)
45 - Rayne Thompson, Whitehall vs. Muskegon Western Michigan Christian (5 games) (10-16-2021)
44 - Emma Mirabelli, Traverse City Christian vs. Traverse City St. Francis (4 games) (9-16-2021)
43 - Paige Briggs, Lake Orion vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (5 games) (11-16-2018)
43 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Goodrich (4 games) (10-4-2016)
42 - Evie Doezema, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian (4 games) (11-11-2021)
42 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Livonia Churchill (5 games) (11-19-2015)   
42 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Durand (5 games) (11-3-2014) 
41 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Novi (5 games) (1-15-2021)
41 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Lake Orion (5 games) (11-10-2015)
40 - Jurnee Tipton, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard vs. Adrian (5 games) (11-10-2016)
40 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Romeo (5 games) (10-10-2015)
40 - Josie Werner, Sault Ste. Marie vs. Pickford (4 games) (10-25-2011)
39 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Hudsonville (4 games) (11-14-2019)
39 - Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Cass City (5 games) (10-30-2018)
39 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East vs. Wyoming (4 games) (11-5-2016)  
39 - Lexi Nordmann, DeWitt vs. Mattawan (5 games) (11-12-2015)
39 - Emily Campbell, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (5 games) (10-31-2012) 
39 - Chloe Reinig, South Lyon vs. Salem (5 games) (9-25-2012) 
38 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (10-27-2016)
38 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (3 games) (9-22-2016)
38 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Utica Eisenhower (5 games) (11-12-2015)
38 - Jessie Ignace, South Lyon vs. Salem (5 games) (9-17-2015)
38 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Byron (5 games) (9-11-2014)
37 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson (3 games) (8-23-2017)
37 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill vs. Milford (5 games) (11-10-2007)
37 - Emily Duty, Tekonsha vs. Camden-Frontier (5 games) (2-26-2007) 
36 - Anna Smith, Mendon vs. Southfield Christian (5 games) (11-21-2019)
36 - Becki Krause, Brown City vs. Adrian Madison (5 games) (11-17-2017) 
36 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East vs. Grandville (4 games) (11-1-2016)
36 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (4 games) (10-18-2015)   
36 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran (5 games) (11-15-2011)
36 - Jessie Best, Birmingham Groves vs. Lake Orion (4 games) (10-8-2009) 
36 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill vs. Salem (3-2-2007)
36 - Teresa Coppiellie, Salem vs. Livonia Churchill (5 games) (2-19-2007) 
36 - Samantha Gibbs, Midland Bullock Creek vs. Shepherd (5 games) (1-23-2006)
35 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Leslie (4 games) (9-22-2020)
35 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins vs. Grandville Calvin Christian (5 games) (9-22-2020)
35 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson (5 games) (11-9-2017)
35 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (4 games) (9-27-2016)
35 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Utica Eisenhower (4 games) (10-6-2015)
35 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Utica Eisenhower (5 games) (10-6-2014)
35 - Tessa Rademacher, Pewamo-Westphaila vs. Carson City-Crystal (4 games) (9-9-2010) 
35 - Jessie Best, Birmingham Groves vs. Rochester (4 games) (10-13-2009) 
35 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch (5 games) (3-17-2007)
35 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis vs. Bad Axe (4 games) (3-8-2005) 
35 - Kelli Fiedler, Port Huron vs. Macomb L'Anse Creuse North (5 games) (1-25-2005)
34 - Maddi Osantowski, Reese vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (5 games) (11-20-2021)
34 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Cadillac (3 games) (9-12-2020)
34 - Jess Mruzik, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell (4 games) (11-23-2019)
34 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Lansing Christian (4 games) (10-15-2019)
34 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Grosse Pointe North (4 games) (10-12-2017)  
34 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. St. Johns (5 games) (9-5-2013) 
34 - Chloe Reinig, South Lyon vs. Salem (5 games) (9-27-2011)
34 - Chloe Reinig, South Lyon vs. Livonia Stevenson (5 games) (9-20-2011)
33 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Christian (4 games) (10-27-2020)
33 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Christian (4 games) (9-15-2020)
33 - Elizabeth Norris, Corunna vs. Mt. Morris (4 games) (10-30-2018)
33 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Macomb Dakota (5 games) (9-22-2015)
33 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Lake Orion (3 games) (9-10-2015)    
33 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Portland (5 games) (10-14-2013) 
33 - Alyssa Petrick, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Scottville Mason County Central (5 games) (11-15-2011) 
33 - Madison Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Carson City-Crystal (5 games) (9-8-2011) 
33 - Anya Cekauskas, Birmingham Seaholm vs. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (5 games) (9-19-2007) 
32 - Emma McIlhargie, Birch Run vs. Essexville Garber (5 games) (11-10-2020)
​32 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (3 games) (11-7-2020)
32 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Kalamazoo Christian (5 games) (11-6-2020)
32 - Rayne Thompson, Whitehall vs. Fruitport (3 games) (11-4-2021)
32 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (4 games) (11-4-2020)
32 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Haven (4 games) (9-20-2020)
32 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4 games) (9-17-2020)
32 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4 games) (10-17-2019)
32 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Lansing Christian (5 games) (10-2-2018)
32 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Potterville (5 games) (11-1-2017)
32 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (4 games) (10-17-2017)
32 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (3 games) (9-21-2017)
32 - Jessica Robinson, Troy vs. Oxford (4 games) (9-19-2017) 
32 - Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Chesaning (3 games) (9-30-2015)
32 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Novi (5 games) (11-22-2014)
32 - Nicole Kubacki, Ubly vs. Sandusky (5 games) (10-4-2011)
32 - Kaitlyn Schultz, Milford vs. Hartland (4 games) (10-23-2007)
​32 - Stephanie McCarthy, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (1-30-2006)
32 - Alisha Glass, Leland vs. Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (4 games) (12-15-2006) 
32 - Ali Jones, Ravenna vs. St. Louis (3-10-2005) 
32 - Ali Jones, Ravenna vs. Montague (1-13-2005) 
31 - Jordan MacDonald, Portage Central vs. DeWitt (5 games) (11-12-2020)
31 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Byron Center (5 games) (9-24-2020)
31 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Walled Lake Central (3 games) (10-28-2017)
31 - Reese Weslow, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell (5 games) (10-25-2016) 
31 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Lake Fenton (4 games) (9-15-2015)
31 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (4 games) (11-18-2014)
31 - Carli Snyder, Macomb Dakota vs. Temperance Bedford (3 games) (11-17-2012)
31 - Alyssa Petrick, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Deckerville (3 games) (11-17-2011) 
31 - Alyssa Petrick, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (4 games) (11-8-2011) 
31 - Chelsea Bertie, Hemlock vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (5 games) (9-29-2010)
31 - Lindsey Hauch, Coloma vs. Niles (4 games) (10-13-2008) 
31 - Jessie Welch, Grass Lake vs. Jackson Christian (5 games) (2008)
31 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill vs. Northville (5 games) (3-28-2006) 
31 - Vanessa King, Spring Lake vs. Fruitport (4 games) (2-9-2006)
30 - Angie Swiderek, Cheboygan vs. Grayling (3 games) (11-6-2019)
30 - Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Brown City (5 games) (11-13-2018)
30 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley vs. Stockbridge (5 games) (9-25-2018)
30 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Mt. Morris (4 games) (9-20-2016)
30 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. Fowlerville (4 games) (8-30-2016)
30 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Novi (4 games) (11-21-2015)
30 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Marysville (4 games) (10-8-2015)
30 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson (3 games) (9-15-2014)
30 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Saline (3 games) (8-22-2014)   
30 - Nicole Bade, Frankenmuth vs. Essexville Garber (10-12-2007) 
30 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego vs. Portage Northern (2-22-2005) 
30 - Joyce Larioza, Fowlerville vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood (5 games) (2-19-2005)
29 - Emiley Bender, Sandusky vs. Harbor Beach (5 games) (10-12-2021)
29 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Rockford (3 games) (11-12-2020)
29 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins vs. Otsego (5 games) (10-6-2020)
29 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Lake Orion (4 games) (11-21-2019)
29 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (3 games) (11-14-2017)
29 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East vs. Hudsonville (4 games) (11-2-2017)
29 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East vs. Zeeland West (3 games) (10-31-2017)
29 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Utica Eisenhower (2 games) (10-21-2017)  
29 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Grosse Pointe North (4 games) (9-29-2015)   
29 - Meredith Norris, Corunna vs. New Lothrop (3 games) (9-3-2015)
29 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Utica Eisenhower (4 games) (11-5-2014)
29 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Grosse Pointe North (5 games) (10-14-2014)
29 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Marysville (5 games) (10-9-2014)
29 - Savannah Stedman, Ortonville Brandon vs. Lapeer West (4 games) (1-30-2006) 

Season (minimum 575)
1,076 - Sarah Tabit, Mt. Morris (181 games) (2015)
1,063 - Jenna Lange, Marlette (F2007)
1,030 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2017)
939 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis (2004-05) 
933 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2004-05) 
930 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood (2011) 
929 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2004-05)
922 - Emma Mirabelli, Traverse City Christian (2021)
916 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego (2004-05) 
911 - Ashlynn Hamrick, Hanover-Horton (2005-06) 
898 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2005-06)
897 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell (122 games) (2020)
892 - Sarah Tabit, Mt. Morris (2014)
882 - Andrea Balsis, Coloma (2006-07)
879 - Elizabeth Norris, Corunna (150 games) (2018)
873 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell (144 games) (2019)
854 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (2005-06) 
852 - Brooke Pyles, Bronson (2011) 
851 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill (2006-07) 
839 - Meredith Norris, Corunna (134 games) (2016)  
836 - Meredith Norris, Corunna (130 games) (2015)
834 - Brittney Childers, Mt. Morris (F2007)
831 - Macy Brown, Cadillac (132 games) (2019)
828 - Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing (136 games) (2018) 
822 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (2019)
819 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East (2016) 
815 - Jenna Lange, Marlette (2006-07) 
813 - Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Swan Valley (2015) 
808 - Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing (140 games) (2017) 
800 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill (F2007) 
796 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2004-05) 
786 - Emily Norscia, Livonia Churchill (2012) 
773 - Danielle Morris, St. Louis (2010)
766 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (174 games) (2018) 
763 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (2004-05) 
​760 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft (2019)
754 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2015)
754 - Meredith Norris, Corunna (2014) 
754 - Erica Treiber, Unionville-Sebewaing (146 games) (2014)
749 - Emily Campbell, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (2012) 
749 - Alyssa Petrick, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (2011) 
748 - Evie Doezema, Grand Rapids Christian (116 games) (2021)
748 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft (2018)
743 - Sarah DeVries, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (145 games) (2014) 
743 - Josie Werner, Sault Ste. Marie (2011) 
740 - Anna Smith, Mendon (143 games) (2019)
740 - Rebecca Refenes, Lutheran Westland (2008) 
737 - Lisa Piggott, Pewamo-Westphalia (2006-07) 
728 - Gia Milana, Romeo (140 games) (2013)    
723 - Katie Fitzpatrick, Sault Ste. Marie (2009) 
717 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2016)
717 - Sarah DeVries, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (123 games) (2015) 
715 - Nicole Bade, Frankenmuth (F2007) 
711 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill (2005-06) 
710 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood (2010) 
707 - Kaitlyn Schultz, Milford (2007)
698 - Katie Travis, Kingsley (148 games) (2012)
698 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill (2006-07) 
697 - Meredith Norris, Corunna (2013)
692 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East (121 games) (2017)
690 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley (121 games) (2019)
687 - Rachel Iaquaniello, Dearborn Divine Child (2008) 
684 - Kaleigh Shuster, Wayland (2008) 
678 - Nicole DeGrace, Frankenmuth (2011)
675 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins (142 games) (2019)
671 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2006-07)
669 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (2017)
668 - Vanessa King, Spring Lake (2005-06) 
667 - Kara VandeGuchte, Hamilton (2006-07) 
666 - Emma Hess, Chelsea (2014) 
664 - Nicole Bade, Frankenmuth (2006-07)
664 - Jill Walton, Kingsley  (151 games) (2005-06)
661 - Becki Krause, Brown City (2016) 
660 - Anna Smith, Mendon (135 games) (2018)
654 - Emma McIlhargie, Birch Run (126 games) (2020) 
653 - Chloe Reinig, South Lyon (2011) 
646 - Valerie DeWeerd, Hudsonville (F2007)
645 - Whitney Heeres, Flushing (150 games) (2008)
642 - Victoria Iacobelli, Novi (2014)
641 - Jessica Lefler, Kingsley (2016)
636 - Shannon Weber, Ubly (F2007) 
635 - Hannah Bach, Kingsley (160 games) (2009)
634 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2013) 
632 - Katherine Carpenter, Bronson (2010) 
631 - Chloe Reinig, South Lyon (2012) 
631 - Lisa Naymick, North Muskegon (2005-06) 
626 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2005-06) 
623 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley (126 games) (2018)
622 - Mya Jordan, Wyoming Godwin Heights (144 games) (2016) 
622 - Emily Norscia, Livonia Churchill (2010) 
622 - Savannah Stedman, Ortonville Brandon (2006-07) 
622 - Kelli Fiedler, Port Huron (2004-05) 
620 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2012)
618 - Lilly Travis, Kingsley (2014)
616 - Jill Walton, Kingsley (149 games) (2004-05)
612 - Kirby Batterson, Bronson (F2007) 
611 - Trina Witgen, Pewamo-Westphalia (F2007) 
610 - Sara Hess, Corunna (2005-06) 
610 - Jenna Lange, Marlette (2005-06)
609 - Lindsay Taylor, Rockford (143 games) (2017)
609 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2014)
606 - Kayla Rosman, Morley Stanwood (2014) 
606 - Lindsey Hauch, Coloma (F2007)
605 - Lexi Szymoniak, Onaway (142 games) (2014) 
602 - Joyce Larioza, Fowlerville (2004-05) 
599 - Madison Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia (2011) 
598 - Carson Rutherford, Flushing (2014)
595 - Jessica Lefler, Kingsley (2018)
595 - Kristen Nalecz, Livonia Churchill (2008)
593 - Emma McIlhargie, Birch Run (139 games) (2019) 
592 - Addie VanderWeide, Grand Rapids Christian (103 games) (2020)
592 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East (2015) 
592 - Mariah Ehrke, Onaway (137 games) (2013) 
589 - Paige Porter, Lansing Christian (138 games) (2016) 
584 - Jennifer Hecht, Leland (2005-06) 
583 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-05) 
580 - Bridget Bussell, Traverse City St. Francis (2012) 
580 - Kelsey Mack, Livonia Churchill (2004-05) 

