Boys Tennis Individual Champions

Lower Peninsula

Division 1

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Sachiv Kumar (Northville) Clayton Anderson (Rochester Hills) 6-3, 4-6, 7-6(5)
No. 2 S Daniel Stojanov (Bloomfield Hills) Derek Blackwell (Troy) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 S Pierce Shaya (Bloomfield Hills) Noah Vogel (Ann Arbor Pioneer) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 S Aaron Rose (Bloomfield Hills) Haresh Anand (Troy) 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 D  Quinn Cassar / Aditya Pundhir
(Northville)
Andrew Wang / Nikhil Tatineni
(Troy)
1-6, 7-5, 7-6(3)
No. 2 D  Aryan Gupta / Srihari Ananthalwan
(Troy)
Sam Brockhaus / Joe Turkot
(Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice)
2-6, 7-5, 7-5
No. 3 D  Pranav Bellad / Zach Saad
(Troy)
Hassan Hejazi / Eric Heng
(Ann Arbor Huron)
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 D Dominic Pascarella / Ethan Endelman
(Bloomfield Hills)
Rohit Saripelle / Nikhil Daniel
(Novi)
5-7, 6-4, 6-4

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Joshua Portnoy (Okemos) Gabe Brown (Troy Athens) 6-1, 6-1

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Luke Baylis (Clarkston) J.J. Etterbeek (Birmingham Brother Rice) 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 S Jagan Nallani (Troy) Frank Piana (Clarkston) 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 S Isaac Herrenkohl (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Noah Fasczewski (Clarkston) 1-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 S Noah Vogel (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Daniel Rubin (Grand Blanc) 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 D  Druv Talluri/Siddharth Nagisetty
(Okemos)
Max Brodkey/Anvit Rao
(Ann Arbor Huron)
6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D  Nick Grosh/Tj Bai
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Brendan Karsch/Aditya Abbaraju
(Ann Arbor Pioneer)
6-1, 6-2
No. 3 D  Drake Malcolm/Evan Roopas
(Ann Arbor Pioneer)
Sammy Clyde/Jacob Hejazi
(Ann Arbor Huron)
6-2, 5-7, 6-3
No. 4 D Nikhil Gandikota/Vincent Tremonti
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Rachit Jain/Rohith Kesamneni
(Northville)
6-3, 6-4

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Andrew Zhang (Bloomfield Hills) Jarreau Campbell (Birmingham Brother Rice) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 S JJ Etterbeek (Birmingham Brother Rice) Tommy Herb (Bloomfield Hills) 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 S Sebastian Burman (Bloomfield Hills) Frank Piana (Clarkston) 7-6(0), 4-6, 6-4
No. 4 S Matthew Freeman (Northville) Cade Burman (Bloomfield Hills) 7-6(5), 6-1
No. 1 D  Noah Roslin/Adrian Wilen
(Bloomfield Hills) 
Michael Song/Aniket Dagar
(Troy)
6-3, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2 D  Ryan Frank/Andrew Chen
(Bloomfield Hills)
Daniel Dong/Justin Yang 
(Northville)
6-1, 7-6(4)
No. 3 D  Sammy Clyde/Pranav Sharma
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Max Nosanchuk/Phoenix Williams 
(Bloomfield Hills)
4-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Michael Lee/James Piel
(Bloomfield Hills)
Alex Yang/Noah Tanguay
(Troy)
6-3, 6-2

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Steve Forman (Troy) Andrew Zhang (Bloomfield Hills) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 S Brennan Cimpeanu (Troy) Kobie Mueller (Ann Arbor Huron) 7-6(5), 7-6(3)
No. 3 S Constantin Hemmrich (Bloomfield Hills) Jacob Burkett (Clarkston) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 S Stanley Rhodes (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Samir Rajani (Northville) 7-6(1), 3-6, 6-0
No. 1 D  Cade Burman/Sebastian Burman
(Bloomfield Hills)
Sam Schwartz/Jack Brockhaus
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
6-4, 1-6, 6-1
No. 2 D  Vik Chakrabortty/Chaz Blamo
(Bloomfield Hills)
Niko Mamatas/Riley Mcnulty
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
3-6, 6-3, 7-6(5)
No. 3 D  Connor Streeter/Brendan Karsch
(Ann Arbor Pioneer)
Adrian Wilen/Chris Sauer
(Bloomfield Hills)
6-0, 6-4
No. 4 D Marvin Jiang/Charlie Peng
(Troy)
TJ Bai/Nick Grosh
(Ann Arbor Huron)
6-2, 6-1

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Steve Forman (Troy) Josh Mukherjee (Bloomfield Hills) 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
No. 2 S Andrew Zhang (Bloomfield Hills) Luke Baylis (Clarkston) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 S Constantin Hemmrich (Bloomfield Hills) Owen Kelley (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 S Sahil Deenadayalu (Ann Arbor Huron) Brad Silverman (Bloomfield Hills) 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D Chris Cho/Brendan Chen
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Josh Anschuetz/Travis Tucker
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
7-5, 6-4
No. 2 D Austin Choi/Eddie Wang
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Riley Mcnulty/Jack Brockhaus
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
3-6, 7-6(1), 6-2
No. 3 D Aakash Ray/Nayan Makim (Novi) Vedaant Garg/Spencer Liu (Troy) 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
No. 4 D Gabe Kleer/Josh Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Vishal Bethamcherla/Ricky Young (Troy) 6-2, 7-6(0)

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Connor Johnston (Northville) Josh Mukherjee (Bloomfield Hills) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 S Alex Wen (Novi) Andrew Zhang (Bloomfield Hills) 6-4, 7-5
No. 3 S Constantin Hemmrich (Bloomfield Hills) Sid Amarnath (Novi) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 S Chris Cho (Ann Arbor Huron) Brad Silverman (Bloomfield Hills) 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D Sean Abelarde/Jarreau Campbell
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
Sai Kagithala/Kevin Fietsam (Troy) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 D Austin Choi/Robert Dong (Ann Arbor Huron) Sayhann Goraya/Nico Figueroa
(Ann Arbor Pioneer)
6-3, 6-4
No. 3 D Gabe Kleer/Josh Lee (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Michael Song/Spencer Liu (Troy) 7-6(2), 7-5     
No. 4 D Nikhil Kalra/Grant McLean (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Aakash Ray/Nayan Makim (Novi) 7-5, 6-1

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Tim Wang (Novi) Connor Johnston (Northville) 6-4, 7-6 (5)
No. 2 S Koushik Kondapi (Novi) Chris Adams (Port Huron Northern) 6-4, 2-6, 6-3
No. 3 S Alex Wen (Novi) Jack Winkler (Birmingham Brother Rice) 7-5, 6-4
No. 4 S Andre Liu (Novi) Timothy Kao (Ann Arbor Skyline) 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 D Jason Chen/Austin Choi (Ann Arbor Huron) Maxx Anderson/Daniel Yu (Novi) 6-1, 7-6 (5)
No. 2 D Brendan Dillon/Christian Abelarde
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
Will Brenner/Orion Sang
(Ann Arbor Huron)
6-2, 6-0
No. 3 D Alex Cadigan/Brenden Chen
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Dan Lunghamer/Sean Abelarde
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 D Aneesh Rastogi/Brandon Guo
(Troy)
Travis Tucker/Sam Schwartz
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (3)

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Tim Wang (Novi) Connor Johnston (Northville) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 S Ian Yi (Ann Arbor Pioneer) Oliver Li (Rochester Adams)  6-1, 6-2
No. 3 S Koushik Kondapi (Novi) Colin Williams (Ann Arbor Huron) 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 
No. 4 S Maxx Anderson (Novi) Jack Winkler (Birmingham Brother Rice) 3-6, 7-6 (9-7), 6-3
No. 1 D Aaron Bodkey/Akihiro Ota
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Connor Parks/George Hamaty
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
6-4, 6-2
No. 2 D Joey Hildebrand/David Weatherford
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
Jason Chen/Austen Luker (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-3, 6-7 (7-3), 7-5
No. 3 D Brendan Dillon/Joe Paradiso
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
Michael Bondin/Danny Friedman
(Ann Arbor Huron)
3-6, 6-2, 7-6 (3)
No. 4 D Will Brenner/Orion Sang
(Ann Arbor Huron)
Patrick Hamill/Dan Lunghamer
(Birmingham Brother Rice)
6-3, 7-5

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S     Ed Covalschi (Utica Eisenhower) Tyler Gardiner (Northville) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 S Connor Johnston (Northville) Jack Hamaty (Birmingham Brother Rice) 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 S Colin Williams (Ann Arbor Huron) Koushik Kondapi (Novi) 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 S Pavan Rao (Novi) Jon Seyhun (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 D  Akihiro Ota/Aaron Brodkey (Ann Arbor Huron) Jason Carless/Andrew Ying (Novi) 6-0, 7-5
No. 2 D  Max Tenner/Ryan Stark (Ann Arbor Huron) Nishant Kakar/Michael Chang (Novi) 6-4, 1-6, 6-3
No. 3 D  Joey Hildebrand/Johnny Cameron (Birmingham Brother Rice) George Lu/Michael Bondin (Ann Arbor Huron) 4-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 D David/Weatherford/Brendan Dillion (Birmingham Brother Rice) Austin Luker/Will Brenner (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-3, 6-3

2011

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Tyler Gardiner (Northville) Andrew Cahn (West Bloomfield) 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
No. 2 S Gunnar Peery (Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice) Kevin Chang (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 S Michael Trupiano (Detroit Catholic Central) Kevin Mei (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 S Andrew Ying (Novi) Johnny Cameron (Birmingham Brother Rice) 6-0, 6-0
No. 1 D  Willy Wilson/Kevin Hodges (Detroit Catholic Central) Danny Rizk/Jonathan Zhou (Ann Arbor Huron) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D  Sam Brodkey/Andy Wu (Ann Arbor Huron) Matt Hermiz/Gabe Apaza (Detroit Catholic Central) 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 D  Joey Hildebrand/George Hamaty (Birmingham Brother Rice) Aaron Brodkey/Colin Williams (Ann Arbor Huron) 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 D Ben Brenner/Costa Demetral (Ann Arbor Huron) Connor Parks/Brendan Dillon (Birmingham Brother Rice) 6-4, 6-3

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brett Forman Troy 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Michael Dube Detroit Catholic Central 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Eric Guindi Detroit Catholic Central 6-2, 4-6, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Michael Trupiano Detroit Catholic Central 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Hunter St. Pierre / Taylor Zdanowski Ann Arbor Pioneer 1-6, 6-1, 7-6(4)
No. 2 Doubles Charlie Dillon / Ryan O'Connor Birmingham Brother Rice 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Henry Belden / Mac Moore Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Taylor Bradford / Dan Jiang Ann Arbor Pioneer 1-6, 6-2, 6-4

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Aaron Pfister Grand Blanc 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Matt Thomas Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Jack Parks Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Eric Guindi Detroit Catholic Central 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Joe Sheena - Parker Gradolph Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 6-3, 7-6(4)
No. 2 Doubles Yeon-Woo Chung - Douglas Yang Ann Arbor Huron 2-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Peter Godfrey - Daniel Lehrman Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Ryan O'Connor - Ryan Johnson Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 2-6, 6-4, 6-2

 2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Aaron Pfister Grand Blanc 7-5, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Jack Snyder Detroit Catholic Central 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Russal Kovar Port Huron Northern 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Spencer Hogikyan Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Stefan Larson-Daniel Yang Ann Arbor Huron 7-6(4), 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Adams-Corey Tynan Port Huron Northern 6-4, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Kevin Chang-Michael Chung Ann Arbor Huron 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Phil Berkaw-Daniel Lehrman Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-1

2007 Fall

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Magnus Hallan Troy 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Joseph Dube Detroit Catholic Central 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Jeff Globerson Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Matt Monich Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Russell Kovar-Sean Tynan Port Huron Northern 6-7, 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Gabe Casher-Grand Smith Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Douglas Yang-Brett Williams Ann Arbor Huron 7-5, 6-1
No. 4 Doubles David Labelle-Aaron Adams Port Huron Northern 6-1, 6-4

2007 Spring

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ben Hartman Grosse Pointe South 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles David Seyferth Ann Arbor Pioneer 4-6, 7-6(2), 6-4
No. 3 Singles Nate Eddy Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Eric Hubbard Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Tyler Marengo-Russell Kovar Port Huron Northern 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Danny Frank-Nick Schwartz Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles William Darwall-Zach Sullivan Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-7(3), 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Stefan Larson-Daniel Yang Ann Arbor Huron 1-6, 7-6(4), 4-0 (ret.)

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andy Gauthier Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Peter Williams Troy 3-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Nate Eddy Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Matt Monich Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-0, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Matt Globerson-Austin Taylor Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-7 (5), 7-6 (5), 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Globerson-Nick Schwartz Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Denny Heichel-Ryan Meganck Troy 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles William Darwall-Zach Sullivan Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-4

2005

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kevin Hayward Ann Arbor Pioneer 7-6 (1), 6-0
No. 2 Singles Colin Mark-Griffin Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Patrick Troy Birmingham Brother Rice 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Andy Gauthier Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Anthony  Smith-Scott Swanson Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Matt Globerson-Adam Markovitz Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Nathan Eddy-Matt Monich Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Jeff Globerson-Devin Talbot Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-1

2004

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kevin Hayward Ann Arbor Pioneer 3-6, 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Colin Mark-Griffin Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Tim Wu Ann Arbor Huron 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Billy Gardner Birmingham Brother Rice 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Andy Gauthier-Anthony Smith Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Ryan Snyder-Jason Beydoun Detroit Catholic Central 7-6 (6), 7-6 (6)
No. 3 Doubles Matt Globerson-Adam Markovitz Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Will Darwall-Devin Talbert Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-0, 6-3

2003

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Christian Birmingham Brother Rice 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Bill Walsh Detroit Catholic Central 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Scott Swanson Ann Arbor Pioneer 4-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Troy Patrick Birmingham Brother Rice 6-7, 6-2, 7-6 (4)
No. 1 Doubles Evan Levine-Mike Wagner Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Dan Fleszar-Andrew Pray Ann Arbor Pioneer 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Eddie Fornell-Jason Hitchcock Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Matt Globerson-Anthony Smith Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-4

2002

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Christian Birmingham Brother Rice 4-6, 6-1, 7-6 (4)
No. 2 Singles Kevin Hayward Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Josh Seyferth Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Scott Swanson Ann Arbor Pioneer 3-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Luke Marker-Evan Levine Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Mike Wagner-Mark Griffin Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Mike Kelly-Colin McIntyre Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Doubles Julian Darwell-Dan Fleszar Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-0

2001

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Lynn Birmingham Brother Rice 6-7(5), 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Matt Christian Birmingham Brother Rice 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Billy Walsh Detroit Catholic Central 6-3, 7-6 (7)
No. 4 Singles Jeff Carrico Birmingham Brother Rice 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Mark Fleszar-David Atallah Detroit Catholic Central 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Pat Fay-Dan Fleszar Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Pat Mull-Mike Kelly-Sell Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Finley Huston-Rohit Narayan Okemos 6-4, 7-5

2000

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Lynn Birmingham Brother Rice 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Matt Garner East Kentwood 1-6, 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Matt Christian Birmingham Brother Rice 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Billy Walsh Detroit Catholic Central 6-2, 2-6, 7-6 (3)
No. 1 Doubles Richard Marsh-Brian Gorski Grosse Pointe South 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Ezra Bertrakis-Jim Alexander Grosse Pointe South 5-7, 7-6 (1), 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Evan Levine-Sean Martin Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 6-4

1999

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Bere Midland Dow 5-7, 6-4, 5-5 ret.
No. 2 Singles David Hiniker Ann Arbor Pioneer 4-6, 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Mark Gorski Birmingham Brother Rice 3-6, 6-0, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Mike Merszei Midland Dow 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Richard Marsh-John Berschback Grosse Pointe South 6-2, 2-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Carrico-Chris Brede Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 6-4

No. 3 Doubles

Scott Gross-Matt Ora Birmingham Brother Rice 6-0, 6-3

1998

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Kosta Ann Arbor Huron 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Owen Fileti Ann Arbor Huron 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Tony Tocco Grosse Pointe South 6-0, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Jason Winegar Midland Dow 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Mike Case-John Berschback Grosse Pointe South 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Chris Brede-Justin Smith Birmingham Brother Rice 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Scott Gross-Pat Schmidt Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 7-5