Career (minimum 1,400) (*active)
3,584 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2003-06) 
3,126 - Meredith Norris, Corunna (2013-16)  
3,110 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2014-17)
2,835 - Sarah Tabit, Mt. Morris (2012-15)
2,723 - Jenna Lange, Marlette (2005-F07) 
2,720 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis (2002-05) 
2,706 - Gia Milana, Romeo (497 games) (2012-15)    
2,680 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood (2008-11)
2,574 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft (2016-19)
2,501 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (2016-19)
2,332 - Rylee Zimmer, Unionville-Sebewaing (532 games) (2015-18)  
2,323 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2002-05) 
2,316 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell (446 games) (2017-20)
2,295 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (2003-06)
2,271 - Sophie Riemersma, Zeeland East (2014-17)
2,252 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-W07)
2,244 - Sherrell Atkins, Mt. Morris (2008-11)
2,234 - Anna Smith, Mendon (2017-20)
2,213 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego (2002-05)
2,200 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley (439 games) (2017-20)
2,151 - Jess Mruzik, Farmington Hills Mercy (2016-19)
2,110 - Addie VanderWeide, Grand Rapids Christian (477 games) (2017-20)
2,109 - Lauren Huebner, Saginaw Swan Valley (2012-15) 
2,090 - Andrea Balsis, Coloma (2005-W07)
2,089 - Emma Mirabelli, Traverse City Christian (2018-21) **
2,026 - Jessica Lefler, Kingsley (2015-18)
2,020 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill (2005-F07) 
1,964 - Sarah DeVries, Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian (499 games) (2012-15) 
1,964 - Emily Norscia, Livonia Churchill (2009-12) 
1,962 - Kirby Batterson, Bronson (2006-2008) 
1,951 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2010-13) 
1,916 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins (502 games) (2017-20)
1,899 - Danielle Morris, St. Louis (F2007-10) 
1,896 - Kayla Rosman, Morley Stanwood (2011-14) 
1,892 - Nicole Bade, Frankenmuth (2005-F07) 
1,831 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2008-11) 
1,818 - Chloe Reinig, Bloomfield Hills Marian (2009), South Lyon (2010-12) 
1,818 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill (2004-W07) 
1,780 - Savannah Stedman, Ortonville Brandon (2004-W07) 
1,771 - Brooke Pyles, Bronson (2008-11)
1,759 - Erica Treiber, Unionville-Sebewaing (533 games) (2011-14)
1,758 - Stephanie Byrne, Bad Axe (2003-06)
1,752 - Emma McIlhargie, Birch Run (390 games) (2018-20)
1,731 - Whitney Heeres, Flushing (470 games) (W2007-09)
1,688 - Kenzy Corstange, Richland Gull Lake (2015-18)
1,682 - Shannon Weber, Ubly (2005-F07)
1,682 - Jill Walton, Kingsley (436 games) (2004-06)
1,667 - Margo Joubran, Mt. Morris (2010-13)
1,661 - Lisa Piggott, Pewamo-Westphalia (2005-F07)
1,603 - Evie Doezema, Grand Rapids Christian (466 games) (2018-21)
1,569 - Mya Jordan, Wyoming Godwin Heights (2013-16)
1,567 - Rebecca Albrecht, Caro (2006-2008)
1,566 - Kendal Muxlow, Brown City (2015-18)
1,562 - Brittany Bowman, Kingsley (2016-19)
1,552 - Vivien Reece, Ann Arbor Pioneer (2006-2008)
1,548 - Kaleigh Shuster, Wayland (2006-08)
1,545 - Carson Rutherford, Flushing (2011-14)
1,543 - Skyler Sobeski, Bronson (2011-14)
1,537 - Lauren Buresh, Morley Stanwood (2003-06)
1,527 - Vanessa King, Spring Lake (2003-06)
1,526 - Ashley Huntey, Morley Stanwood (2005-F07)
1,517 - Brooke Beaubien, Cheboygan (2012-15)
1,504 - Jill Pyles, Bronson (2013-16)
1,502 - Jade Madison, New Buffalo (2010-13)
1,482 - Rebecca Refenes, Lutheran Westland (2006-08)
1,478 - Kaitlyn Schultz, Milford (2005-F07)
1,464 - Paige Porter, Lansing Christian (2013-16)   
1,430 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2002-05)
1,419 - Mariah Ehrke, Onaway (2010-13)
1,415 - Kirby Batterson, Bronson (2006-F07)
1,401 - Sara Hess, Corunna (2005-06)

** Mirabelli also had 89 kills as an eighth grader on varsity in 2017, and those are not included in this total. 

Assists

Match - Best of 5 Games (minimum 45)
71 - Kyla Kobylak, Spring Lake vs. Grand Rapids Catholic Central (5 games) (10-8-2019)
70 - Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Cass City (4 games) (10-30-2018)
70 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grand Rapids Christian (5 games) (11-9-2017)
67 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian (5 games) (11-12-2019)
67 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Hudsonville (5 games) (11-10-2015) 
65 - Jessica Bubacz, Ottawa Lake Whiteford vs. Clinton (5 games) (10-22-2013) 
65 - Ashley Kubacki, Ubly vs. Sandusky (5 games) (10-4-2011) 
64 - Lexi Mort, Corunna vs. Goodrich (4 games) (10-4-2016) 
63 - Emma Nowak, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard vs. Adrian (5 games) (11-10-2016)  
63 - Carissa Madaj, Midland Bullock Creek vs. Shepherd (5 games) (1-23-2006)
61 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (4 games) (11-14-2017)  
61 - Kelsey McKenzie, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, (5 games) (3-17-2007)
60 - Kayla Sauers, Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Niles (5 games) (11-14-2017)
60 - Brooke Binkley, DeWitt vs. Portage Central (5 games) (11-10-2016) 
59 - Madison Dowd, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (4 games) (9-15-2016)
59 - Hannah Barton, South Lyon vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (5 games) (11-10-2015) 
59 - Bree Breuker, Hamilton vs. Zeeland West (3-1-2007) 
58 - Evia Prieditis, Milford vs. White Lake Lakeland (5 games) (10-30-2007) 
57 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant vs. Grand Rapids West Catholic (5 games) (11-8-2016)     
57 - Katy Westenberg, Milford vs. White Lake Lakeland (5 games) (2-8-2007) 
56 - Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Brown City (5 games) (11-13-2018)
56 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Sterling Heights Stevenson (5 games) (11-9-2017)  
56 - Skylar Napier, Corunna vs. Durand (5 games) (11-3-2014) 
56 - Kim Weaver, Rockford vs. Grand Haven (5 games) (9-17-2009) 
56 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins vs. Grandville Calvin Christian (10-9-2008) 
55 - Brooke Binkley, DeWitt vs. Mattawan (5 games) (11-12-2015) 
55 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grandville (5 games) (9-17-2015)
54 - Autumn Vermilya, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Charlevoix (5 games) (11-4-2021)
54 - Lexi Mort, Corunna vs. Mt. Morris (4 games) (10-30-2018)
54 - Betsy Cook, Freeland vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (5 games) (11-2-2017)
54 - Kelsey Moeller, Troy vs. Oxford (4 games) (9-19-2017)  
54 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Temperance Bedford (5 games) (11-18-2016) 
54 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian (5 games) (11-8-2016) 
54 - Lexi Mort, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (10-27-2016) 
54 - Addie Loftus, Frankenmuth vs. Mt. Morris (5 games) (11-8-2011)
54 - Megan White, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Warren Mott (5 games) (10-7-2010) 
54 - Taylor Smith, Hemlock vs. Saginaw Swan Valley (5 games) (9-30-2010) 
54 - Debbie Nikodemski, Rockford vs. Mount Pleasant (5 games) (3-2-2007) 
54 - Erica Hale, St. Louis vs. Bad Axe (4 games) (3-8-2005)
53 - Alyssa DeVries, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Hudsonville Unity Christian (4 games) (11-11-2021)
53 - Sydney Pagel, Birch Run vs. Essexville Garber (5 games) (11-10-2020)
53 - Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing vs. Traverse City St. Francis (4 games) (11-17-2018)
53 - Wren Macaulay, Lake Orion vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (5 games) (11-16-2018) 
53 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. East Kentwood (4 games) (10-22-2016) 
53 - Holly Myer, Ada Forest Hills Eastern vs. Grand Rapids South Christian (5 games) (9-29-2011) 
53 - Olivia Jenison, Lansing Christian vs. Leslie (4 games) (10-26-2010) 
53 - Victoria Wesley, Marine City vs. Port Huron (10-22-2009) 
53 - Vanessa Taylor, Caro vs. Bay City John Glenn (10-13-2008) 
53 - Kristin Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Utica Eisenhower (5 games) (10-2-2008) 
53 - Katy Westenberg, Milford vs. White Lake Lakeland (5 games) (1-11-2007)
52 - Kate Collingsworth, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese (5 games) (11-20-2021)
52 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4 games) (10-3-2019)
52 - Emilee Karelse, Rockford vs. Northville (4 games) (11-16-2018)
52 - Madison Dowd, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (4 games) (11-16-2017)
52 - Skylar Napier, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (11-7-2015) 
52 - Victoria Wesley, Marine City vs. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (4 games) (10-26-2010) 
52 - Kim Weaver, Rockford vs. Grand Rapids Northview (5 games) (11-6-2008) 
52 - Evia Prieditis, Milford vs. Hartland (4 games) (10-23-2007) 
52 - Kelsey McKenzie, Livonia Churchill vs. Salem (4 games) (3-2-2007) 
52 - Jansen Falcusan, Salem vs. Livonia Churchill (5 games) (2-19-2007) 
52 - Stacy Urbats, Livonia Churchill vs. Northville (5 games) (3-28-2006) 
52 - Brandiss Ward, Corunna vs. Lansing Catholic (2-6-2006)
51 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont vs. Howard City Tri County (5 games) (11-2-2020)
51 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont vs. Grant (4 games) (9-29-2020)
51 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Byron Center (5 games) (9-24-2020)
51 - Amelia Heminger, Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (5 games) (11-7-2017)
51 - Brianna Tilton, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Lowell (5 games) (10-25-2016)  
51 - Larissa Crook, Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Belding (4 games) (11-10-2015) 
51 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins vs. Grandville Calvin Christian (10-8-2007)
50 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills vs. Ann Arbor Skyline (5 games) (10-28-2019)
50 - Wren Macaulay, Lake Orion vs. Rockford (4 games) (11-17-2018)
50 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (4 games) (10-17-2017)  
50 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Hudsonville (4 games) (10-27-2015) 
50 - Skylar Napier, Corunna vs. Goodrich (5 games) (11-8-2014) 
50 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Leslie (5 games) (9-23-2014) 
50 - Allison Smith, St. Louis vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran (4 games) (11-6-2012) 
50 - Lindsay Moeller, Troy vs. Lake Orion (5 games) (9-20-2012) 
50 - Megan Estep, Onaway vs. Fife Lake Forest Area (4 games) (9-18-2012)
50 - Megan White, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Utica Ford (5 games) (9-28-2010)
50 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins vs. Kent City (9-30-2008) 
49 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Portage Central (5 games) (11-15-2016)  
49 - Lexi Mort, Corunna vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (4 games) (9-27-2016) 
49 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (3 games) (9-22-2016)  
49 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grand Rapids Northview (5 games) (11-4-2014) 
49 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (5 games) (11-19-2007) 
49 - Debbie Nikodemski, Rockford vs. Lowell (5 games) (2-27-2007) 
49 - Carlyn Limonoff, Fowlerville vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood (5 games) (2-19-2005)
48 - Autumn Vermilya, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Pellston (5 games) (10-25-2021)
48 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Novi (5 games) (1-15-2021)
48 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (4 games) (10-17-2019)
48 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (5 games) (9-16-2019)
48 - Lindsey Veersma, Morley Stanwood vs. Ravenna (4 games) (11-14-2014) 
48 - Lindsey Mertz, Frankenmuth vs. Mt. Morris (4 games) (11-4-2013)
48 - Mya Udell, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (5 games) (10-31-2012)
48 - Maria Feldpausch, White Cloud vs. Stanton Central Montcalm (3 games) (9-5-2012)  
48 - Megan Petrick, Wyoming Tri-unity Christian vs. Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart (4 games) (11-8-2011) 
48 - Kylee Fitzpatrick, Sault Ste. Marie vs. Pickford (10-25-2011) 
48 - Rebecca Beloungea, Utica Ford vs. Warren Mott (10-28-2010) 
48 - Allison Smith, St. Louis vs. Saginaw Valley Lutheran (10-13-2010) 
48 - Stephanie Cole, Tekonsha vs. Camden-Frontier (5 games) (2-26-2007) 
48 - Anita Buckner, Ravenna vs. North Muskegon (1-20-2005) 
47 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont vs. Central Montcalm (5 games) (9-14-2021)
47 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont vs. Newaygo (5 games) (10-8-2020)
47 - Meagan Lasky, Bronson vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (5 games) (11-15-2018)
47 - Kayla Sauers, Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. Livonia Ladywood (4 games) (11-17-2017)
47 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grand Haven (4 games) (10-21-2017)
47 - Betsy Cook, Freeland vs. Midland Bullock Creek (5 games) (10-31-2016)
47 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Romeo (5 games) (10-10-2016)  
47 - Heather Gates, Rockford vs. Petoskey (4 games) (11-9-2010)
47 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville vs. Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse (10-5-2010)  
47 - Katie Mavis, St. Joseph vs. Stevensville Lakeshore (11-5-2009) 
47 - Evia Prieditis, Milford vs. Livonia Churchill (5 games) (11-10-2007) 
47 - Evia Prieditis, Milford vs. Brighton (4 games) (10-16-2007) 
47 - Kristin Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Utica Eisenhower (9-10-2009) 
47 - Katy Westenberg, Milford vs. Novi (5 games) (12-14-2006)
47 - Kim Lackowski, Ubly vs. Saginaw Nouvel (3-11-2006)  
47 - Kera Dukic, White Lake Lakeland vs. Milford (2-2-2006) 
46 - Lauren Lee, Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian (11-20-2021)
46 - Kendyl Andrews, Flushing vs. Grand Blanc (4 games) (11-10-2020)
46 - Kendyl Andrews, Flushing vs. Lapeer (5 games) (9-19-2020)
46 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Hudsonville (4 games) (11-14-2019)
46 - Betsy Cook, Freeland vs. Lapeer (5 games) (10-6-2017)
46 - Ally Couturier, Saranac vs. Fowler (5 games) (9-13-2017)
46 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grand Haven (5 games) (11-10-2016)
46 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Marysville (4 games) (10-18-2016)
46 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Utica Eisenhower (4 games) (10-6-2016)    
46 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Morrice (4 games) (11-5-2014) 
46 - Abby Carlson, Rockford vs. Grandville (5 games) (10-27-2012) 
46 - Lindsay Moeller, Troy vs. Waterford Kettering (3 games) (11-4-2011) 
46 - Allison Martin, Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Portland St. Patrick (4 games) (10-25-2011) 
46 - Summer Schuitema, Grant vs. Ludington (4 games) (10-11-2011) 
46 - Kaitlyn Hegewald, Traverse City St. Francis vs. Unionville-Sebewaing (5 games) (11-15-2012) 
46 - Lindsay Moeller, Troy vs. North Farmington (5 games) (10-9-2012) 
46 - Allison Smith, St. Louis vs. Leroy Pine River (11-18-2010) 
46 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville vs. Bloomfield Hills Lahser (11-12-2009) 
46 - Gwen Pionk, Ubly vs. Marlette (9-25-2007) 
46 - Evia Prieditis, Milford vs. White Lake Landland (4 games) (9-18-2007) 
46 - Anita Buckner, Ravenna vs. Whitehall (2-19-2005) 
46 - Carlyn Limonoff, Fowlerville vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood (4 games) (2-19-2005) 
45 - Sophie Powell, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (4 games) (10-6-2020)
45 - Ally Couturier, Saranac vs. Pewamo-Westphalia (4 games) (10-30-2017)
45 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Caledonia (4 games) (10-19-2017)
45 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Grand Haven (4 games) (9-28-2017)
45 - Betsy Cook, Freeland vs. Alma (4 games) (9-27-2017)
45 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant vs. Howard City Tri-County (4 games) (11-5-2014)     
45 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Hudsonville (5 games) (10-21-2014) 
45 - Abby Carlson, Rockford vs. East Kentwood (4 games) (10-24-2013) 
45 - Julia Nieman, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Fife Lake Forest Area (5 games) (8-29-2012)
45 - Summer Schuitema, Grant vs. Belding (4 games) (11-8-2011) 
45 - Megan Saith, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Utica (4 games) (11-2-2011)
45 - Allison Martin, Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Carson City-Crystal (5 games) (10-25-2011) 
45 - Kait VanderMaas, DeWitt vs. Lansing Sexton (11-2-2010) 
45 - Erica Bartholomew, Coloma vs. Niles (4 sets) (10-13-2008)
45 - Kristin Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Sterling Heights (9-15-2008)
45 - Angela Boeve, Carleton Airport vs. Holland Christian (11-16-2007) 
45 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins vs. Allendale (9-25-2007) 
45 - Sabrina Besaw, New Lothrop vs. Byron (4 games) (2-21-2007) 