Division 2

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Ethan Portnoy (Okemos) Nolen Kovan (Birmingham Groves) 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 S Owen Goodrich (GR Forest Hills Northern) George Fan (Okemos) 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 3 S Michael Liss (Birmingham Groves) Will Seymour (Detroit U-D Jesuit) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 S Suchir Nagisetty (Okemos) Andrew Williams (Mattawan) 7-5, 6-1
No. 1 D  Thomas Ladwein / Aaron Li
(Midland Dow)
Blake Discher / Alex Prather
(Grosse Pointe South)
6-4, 6-3
No. 2 D  Aaryan Singh / Anderson Halland
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
Dylan Wolf / Alexandras Abarius
(Birmingham Groves)
3-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 D  Alex George / Alex Lewis
(Birmingham Seaholm)
Kyle Wang / Joey Lamberg
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
6-2, 6-3
No. 4 D Sam Owens / Stephen Cibulas
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)
Andrew Weitzman / Gabe Klein
(Birmingham Groves)
7-5, 7-6(2)

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Nathaniel Webster (Mattawan) Nick Herdoiza (Walled Lake Central) 6-4, 6-2

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Nathaniel Webster (Mattawan) Adnan Alousi (Berkley) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 S Colson Wells (Midland HH Dow) Nolan Kovan (Birmingham Groves) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 S Saketh Kamaraju (Midland HH Dow) Graham Holley (Portage Northern) 7-5, 6-7(4), 6-2
No. 4 S Brett Kovan (Birmingham Groves) Owen Goodrich (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
No. 1 D  Nav Dalmia/Jeff Consolla
(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern)
Kagan Shetterly/Theodore Yaldoo
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)
6-3, 6-4
No. 2 D  Cole Rynbrandt/Justin Lee
(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern)
Charlie Young/John Dahmer
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)
6-2, 7-6(6)
No. 3 D  Jack Sparhawk/Ty Uchman
(Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern)
Teodore Melnyczuk-Gould/Nathan Comerford
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)
6-4, 7-5
No. 4 D Will Hess/Will Kostello
(Birmingham Groves)
Jake Kuredjian/Alex Mackillop
(Detroit U-D Jesuit)
6-2, 6-1

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Ozan Colak (Okemos) Nathaniel Webster (Mattawan) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 S Joshua Portnoy (Okemos) Anish Middha (Midland Dow) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 S Benjamin Letzer (Okemos) Saketh Kamaraju (Midland Dow) 6-1, 1-0 ret.
No. 4 S Rohan Shah (Okemos) Owen Goodrich (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 D  Zal Chinoy/Daniel Gorelik
(Okemos)
Ben Adams/Aidan O'Neill
(Birmingham Seaholm)
6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D  Druv Talluri/Shrey Patel
(Okemos)
Jonathan Cross/Owen Cross
(Birmingham Seaholm)
6-4, 6-1
No. 3 D  Max Levitsky/Cameron Lee
(Birmingham Seaholm)
Siddharth Nagisetty/Aditya Kandula
(Okemos)
7-6(2), 6-4
No. 4 D Fred Kassab/Nolan Werner
(Birmingham Seaholm)
Brett Kovan/Ethan Weitzman
(Birmingham Groves)
6-4, 6-3

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Connor Genshaw (GR Forest Hills Central) Gabe Liss (Birmingham Groves) 6-0, 4-6, 6-1
No. 2 S Gabe Vidinas (Birmingham Groves) Josh Portnoy (Okemos) 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 S Shrey Patel (Okemos) Jonah Liss (Birmingham Groves) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 S Daniel Gorelik (Okemos) Vishnu Ghantasala (Portage Central) 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 D  Dinakar Talluri/Zal Chinoy
(Okemos)
Aditya Middha/Saketh Kamaraju
(Midland HH Dow)
6-3, 7-5
No. 2 D  Rohan Shah/Siddharth Nagisetty
(Okemos)
Jack Ziegler/Peyton Herbert
(GR Forest Hills Central)
3-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 3 D  Deniz Kalfa/Druv Talluri
(Okemos)
Aidan O'Neill/Max Levitsky
(Birmingham Seaholm)
7-5, 5-7, 6-0
No. 4 D Karthik Kolisetty/Aditya Kandula
(Okemos)
Alex Acho/Ben Adams
(Birmingham Seaholm)
6-3, 3-6, 6-4

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Varun Shanker (Midland Dow) Reed Crocker (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) 7-6(6), 3-6, 7-6(8)
No. 2 S Cameron Raedy (Portage Central) Anish Middha (Midland Dow) 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 S Tyler Conrad (Midland Dow) Daniel Gorelik (Okemos) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 S Deniz Kalfa (Okemos) Saketh Kamaraju (Midland) 7-6 (4), 6-1
No. 1 D Jj Kirkman/Aditya Middha
(Midland Dow)
Jack Williams/Ben Zacharia
(Grosse Pointe North)
7-5, 3-6, 6-4
No. 2 D Aidan Rynbrandt/Jack Ziegler
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Sagar Kamaraju/Noah Nichols
(Midland Dow)
6-4, 6-1
No. 3 D Daniel Zhang/Gopal Parthasarathy
(Midland Dow)
Peyton Herbert/Mike Battiste
(GR Forest Hills Central)
6-2, 6-3
No. 4 D Charlie Michaud/Aerik Joe
(Birmingham Groves)
Ryan Killmaster/Jeroen Uesbeck
(Midland Dow)
6-2,7-5

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Bill Duo (Portage Central) Connor Grenschaw (GR Forest Hills Central) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 S Michael Szabo (Midland Dow) Ben Orwin (Portage Central) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 S Lucas Guy (Portage Central) Tyler Conrad (Midland Dow) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 S Jacob Wiltjer (GR Forest Hills Central) Aditya Middha (Midland Dow) 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 D Kento Kirakawa/Cameron Raedy
(Portage Central)
Louis Wyre/Joey Wilson
(U of D Jesuit)
6-4, 4-6, 7-5
No. 2 D Justin James/Aidan Rynbrandt
(GR Forest Hills Central)
JJ Kirkman/Noah Nichols
(Midland Dow)
7-6(5), 6-3
No. 3 D  Tim Spurlin/Jack Ziegler
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Brian McHale/Josh Belfer
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
5-7, 7-5, 6-0
No. 4 D Peyton Herbert/Mike Battiste
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Andrew Dicks/Scott Anthony
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
1-6, 6-1, 6-4

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Steward Sell (Portage Northern) Bill Duo (Portage Central) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 S Colin Angell (Midland Dow) Ben Orwin (Porage Central) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 S Michael Szabo (Midland Dow) Justin Minzlaff (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 S Jacob Wiltjer (GR Forest Hills Central) Josh Olmstead (Birmingham Groves) 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 D Nico Finelli/Joey McClure
(GR Forest Hills Central )
Daniel Magno/Cole Williamson
(Midland Dow)
6-0, 6-2
No. 2 D Andrew Fox/Carson Schmidt
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Louis Wyre/Joey Wilson
(U of D Jesuit)
6-3, 6-0
No. 3 D Humzah Azeem/Ryan Conner
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Jalen Zeman/Jack Dolan
(Birmingham Groves)

6-3, 7-6 (3)

No. 4 D Clark Shawver/Hunter Hall
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
Lincoln Yaldoo/John Jennotte
(U of D Jesuit)
7-5, 6-3

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Davis Crocker (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) William Kirkman (Midland Dow) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 S Julian Guerra (Midland Dow)  Thomas Sheeren (Detroit U of D Jesuit) 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 S Varun Shanker (Midland Dow) Will Christian (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 S Michael Szabo (Midland Dow) Freddy Heegan (Detroit U of D Jesuit) 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 D Jason Chang/Vikram Shanker
(Midland Dow)
Timmy Hoffman/Marty Nagle
(Detroit U of D Jesuit)
6-2, 6-2
No. 2 D Patrick Eschbach/Colin Angell
(Midland Dow)
Pameet Gogireddy/Alex Winks
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
6-0, 6-1
No. 3 D Seamus Bartlett/Daniel Magno
(Midland Dow)
Ryan Roach/Daiki Adachi
(GR Forest Hills Northern)

6-2, 2-6, 6-3

No. 4 D Mitch Timyan/Humzah Azeem
(GR Forest Hills Central)
Nick Parente/Matt Zhao
(GR Forest Hills Northern)
6-4, 6-3

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Davis Crocker (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) Billy Heckman (Portage Central) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 S Austin Woody (Midland Dow) Rob Stevens (Portage Central) 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 S Juli Guerra (Midland Dow) Cameron Babas (Battle Creek Lakeview) 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 S Michael Szabo (Midland Dow) Justin Minzlaff (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 D  Jason Chang/Vikram Shanker (Midland Dow) Mat Denison/Stan Lassen (Battle Creek Lakeview) 6-0, 3-6, 7-6(5)
No. 2 D  Zach Tayler/Griffin Neel (Birmingham Seaholm) David Goslin/Colin Angell (Midland Dow) 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 D  Patrick Eschbach/Mark Gorte (Midland Dow) Amey Vrudhula/Nico Finelli (GR Forest HIlls Central) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Joey McClure/Matt Gebhardt (GR Forest Hills Central) Alex Cross/Will Geller (Birmingham Seaholm) 6-1, 6-0

2011

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Davis Crocker (Kalamazoo Loy Norrix) Tyler Richmond (Portage Central) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 S Jonathan Gurnee (Midland Dow) Billy Heckman (Portage Central) 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 S Austin Woody (Midland Dow) Evan Ketai (Birmingham Groves) 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 S Juli Guerra (Midland Dow) Jonah Yousif (Bloomfield Hills Andover) 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 D  Kyle Haak/Elan Dantus (Okemos) Calvin Greer/Alex Allen (Birmingham Groves) 6-0, 3-6, 7-6(5)
No. 2 D  Jason Chang/David Goslin (Midland Dow) Daichi Hirakawa/Abhiram Krishnan (Portage Central) 7-6(3), 6-2
No. 3 D  Joey McClure/Greg Andrews (Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central) Matt Shanley/Gordon Fisher (Detroit U-D Jesuit) 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
No. 4 D  Andrew Murtland/Rob Chapekis (North Farmington) Amey Vrudhula/Richard Wu (Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central) 6-4, 7-6(4)

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jim Beckwith Battle Creek Lakeview 0-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Santi Guerra Midland Dow 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Kevin Wu Rochester Adams 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Juli Guerra Midland Dow 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Garrett De Waal / Andrew McClure GR Forest Hills Central 6-4, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Kevin Winegar / John Templeman Midland Dow 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Jason Chang / Scott Kendall Midland Dow 7-5, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles David Read / Tim Hewitt Midland Dow 1-6, 6-1, 7-6(4)

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Harry Jadun East Lansing 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Alek Davila Midland Dow 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Santi Guerra Midland Dow 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Jonathan Gurnee Midland Dow 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Alex Salvadori - Evan Pan Okemos 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Quentin Rynbrandt - Austin Timyan Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Nick Finan - Kyle Haak Okemos 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Patrick Hart / David Taylor Battle Creek Lakeview 7-6 (6), 6-4

2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Aaron Hendrick Grand Rapids Northview 7-6(4), 6-2
No. 2 Singles Graham Gettel Birmingham Seaholm 6-3, 5-4 (ret. inj.)
No. 3 Singles Kevin Wu Rochester Adams 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Charlie Hammond Birmingham Groves 6-2, 7-6(3)
No. 1 Doubles Bobby Cawood-Blake Brogan East Lansing 6-3, 6-7(4), 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Matt Vanderhoef-DJ Lydy Birmingham Seaholm 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Bennett Thomson-Andrew Globe Birmingham Seaholm 7-5, 2-6, 6-1
No. 4 Doubles Johnson Ching-Patrick Wolcott East Lansing 6-4, 6-1

2007 (Fall)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andrew Jung Battle Creek Lakeview 6-3, 0-6, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Ryan Richmond Portage Central 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Travis Wolf Portage Central 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Kevin Wu Rochester Adams 6-3, 6-7(5), 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Adam Jadun-Steve Wolff East Lansing 7-6(4), 2-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Tom Hardenbergh-Aaron Michaud Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Sean Henry-Zack Hopping Okemos 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Charlie Starkman-Mark Giancarlo Birmingham Groves 3-6, 6-4, 6-3

2007 (Spring)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Streeter Birmingham Groves 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Isaac Stein Portage Central 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Matt Richmond Portage Central 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Jesse Chen Rochester Adams 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Travis Wolf-Ryan Richmond Portage Central 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Ben Stilwill-Kevin Hagan Birmingham Seaholm 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Winston Tsai-Evan Pan Okemos 7-6(3), 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Kurt Beadling-Greg Doctor Portage Central 6-2, 7-6(4)

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Casey Cullen Birmingham Seaholm 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Scott Schultz Okemos 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles James Tsai Okemos 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Don Li Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4-6, 7-6 (5), 5-3
No. 1 Doubles Michael Kebler-Shawn Savage Okemos 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Ben Stilwill-Kevin Hagan Okemos 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Rob Brereton-Daniel Dantus Okemos 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Alex Solomon-Tucker Blake Birmingham Seaholm 6-4, 6-4

2005

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Alex Forger Okemos 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles David Streeter Birmingham Groves 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles John Bejin Birmingham Groves 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles James Tsai Okemos 6-4, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Trey Chatman-Matt Richmond Portage Central 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Engstrom-Joe Fugitt Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Derek Boer-Dustin Hoekstra Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6-2, 6-7 (2), 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Steven Tyler-Brad Boelkins Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-7 (2), 6-3, 6-4

2004

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Alex Forger Okemos 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Singles David Streeter Birmingham Groves 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Isaac Stein Portage Central 2-6, 7-6 (5), 6-4
No. 4 Singles James Tsai Okemos 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Nick Charters-Nathan Bruce-Black Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Matt Thomas-Chris Wolbert Flushing 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Kal Jupalli-Mike Kebler Okemos 1-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Don Li-Steven Tyler Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4-6, 6-0, 6-4

2003

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ryan Berger Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-0, 3-6, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Adam Ford Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Mike Rose Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Art Doering Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7-5, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Findley Huston-Robit Narayan Okemos 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Dale Kim-Alex Vera Midland Dow 6-7 (4), 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Jon Berkas-Andrew Lockrow Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Alex Gelambos-Rohan Patel Bloomfield Hills Lahser 7-6 (1), 6-3

2002

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Nick Rinks Kalamazoo Central 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Adam Ford Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Michael Depietro Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Peter Wagner Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Phil Wagner-Deepak Srinivasan Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Nanzad Dustoor-Neal Sahney Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Steve Gorga-Ryan Schultz Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-0, 7-6 (4)
No. 4 Doubles Peter Ross-Eric Spears Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-0, 6-3

2001

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Eric Hodgman Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Mike Jeon Portage Central 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Andy Klemm Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Trevor Domlovil Portage Central 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Deepan Patel-Justin Remmelts Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Jon Wiescinski-Scott Kury Portage Central 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Nauzad Dustoor-Neal Sahney Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Jeff Rowe-Art Doering Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7-6 (6), 7-5

2000

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Anthony Stefani Grosse Pointe North 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Dan Grupp GR Forest Hills Central 7-6 (5), 3-6, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Wayland Ni Okemos 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Chris Spagnuolo Okemos 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Dave Swan-Chris Chepy Okemos 6-4, 3-6, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Josh Bruce-Black/Jellani Kelley Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Tim Moses-James Stewart Bloomfield Hills Lahser 1-6, 6-2, 6-1

1999

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brad Jaffe North Farmington 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Steve Srivastave East Lansing 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Joe Houghton Birmingham Seaholm 4-6, 7-5, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Wayland Ni Okemos 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Josh Turcott-Brad Johnson Portage Central 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Matt Brown-Vamsi Surapaneni Okemos 7-6 (4), 7-5
No. 3 Doubles McKay Shih-Neel Agrawal Okemos 1-6, 7-5, 6-3