Season (minimum 1,200)
1,797 - Katie Cole, Grand Haven (155 games) (2014)
1,782 - Spencer Stokes, Mt. Morris (2011)
1,777 - Kiana Mayer, Bronson (2017)
1.775 - Meagan Lasky, Bronson (163 games) (2018)
1,757 - Mary Kelleher, Chelsea (2014)
1,702 - Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing (136 games) (2018)
1,675 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2015) 
1,635 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford (154 games) (2016)
1,605 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy (145 games) (2019)
1,571 - Sophie Powell, Lowell (146 games) (2019)
1,568 - Allison Smith, St. Louis (2012)
1,550 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy (148 games) (2017)
1,548 - Erica Bartholomew, Coloma (2006-07) 
1,541 - Kiana Mayer, Bronson (161 games) (2016) 
1,531 - Madison Dowd, Bloomfield Hills Marian (152 games) (2017)
1,529 - Lexi Mort, Corunna (149 games) (2018)
1,524 - Meagan Lasky, Bronson (2019)
1,523 - Maddie Bies, Kingsley (2019)
1,521 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2017)
1,465 - Abby Carlson, Rockford (2013) 
1,464 - Cory Urbats, Livonia Churchill (2009-10) 
1,460 - Jessica Bubacz, Ottawa Lake Whiteford (143 games) (2013) 
1,449 - Miranda O'Neill, Bronson (2011)
1,444 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2015)
1,442 - Erica Hale, St. Louis (2004-05) 
1,439 - Larissa Crook, Saginaw Swan Valley (2015) 
1,439 - Erica Berridge, Kingsley (160 games) (2009)
1,438 - Amanda Horan, Battle Creek St. Philip (2005-06)
1,434 - Madison Dowd, Bloomfield Hills Marian (143 games) (2016)   
1,433 - Halle Peterson, Rockford (2011)
1,429 - Lexi Mort, Corunna (132 games) (2017)
1,420 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2016)
1,418 - Lindsey Rees, Bronson (2004-05)
1,413 - Justine Stewart, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2017)  
1,409 - Allison Kyle, Bronson (2009)
1,407 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy (133 games) (2018)
1,405 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2014)
1,399 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2014) 
1,399 - Kim Weaver, Rockford (2008) 
1,398 - Abby Carlson, Rockford (2012) 
1,392 - Kelsey McKenzie, Livonia Churchill (2006-07) 
1,392 - Christie Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia (2006-07) 
1,378 - Brittany Goodman, Hamilton (2005-06) 
1,376 - Brooke Binkley, DeWitt (131 games) (2016)  
1,373 - Stacy Urbats, Livonia Churchill (2005-06) 
1,371 - Anita Buckner, Ravenna (2004-05)
1,362 - Betsy Cook, Freeland (139 games) (2017)
1,360 - Emily Bouckaert, Leland (2004-05) 
1,358 - Michaela Austin, St. Louis (2013)
1,352 - Dakota Deweese, Kingsley (2016) 
1,350 - Lindsay Moeller, Troy (2012)
1,350 - Amanda Horan, Battle Creek St. Philip (2004-05) 
1,345 - Lindsey Rees, Bronson (F2007)
1,344 - Renee Brines, Cadillac (132 games) (2019) 
1,344 - Allison Kyle, Bronson (2010) 
1,318 - Halle Peterson, Rockford (2010) 
1,311 - Lindsey Rees, Bronson (2006-07) 
1,310 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford (139 games) (2015)
1,310 - Leah Hall, Kingsley (148 games) (2012)
1,309 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood (F2007)
1,304 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford (124 games) (2017)  
1,302 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant (147 games) (2016)   
1,297 - Tiffany Grupp, St. Louis (2009-10) 
1,294 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood (2006-07)
1,293 - Makenzie Bonnell, Marshall (2019)
1,291 - Evia Prieditis, Milford (F2007) 
1,290 - Lindsey Rees, Bronson (2005-06) 
1,289 - Bree Breuker, Hamilton (2006-07) 
1,284 - Erica Hale, St. Louis (2005-06) 
1,277 - Megan Saigh, Sterling Heights Stevenson (2011) 
1,272 - Molly Warren, Cheboygan (2010) 
1,270 - Kaitlyn Dobrowolski, Cheboygan (2014) 
1,266 - Allison Vakerics, Divine Child (2008) 
1,259 - Tiffany Grupp, St. Louis (2008) 
1,253 - Gwen Pionk, Ubly (F2007) 
1,251 - Sophie Powell, Lowell (123 games) (2020)
1,248 - Leah Hall, Kingsley (2014)
1,247 - Molly Schroeder, Blissfield (2005-06) 
1,245 - Allison Smith, St. Louis (2010-11) 
1,232 - Amanda Petrakovitz, Concord (2004-05)
1,230 - Julianna Brower, Traverse City Christian (2021)
1,222 - Kelsey Griffing, Saginaw Swan Valley (2005-06) 
1,212 - Dana Peterson, Bad Axe (2004-05)
1,207 - Autumn Vermilya, Johannesburg-Lewiston (2021)
1,206 - Makenzie Bonnell, Marshall (2018)
1,204 - Kim Weaver, Rockford (2009) 
1,202 - Molly Schroeder, Blissfield (2004-05) 
1,201 - Cory Urbats, Livonia Churchill (2010)
1,201 - Alissa Smith, Concord (2005-06)
1,201 - Carlyn Limonoff, Fowlerville (2004-05)
1,200 - Makenzie Bonnell, Marshall (2017)

Career (minimum 2,500) (*active)
5,790 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2014-17)
5,610 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2012-15)
5,364 - Lindsey Rees, Bronson (2005-F07)
5,106 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford (545 games) (2014-17)
4,559 - Ella Siddall, Leland (2015-18)
* 4,562 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy (426 games) (2017-19)
4,436 - Lindsey Mertz, Frankenmuth (2013-16)
4,322 - Lexi Mort, Corunna (545 games) (2015-18)
4,225 - Makenzie Bonnell, Marshall (2016-19)
4,075 - Kendyl Andrews, Flushing (2018-21)
4,010 - Erica Bartholomew, Coloma (2005-08)
3,987 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant (536 games) (2013-16)  
3,972 - Hannah Hewitt, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-W07)
3,971 - Allison Kyle, Bronson (F2007-10)
3,964 - Amanda Horan, Battle Creek St. Philip (2003-06)
3,944 - Erica Hale, St. Louis (2004-W07)
3,940 - Lexie Beeke, Richand Gull Lake (2016-19)
3,881 - Leah Hall, Kingsley (2011-14)
3,833 - Spencer Stokes, Mt. Morris (2008-11)
3,751 - Allison Smith, St. Louis (2010-12)
3,746 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood (2006-08)
3,738 - Betsy Cook, Freeland (499 games) (2014-17)
3,730 - Melina Robertson, Sault Ste. Marie (2016-19)
3,689 - Kelsey Bowers, Coldwater (2002-05)
3,680 - Kaitlin Dobrowolski, Cheboygan (2011-14)
3,673 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills (458 games) (2016-19)  
3,568 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins (2005-08)
3,426 - Jessica DeHaan, Fremont (2002-05)
3,407 - Tiffany Grupp, St. Louis (F2007-09)
3,401 - Kiana Mayer, Bronson (2014-17)
3,328 - Taylor Ehrke, Onaway (448 games) (2013-16)
* 3,324 - Meagan Lasky, Bronson (2017-19) 
3,300 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian (2013-16) 
3,282 - Lexi Kiefer, Flushing (2011-14)
3,205 - Kaitlyn Hegewald, Traverse City St. Francis (2010-12)
3,178 - Kaytlin Welch, White Cloud (2009-12)
3,172 - Kylee Fitzpatrick, Sault Ste. Marie (2009-12)
3,113 - Cory Urbats, Livonia Churchill (2008-10)
3,101 - Christie Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia (2005-F07)
3,100 - Dana Peterson, Bad Axe (2002-05)
3,052 - Lindsay Moeller, Troy (2009-12)
3,029 - Hanah Carter, Pellston (2013-15)
2,983 - Brittany Denter, Kingsley (2005-F07)
2,943 - Halle Peterson, Rockford (2009-11)
2,912 - Skylar Napier, Corunna (2013-15)
2,902 - Sophie Powell, Lowell (287 games) (2017-20)
2,863 - Abby Carlson, Rockford (2012-13)
2,835 - Hannah Tabit, Mt. Morris (2012-15)
2,797 - Kari Carnell, Flushing (393 games) (2002-05)
2,772 - Roni Juszczyk, Dearborn (2002-05)
2,766 - Brooke Watts, Mt. Morris (2008-10)
2,618 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville (F2007-10)
2,618 - Ashley Hurand, Flushing (578 games) (2006-08)
2,617 - Maddie Bies, Kingsley (2017-19)
2,603 - Kim Weaver, Rockford (2008-09)
2,601 - Lauren Fenton, Flushing (2008-11)
2,587 - Debbie Nikodemski, Rockford (2005-07)
2,566 - Victoria Wesley, Marine City (F2007-10)
2,543 - Nicole Schember, Unionville-Sebewaing (276 games) (2017-18)
2,524 - Grace Allread, West Bloomfield (395 games) (2017-20)
2,524 - Amelia Heminger, Muskegon Catholic Central (273 games) (2016-18)
2,524 - Summer Schuitema, Grant (389 games) (2011-13)

Blocks

Match - Best of 5 Games (minimum 10)
27 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay (8 solo, 19 assists/4 games) (9-29-2009) 
21 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott vs. Utica Ford (7 solo, 14 assists/5 games) (10-8-2009) 
20 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott vs. Warren Cousino (13 solo, 7 assists/3 games) (10-15-2009) 
17 - Courtney Zammit, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Sterling Heights (5 games) (9-9-2008) 
17 - Megan Marcella, Sterling Heights vs. Grosse Pointe North (10 solo, 7 assists/4 games) (1-26-2005) 
16 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center vs. Hanover-Horton (16 solo/5 games) (11-6-2013) 
16 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron vs. Temperance Bedford (11-12-2009)  
15 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center vs. Addison (13 solo, 2 assists/4 games) (10-8-2013) 
15 - Allison Griffiths, DeWitt vs. Williamston (11-12-2009) 
15 - Nicole Whiddon, Saline vs. Adrian (5 games) (2-9-2006) 
14 - Sara Hess, Corunna vs. Alma (1-5-2006) 
14 - Megan Marcella, Sterling Heights vs. Port Huron Northern (13 solo, 1 assist/5 games) (2-14-2005) 
13 - Aevah Hebda, Trenton vs. Wyandotte Roosevelt (10-1-2013) 
13 - Shannon Weber, Ubly vs. Marlette (2-20-2007) 
13 - Andrea Doerr, Corunna vs. Alma (1-5-2006) 
12 - Aevah Hebda, Trenton vs. Riverview (11-6-2014) 
12 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center vs. Hanover-Horton (5 solo, 7 assists/4 games) (9-17-2013) 
12 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford vs. Grand Haven (4 games) (11-12-2009) 
11 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center vs. Napoleon (10 solo, 1 assist/4 games) (9-24-2013) 
11 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center vs. Vandercook Lake (10 solo, 1 assist/3 games) (9-4-2013) 
11 - Amy Coffin, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Romeo (3 games) (9-15-2011) 
11 - Madison Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Dansville (3 games) (8-31-2011) 
11 - Allison Griffiths, DeWitt vs. Haslett (10-21-2010) 
11 - Rachel McEwen, Marlette vs. Ubly (10-21-2009) 
10 - Amy Coffin, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Grosse Pointe North (4 games) (11-8-2011) 
10 - Kelsie Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay (4 games) (10-20-2011) 
10 - Kelsie Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Utica Ford (4 games) (9-27-2011) 
10 - Madison Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia vs. Laingsburg (5 games) (9-15-2011) 
10 - Amy Coffin, Sterling Heights Stevenson vs. Fraser (2 games) (8-19-2011) 
10 - Allison Griffiths, DeWitt vs. Fowlerville (10-21-2010) 
10 - Taylor Cunningham, Marysville vs. Lapeer West (10-16-2010) 
10 - Allison Griffiths, DeWitt vs. Haslett (11-5-2009) 
10 - Katie Moran, Northville vs. Plymouth (3 games) (2-19-2007) 
10 - Sara Hess, Corunna vs. Alma (2-9-2006) 
10 - Sara Hess, Corunna vs. Chesaning (1-16-2006)

Season (minimum 150)
343 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott (175 solo, 168 assists) (2009) 
258 - Erica Treiber, Unionville-Sebewaing (163 solo, 95 assisted/146 games) (2014)
257 - Sara Hess, Corunna (154 solo, 103 assists) (2005-06) 
239 - Lexi Nordmann, DeWitt (2014) 
238 - Erica Treiber, Unionville-Sebewaing (162 solo, 76 assisted/126 games) (2013)
236 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (82 solo, 154 assists) (2012) 
220 - Amy Coffin, Sterling Heights Stevenson (2011)
215 - Trina Witgen, Pewamo-Westphalia (F2007) 
211 - Katherine Carpenter, Bronson (2009)
211 - Kristy Sexton, Coldwater (2005-06) 
206 - Holly Trujillo, North Adams-Jerome (148 solo, 58 assisted) (2015)  
203 - Lauren Buresh, Morley Stanwood (2004-05) 
199 - Gia Milana, Romeo (120 games) (2012)    
199 - Vanessa King, Spring Lake (2005-06) 
193 - Hailey Brewer, Bronson (2008) 
190 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott (89 solo, 101 assists) (F2007) 
186 - Annie Delong, Coldwater (2009) 
186 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (99 solo, 87 assists) (2004-05) 
184 - Kelsie Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson (2011) 
182 - Anna Rademacher, Pewamo-Westphalia (2008) 
178 - Katherine Carpenter, Bronson (2010) 
177 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (75 solo, 102 assists) (2013) 
176 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott (126 solo, 50 assists) (2008) 
175 - Elora Pittman, Michigan Center (144 solo, 31 assists) (2013) 
175 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (90 solo, 85 assists) (2005-06) 
174 - Madison Smith, Pewamo-Westphalia (107 solo, 67 assists) (2011) 
174 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (2008) 
174 - Kelly Houghton, Lake City (174 solo) (2006-07) 
172 - Shannon Weber, Ubly (F2007) 
172 - Alisha Glass, Leland (62 solo, 110 assists) (2004-05) 
171 - Bri Alspaugh, St. Louis (85 solo, 86 assists) (2011)
171 - Laura DeGear, Morley Stanwood (F2007) 
171 - Jennifer Hecht, Leland (62 solo, 109 assists) (2004-05) 
169 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2009) 
168 - Darcie Melching, Cheboygan (2010) 
166 - Kara VandeGuchte, Hamilton (77 solo, 89 assists) (2005-06) 
165 - Bri Alspaugh, St. Louis (55 solo, 110 assists) (2012) 
162 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2011)
161 - Katee Farlow, Mt. Morris (2009)
161 - Shannon Weber, Ubly (2006-07) (46 solo, 115 assists) 
160 - Allison Griffiths, DeWitt (2010) 
159 - Maddy Mertz, Frankenmuth (2011) 
159 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2004-05) 
158 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott (68 solo, 90 assists) (2006-07) 
157 - Maddy Mertz, Frankenmuth (2012) 
157 - Trina Witgen, Pewamo-Westphalia (2006-07) 
156 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2010) 
156 - Andrea Doerr, Corunna (70 solo, 86 assists) (2005-06) 
153 - Brittany Schmalzel, Almont (49 solo, 104 assists) (2010) 
153 - Hailey Brewer, Bronson (39 solo, 114 assists) (F2007) 
151 - Kaitlyn Schultz, Milford (28 solo, 123 assists) (F2007) 
151 - Katie Moran, Northville (62 solo, 89 assists) (2006-07)

Career (minimum 400)
867 - Katie Murphy, Warren Mott (458 solo, 409 assists) (W2007-09)
684 - Erica Treiber, Unionville-Sebewaing (464 solo, 220 assisted/533 games) (2011-14)
680 - Alisha Glass, Leland (342 solo, 338 assists) (2003-06) 
631 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2008-11) 
622 - Teagan Reeves, Three Rivers (289 solo, 333 assists) (2010-13) 
590 - Sara Hess, Corunna (2003-06) 
589 - McKenzie Kudron, New Boston Huron (W2007-09) 
569 - Allison Cook, Climax-Scotts (486 solo, 83 assists) (2002-05) 
563 - Shannon Weber, Ubly (2005-F07) 
556 - Savannah Stedman, Ortonville Brandon (2005-F07) 
551 - Lauren Buresh, Morley Stanwood (2003-06) 
530 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (173 solo, 357 assists) (2002-05) 
509 - Hailey Brewer, Bronson (W2007-09) 
500 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (296 solo, 204 assists) (2003-06) 
483 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2002-05) 
462 - Bri Alspaugh, St. Louis (220 solo, 242 assists) (2011-13)
448 - Kelly Houghton, Lake City (448 solo) (2005-W07)
440 - Ashton Wronikowski, Bronson (123 solo, 317 assists) (2015-18)
433 - Trina Witgen, Pewamo-Westphalia (2005-F07) 
428 - Vanessa King, Spring Lake (2003-06) 
412 - Elly Bahlman, Coldwater (2003-05)
407 - Austyn Deweese, Kingsley (2017-19)

Aces

Single Game
20 - Mackenzie Luce, Ludington vs. Muskegon Heights Academy (9-19-2017)
19 - Karlee Plamondon, Ludington vs. Muskegon Heights Academy (9-18-2018)
17 - Madisyn Brockelbank, Ludington vs. Manistee (11-4-2013) 
16 - Roxy Duzey, Sterling Heights vs. Carrollton (10-4-2008) 

Match - Best of 5 Games (minimum 10)
32 - Mackenzie Luce, Ludington vs. Muskegon Heights Academy (3 games) (9-19-2017)
24 - Anna Smith, Mendon vs. Bloomingdale (3 games) (9-24-2020)
24 - Allison Marklin, Atlanta vs. Vanderbilt (3 games) (10-20-2014)
21 - Karlee Plamondon, Ludington vs. Muskegon Heights Academy (3 games) (9-18-2018)
20 - Amelia Heminger, Muskegon Catholic Central vs. Fruitport Calvary Christian (3 games) (11-1-2017)
20 - Madisyn Brockelbank, Ludington vs. Manistee (11-4-2013) 
20 - Alexa Caporuscio, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Oak Park (3 games) (9-22-2011) 
20 - Ann Houle, Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Detroit Weston Technical Academy (3 games) (2-7-2007) 
20 - Ann Houle, Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Roseville Conner Creek Academy East (3 games) (2-7-2007) 
17 - Randi Stone, Ludington vs. Muskegon Heights Academy (3 games) (9-18-2018)
17 - Zoe Lewis, Burr Oak vs. Litchfield (3 games) (9-6-2018)
17 - Roxy Duzey, Sterling Heights vs. Carrollton (2 games) (10-4-2008) 
17 - Cassidy Bulthuis, Spring Lake vs. Muskegon Orchard View (3 games) (1-11-2007) 
17 - Eve Harrison, Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Pontiac Academy for Excellence (3 games) (1-9-2007) 
17 - Rose Paquin, Engadine vs. DeTour (3 games) (1-4-2007)
16 - Andrea Bickel, Oscoda vs. Atlanta (3 games) (9-11-2019)
16 - Larissa Crook, Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Saginaw (11-2-2015) 
16 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Kent City Algoma Christian (10-11-2007) 
16 - Amanda Love, Southfield vs. Oak Park (3 games) (9-18-2007)
15 - Katelyn Allen, Morrice vs. International Academy of Flint (3 games) (10-12-2020)
15 - Emma Hall, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (3 games) (9-19-2019)
15 - Noelle Champagne, Saginaw Swan Valley vs. Saginaw (11-2-2015) 
15 - Melissa Carroll, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Gaylord St. Mary (9-8-2009)
15 - Kristara Hensley, St. Louis vs. Montrose (3 games) (11-3-2008)
15 - Nikki Manenti, Bad Axe vs. Vassar (10-16-2008) 
15 - Megan Gutzke, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs. New Baltimore Anchor Bay (10-27-2007) 
14 - Hannah Carnell, Grand Blanc vs. Linden (4 games) (11-1-2017)
14 - Megan Estep, Onaway vs. Wolverine (3 games) (8-21-2012) 
14 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield vs. Britton-Macon (3 games) (2-12-2005)
13 - Jamie Burke, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Fairview (2 games) (8-26-2019)
13 - Kaitlyn Bricker, Pellston vs. Mancelona (3 games) (10-10-2017)
13 - Kaitlyn Ill, Millington vs. Bridgeport (3 games) (9-30-2015) 
13 - Hannah Van de Roovaart, Hopkins vs. Wyoming Lee (3 games) (10-23-2014)
13 - Jade Ware, Southfield vs. Berkley (3 games) (11-4-2011) 
13 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville vs. Mount Clemens (11-3-2009)
13 - Krysta Cicala, Northville vs. Canton (3 games) (2-19-2007)
13 - Mallory Collins, Ogemaw Heights vs. Oscoda (1-21-2006) 
13 - Alex Hamm, Royal Oak Dondero vs. Oak Park (12-16-2004) 
12 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Romeo (3 games) (9-14-2017)
12 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay vs. Romeo (5 games) (10-10-2015)  
12 - Summer Schuitema, Grant vs. Muskegon Orchard View (3 games) (9-18-2012) 
12 - Ashley Thibodeau, Marysville vs. Scottville Mason Country Central (10-8-2008) 
12 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Holland Calvary (9-21-2007) 
12 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Holland Black River (9-20-2007) 
12 - Cassidy Bulthuis, Spring Lake vs. Whitehall (4 games) (3-1-2007) 
12 - Christine Knoechel, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. Waterford Mott (12-11-2006) 
12 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (2-20-2006) 
12 - Christine Knoechel, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek vs. West Bloomfield (1-19-2006) 
12 - Katie Swiastyn, Owendale-Gagetown vs. Caseville (1-13-2005) 
11 - Ashley Bultema, Hopkins vs. Grand Rapids Union (2 games) (10-12-2019)
11 - Ellie Toney, Corunna vs. Burton Genesee Christian (3 games) (10-18-2018)
11 - Emily Stump, Lowell vs. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills (3 games) (9-27-2018)
11 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins vs. Wyoming Godwin Heights (3 games) (9-7-2017)
11 - Tony Henry, Wyoming Godwin Heights vs. Wyoming Lee (3 games) (10-20-2016)  
11 - Samantha Stark, Pellston vs. Alanson (3 games) (11-4-2015)
11 - Tiffany Nickert, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Bellaire (3 games) (10-18-2011) 
11 - Danielle Morris, St. Louis vs. Vestaburg (11-3-2010) 
11 - Emma Cooper, Royal Oak vs. Southfield-Lathrup (3 games) (9-23-2010) 
11 - Hayley O'Meara, Onaway vs. Rogers City (10-29-2008) 
11 - Danielle Cleaver, Onaway vs. Tawas (5 games) (2-22-2007) 
11 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs. Wyoming Potter's House (2-15-2007) 
11 - Jackii Pierce, St. Louis vs. St. Charles (3 games) (1-31-2007) 
11 - Katie Buczkowski, Detroit Country Day vs. Harper Woods (3 games) (1-22-2007) 
11 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins vs. Wyoming Lee (1-4-2007) 
11 - Rose Paquin, Engadine vs. Carney-Nadeau (3 games) (3-11-2006) 
11 - Georgia Dewey, Marine City vs. St. Clair Shores Lake Shore (5 games) (2-13-2006) 
11 - Lindsay Green, Grand Ledge vs. Lansing Eastern (3 games) (2-9-2006) 
11 - Molly Steere, St. Louis vs. Stanton Central Montcalm (3 games) (12-16-2004) 
10 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont vs. Sparta (2 games) (8-28-2021)
10 - Brooke Norder, Grand Rapids West Catholic vs. Comstock Park (9-6-2016) 
10 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Martin (3 games) (8-20-2016) 
10 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Stockbridge (4 games) (10-24-2015) 
10 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian vs. Morrice (4 games) (11-5-2014)  
10 - Hailee Seifert, Utica Eisenhower vs. Goodrich (2 games) (9-28-2013) 
10 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis vs. Traverse City St. Francis (2 games) (10-13-2012) 
10 - Brittany Cherwinski, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Gaylord St. Mary (3 games) (9-4-2012) 
10 - Molly Warren, Cheboygan vs. Rudyard (3 games) (9-21-2010) 
10 - Emily Kiger, Marysville vs. Macomb Dakota (9-15-2010) 
10 - Brittany Cherwinski, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Greenville Grattan Academy (2 games) (9-11-2010) 
10 - Melissa Carroll, Johannesburg-Lewiston vs. Beaverton (2 games) (8-26-2010) 
10 - Blaire Hondzinski, Marysville vs. Marine City (11-6-2009) 
10 - Michelle Arnett, Marysville vs. Mount Clemens (11-3-2009) 
10 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood vs. Warren Woods-Tower (9-10-2009) 
10 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood vs. Marine City Cardinal Mooney (8-31-2009) 
10 - Debbie Nikodemski, Rockford vs. Grandville (2 games) (10-27-2007) 
10 - Erin Zelenka, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs Holland Calvary (3 games) (9-21-2007) 
10 - Morgan Zelenka, Fruitport Calvary Christian vs Kentwood West Michigan Lutheran (3 games) (8-28-2007) 
10 - Ashley Huntey, Morley Stanwood vs. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (3 games) (3-3-2007) 
10 - April Emerson, Morley Stanwood vs. Greenville Grattan Academy (2 games) (1-27-2007) 
10 - Katie Henige, New Lothrop vs. Flint Hamady (3 games) (1-25-2007) 
10 - Krysta Cicala, Northville vs. Melvindale (2 games) (1-13-2007) 
10 - Katherine Bennett, Romulus Summit Academy North vs. Pontiac Academy for Excellence (3 games) (1-9-2007) 
10 - Danielle Cleaver, Onaway vs. Indian River Inland Lakes (4 games) (1-8-2007) 
10 - Katie Henige, New Lothrop vs. Williamston (2 games) (12-28-2006) 
10 - Maegan Krys, Corunna vs. Perry (2-1-2006) 
10 - Jessica Kellogg, Morley Stanwood vs. Newaygo (2-3-2005) 
10 - Monica Brown, Warren Mott vs. Utica Ford (1-17-2005) 

Season (minimum 110)
296 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2004-05) 
252 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2005-06) 
241 - Amanda Love, Southfield (F2007) 
217 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield (2004-05)
212 - Lauryn Gibbs, Mt. Morris (2015)
184 - Jill Pyles, Bronson (2015) 
184 - Kaylee Hewitt, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2006-07) 
180 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis (2004-05) 
177 - Chelsea Bertie, Hemlock (2009) 
168 - Lindsey Bayle, Fruitport (2004-05) 
167 - Kylei Ratkowski, Bronson (2011) 
167 - Mallory Collins, Ogemaw Heights (2005-06)
166 - Sarah Tabit, Mt. Morris (181 games) (2015)
166 - Cassidy Bulthuis, Spring Lake (2005-06) 
163 - Katherine Carpenter, Bronson (2010) 
163 - Jennifer Hecht, Leland (2004-05) 
162 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian (F2007) 
162 - Kelsey Mack, Livonia Churchill (2004-05) 
160 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2004-05)
159 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills (130 games) (2019)  
159 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2017)  
157 - Hailey Brewer, Bronson (2009) 
156 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian (122 games) (2015)   
156 - Molly Steere, St. Louis (2005-06) 
155 - Krysta Cicala, Northville (2006-07) 
154 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills (111 games) (2018)  
153 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian (138 games) (2016) 
153 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins (2008) 
152 - Jennifer Hecht, Leland (2005-06) 
151 - Summer Schuitema, Grant (135 games) (2012) 
151 - Brittany Pierce, Climax-Scotts (2004-05) 
149 - Rose Paquin, Engadine (2006-07) 
148 - Lindsay Green, Grand Ledge (2005-06) 
147 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2012) 
146 - Tiffany Nickert, Johannesburg-Lewiston (2012) 
146 - Olivia Kohler, North Branch (2006-07) 
145 - Jamie Guigar, Bad Axe (2004-05)
144 - Jill Pyles, Bronson (2014)
142 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-05) 
141 - Lauren Hagarty, Hemlock (2008) 
141 - Amanda Koszela, Dearborn (2004-05)
140 - Kiera Lasky, Bronson (2017)
140 - Olivia Kohler, North Branch (F2007) 
139 - Anita Buckner, Ravenna (2004-05) 
137 - Ashton Wronikowski, Bronson (163 games) (2018)
136 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins (2006-07) 
136 - Stephanie Byrne, Bad Axe (2004-05)
135 - Anna Smith, Mendon (99 games) (2020)
135 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2014)
135 - Emily Fasel, Kingsley (2011)
135 - Molly Warren, Cheboygan (2010) 
133 - Casey Williams, Bronson (2004-05) 
132 - Devin Bristley, Onaway (145 games) (2013) 
132 - Spencer Stokes, Mt. Morris (2011)
131 - Alex Hamm, Royal Oak Dondero (2004-05)
130 - Danielle Morris, St. Louis (2010) 
130 - Karen Fox, Flushing (141 games) (2005-06)
130 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2005-06) 
129 - Brittany Bowman, Kingsley (2016)
129 - Larissa Crook, Saginaw Swan Valley (2015)  
129 - Cassidy Bulthuis, Spring Lake (2006-07) 
129 - Alissa Smith, Concord (2004-05) 
128 - Tony Henry, Wyoming Godwin Heights (144 games) (2016)  
128 - Madeline Rysztak, Traverse City St. Francis (2013) 
128 - Cyndi Erhardt, Leland (2004-05)
127 - Kaitlyn Bricker, Pellston (2017)
126 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville (2010) 
126 - Allison Cook, Climax-Scotts (2004-05) 
125 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2013) 
125 - Allison Smith, St. Louis (2012) 
125 - Elizabeth Thick, Johannesburg-Lewiston (2009)
125 - Sam Zubalik, Kingsley (163 games) (2008)
125 - Kelsey Bowers, Coldwater (2004-05) 
124 - Kaitlyn Hegewald, Traverse City St. Francis (2012) 
124 - Michelle Arnett, Marysville (2009) 
124 - Tiffany Grupp, Saint Louis (2008) 
124 - Heather Schultz, Frankenmuth (F2007) 
124 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2004-05) 
124 - Molly Steere, St. Louis (2004-05) 
123 - Jackii Pierce, St. Louis (2006-07)
122 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (174 games) (2018) 
122 - Caitlinn Pistro, Freeland (138 games) (2017)
122 - Jill Walton, Kingsley (151 games) (2005-06)
121 - Kalliann Cook, Birch Run (139 games) (2019) 
121 - Sam Wood, Hemlock (2009) 
121 - Kim Weaver, Rockford (2008)
120 - Calley Selke, Onaway (121 games) (2018) 
120 - Hillary Hoeflin, Kingsley (162 games) (2008)
120 - Erin VanderPlas, McBain Northern Michigan Christian (2006-07)
119 - Ella Siddall, Leland (2017)    
119 - Summer Schuitema, Grant (120 games) (2013) 
119 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian (2006-07) 
119 - Jackii Pierce, St. Louis (2005-06) 
118 - Bridget Bussell, Traverse City St. Francis (2012) 
118 - Allison Vakerics, Dearborn Divine Child (2008) 
118 - Andrea Balsis, Coloma (2006-07) 
117 - Adyson Lasky, Bronson (161 games) (2016) 
117 - Summer Schuitema, Grant (134 games) (2011) 
117 - Hannah Hewitt, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-05) 
116 - Brooke Beaubien, Cheboygan (2013) 
116 - Taylor Cunningham, Marysville (2010)
116 - Rachel Hamblin, Flushing (139 games) (2006-07)
115 - Carle Bruggema, Fremont (114 games) (2021)
115 - Maria Mallon, New Baltimore Anchor Bay (2016)
115 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant (147 games) (2015)     
115 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins (2008) 
115 - Samantha Breault, Bad Axe (2005-06) 
114 - Jill Pyles, Bronson (161 games) (2016) 
114 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant (147 games) (2016)   
114 - Gia Milana, Romeo (143 games) (2015)
114 - Sam Zubalik, Kingsley (2009)
114 - Alissa Smith, Concord (2005-06) 
112 - Kiera Lasky, Bronson (161 games) (2016)   
112 - Brittany Cherwinski, Johannesburg-Lewiston (2013) 
112 - Kenya House, St. Louis (2013) 
112 - Devin Bristley, Onaway (2012) 
112 - Lauren Gieschen, Lutheran Westland (2008) 
112 - Erica Bartholomew, Coloma (2006-07)
111 - Anna Smith, Mendon (143 games) (2019)
111 - Mallorie Neelis, Onaway (129 games) (2018)
111 - Kristin Kopicki, Sterling Heights Stevenson (2009) 
111 - Nicole Houghton, Bronson (2005-06) 
111 - Rose Paquin, Engadine (2005-06) 
111 - Kim Lackowski, Ubly (2004-05)
110 - Betsy Cook, Freeland (139 games) (2017)
110 - Chelsea Bertie, Hemlock (2008) 
110 - Kaitlin Conaway, Saginaw Swan Valley (2005-06)