1998

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Schultz East Lansing 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Robert Shump Battle Creek Lakeview 7-5, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Josh Honholt Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cen. 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Mike Parnello East Lansing 6-0, 3-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Joe Infante-Dave Lassanske Muskegon Mona Shores 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Omar Faridi-Dan Smith Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cen. 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Ted James-Andy VanHaren Grand Rapids Forest Hills Cen. 7-6, 4-6, 6-4

Division 3

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Mert Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Owen DeMuth (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 S Rishi Verma (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Ian Pinnoo (St. Clair) 7-5, 1-6, 7-6(4)
No. 3 S Chakor Rajendra (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Patrick Tiwari (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 S Caden Che (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Kabir Rajendra (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 6-4, 6-5 (RET)
No. 1 D  Alex Pollak / Petros Kalabat
(Detroit Country Day)
Tanner Warners / Dream Kwon
(Grand Rapids Christian)
4-6, 7-6(7), 6-2
No. 2 D  Jacob Coburn / Sebs Taubman
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Aiden Khaghany / Clay Hartje
(Detroit Country Day)
6-4, 6-7(4), 6-3
No. 3 D  Ryan Michaels / Andrew Fink
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Sam Van Schepen / Ethan DeBlecourt
(Grand Rapids Christian)
4-6, 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 D Ramzi Nassif / Aayush Dagar
(Detroit Country Day)
Aryan Tiwari / Praneel Pillarisetty
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
5-7, 7-5, 6-1

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Mert Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Owen DeMuth (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 6-0, 6-1

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Mert Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Derek Distelrath (St Clair) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 S Kaan Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Eli Pinnoo (St Clair) 6-2, 7-6(11)
No. 3 S Rishi Verma (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Michael Mascarin (St Clair) 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 S Chakkor Rajendra (Ann Arbor Greehills) Ian Pinnoo (St Clair) 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D  Henry Branch/Sahil Deenadayalu
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Grant Moorhead/Tanner Warners
(Grand Rapids Christian)
6-1, 6-1
No. 2 D  Joey Formicola/Daniel Stojanov
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Hayes Bradley/David Hermelin
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-3, 6-2
No. 3 D  Clay Hartje/Aidan Khaghany
(Detroit Country Day)
Nathan Rosenberg/Finn Feldeisen
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
6-4, 6-3
No. 4 D Alex Scwendeman/Thomas Zeng
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Calvi Teste/Ben Conti
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-2, 6-3

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Lucas Bosch (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Nikolas Gruskin (Detroit Country Day) 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 S Justin Luo (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Eli Pinnoo (St. Clair) 1-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 S Nolan Sherwood (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Christian Grozev (Detroit Country Day) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 S Joe Croskey (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Zain Rodger (Detroit Country Day) 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 D  Ryan Post/Kole Butterer
(East Grand Rapids)
Jack Trees/Nikhil Deenadaylu
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
6-4, 6-4
No. 2 D  Patrick Tiwari/Sohum Acharya
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Jack Seufert/Jack Schultze
(East Grand Rapids)
6-1, 6-3
No. 3 D  Hayes Bradley/David Hermelin
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Nick Lambert/Graham Haslem
(East Grand Rapids)
7-5, 7-6(5)
No. 4 D Geoffrey Qin/Isaiah Croskey
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Petros Kalabat/Brett Arenberg
(Detroit Country Day)
6-2, 3-6, 6-3

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Benji Jacobson (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Jack Dausman (Coopersville) 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 S Lucas Bosch (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Ricky Warnicke (Detroit Country Day) 6-4, 6-0
No. 3 S Justin Luo (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Kody Harrington (Allegan) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 S Eric Wang (Detroit Country Day) Sohum Acharya (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 7-6(7), 6-2
No. 1 D  Nick Hakken/Anish Premkumar
(Ada Forest Hills Eastern)
Andrew Du/Jacob Yellen
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
4-6, 7-6(4), 6-2
No. 2 D  Joseph Croskey/Nikhil Deenadayalu
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Connor Smith/Kole Butterer
East Grand Rapids
6-4, 6-2
No. 3 D  Tom Nardicchio/Eric Liu
(Detroit Country Day)
Eshaan Kawlra/Jack Trees
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
7-5, 6-3
No. 4 D Nick Sicilia/Justin Lee
(Detroit Country Day)
Hayes Bradley/David Hermelin
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
7-6(2), 6-4

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Benji Jacobson (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) Ryan Rhoades (Holland Christian) 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 S Ahmeir Kyle (St. Joseph) Nik Gruskin (Detroit Country Day) 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
No. 3 S Will Page (St. Joseph) Justin Luo (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 S Eric Wang (Detroit Country Day) Sohum Acharya (BH Cranbrook Kingswood) 6-2, 2-3 RET-INJ
No. 1 D Michael Bian/Andrew Du
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Rick Warnicke/Ryan Murakawa
(Detroit Country Day)
5-7, 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D Milind Rao/Kavon Rahmani
(Detroit Country Day)
Jacob Yellen/Joe Croskey
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
7-5, 6-0
No. 3 D Nate Thewes/Tommy Nardicchio
(Detroit Country Day)
Blake Fisher/Nikhil Deenadayalu
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
6-4, 6-2
No. 4 D Eshaan Kawlra/Jack Trees
(BH Cranbrook Kingswood)
Prathik Chukkapalli/Nick Sicilia
(Detroit Country Day)
1-6, 6-2, 6-4

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S JP Avila (Holland Christian) Marc Sable (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 S Benji Jacobson (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) Jakob Gahn (Detroit Country Day) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 S Michael Khaghany (Detroit Country Day) Michael Bian (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 S Justin Luo (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) Alex Mettler (Detroit Country Day) 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 D Nolan Trepeck/Matthew Gerard
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)
Damian Runkle/Adam Junn
(Detroit Country Day)
3-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 D Chase Ghesquiere/Steven Meng
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswod)
Ryan Murakawa/Ricky Warnicke
(Detroit Country Day)
6-0, 6-0
No. 3 D  Brandon Kerr/Colin Petzold
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)
Kavon Rahmani/Joe Zhang
(Detroit Country Day)
6-4, 6-4
No. 4 D Andrew Du/Jacob Yellen
(BH Cranbrook-Kingswood)
Brady Brower/Ethan Mouw
(Holland Christian)
6-1, 6-0

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Noah Karoub (Detroit Country Day) Benji Jacobson (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 S Davis Wong (Detroit Country Day) Marc Sable (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 S Jakob Gahn (Detroit Country Day) Michael Bian (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 S Michael Khaghany (Detroit Country Day) Max Condon (East Grand Rapids) 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 D Blake Burstein/Damian Runkle
(Detroit Country Day)
Taylor Ghesquiere/Matthew Gerard
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-2, 6-0
No. 2 D Rishabh Nayak/Adam Junn
(Detroit Country Day)
Nolan Trepeck/Joseph Cavataio
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-4, 6-3
No. 3 D Alex Hubers/Steven Meng
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
D.J. Bailey/Andrew Joslyn
(Detroit Country Day)
1-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 D Anand Prabhu/Jack Mettler
(Detroit Country Day)
Colin Petzold/Brandon Kerr
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-4, 6-4

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Garrett Goldman (East Grand Rapids) Rishi Patel (Detroit Country Day) 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 S Noah Karoub (Detroit Country Day) Grant Bailey (East Grand Rapids) 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 S Jakob Gahn (Detroit Country Day) Kenny Garstecki (St. Joseph) 7-6 (4), 6-1
No. 4 S Davis Wong (Detroit Country Day) Ahmeir Kyle (St. Joseph) 6-0, 6-4
No. 1 D Blake Burstein/Damian Runkle
(Detroit Country Day)
Matt VanWinkle/Ed Nieh
(St. Joseph)
4-6, 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 D Rishabh Nayak/Adam Junn
(Detroit Country Day)
Nolan Trepeck/ Chase Ghesquiere
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-4, 6-2
No. 3 D Matt Stebbins/D.J. Bailey
(Detroit Country Day)
Thomas Bailey/Will Rea
(East Grand Rapids)
6-0, 6-0
No. 4 D Brendan Childress/Andrew Joslyn
(Detroit Country Day)
Steven Meng/Alex Hubers
(Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood)
6-4, 6-3