Career (minimum 270) (*active)
937 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2003-06)
524 - Jill Pyles, Bronson (2013-16) 
495 - Brandie Merren, Hopkins (2005-08) 
477 - Jessica Hass, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-W07)
458 - Alexa Rousseau, Bloomfield Hills (458 games) (2016-19)  
454 - Kiera Lasky, Bronson (2015-18) 
447 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis (2001-05) 
430 - Melissa Sandison, Fruitport Calvary Christian (2005-F07)
428 - Sarah Tabit, Mt. Morris (2012-15)
425 - Spencer Stokes, Mt. Morris (2008-11)
410 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2012-15) 
400 - Hannah Hewitt, Harbor Springs Harbor Light Christian (2004-W07) 
398 - Anna Smith, Mendon (2017-20)
396 - Adair Cutler, Lansing Christian (2013-16)
393 - Lauryn Gibbs, Mt. Morris (2014-17)
390 - Chelsea Bertie, Hemlock (2008-10 - F2007 not available) 
388 - Sierra Schuitema, Grant (536 games) (2013-16) 
388 - Kylei Ratkowski, Bronson (2009-12)    
387 - Summer Schuitema, Grant (389 games) (2011-13) 
386 - Brooke Tubbs, St. Louis (2010-13) 
374 - Molly Steere, St. Louis (2001-06) 
373 - Rose Paquin, Engadine (2004-W07) 
367 - Lindsey Bayle, Fruitport (2001-05) 
366 - Cassidy Bulthuis, Spring Lake (2004-W07)
362 - Ella Siddall, Leland (2015-18)   
361 - Jackii Pierce, St. Louis (2005-W07)
358 - Adyson Lasky, Brosnon (2014-17)
352 - Brianna Miller, Hopkins (502 games) (2017-20)
343 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield (2002-05) 
341 - Tiffany Grupp, St. Louis (F2007-09) 
341 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2002-05) 
337 - Stephanie Byrne, Bad Axe (2002-06) 
335 - Kelsey Bowers, Coldwater (2002-05)
327 - Erin O'Leary, Novi (2014-17)  
320 - Alexa Ratkowski, Bronson (2012-15) 
315 - Karen Fox, Flushing (485 games) (2004-W07)
310 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft (2016-19)
306 - Kaitlyn Hoffman, Marysville (F2007-10)
311 - Alexis Strait, White Cloud (393 games) (2017-20)
311 - Amanda Pomranke, Onaway (2006-09) 
310 - Devin Bristley, Onaway (2011-13)
309 - Hannah Tabit, Mt. Morris (2012-15)
308 - Brooke Norder, Grand Rapids West Catholic (2014-17)
304 - Kendyl Andrews, Flushing (2018-21)
303 - Lindsay Green, Grand Ledge (2004-06)
299 - Keona Salesman, Bronson (2016-19)
296 - Taylor Ehrke, Onaway (448 games) (2013-16) 
290 - Christie Pohl, Pewamo-Westphalia (2005-F07)
289 - Allison Smith, St. Louis (2010-12) 
287 - Michaela Austin, St. Louis (2010-13) 
283 - Andrea Kacsits, Rockford (2008-11) 
282 - Kirby Batterson, Bronson (2006-08) 
280 - Brooke Beaubien, Cheboygan (2012-15) 
280 - Tracy Shaffer, Bronson (2005-F07)
274 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2002-05)

Individual Records before 2004-05 - Retired

Kills

 

Kills
Match - Best of 3 Games (minimum 25)
48 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Whitehall (1-23-2003)
36 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Muskegon Mona Shores (2-1-2003) 
33 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Galesburg-Augusta (3-8-2003) 
31 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego vs. St. Joseph (3-13-2004) 
30 - Megan Hasse, Dearborn vs. Dearborn Edsel Ford (3-2-2002) 
29 - Lauren Frost, Battle Creek Central vs. Coldwater (2-28-2004) 
29 - Lauren Burke, Birmingham Seaholm vs. Clarkston (1-26-2001) 
28 - Sarah Draves, Ypsilanti vs. St. Joseph (12-13-2003) 
28 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Shelby (1-24-2002) 
27 - Erica Philp, Ubly vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (2-15-2003) 
27 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Kalamazoo Hackett (3-9-2002) 
27 - Danielle Cooper, Grand Ledge vs. East Lansing (2-11-2002)
27 - Dana Bolle, Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Eaton Rapids (2002) 
27 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins vs. Allendale (12-11-1999) 
26 - Kelsey Mack, Livonia Churchill vs. Salem (1-28-2004) 
26 - Rachel Anderson, Ishpeming vs. Ishpeming Westwood (2-5-2003) 
26 - Dana Bolle, Jackson Lumen Christi vs. Lansing Catholic (2002) 
26 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins vs. Allendale (01-27-2000) 
26 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis vs. Fowler (2-10-1996) 
26 - Lindsey Clayton, Marysville vs. Bay City Central (1994) 
26 - Raquel Kovac, St. Louis vs. Carrollton (3-14-1992) 
25 - Shawna Dorton, Dearborn Heights Annapolis vs. Dearborn Heights Crestwood (2-29-2004) 
25 - Erica Philp, Ubly vs. Sandusky (1-29-2004) 
25 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop vs. Freeland (1-11-2003) 
25 - Darcie Philp, Ubly vs. Imlay City (2-16-2002) 
25 - Lauren Burke, Birmingham Seaholm vs. Birmingham Groves (1-11-2001) 
25 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins vs. Mason County Central (12-11-1999)

Season (minimum 575)
986 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2002-03) 
934 - Kristie Price, Reed City (1999-2000) 
905 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2003-04) 
869 - Brishia Stroven, St. Louis (2003-04) 
856 - Stephanie Maciasz, Lake Odessa Lakewood (2000-01) 
848 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2002-03) 
780 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2001-02) 
772 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2002-03) 
736 - Erica Philp, Ubly (2003-04) 
735 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2003-04) 
728 - Hannah Lehman, Kalamazoo Central (1996-97) 
721 - Lauren Frost, Battle Creek Central (2003-04) 
721 - Stephanie Maciasz, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1999-2000) 
720 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2001-02) 
710 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis (1995-96) 
708 - Erin Cobler, Dexter (2000-01) 
693 - Carly Miller, Jackson (1998-99) 
692 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego (2003-04) 
678 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip (2003-04) 
675 - Carly Miller, Jackson (1996-97) 
669 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop (2003-04) 
665 - Lauren TerAvest, Hopkins (2002-03) 
659 - Samantha Nestell, Ravenna (2003-04) 
648 - Miranda Robison, Coldwater (2003-04) 
648 - Jillian Bouchey, St. Louis (2001-02) 
646 - Miranda Robison, Coldwater (2002-03) 
646 - Heather Lippert, Walled Lake Central (2000-01) 
633 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2001-02) 
640 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins (1999-00) 
633 - Carly Miller, Jackson (1997-98) 
628 - Kaylee Sova, Freeland (2002-03) 
623 - Kaylee Sova, Freeland (2001-02) 
615 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop (2002-03) 
614 - Kelsey Schuiteman, Fremont (2002-03) 
610 - Darcie Philp, Ubly (2000-01) 
608 - Stacey Horman, St. Louis (2003-04) 
605 - Nicole Bayle, Fruitport (1998-99) 
603 - Bethanie Yaklin, New Lothrop (2001-02) 
602 - Shaylen Jackson, Kalamazoo Central (2000-01) 
602 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis (1996-97) 
597 - Sarah Draves, Ypsilanti (2003-04) 
597 - Vanessa Vincent, Holly (2000-01) 
595 - Jenny Bringman, Temperance Bedford (1991-92) 
592 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop (2001-02) 
592 - Rachel Sparling, St. Louis (1994-95) 
579 - Melissa Rucinski, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (1996-97) 
578 - Veronica Armstrong, Battle Creek Central (2003-04) 
578 - Amber VandeStreek, Kalamazoo Central (1997-98) 
578 - Morean Buckner, Temperance Bedford (1996-97) 
576 - Lindsey Clayton, Marysville (1993-94)

Career (minimum 1,325)
2,463 - Carly Miller, Jackson (1996-99) 
2,253 - Kristie Price, Reed City (1997-2000) 
2,210 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2000-2003) 
2,076 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2000-03) 
2,057 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop (2001-04) 
2,045 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis (1994-97) 
1,938 - Ashley Feutz, Fruitport (2001-04) 
1,823 - Stephanie Maciasz, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1998-2001) 
1,731 - Nicole Bayle, Fruitport (1998-2000) 
1,693 - Miranda Robison, Coldwater (2002-04) 
1,676 - Sarah Draves, Ypsilanti (2001-04) 
1,629 - Kelly Nowak, Temperance Bedford (1993-96) 
1,628 - Kristy Wilson, Kalamazoo Central (1993-96) 
1,626 - Jenny Rood, Rockford (1997-2000) 
1,617 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2001-04) 
1,589 - Stacey Horman, St. Louis (2001-04) 
1,585 - Lauren TerAvest, Hopkins (2000-03) 
1,569 - Kelsey Schuiteman, Fremont (2000-03) 
1,514 - Raquel Kovac, St. Louis (1990-93) 
1,487 - Lauren Frost, Battle Creek Central (2001-04) 
1,479 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford (1996-99) 
1.473 - Jen Brink, Fruitport (1996-99) 
1,459 - Betsy Hill, Concord (1996-99) 
1,429 - Erica Philp, Ubly (2002-04) 
1,390 - Veronica Armstrong, Battle Creek Central (2001-04) 
1,351 - Darcie Philp, Ubly (2000-02) 
1,346 - Lindsey Clayton, Marysville (1991-94)

Assists

 

Match - Best of 3 Games (minimum 45)
61 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Portage Central (2-7-2003) 
58 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (3-2-2002) 
56 - Michelle Maleski, Ravenna vs. Whitehall (1-23-2003) 
54 - Liz Renius, Temperance Bedford vs. Ann Arbor Huron (1993) 
53 - Heather Punches, Fruitport vs. Pinconning (1999) 
51 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central vs. Holt (3-5-2004) 
50 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central vs. Flint Carman-Ainsworth (1-3-2004) 
49 - Ashley Cecil, Livonia Churchill vs. Salem (1-28-2004) 
48 - Jessica Vazquez, Melvindale vs. Redford Thurston (2-2-2004) 
48 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central vs. Kalamazoo Central (2-22-2003) 
48 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Portage Central (2-15-2003) 
48 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Hudsonville (1-24-2002) 
47 - Jeanelle Longman, Climax-Scotts vs. Schoolcraft (1-20-2000) 
46 - Michelle Mausolf, Ubly vs. Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (2-15-2003) 
46 - Jeanelle Longman, Climax-Scotts vs. Bronson (1-25-1999) 
45 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central vs. Coldwater (2-28-2004) 
45 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central vs. Marshall (2-5-2003) 
45 - Eliza Lee, Dexter vs. Chelsea (1-18-2001) 
45 - Sara Burgraaf, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Wayland (1-22-1997) 

Season (minimum 1,150)
2,351 - Kim Schaper, Kalamazoo Central (1995-96) 
2,166 - Missy Kudelka, Temperance Bedford (1996-97) 
2,148 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2002-03) 
1,892 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2001-02) 
1,885 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (1999-2000) 
1,822 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central (2003-04) 
1,778 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (2000-01) 
1,723 - Missy Kudelka, Temperance Bedford (1995-96) 
1,673 - Jamie Wirth, Reed City (1999-2000) 
1,663 - Ashley Stevens, Battle Creek Lakeview (2001-02) 
1,656 - Heather Punches, Fruitport (1998-99) 
1,649 - Beth Bellinger, Kalamazoo Central (1996-97) 
1,638 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (1998-99) 
1,621 - Melissa Lyczkowski, Temperance Bedford (1997-98) 
1,588 - Liz Renius, Temperance Bedford (1994-95) 
1,549 - Amanda Blough, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1998-99) 
1,487 - Michelle McCamman, Kalamazoo Central (2000-01) 
1,425 - Jayna Gardner, Bronson (2003-04)   
1,425 - Stacy Scarbrough, Temperance Bedford (1990-91) 
1,398 - Eliza Lee, Dexter (2000-01) 
1,374 - Megan Hutfilz, St. Louis (2003-04) 
1,357 - Amanda Blough, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1999-2000) 
1,354 - Lisa Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2000-01) 
1,322 - Becky Reeve, Hanover-Horton (1996-97) 
1,313 - Stephanie Cross, St. Louis (2002-03) 
1,311 - Jessica Komperda, St. Louis, (2000-01) 
1,310 - Angie Toth, Freeland (2002-03) 
1,296 - Katie Lozier, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2000-01) 
1,276 - Jessica Komperda, St. Louis (1999-2000) 
1,244 - Michelle Maleski, Ravenna (2003-04) 
1,236 - Becky Reeve, Hanover-Horton (1995-96) 
1,220 - Liz Renius, Temperance Bedford (1993-94) 
1,211 - Michelle Maleski, Ravenna (2002-03) 
1,210 - Jessica DeHaan, Fremont (2002-03) 
1,210 - Amanda Crumbaugh, St. Louis (1995-96) 
1,192 - Kelsey Bowers, Coldwater (2003-04) 
1,183 - Lisa Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (1999-2000) 
1,176 - Amanda Horan, Battle Creek St. Philip (2003-04) 
1,162 - Kelsey Bowers, Coldwater (2002-03) 
1,156 - Summer Way, Brighton (2000-01)

Career (minimum 2,450)
5,760 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (1998-2001) 
4,087 - Holly Punches, Fruitport (1999-2002) 
4,048 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2000-03) 
4,028 - Emily Williams, Reed City (1995-98) 
3,958 - Jessica Conley, St. Johns (2001-04) 
3,952 - Missy Kudelka, Temperance Bedford (1995-97) 
3,927 - Liz Renius, Temperance Bedford (1992-95) 
3,747 - Kim Schaper, Kalamazoo Central (1993-96) 
3,715 - Jessica Komperda, St. Louis (1999-2001) 
3,624 - Megan Warren, Coldwater (1999-2002) 
3,580 - Jayna Gardner, Bronson (2001-04)   
3,496 - Lisa Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (1999-2001) 
3,370 - Angie Toth, Freeland (2001-04) 
3,267 - Stacey Schultz, Fruitport (1994-97) 
2,946 - Stacy Scarbrough, Temperance Bedford (1990-92) 
2,933 - Meghan McDaniel, Parma Western (1996-99) 
2,906 - Amanda Blough, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1999-2000) 
2,904 - Michelle Maleski, Ravenna (2001-04) 
2,900 - Heather Punches, Fruitport (1996-99) 
2,883 - Tarin Kubiak, Battle Creek Central (2001-04) 
2,812 - Becky Reeve, Hanover-Horton (1995-97) 
2,729 - Buffy Williams, Temperance Bedford (1987-89) 
2,718 - Kelly Wendling, New Lothrop (2000-03) 
2,690 - Jeanelle Longman, Climax-Scotts (1999-2001) 
2,687 - Megan Howard, Adrian Lenawee Christian (2001-04) 
2,621 - Stephanie Cross, St. Louis (2001-04)

Blocks

 

Match - Best of 3 Games (minimum 8)
14 - Katie DeShambo, Gladstone vs. Menominee (2-18-2002) 
14 - Katie DeShambo, Gladstone vs. Stephenson (2-16-2002) 
13 - Regina Zielonka, Sterling Heights vs. Port Huron (2-5-2001) 
13 - Darcie Philp, Ubly vs. Yale (2-3-2000) 
12 - Darcie Philp, Ubly vs. Yale (2-1-2001) 
11 - Katie DeShambo, Gladstone vs. Marquette (2-27-2001) 
11 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford vs. Adrian (2-3-1997)
10 - Ali Jones, Ravenna vs. Muskegon Oakridge (2-12-2004) 
10 - Erin Cobler, Dexter vs. Chelsea (1-18-2001) 
10 - Becky Neorr, Temperance Bedford vs. Stratford, Ohio (1989) 
10 - Karen Sapp, Temperance Bedford vs. Ann Arbor Pioneer (1983) 
9 - Ali Jones, Ravenna vs. Holland West Ottawa (2-21-2004) 
9 - Lauren TerAvest, Hopkins vs. Comstock Park (2-18-2002) 
9 - Staci Prange, Ubly vs. Deckerville (1-29-2001) 
9 - Christina Elwell, Climax-Scotts vs. Schoolcraft (1999) 
9 - Christina Elwell, Climax-Scotts vs. Constantine (1999) 
8 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Portage Central (3-8-2003) 
8 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview vs. Stevensville Lakeshore (2-13-2003) 
8 - Ashley Vogl, Corunna vs. Greenville (2-6-2003) 
8 - Darcie Philp, Ubly vs. Croswell-Lexington (1-14-2002) 
8 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Portage Central (12-8-2001) 
8 - Leslie Peters, Ubly vs. Deckerville (2-14-2001)
8 - Darcie Philp, Ubly vs. Deckerville (1-29-2001)
8 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Portage Central (12-18-2000) 
8 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins vs. Comstock Park (02-17-2000) 
8 - Sabrina Bird, Hopkins vs. Comstock Park (01-24-2000) 
8 - Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop vs. Montrose (1-18-2000) 
8 - Christina Elwell, Climax-Scotts vs. Athens (1999) 
8 - Jennie Williams, Marysville vs. Charlotte (1997)

Season (minimum 150)
300 - Sara Miller, Concord (2000-01) 
245 - Kristie Price, Reed City (1998-99) 
239 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford (1998-99) 
239 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis (1995-96) 
225 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford (1996-97) 
224 - Kristi Herrington, St. Louis (2000-01) 
221 - Lindsay Nametz, Spring Lake (1995-96) 
208 - Ali Jones, Ravenna (2003-04) 
208 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2002-03) 
207 - Stephanie Maciasz, Lake Odessa Lakewood (2000-01) 
202 - Darcie Philp, Ubly (2000-01) 
202 - Julie Adams, Temperance Bedford (1990-91) 
200 - Kelly Nowak, Temperance Bedford (1994-95) 
199 - Alisha Glass, Leland (132 solo, 67 assisted) (2003-04) 
198 - Alisha Glass, Leland (94 solo, 104 assisted) (2002-03) 
197 - Miranda Robison, Coldwater (2002-03) 
197 - Kelly Nowak, Temperance Bedford (1993-94) 
196 - Amineh Rossetter, Coldwater (1996-97) 
192 - Kelly Nowak, Temperance Bedford (1995-96) 
192 - Mary Linzie, Temperance Bedford (1988-89) 
189 - Lindsay Nametz, Spring Lake (1994-95) 
185 - Emily Dzirnis, Freeland (2001-02) 
183 - Kristy Kelly, St. Louis (2000-01) 
181 - Maryanne VanNasdale, Coldwater (1995-96) 
179 - Chrissy Riske, Hanover-Horton (1998-99) 
179 - Cheryl Hutchins, Coldwater (1984-85) 
178 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2002-03)   
178 - Erin Cobler, Dexter (2000-01) 
177 - Jen Sobish, Fruitport (1997-98) 
173 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2001-02) 
173 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford (1997-98) 
172 - Jill Benschoter, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1999-2000) 
172 - Katie Post, Coldwater (1999-2000) 
170 - Megan Young, Bad Axe (2000-01) 
170 - Jenny Rood, Rockford (1998-99) 
169 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2001-02) 
168 - Samantha Nestell, Ravenna (2003-04) 
165 - Missy Mohrbach, Temperance Bedford (2000-01) 
163 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2002-03) 
162 - Kristen Judson, Frankenmuth (2000-01) 
161 - Sara Hess, Corunna (2003-04) 
160 - Ashley Vogl, Corunna (2002-03) 
159 - Brianne Welte, Owosso (2000-01) 
158 - Darcie Philp, Ubly (1999-2000)

Career (minimum 350)
665 - Kelly Nowak, Temperance Bedford (1993-96) 
660 - Shayna Munson, Temperance Bedford (1996-99) 
609 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2000-2003) 
597 - Kristie Price, Reed City (1997-2000) 
535 - Kristy Kelly, St. Louis (1998-2001) 
532 - Sarah Draves, Ypsilanti (2001-04) 
498 - Miranda Robison, Coldwater (2002-04) 
488 - Lindsay Nametz, Spring Lake (1993-96) 
483 - Leslie VanDuinen, St. Johns (2000-03) 
474 - Kacy Sellers, Battle Creek Lakeview (2001-04) 
463 - Darcie Philp, Ubly (2000-02) 
454 - Katie Ankrom, Parma Western (1996-99) 
448 - Lauren Frost, Battle Creek Central (2001-04) 
448 - Lindsay Nametz, Spring Lake (1993-97) 
429 - Erin Cobler, Dexter (1999-2001) 
421 - Jenny Rood, Rockford (1997-2000)
402 - Shannon Crabtree, Coldwater (1992-95) 
390 - Emily Dzirnis, Freeland (1999-2002) 
372 - Lindsey Koekkoek, Fruitport (1994-97) 
370 - Katie Post, Coldwater (1998-2000) 
368 - Missy Mohrbach, Temperance Bedford (1999-2001) 
364 - Tara Marquart, Coldwater (1996-98) 
356 - Lori Wibert, Coldwater (1993-95) 
353 - Veronica Armstrong, Battle Creek Central (2001-04) 
352 - Mary Linzie, Temperance Bedford (1987-89) 
351 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2000-03)

Aces

 

Match - Best of 3 Games (minimum 10)
15 - Terry Mortenson, Temperance Bedford vs. Sturgis (1984)
13 - Amanda Chew, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley vs. Southfield Lathrup (2-1-2003) 
13 - Mary Brown, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic vs. Hartford (2-2-2002) 
11 - Amanda Sanders, Concord vs. Livonia Ladywood (2-28-2004)
11 - Samantha Tignanelli, Onaway vs. Alanson (1-8-2004)
11 - Jayme Bouma, Fruitport vs. Muskegon Heights (1993)
10 - Samantha Nestell, Ravenna vs. Muskegon Catholic Central (2-21-2004)
10 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. Fremont (1-28-2002)
10 - Katie Knieper, New Lothrop vs. Morrice (1-3-1998).

Season (minimum 110)
205 - Kristy Wilson, Kalamazoo Central (1995-96) 
196 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2002-03) 
193 - Alisha Glass, Leland (2003-04) 
189 - Dana Sparling, St. Louis (1992-93) 
177 - Chelsea Licavoli, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2002-03) 
173 - Shannon Hoard, Bronson (2003-04) 
163 - Ann Durham, Fremont (2001-02) 
153 - Chelsea Licavoli, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2003-04) 
151 - Julie Olson, Kalamazoo Central (1995-96) 
150 - Jenelle Buda, Essexville Garber (2000-01) 
149 - Dani Sheehy, Marysville (1991-92) 
147 - Kristin Wisenbaugh, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker (2000-01) 
145 - Ashlee Buckley, Freeland (2000-01) 
135 - Mary Linzie, Temperance Bedford (1988-89) 
134 - Lisa Gartland, Escanaba (2002-03) 
131 - Brooke Thompson, St. Louis (1999-2000) 
130 - Shannon Hoard, Bronson (2002-03) 
130 - Holly Nickerson, Kingsley (141 games) (2002-03)
130 - Mary Brown, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic (2001-02) 
129 - Megan Howard, Adrian Lenawee Christian (2003-04) 
129 - Kristy Wilson, Kalamazoo Central (1994-95) 
128 - Stacey Horman, St. Louis (2002-03) 
127 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2001-02) 
126 - Kristy Kelly, St. Louis (1999-2000) 
124 - Marci Bouchey, St. Louis (1999-2000) 
124 - Julie Olson, Kalamazoo Central (1994-95) 
123 - Brandi Wangler, Ogemaw Heights (2000-01) 
122 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2002-03) 
120 - Jennie Little, Pinconning (2000-01) 
120 - Megan Young, Bad Axe (2000-01) 
120 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (1999-2000) 
120 - Heather Punches, Fruitport (1998-99) 
119 - Kaylee Sova, Freeland (2001-02) 
118 - Elizabeth Combs, Bronson (2003-04) 
117 - Becky Neorr, Temperance Bedford (1989-90) 
116 - Mallory Hayes, Ypsilanti (2003-04) 
115 - Michelle O'Berski, Ubly (2001-02) 
114 - Amanda Blough, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1998-99) 
111 - Stephanie McDowell, Byron (2002-03) 
110 - Amanda Blough, Lake Odessa Lakewood (1999-2000) 

Career (minimum 250)
522 - Kristy Wilson, Kalamazoo Central (1993-96)
446 - Chelsea Licavoli, Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (2001-04) 
398 - Megan Howard, Adrian Lenawee Christian (2001-04) 
380 - Stacey Horman, St. Louis (2001-04) 
377 - Julie Olson, Kalamazoo Central (1993-96) 
344 - Keilyn Carpenter, Vermontville Maple Valley (439 games) (2017-20)
330 - Molly Young, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2000-2003) 
317 - Marci Bouchey, St. Louis (1997-2000) 
310 - Stephanie McDowell, Byron (2000-03) 
308 - Nicole Bayle, Fruitport (1998-2000) 
303 - Shannon Hoard, Bronson (2002-04) 
300 - Raquel Kovac, St. Louis (1989-93) 
291 - Kristy Kelly, St. Louis (1998-2001) 
290 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford (1998-2001) 
289 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna (2000-03) 
289 - Linsey Taatjes, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2000-2003) 
288 - Emily Sinke, St. Johns (1991-93) 
284 - Monyka Paul, St. Louis (1994-97) 
282 - Ashlee Buckley, Freeland (1998-2001) 
278 - Brooke Thompson, St. Louis (1999-2001) 
265 - Jessica Komperda, St. Louis (1999-2001) 
259 - Rondalee Beardslee, New Lothrop (2002-04) 
258 - Liz Renius, Temperance Bedford (1992-95) 
255 - Ann Durham, Fremont (2000-02)
255 - Amy Porter, Coldwater (1999-2002)

Team Records

Wins

Season
89 - Temperance Bedford (89-3-0) (1997-98)
82 - Temperance Bedford (82-1-0) (2000-01)
82 - Portage Northern (82-0-0) (1994-95)
81 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (81-1-0) (2002-03)
79 - Pinconning (79-5-1) (1997-98)
77 - Bloomfield Hills Marian (77-2-0) (2009)
76 - North Branch (76-5-2) (2009)
76 - St. Louis (76-5-0) (2000-01)
75 - East Kentwood (75-1-0) (1990)
74 - North Branch (74-3-1) (W2007)
73 - Battle Creek St. Philip (73-3-1) (2012)
72 - North Branch (72-2-0) (F2007)
72 - Fruitport (72-8-0) (1998-99)
72 - Kalamazoo Central (72-4-0) (1995-96)  

Consecutive
192 - Marysville (12-10-1996 – 1-15-2000)
98 - Flint Kearsley (1984-85)
92 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (2-24-2002 – 3-15-2003)
92 - Flint Holy Rosary (1974-77)

Championship Match Records

NOTE: Finals were held for each peninsula from 1980-2000. NOTE2: Volleyball season changed from winter to fall beginning with the 2007-08 school year.