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Max Fliegner (Detroit Country Day) Jan Krakora (Plainwell) 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 S Sven Kranz (Detroit Country Day) Thomas Bellio (St. Joseph) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 S Rishi Patel (Detroit Country Day) Will Dube (BH Cranbrook-Kingswood) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 S Kenny Garstecki (St. Joseph) Max Shanbron (Detroit Country Day) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D  Alex Gruskin/Patrick Adams (Detroit County Day) Mike Kincaid/Matt VanWinkle (St. Joseph) 6-2, 7-6(5)
No. 2 D  Max Lee/Lorenz Ghan (Detroit Country Day) Ryan Teich/Jared Kuntz (St. Joseph) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 D  Blake Burstein/Rishabh Nayak (Detroit Country Day) Sam Singler/Ed Nieh (St. Joseph) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Matt Stebbins/D.J. Bailey (Detroit Country Day) Eric Miller/Nick Stants (St. Joseph) 6-3, 6-3

2011

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Kevin Renehan (South Lyon East) Sven Kranz (Detroit County Day) 3-6, 5-5, ret.
No. 2 S Garrett Goldman (East Grand Rapids) Cam Muller (Petoskey) 6-1, 6-1  
No. 3 S Rishi Patel (Detroit Country Day) Mike Kincaid (St. Joseph) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 S Iah Nieh (St. Joseph) Lorenz Gahn (Detroit County Day) 5-7, 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D  Abhay Hukku/Alex Gruskin (Detroit Country Day) Bill Schaff/Brett Michaud (GR Forest Hills Northern) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D  Patrick Adams/Andrew Sun (Detroit Country Day) Sam Helderop/John Kim (GR Forest Hills Northern) 7-6(6), 6-1  
No. 3 D  Blake Burstein/Max Lee (Detroit Country Day) Nick Zeitter/Wes Schermer (GR Forest Hills Northern) 0-6, 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 D Sam Singler/Jared Kuntz (St. Joseph) Grant Hoffecker/Rishab Nayak (Detroit Country Day) 6-2, 3-6, 6-1   

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mitchell Petersen East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Matthew McCormick BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 3-6, 6-6 (ret. Ill)
No. 3 Singles Thomas Bellio St. Joseph 6-0, 5-7, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Michael Kaye BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-1, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles George Orley / Max Manley BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Corey Goodstein / Andrew Georgeson BHCranbrook-Kingswood 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Daniel Gold / Matthew Gold BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 7-6(1), 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Alex David / Brady Sheehan BH Cranbrook-Kingswood  6-2, 6-4

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Greg Andrews Richland Gull Lake 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Alex Harbert St. Joseph  6-4, 7-6 (7-5)
No. 3 Singles Nick Artaev St. Joseph 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Sven Kranz Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Hunter Bielfield - Alex Sumpter Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Kyle Zhu - Eric Gruskin

Detroit Country Day

6-2, 4-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Corey Goodstein - Adam Gumushian Bloomfield Hills
Cranbrook-Kingswood
6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Jonna Yousif - Ray O'Hara Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-1, 2-6, 6-4

 2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Michael Sukenik East Grand Rapids 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Brian Cutler East Grand Rapids 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Mitchell Petersen East Grand Rapids 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jimmy Konarske Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0-6, 6-4, 7-6(4)
No. 1 Doubles Austin Lo-George Orley Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-3, 3-6, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Jacob Freeman-Connor DeFiore Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Kyle Zhu-Eric Gruskin Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Matt Cross-Jake Elias East Grand Rapids 2-6, 6-2, 7-5

2007 (Fall)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Michael Sukenik East Grand Rapids 6-4, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Brian Cutler East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Austin Armstrong Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Mitchell Petersen East Grand Rapids 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Micheal Sendor-Henrique Niehues St Joseph 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Warren Bryan-Cole Neumann Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Kunal Mehta-Peter Sherry Detroit Country Day 3-6, 6-1, 7-6(7)
No. 4 Doubles Aurko Joshi-Kyle Zhu Detroit Country Day 6-3, 6-2

2007 (Spring)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Greg Andrews Richland Gull Lake 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Vishal Arora St Joseph 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jared Bentley East Grand Rapids 3-6, 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Corbin Eilander East Grand Rapids 6-1, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Bo Zhu-Will Brown Detroit Country Day 6-1, 4-6, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Dorin Deitsch-Warren Bryan Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Erick Moritz-Jesse Vandellen East Grand Rapids 5-7, 6-3, 7-5
No. 4 Doubles Cole Neumann-Scott Kirsch Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 3-6, 6-3

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andrew Thomson Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Anthony Soave Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-5, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Spencer Jackman Detroit Country Day 7-5, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Jose Rivera Detroit Country Day 6-7 (2), 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Nikhil Shukla-Joe Hodges Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Vivek Behera-Ben Lin Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Eric Moritz-Jesse VanDellen East Grand Rapids 6-3, 3-6, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Brandon Yellen-Dorin Deitch Bloomfield Hills Andover 3-6, 6-2, 6-0

2005

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andrew Thomson Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Arvind Nagarajan Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Matt Riley Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Dan Jorgensen DeWitt 7-5, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Joe Hodges-Nihkil Shukla Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Vivek Behera-Ben Lin Detroit Country Day 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Bryan Keeley-Matt Hossink Holland Christian 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles John Epstein-Jordan Yellen Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 2-6, 6-1

2004

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Howard Migdal Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Arvind Nagarajan Detroit Country Day 7-6 (3), 6-3
No. 3 Singles Matt Riley Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Vivek Behera Detroit Country Day 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Brandon Holloway-Barnet Gold Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Joe Hodges-Nihkil Shukla Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Kyle McNeally-Andrew Fretter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Max Neubert-Killian Neubert Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-6 (2), 2-6, 6-3

2003

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matko Maravic East Grand Rapids 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Isaac Kalo Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 7-6 (4)
No. 3 Singles Stephen Malvitz East Grand Rapids 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Vivek Behara Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Austin Richards-Jon VandenBerg East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Dylan Irwin-Robby Richards East Grand Rapids 7-6 (7), 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Alex Suzuki-Nate Vanderploeg East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Ben Healy-Matt Kruer East Grand Rapids 6-2, 2-6, 6-3

2002

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Seth Bowman East Grand Rapids 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Arvind Nagarajan Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Howie Migdal Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Michael Goorhouse Holland Christian 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Rushi Parikh-Evan Mirbach Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Jon Meyer-Chris Hutchinson Petoskey 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Jon Beitner-Jordan Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Kyle McNealy-Ben Raymond Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 6-7 (8), 7-6 (8), 6-3

2001

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kevin Borzenski Lansing Catholic Central 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Michael Malvitz East Grand Rapids 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Billy Alt East Grand Rapids 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Nick Taravella Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Paul Mestemaker-Ben Brott Marshall 7-6 (1), 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Austin Richards-Stephen Malvitz East Grand Rapids 6-0, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Dylan Irwin-Jon Vandenberg East Grand Rapids 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Chris Lim-Jordan Zlotoff Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-6 (4), 6-2

2000

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Seth Bowman East Grand Rapids 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Philip Mund Battle Creek Harper Creek 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Nehal Modi Detroit Country Day 7-5, 1-6, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Ram Shastri St. Joseph 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Robert Riley-Nimish Jain Detroit Country Day 7-5, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Chris Thomas-Anthony Klemptner Detroit Country Day 7-6 (7), 2-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Sanjay Dandamuti-Nikil Bahadur Detroit Country Day 6-3, 7-5

1999

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kent Dolbee Battle Creek Lakeview 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Chad Case Battle Creek Lakeview 4-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Eric Midgal Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Tim Barlow St. Joseph 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Mike Watson-Jay Frankel Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Beitner-James Cheong Bloomfield Hills Andover 7-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Nimish Jain-Robert Riley Detroit Country Day 7-5, 5-7, 7-5

1998

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Justin Baker Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Matt Llewellyn Fremont 7-5, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Mark Frens-String Fremont 6-2, 7-5
No. 4 Singles David Thomas Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nor. 6-1, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Matt Watson-Jamie Frankel Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Matt Castillo-Andrew Irwin East Grand Rapids 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Dan Sharda-Mike Hamberg Holland Christian 7-6(1), 6-7(4), 6-3