Appearances in MHSAA Finals (minimum five - championships in BOLD)
31 - Battle Creek St. Philip (1977, 1979, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, W2007, F2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2020, 2021)
13 - Leland (1978, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1986, 2002, 2005, 2006, 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019) 
12 - Portage Northern (1982, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2001)
12 - Cedarville (1988, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999)
11 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (1991, 2003W20072010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2019, 2020, 2021)
10 - Bloomfield Hills Marian (1987, 1993, F2007, 2008, 20092010, 2013, 2017, 2020, 2021)
10 - Marysville (1993, 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006)
10 - Brimley (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1991, 1992, 1994)
8 - North Branch (W2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2021)
8 - Temperance Bedford (1991, 1992, 1996, 1998, 1999, 2001, 2005, 2012)
7 - Lake Odessa Lakewood (1995, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2017, 2019, 2020)
7 - Fruitport (2001, 2002, 2003, 2005, 2008, 2010, 2011)
7 - Bessemer (1980, 1984, 1985, 1993, 1995, 1997, 1998)
7 - Comstock (1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1996)
7 - Berrien Springs (1979, 1980, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1986)
6 - Ironwood (1982, 1983, 19911992, 1993, 1997)
6 - Bronson (1990, 2009201520162017, 2018)
6 - Burton Atherton (1981, 1983, 1992, 1993, 1995, 2000)
6 - Escanaba (1987, 1989, 1990, 1992, 1993, 1999)
5 - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (F2007, 2013, 2017, 2018, 2021)
5 - Mendon (1998, 1999, 2001, 2018, 2019)
5 - East Kentwood (1983, 1990, 2000, 2004, 2006)
5 - Fraser (1981, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006)
5 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (1977, 1978, 2002, 2003, 2005)
5 - Adrian Lenawee Christian (1996, 2000, 2001, 2003, 2004)
5 - Hanover-Horton (1987, 1989, 1991, 1996, 1997)
5 - Dryden (1983, 1984, 1991, 1992, 1993)

Schools with multiple championships (minimum five)
22 - Battle Creek St. Philip (1979, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1989, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 2005, W2007, F2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2020, 2021)
10 - Portage Northern (1982, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1997, 1999)
9 - Marysville (1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006)
8 - Brimley (1981, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1985, 1987, 1988, 1991)
7 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (2003, W2007, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2019, 2020)
7 - Comstock (1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1996)
6 - Berrien Springs (1979, 1980, 1982, 1984, 1985, 1986)
6 - Cedarville (1992, 1993, 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997)
5 - Mendon (1998, 1999, 2001, 2018, 2019)
5 - Bronson (2009, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018)
5 - Leland (1978, 1980, 2002, 2006, 2015)
5 - Hanover-Horton (1987, 1989, 1991, 1996, 1997)

Consecutive championships (minimum three) (*active)
9 - Battle Creek St. Philip - Unified (W2007-2014)
8 - Marysville - Lower Peninsula/Unified (1997-2004)
6 - Cedarville - Upper Peninsula (1992-97)
5 - Brimley - Upper Peninsula (1981-85)
4 - Bronson - Unified (2015-18)
4 - Portage Northern - Lower Peninsula (1992-95)
* ​3 - Grand Rapids Christian - Unified (2018-20)
3 - Novi - Unified (2015-17)
3 - Comstock - Lower Peninsula (1989-91)
3 - Portage Northern - Lower Peninsula (1985-87)
3 - Berrien Springs - Lower Peninsula (1984-86)

Individual Records - Rally Scoring Era (beginning 2004-05)

Kills

Match - Best of 5 Games
48 - Alisha Glass, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2006 Class D
37 - Brooke Dzwik, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
35 - Kyndra Abron, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, W2007 Class A
34 - Maddi Osantowski, Reese vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2021 Division 3
34 - Jess Mruzik, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell, 2019 Division 1
31 - Carli Snyder, Macomb Dakota vs. Temperance Bedford, 2012 Class A
30 - Paige Briggs, Lake Orion vs. Rockford, 2018 Division 1  
30 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2011 Class C
30 - Kristen Arthurs, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, W2007 Class C
29 - Ava Brizard, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Lowell, 2020 Division 1
29 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Novi, 2015 Class A
29 - Gia Milana, Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A
29 - Alexandra Cocklin, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Portage Central, 2009 Class A
28 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
28 - Addison VanderWeide, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 2019 Division 2
28 - Lauren Krupsky, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, W2007 Class A
27 - Mikayla Haut, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2019 Division 3
27 - Taylor Galloway, Portage Central vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2009 Class A
26 - Jurnee Tipton, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. North Branch, 2015 Class B
25 - Ava Brizard, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, 2021 Division 1
25 - Harper Murray, Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2021 Division 1
25 - Katherine Carlson, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2013 Class B
25 - Meredith Young, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A
24 - Lisa Naymick, North Muskegon vs. Union City, 2006 Class C
24 - Anastasia Urbanik, Otsego vs. Fruitport, 2005 Class B
23 - Emily Tanski, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. North Branch, 2015 Class B
23 - Cassandra Haut, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
23 - Samantha Geile, Fruitport vs. North Branch, 2010 Class B
23 - Danika Racknor, North Branch vs. Fruitport, 2010 Class B
22 - Jessica Costlow, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
22 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian (3 games), 2020 Division 1
​22 - Jenna Reitsma, Lowell vs. Farmington Hills Mercy (4 games), 2019 Division 1
​22 - Anna Smith, Mendon vs. Leland, 2019 Division 4
22 - Laura Wilson, North Branch vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 2014 Class B   
22 - Lindsey Bayle, Fruitport vs. Otsego, 2005 Class B
21 - McKenna Payne, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
21 - Maria Bos, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2018 Division 2
21 - Grace Kellogg, Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2016 Class D  
21 - Kelsey Berrington, Tecumseh vs. Fruitport, 2011 Class B
21 - Allyson Karaba, North Muskegon vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, W2007 Class C
20 - Lindsay Taylor, Rockford vs. Lake Orion, 2018 Division 1
20 - Abryanna Cannon, Novi vs. Rockford, 2016 Class A  
20 - Paulina Iacobelli, Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
20 - Sarah Brent, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Morley Stanwood, 2011 Class C
20 - Ashley Carr, Marysville vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2006 Class B
20 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2006 Class D

Assists

Match - Best of 5 Games
61 - Kelsey McKenzie, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, W2007 Class A
57 - Whitney Grant, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2006 Class D
55 - Jamie Anglin, Marysville vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2006 Class B
54 - Julia Bishop, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell, 2019 Division 1
53 - Kayla Onken, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
52 - Kate Collingsworth, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
51 - Rachel Myers, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
51 - Lauren Hazekamp, Fruitport vs. North Branch, 2010 Class B
50 - Wren Macaulay, Lake Orion vs. Rockford, 2018 Division 1
50 - Emma Nowak, Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. North Branch, 2015 Class B
49 - Mary Henry, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Portage Central, 2009 Class A
48 - Sydney McGinn, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
48 - Marcie Blacquiere, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B
47 - Erin O'Leary, Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
47 - Erin O'Leary, Novi vs. Romeo, 2014 Class A
47 - Ashley Arends, Ravenna vs. Bronson, 2009 Class C
47 - Kelsey Jones, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A
46 - Lauren Lee, Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2021 Division 1
46 - Clare McMillan, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 2012 Class C
46 - Alex DelPiombo, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, W2007 Class C
46 - Emily Fahrer, Temperance Bedford vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2005 Class A
45 - Erika Nord, Portage Central vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2009 Class A
44 - Ava Sarafa, Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, 2021 Division 1
44 - Sarah Wisser, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2014 Class C
44 - Kaylee VanEngen, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Mason County Central, W2007 Class B
43 - Alyssa DeVries, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 2020 Division 2
43 - Hailey Delacher, Rockford vs. Novi, 2016 Class A  
43 - Lauren Korth, Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A
43 - Megan Manuerski, Macomb Dakota vs. Temperance Bedford, 2012 Class A
43 - Gina Kiefer, North Muskegon vs. Union City, 2006 Class C

Blocks

Match - Best of 5 Games
8 - Gabrielle Shilling, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood (8 assisted), 2017 Class B
8 - Erica LaBaere, Romeo vs. Novi (8 assisted), 2014 Class A
8 - Alyssa Scholten, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Beal City (5 solo, 3 assisted), 2013 Class C
8 - Kayla Rosman, Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central (8 assisted), 2011 Class C
8 - Alicia TerHaar, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville (3 solo, 5 assisted), 2006 Class B
7 - Emmy Robinson, Novi vs. Rockford (7 assisted), 2016 Class A  
7 - Ashley VanderHorst, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (1 solo, 6 assisted), 2013 Class B
7 - Nikki Pawson, Blissfield vs. Ravenna (5 solo, 2 assisted) 2005 Class C

Aces

Match - Best of 5 Games
12 - Kelsey Geiman, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Traverse City St. Francis, 2012 Class C
10 - Cailey DeJong, Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Beal City, 2013 Class C
7 - Allison Kyle, Bronson vs. Ravenna, 2009 Class C
6 - Victoria Iacobelli, Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
6 - Allyson Karaba, North Muskegon vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, W2007 Class C
5 - Hayley Kramer, Mendon vs. Leland, 2018 Division 4
5 - Olivia Mady, Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2016 Class D
5 - Alexia Mason, Brown City vs. Bronson, 2016 Class C
5 - Samantha Morse, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian vs. Plymouth Christian Academy, 2016 Class D
5 - Erin O'Leary, Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
5 - Skylar Iott, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
5 - Alexis Huntey, Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2011 Class C
5 - Alisha Glass, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2006 Class D
4 - Brooke Dzwik, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Indian River Inland Lakes, 2021 Division 4
4 - Maddie Hoelscher, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Indian River Inland Lakes, 2021 Division 4
4 - McKenna Payne, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
4 - Anna Smith, Mendon vs. Leland, 2019 Division 4
4 - Ciara Livingway, Lake Orion vs. Rockford, 2018 Division 1
4 - Sara Majerle, Rockford vs. Novi, 2016 Class A
4 - Kendal Muxlow, Brown City vs. Bronson, 2016 Class C
4 - Erin O'Leary, Novi vs. Rockford, 2016 Class A
4 - Payton Klein, Romeo vs. Novi, 2015 Class A
4 - Ella Siddall, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2015 Class D
4 - Abby McKinzie, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2014 Class D
4 - Megan Parker, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2014 Class D
4 - Sarah Wisser, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2014 Class C
4 - Emily Schaub, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes, 2013 Class D
4 - Olivia Davis, Lake Odessa Lakewood vs. North Branch, 2012 Class B
4 - Tia Keeler, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs St. Louis, 2010 Class C
4 - Catherine Brusie, North Branch vs. Delton Kellogg, 2009 Class B
4 - Adrianna Culbert, Delton Kellogg vs. North Branch, 2009 Class B
4 - Allyson Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2006 Class D
4 - Brittany Helmus, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B
4 - Meredith Young, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A

Digs

Match - Best of 5 Games
36 - Olivia Colletti, Auburn Hills Oakland Christian vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2020 Division 4
32 - Brooke Dzwik, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
30 - Jordan Bell, Bronson vs. Ravenna, 2009 Class C
29 - Josie Johnson, Reese vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2021 Division 3
29 - McKenna Payne, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
29 - Baily Fancher, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
29 - Jordyn Gates, Grand Rapids Christian vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2018 Division 2  
28 - Brooke Ruffolo, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2010 Class A
27 - Mykayla Vallad, Rockford vs. Novi, 2016 Class A  
27 - Alisha Glass, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Phillip, 2006 Class D
26 - Kelly Archer, Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, W2007 Class A
25 - Catherine Brusie, North Branch vs. Delton Kellogg, 2009 Class B
24 - Mikayla Haut, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2019 Division 3
24 - Payton Osborne, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2019 Division 3
24 - Divna Roi, Plymouth Christian Academy vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2016 Class D  
24 - Miranda Harrison, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2014 Class D
23 - Jaydin Nowak, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2020 Division 3
23 - Andelyn Simkins, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
23 - Sidney Horak, Fowler vs. Plymouth Christian Academy, 2017 Class D
23 - Jordan Massab, Novi vs. Romeo, 2014 Class A
23 - Marcie Blacquiere, Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B
23 - Tara Breske, Temperance Bedford vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2005 Class A
22 - Amina Robinson, Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell, 2019 Division 1  
22 - Whitney Schaub, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2014 Class D
22 - Jennifer Hecht, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Phillip, 2006 Class D
21 - Sarah Gray, Reese vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2021 Division 3
21 - Jordan Hall, Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2021 Division 1
21 - Kelby Goldschmeding, Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
21 - Kiera Lasky, Bronson vs. Laingsburg, 2017 Class C
21 - Claire Pinkerton, Novi vs. Rockford, 2016 Class A
21 - Claire Pinkerton, Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
21 - Kameron Haley, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2014 Class D
21 - Alexis Thompson, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Morley Stanwood, 2011 Class C
20 - Josephine Bloom, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. North Branch, 2021 Division 2
20 - Kate Doyle, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
20 - Morgan Luoma, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2015 Class D
20 - Katherine Betzing, Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A
20 - Maddie Trumbull, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2014 Class D
20 - Emma Kowalkowski, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2013 Class B
20 - Catherine Brusie, North Branch vs. Fruitport, 2010 Class B

Team Finals Records - Rally Scoring Era (beginning 2004-05)

Kills

Match - Best of 5 Games
69 - Livonia Churchill vs. North Branch, W2007 Class A
69 - Marysville vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2006 Class B
64 - Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A
64 - Fruitport vs. North Branch, 2010 Class B
63 - Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell, 2019 Division 1
63 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Morley Stanwood, 2011 Class C
62 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
62 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A
61 - Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
61 - Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2011 Class C
61 - Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B
60 - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2013 Class B
60 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, W2007 Class C
59 - Lake Orion vs. Rockford, 2018 Division 1
59 - Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. North Branch, 2015 Class B
59 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
59 - North Branch vs. Fruitport, 2010 Class B
58 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
58 - Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
58 - Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Portage Central, 2009 Class A
58 - Temperance Bedford vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2005 Class A

Assists

Match - Best of 5 Games
62 - Marysville vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2006 Class B
62 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A
61 - Farmington Hills Mercy vs. Lowell, 2019 Division 1
61 - Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A 
61 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Morley Stanwood, 2011 Class C
60 - Schoolcraft vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2019 Division 3
60 - Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2011 Class C
59 - Fruitport vs. North Branch, 2010 Class B
58 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Auburn Hills Oakland Christian, 2020 Division 4
58 - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2013 Class B
58 - Temperance Bedford vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2005 Class A
57 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
57 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2006 Class D
56 - Holland Christian vs. Fruitport, 2008 Class B
55 - Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
55 - Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard vs. North Branch, 2015 Class B
55 - North Branch vs. Fruitport, 2010 Class B
55 - Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Portage Central, 2009 Class A
54 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2019 Division 3
54 - Lake Orion vs. Rockford, 2018 Division 1
54 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
54 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, W2007 Class C
53 - Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B

Blocks

Match - Best of 5 Games
19 - Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B 
18 - Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Jenison, 2008 Class A 
15 - North Branch vs. Fruitport, 2010 Class B
14 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Reese, 2021 Division 3
14 - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. North Branch, 2021 Division 2
14 - Romeo vs. Novi, 2014 Class A
14 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Lutheran Westland, 2008 Class D 
14 - Marysville vs. Grand Rapids South Christian, 2006 Class B
13 - Novi vs. Rockford, 2016 Class A
13 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Morley Stanwood, 2011 Class C
12 - Ann Arbor Skyline vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2021 Division 1
12 - Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Beal City, 2013 Class C 
12 - Morley Stanwood vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2011 Class C
11 - Bloomfield Hills Marian vs. Ann Arbor Skyline, 2021 Division 1
11 - Reese vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2021 Division 3
11 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2019 Division 3
11 - Novi vs. Romeo, 2014 Class A 
11 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
11 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. St. Louis, 2010 Class C 
11 - Jenison vs. Bloomfield Hills Marian, 2008 Class A 
11 - Holland Christian vs. Fruitport, 2008 Class B 
11 - East Kentwood vs. Fraser, 2006 Class A 
11 - Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Marysville, 2006 Class B
10 - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep vs. Lake Odessa Lakewood, 2017 Class B
10 - Rockford vs. Novi, 2016 Class A 
10 - Grand Rapids South Christian vs. Pontiac Notre Dame Prep, 2013 Class B 
10 - Beal City vs. Grand Rapids Covenant Christian, 2013 Class C
10 - Rockford vs. Lake Orion, 2011 Class A 
10 - Fruitport vs. North Branch, 2010 Class B 

Aces

Match - Best of 5 Games
17 - Grand Rapids Covenant Christian vs. Beal City, 2013 Class C 
17 - Bronson vs. Ravenna, 2009 Class C 
15 - Fruitport vs. Otsego, 2005 Class B 
14 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2014 Class D
12 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Indian River Inland Lakes, 2021 Division 4
11 - Mendon vs. Leland, 2019 Division 4
11 - Mendon vs. Leland, 2018 Division 4
11 - Novi vs. Romeo, 2015 Class A
11 - Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2005 Class D
10 - Bronson vs. Brown City, 2016 Class C
10 - Brown City vs. Bronson, 2016 Class C  
10 - Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. Schoolcraft, 2014 Class C
10 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Waterford Our Lady, 2013 Class D
10 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Beal City, 2012 Class D 
10 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Wyoming Tri-unity Christian, 2011 Class D 
10 - North Muskegon vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, W2007 Class D 
10 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2005 Class A 
10 - Otsego vs. Leland, 2005 Class B 

Individual Records before 2004-05 - Retired

Kills

Match - Best of 3 Games
30 - Stacey Legault, Horton-Hanover vs. Burton Bentley, 1989 Class C
29 - Katie Bright, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2001 Class A
25 - Ashley Feutz, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
25 - Katie Price, Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2002 Class A
24 - Erica Ebenhoeh, New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D
24 - Betsy Drury, Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker vs. Burton Atherton 1995 Class C
23 - Traci Skrzypek, Mendon vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 1998 Class D
22 - Traci Skrzypek, Mendon vs. Potterville, 1999 Class D
21 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
21 - Katie Price, Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2003 Class A
20 - Katie Price, Fraser vs. East Kentwood, 2004 Class A
20 - Allison Mattox, Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2003 Class B
20 - Bethanie Yaklin, New Lothrop vs. Ravenna, 2002 Class C
19 - Rachel Conklin, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. New Lothrop, 2000 Class D
18 - Ashley Bouckaert, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2002 Class D
18 - Emily Lovejoy, East Kentwood vs. Traverse City West, 2000 Class A
18 - Lindsey Whalen, Parchment vs. Burton Atherton, 2000 Class C
17 - Allyson Riley, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2002 Class D
17 - Bree Hickman, Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 1998 Class A
16 - Ashley Feutz, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2002 Class B
16 - Megan Helsen, Ravenna vs. New Lothrup, 2002 Class C
16 - Sara Warner, New Lothrup vs. Ravenna, 2002 Class C
16 - Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D

Assists

Match - Best of 3 Games
49 - Laura Bellinger, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2001 Class A
44 - Stephanie Booms, Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2003 Class B
43 - Megan Dusnik, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
41 - Liza Davenport, Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2002 Class D
40 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Fraser, 2002 Class A
40 - Angie McGinnis, Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2002 Class A
40 - Amy Keller, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. New Lothrop, 2000 Class D
39 - Kelly Thomas, Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2002 Class B
39 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
37 - Jennifer Heidt, Traverse City West vs. East Kentwood, 2000 Class A
36 - Ki Eveland, East Kentwood vs. Fraser, 2004 Class A
36 - Angie McGinnis, Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2003 Class A
36 - Kelly Wendling, New Lothrop vs. Ravenna, 2002 Class C
34 - Lindsay Henige, New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
34 - Amy Billings, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1998 Class A
34 - Melissa Lyczkowski, Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 1998 Class A
29 - Mara Martin, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, 2003 Class C
29 - Holly Punches, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2002 Class B
29 - Michelle Maleski, Ravenna vs. New Lothrop, 2002 Class C
28 - Angie McGinnis, Fraser vs. East Kentwood, 2004 Class A
28 - Kele Eveland, East Kentwood vs. Traverse City West, 2000 Class A
28 - Heather Whalen, Parchment vs. Burton Atherton, 2000 Class C
28 - Shaleene Glombowski, Marysville vs. Pinconning, 1998 Class B
28 - Kasey Culp, Mendon vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 1998 Class D
26 - Brandi Skrzypek, Mendon vs. Potterville, 1999 Class D
26 - Marianna Santarem, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Mendon, 1998 Class D
25 - Amanda Harrall, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Fraser, 2003 Class A
25 - Holly Punches, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2001 Class B
25 - Jessica Komperda, St. Louis vs. Suttons Bay, 2001 Class C

Blocks

Match - Best of 3 Games
6 - Jill Walton, Kingsley vs. New Lothrop, 2004 Class C
6 - Alison Budd, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2004 Class D
6 - Lindsay Davis, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
6 - Janice Dykema, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1999 Class A
6 - Janice Dykema, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1998 Class A
6 - Cloretta Porter, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Mendon, 1998 Class D
5 - Missy Mohrbach, Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
5 - Susan Poll, East Kentwood vs. Traverse City West, 2000 Class A
5 - Michelle Hind, Lake Fenton vs. Maple City Glen Lake, 1998 Class C
4 - Laura Schultz, Marysville vs. Carleton Airport, 2004 Class B
4 - Sarah Warner, New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
4 - Ashley Feutz, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
4 - Keri Fairchild, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Fraser, 2002 Class A
4 - Lindsay Davis, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2002 Class B
4 - Allyson Riley, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Leland, 2002 Class D
4 - Kristi Herrington, St. Louis vs. Suttons Bay, 2001 Class C
4 - Sarah Vanwinkle, Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2001 Class D
4 - Kim Driggett, Burton Atherton vs. Parchment, 2000 Class C
4 - Jennifer Hadden, Marysville vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, 1999 Class B
4 - Marci Bouchey, St. Louis vs. Maple City Glen Lake, 1999 Class C
4 - Traci Skrzypek, Mendon vs. Potterville, 1999 Class D
4 - Kelly Fitzgerald, Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Mendon, 1998 Class D

Aces

Match - Best of 3 Games
5 - Erin Allett, New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
5 - Mehgan Heaton, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2004 Class D
5 - Katie Psaute, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2004 Class D
5 - Janice Dykema, Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1999 Class A
4 - Lindsay Henige, New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
4 - Nicohle Vanderyacht, Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
4 - Tiffany Fritz, Mendon vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2001 Class D
4 - Sarah Vanwinkle, Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Mendon, 2001 Class D
3 - Anita Buckner, North Muskegon vs. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 2003 Class C
3 - Vanessa Cheatham, Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central vs. North Muskegon, 2003 Class C
3 - Kelly Thomas, Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2002 Class B
3 - Jenny Maleski, Ravenna vs. New Lothrop, 2002 Class C
3 - Lindi Bankowski, Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
3 - Breanna Eveland, East Kentwood vs. Traverse City West, 2000 Class A
3 - Jennifer Hadden, Marysville vs. Reed City, 2000 Class B
3 - Kelsey Chapman, Parchment vs. Burton Atherton, 2000 Class C
3 - Jessica Wendling, New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D
3 - Kristen Fenton, Marysville vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, 1999 Class B
3 - Jenny Conger, Marysville vs. Pinconning, 1998 Class B
3 - Elyssa Vernon, Mendon vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 1998 Class D

Team Finals Records before 2004-05 - Retired

Kills

Match - Best of 3 Games
64 - Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2001 Class A
62 - Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
58 - Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2003 Class B
55 - Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
54 - Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2003 Class A
53 - Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2002 Class A
49 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Fraser, 2002 Class A
48 - Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 1998 Class A
48 - Mendon vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 1998 Class D
47 - New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D

Assists

Match - Best of 3 Games
57 - Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 2001 Class A
54 - Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2003 Class B
53 - Fruitport vs. Marysville, 2003 Class B
52 - Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
51 - Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2003 Class A
49 - Fraser vs. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 2002 Class A
45 - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern vs. Fraser, 2002 Class A
42 - Marysville vs. Fruitport, 2002 Class B
42 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. New Lothrop, 2000 Class D
41 - East Kentwood vs. Fraser, 2004 Class A
41 - Leland vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2002 Class D
40 - New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D
39 - Traverse City West vs. East Kentwood, 2000 Class A

Blocks

Match - Best of 3 Games
20 - Battle Creek St. Philip vs. Mendon, 1998 Class D
16 - Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 2001 Class A
16 - Temperance Bedford vs. Portage Northern, 1998 Class A
15 - St. Louis vs. Suttons Bay, 2001 Class C
14 - Marysville vs. Carleton Airport, 2004 Class B
14 - Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1999 Class A

Aces

Match - Best of 3 Games
13 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 2004 Class D
11 - New Lothrop vs. Kingsley, 2004 Class C
9 - Mendon vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2001 Class D
9 - Mendon vs. Battle Creek St. Philip, 1998 Class D
7 - Marysville vs. Carleton Airport, 2004 Class B
7 - Adrian Lenawee Christian vs. Mendon, 2001 Class D
7 - Parchment vs. Burton Atherton, 2000 Class C
7 - New Lothrop vs. Adrian Lenawee Christian, 2000 Class D
7 - Portage Northern vs. Temperance Bedford, 1999 Class A
7 - Marysville vs. Stevensville Lakeshore, 1999 Class B

Coaching Records

NOTES - To be included in this list, a school must first submit year-by-year records in writing to the MHSAA office. Thereafter, schools must submit updates after each season to the MHSAA office. Coaches are organized below based on wins while guiding Michigan schools, with overall records in parentheses for those who also coached high school teams in other states ( denoted by #). 

Coaches who began a tenure during a winter season are listed as beginning in the year in which the season concluded; for example, a coach who began during the 1989-90 season is listed as beginning in 1990.

Victories (*active)

Wins  Coach School(s) Record 2020
2,128 * Jodi Manore Temperance-Bedford (1980-83, 1990-2020) 2,128-369-59 35-7
1,832 Jack Magelssen Portage Northern (1977-2004) 
Delton Kellogg (2006-12)
1,832-350-20  
1,572 * Betty Wroubel Clawson (1979-82)
Pontiac/Oakland Catholic (1989-94) 
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (1995-2020)
1,572-329-132 38-10
1,252 * Jean LaClair Midland Dow (1988-90)
Pinconning (1997-99) 
Bronson (2001-20)
1,252-385-98 21-15
1,252 Gary Stanglewicz St. Louis (1984-2013) 1,252-439-115  
1,177 * Vicky Groat Battle Creek St. Philip (1998-99, 2001-20) 1,177-275-93 23-13
1,176 *# Jim Fish Sandusky, Ohio (1987-99)
North Branch (2001-20)
1,176-205-54
(1,352-316-54 total)
31-11
1,135 John Knuth Marysville (1984-2007, 2011) 1,135-84-38  
1,154 * Laurie Glass Leland (1990-91, 1996-2007F, 2010-20)
Traverse City Central (1992-95)
1,154-357-117 23-12
1,050 Dianne Phillips Pontiac Catholic (1982-88)
Dearborn (1989-2017)
1,050-469-141  
1,028 Kellie Rowland Lake Odessa Lakewood (1991-2002, 2009-17) 1,028-155-7  
1,053 * Kelly Delacher Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern (1996-2003) 
Grand Rapids Northview (2004-05)
Rockford (2006-20)
1,053-442-36 31-8
1,014 * David Hall  Kingsley (1999-2020) 1,014-243-92 32-11
1,005 Bill Rice Clinton Township Chippewa Valley (1980-2012) 1,005-441-85  
990  Priscilla Larned Auburn Hills Oakland Christian (1986-2016) 990-362-81  
978 Jeff Borr Comstock (1985-2008) 978-468-76  
944 Ron Stremlow Kingsley (1996-99)
Fife Lake Forest Area (1985-95, 2000-18)
944-534-175  
926 Mindy Breault Bad Axe (1989-2017) 926-444-189  
923 Kathy Trenary Colon (1975-80)
Mendon (1990-2005, 2010-13, 2015) 
Vicksburg (2007W-09)
923-429-117  
913 * Ted Edsall Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (1991-96)
Whitehall (1998-2020)
913-448-50 20-10
912 * Jim Pender Mount Morris (1999-2020) 912-371-113 34-13
912 Diana Davis Stevensville Lakeshore (1981-99) 912-178-27  
878 Dawn Jaqua Portage Central (1999-2018) 878-316-13  
866 Kent Neitzert Coldwater (1981-2007F) 866-487-57  
862 Sheila Guerra Battle Creek St. Philip (1982-97) 862-180-46  
821 Sheri Warner New Lothrop (1996-2016) 821-306-83  
854 * Michelle Brines Cadillac (2001-20) 854-255-44 43-6
819 * John Christianson  Houghton (1991-2020)  819-353-114 10-5
792 * Shawn Andrews Flushing (1998-2020) 792-369-44 20-17
792 Mark Grenier Detroit Dominican (1991)
St. Clair Shores South Lake (1992)
Warren Mott (1993), Taylor Center (1996) 
Livonia Churchill (1997-2012, 2015-16)
792-226-45  
782 Linda Rusaw Fenton (1982-96, 2007-13) 782-281-54  
761 Dan Potts Fruitport (1992-2007)
Muskegon Mona Shores (2013-15)
761-259-28  
720 Sarah Bulthuis Spring Lake (1988-2013, 2017) 720-439-67   
692 Jeff Van Schoick Jackson Northwest, Jackson (1987-2009) 692-362-113  
688 Diane Tuller Monroe St. Mary Academy/Catholic Central
(1977-81, 1999-2014)
688-212-51  
682 * Terrie Wisser Hopkins (1993-2021) 682-471-101 18-11
625 Lisa Twardzik Calumet (1999-2016) 625-131-43  
624 # Jeff Champion Metamora Evergreen, Ohio (1978-79)
Morenci (1980), Manchester (1981)
Adrian Lenawee Christian (1986-92, 1999-2007)
Dundee (2009), Sand Creek (2016-18)
624-355-28
(644-379-28 total)
 
607  Dawn Opsal Adrian Madison (1999-2017) 607-264-84  
601 Karen Clark Hanover-Horton (1976-1994) 601-155-16  
591  * Eric Wachterhauser Warren Cousino (1999-2000)
Sterling Heights (2001-15)
Sterling Heights Stevenson (2018-19)
Berkley (2020)
591-358-73  16-13
543 Kim Sorrelle Wyoming Tri-unity Christian (1990-2006) 543-120  
577  * Tony Hooley Centreville (2000-02)
White Pigeon (2005-13)
Marcellus (2007W-2007F, 2014-17)
Dowagiac (2018-20)
577-343-96 13-15
532 Jan Sander Warren Woods Tower (1976-96) 532-173-41  
530 Sharon Bade Midland Dow (1987)
Birch Run (1988)
Frankenmuth (2000-2008)
Saginaw Heritage (2009-10)
530-219-39  
522  Kyle Kurant Muskegon Mona Shores (1994-2012) 522-373-37  
514 Bill Abbott Hanover-Horton (1995-2006) 514-186-68  
527  * Kris Jewell Utica Eisenhower (1999)
Cheboygan (2003-20)
527-322-66  14-15
508 Phil Wilson Kalamazoo Central, (1991-2003) 508-219-29  
501  Lisa Holok Buchanan (2004-16) 501-184  
500 Judy Campbell Owendale-Gagetown (1976-96) 500-139-25