Division 4

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Andrew Solarewicz (Grand Rapids West Catholic) Sebastian Courtright (GPW University Liggett) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 S Tristan Bonanni (Traverse City St. Francis) George Anusbigian (GPW University Liggett) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 S Owen Jackson (Traverse City St. Francis) Gerry Sherer (GPW University Liggett) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 S Ben Timmermans (Hudsonville Unity Christian) Chris Bobrowski (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-4, 7-6(4)
No. 1 D  Cody Richards / Ben Schmude
(Traverse City St. Francis)
Chase Berends / Dan Nymeyer
(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)
6-1, 6-2
No. 2 D  Jack Britten / Anthony Spranger
(Traverse City St. Francis)
Carter Poquette / Joshua Blount
(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)
6-4, 6-4
No. 3 D  Charlie King / Derek Berta
(Traverse City St. Francis)
Conrad Eichbauer / Cole Muenzer
(Allegan)
3-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 D Caleb Velting / Ben Setlock
(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)
Cam Dykstra / Cory Mitchell
(Hudsonville Unity Christian)
6-2, 7-5

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    William Cooksey (GPW University Liggett) Andrew Solarewicz (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 6-0, 6-3

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    William Cooksey (GPW University Liggett) Ian Sood (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 S Tommy Heegan (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) Jack Ford (Kalamazoo Hackett) 4-6, 3-3(DEF)
No. 3 S Cody Richards (Traverse City St. Francis) Rafid Farjo (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 S Eli Festerling (Allegan) Gerry Sherer (GPW University Liggett) 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 D  Brendan Chouinard/Ben Schmude
(Traverse City St. Francis)
Evan Mckinley/Owen Wojicki
(Ludington)
6-1, 6-3
No. 2 D  Elan Bosma/Derek Diepenhorst
(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)
Connor Cavanaugh/Anthony Toweson
(Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep)
7-6(5), 7-5
No. 3 D  Chase Berends/Sam Bradley
(Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian)
Noah Festerling/Ben Groth
(Allegan)
6-4, 4-6, 6-3
No. 4 D Cameron Beachler/Ben English
(Grand Rapids Catholic Central)
Jack Gordon/Niklas Johansson
(Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic Prep)
6-1, 6-4

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    William Cooksey (GPW University Liggett) Sahil Deenadayalu (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 6-0, 7-6(2)
No. 2 S Kaan Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Elliott Bandrowski (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 S Mert Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Charlie Schmude (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 S Taha Zirapury (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Cody Richards (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 D  Trey Feldeisen/Henry Branch
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Zach Sisson/Zach Lang
(Allegan)
6-4, 6-1
No. 2 D  Sean Navin/Brendan Chouinard
(Traverse City St. Francis)
Drake Rosenberg/Joey Formicola
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
6-3, 2-6, 7-6(5)
No. 3 D  Nathan Rosenberg/Finn Feldeisen
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Owen Clearwater/Walker Michaels
(Allegan)
6-2, 6-2
No. 4 D Harrison Li/Alex Schwendeman
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Vance Muenzer/Ben Groth
(Allegan)
6-4, 6-0

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    William Cooksey (GPW University Liggett) Evan Sood (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 S Kann Oral (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Ian Sood (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 S Nathan Sodini (Traverse City St Francis) Casey Scoggin (GPW University Liggett) 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 S Andrew Staricco (GPW University Liggett) Nathan Rosenberg (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 D  Jack  Harris/Trey Feldeisen
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Alec Azar/Maddie Fozo
(GPW University Liggett)
6-3, 7-5
No. 2 D  Thomas Van Pelt/Spencer Warezak
(GPW University Liggett)
Sushruta Shankar/Joey Formicola
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
(2)6-7, 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 D  Drake Rosenberg/Taha Zirapury
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Matthew Lesha/Craig Buhler
(GPW University Liggett)
1-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 D Alex Thelen/Tyler Tafelsky
(Traverse City St Francis)
Victor Logan/Patrick Ilitch
(GPW University Liggett)
6-4, 4-6, 6-3

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Oliver Weaver (Williamston) Austin Koenes (Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian) 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 S Ian Worthington (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) Ian Sood (Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard) 6-2, 7-6(5)
No. 3 S Oscar Hobaek (Whitehall) Sam Talsma (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 2-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 S Andrew Staricco
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
Henry Branch (Ann Arbor Greenhills) 6-2, 7-5
No. 1 D Mitchell Gajar/Jack Harris
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Thomas Van Pelt/Maddie Fozo
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
6-2, 7-6(4)
No. 2 D Alec Azar/Davey Sekhon
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
Ryan Navin/Joe Primeau
(Traverse City St. Francis)
6-1, 6-4
No. 3 D Spencer Warezak/Craig Buhler
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
Sushruta Shankar/Trey Feldeisen
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Max Froehlich/Drake Rosenberg
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Matthew Lesha/Victor Logan
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
6-0, 7-5

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Luke Ford (Otsego) Oliver Weaver (Williamston) 6-7(3), 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 S Sam Talsma (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Christian Ilitch
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
6-4, 6-3
No. 3 S Gage Feldeisen (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Tyler Spigarelli (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 S Andy Xie (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Andrew Staricco (Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett) 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 D Brandon Johnson/Jack Harris
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Matt Kintz/Jarrett Berends
(GR NorthPointe Christian)
6-4, 6-3
No. 2 D Connor Todd/Mitchell Gajar
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Will Gersch/Dave Sekhon
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
6-7(4), 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 D  Casey Scoggin/Alec Azar
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
Matt Chatas/Trey Feldeisen
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Amar Nigam/Kris Gulvezan
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Kester Stefani/Craig Buhler
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
3-6, 6-3, 7-5

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Nick Solarewicz (Grand Rapids West Catholic) Matt Heeder (Lansing Catholic) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 S Henry Hedeman (Kalamazoo Hackett) Sam Holmes (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 S Gage Feldeisen (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Ian Worthington (Grand Rapids Catholic Central) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 S Sonaal Verma (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Noah Katt (Kalamazoo Hackett) 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 D Brandon Johnson/Sam Talsma
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
David Niewoonder/Dean VanElderen
(Kalamazoo Christian)
6-2, 6-1
No. 2 D Isak Akervall/Andy Xie
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Alex Dow/Dave Sekhon
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
6-1, 6-0
No. 3 D Josh Sullivan/John Jakubowski
(Grand Rapids Catholic Central)
Matt Chatas/Nick Wu
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
No. 4 D David Groden/Zach Wu
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Jackson Richmond/Ryan Navin
(Travers City St. Francis)
6-3, 6-1

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S Matt Heeder (Lansing Catholic) Nicholas Solarewicz (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 S Teddy Oosterbaan (Kalamazoo Hackett) Cal Willa (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 S Henry Hedeman (Kalamazoo Hackett) Nick Link (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 S Gage Feldeisen (Ann Arbor Greenhills) A.J. Samdal (Grand Rapids South Christian) 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 D Adhi Rajaprabhakaran/Sam Talsma
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Alex Lemire/Mike Nowiki
(Grand Rapids West Catholic)
6-1, 7-5
No. 2 D Neil Sykes/Isak Akervall
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Alan Jurcak/August Bonacci
(Grosse Pointe Woods Univeristy Liggett)
5-7, 6-4, 7-6(5)
No. 3 D Matt Chatas/Andy Xie
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Jack Ninivaggi/Alex Dow
(Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett)
7-6(4), 6-2
No. 4 D David Groden/Brandon Johnson
(Ann Arbor Greenhills)
Jackson Benning/Davey Sekhon
(Grosse Pointe WoodsUniversity Liggett)
4-6, 7-5, 6-4

 

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Michael Sienko (Williamston) Chance Conley (Portland) 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 S Mithun Saha (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Andrew Klein (Kalamazoo Christian) 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 S Brad Plaiser (Kalamazoo Christian) Juan Martin-Dyer (Ann Arbor Greenhills)                    1-6, 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 S Zach Tsai (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Zac Rossman (Comstock Park) 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 D  Chang Che/Zach Martell (Ann Arbor Greenhills) AJ Doering/Luke Mackley (Armada) 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 D  Adhi Rajaprabhakaran/Nick Sandhu (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Wil Douma/Ryan Schall (Comstock Park)    6-3, 6-1
No. 3 D  Connor Kaczynski/Matteo Todisco (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Calvin Haagsma/Matt Hurley (Comstock Park) 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 D Neil Syke/Gage Feldeisen (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Anthony Caradona/Jon Schlump (Armada) 6-4, 6-1

2011

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Chance Conley (Portland) Michael Sienko (Williamston) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 S Rob Stevens (Kalamazoo Christian)  Ryan Carlson (Armada) 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 S Andrew Klein (Kalamazoo Christian) Austin Petipren (Grosse Pointe Woods Univ. Liggett) 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 S Zach Martell (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Ricky Simon (Portland) 4-6, 7-6(7), 7-5
No. 1 D  Peter Murray/Jake Johnson (Lansing Catholic) Dan Stevens/Cordell Engbers (Kalamazoo Christian) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 D  Alex Petipren/Patrick Thomas (Grosse Pointe Woods Univ. Liggett) Alex LeMire/Cal Wila (Grand Rapids West Catholic) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 D  Sam Markel/Adhi Rajaprabhakaran (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Mitch Moore/Ethan Lehman (Lansing Catholic) 6-3, 3-6, 6-4      
No. 4 D Neil Sykes/Nick Sandhu (Ann Arbor Greenhills) Chase Richmond/Cole Gingras (Traverse City St. Francis) 6-4, 3-6, 7-6(5)

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Paul Heeder Lansing Catholic 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Brad Plaisier Kalamazoo Christian 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Akash Sudhakara Grosse Ile 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Thane Feldeisen Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Greg Waddell / Peter Murray Lansing Catholic 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles David Goldfarb / Shamik Ganguly Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Keith Gingras / Stephen Siddall Traverse City St Francis 5-7 6-3 7-6(1)
No. 4 Doubles Sean Saint / Matteo Todisco Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-4, 7-6(4)

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Song Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Michael Sienko Williamston 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Brett Graham Williamston 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Singles George Tam Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Kaustubh Prabhu - John Adams  Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Sam Reedy - Greg Wadell Lansing Catholic 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Pat Wilson - Josh Kurtz Traverse City St. Francis 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Whit Froehlich - Ben Froehlich Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-1, 6-1

2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Song Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Ian Sheets Williamston 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Paul Jarzynka Jackson Lumen Christi 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jordan Scherzer Essexville Garber 6-2, 2-6, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Chris Engers-Kaustubh Prabhu Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-7, 7-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Adam Parker-Peter Murray Lansing Catholic 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Adam Setas-Michael Maddalena Lansing Catholic 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Sam Reedy-Greg Waddell Lansing Catholic 6-3, 6-4

2007 (Fall)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles C.J. Griffin Portland 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Brad Boike Flint Powers Catholic 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jason Pergande Essexville Garber 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jaamal Tarpeh Lansing Catholic 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Tyler Chambers-Zac Chambers Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Evin Carmack-Bryan Scheiber Grosse Ile 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Nitin Gandhi-Blaine Riley Grosse Ile 6-3, 4-6, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Kevin Doyle-Joe Kuzmiak Grosse Ile 6-2, 6-2

2007 (Spring)

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Michael Calderone Jackson Lumen Christi 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Andrew DeVlieger Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Brad Boike Flint Powers Catholic 4-6, 6-4, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Matthew Kozak Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Nathan Lusk-Ben Gartin Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Matt Kuch-Brian Japinga Lansing Catholic 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Michael Field-Neil Shah Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Daniel Winfield-Seth Hutton Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-4, 3-6, 6-1

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Michael Calderone Jackson Lumen Christi 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Alex Dombos Kalamazoo Hackett 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Jason Quint Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Neal Zott Almont 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Peter Lindman-Andrew Campbell Lansing Catholic Central 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Nathan Miller-Aaron Osborn Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 6-4, 7-6 (1)
No. 3 Doubles Rob Hunter-Cody Holzworth Grosse Ile 6-3, 6-7 (3), 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Aaron Nichols-Matt Kuck Lansing Catholic Central 6-3, 1-6, 6-4

2005

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jordan O'Neill Lansing Catholic Central 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Kyle Bedford Kalamazoo Hackett 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Zach Froelich Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jason Quint Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Alex Dombos-Luke Samra Kalamazoo Hackett 7-6 (6), 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Cody Nash-Pat Fitzgerald Grosse Ile 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Bryan Nordquist-Matt Richards Parchment 6-1, 7-6 (5)
No. 4 Doubles Vince Ceccarelli-Nate Treadwell Grosse Ile 6-3, 2-6, 6-2

2004

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Seyferth Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Kyle Bedford Kalamazoo Hackett 7-6 (5), 2-6, 2-2 (inj.)
No. 3 Singles Tim Clark Whitehall 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Chris Wardius Jackson Lumen Christi 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Michael Devine-Michael Calderone Jackson Lumen Christi 6-7 (8), 6-3, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Drew Powers-Alex Prociv Jackson Lumen Christi 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Matt Inman-Matt Russell Jackson Lumen Christi 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Spencer Amdur-Daniel Beer Ann Arbor Greenhills 7-5, 6-3

2003

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Bryce Coward Buchanan 7-6 (2), 6-0
No. 2 Singles Matthew Field Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Kiff Hamp Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-3, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Ryan Castonia Whitehall 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (2)
No. 1 Doubles Scott Krueger-Mike Laske Grosse Ile 6-3, 4-6, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Mike Harwoood-Stuart Krueger Grosse Ile 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Matt Inman-Matt Russell Jackson Lumen Christi 3-6, 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Thomas Devine-Erik Wilson Jackson Lumen Christi 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

2002

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Trevor McLeod Kalamazoo Hackett 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Shyam Guthikonda Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Chad Gerencer Muskegon Catholic Central 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Kyle Charron Muskegon Catholic Central 6-1, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Mike Hamp-Kevin Koh Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Chris Talbot-Adam Howard Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Mark Simmer-Sergio Ponce De Leon Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 6-3

2001

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Alex Conti Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Giles Smith Kalamazoo Hackett 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Jim Fusik Muskegon Catholic Central 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Nate Marshall Whitehall 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Mike Hamp-Kevin Loh Ann Arbor Greenhills 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Chris Talbot/Adam Howard Ann Arbor Greenhills 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Mark Simmer-Sergio Ponce De Leon Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-3, 6-1

2000

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Aaron Shumaker Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Alex Conti Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 Singles J.D. Spina Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Soudy Kazzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Hunter Huth-Vinay Pallegar Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 4-6, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Mike Hamp-Kevin Loh Ann Arbor Greenhills 7-6 (2), 7-6 (3)
No. 3 Doubles Chris Talbot-Adam Howard Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-2, 6-3

1999

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Patrick Eagan Spring Lake 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Alex Conti Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 Singles J.D. Spina Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Soudi Kazzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Darren Tatoris-Dave Grant Almont 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Nick DiLoreto-Vinay Pallegar Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Joe Bigger-Vito Antonelli Almont 7-5, 6-3

1998

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ben Cox Spring Lake 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Patrick Eagan Spring Lake 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Preston Lehman Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Albert Han Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Graham Meriweather-Martin Schnermann Ann Arbor Greenhills 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Frank Dery-Peter Shermeta Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Nehal Modi-Krishna Kambhampati Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-0

Class A

1997

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Henry Beam Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Todd Townsend East Lansing 7-5, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Mitch Byrnes Rochester Adams 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Kai Blache Rochester Adams 7-5, 5-7, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Andrew Hamilton-Kyle Kilcherman Traverse City 6-4, 1-6, 7-6 (3)
No. 2 Doubles Joe Infante-Dave Lassanske Muskegon Mona Shores 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Anthony Leeds-Mwali Soul Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-3

1996

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Kosta Ann Arbor Huron 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles John Long Ann Arbor Huron 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jason Russell Okemos 7-6, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jeff Augustyn Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles John Ziewacz-Matt Hagan East Lansing 3-6, 7-6, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Andrew Hamilton-Thomas Ten Hoedt Traverse City 7-5, 3-6, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Mike Kelleher-Tom McHugh Ann Arbor Huron 7-5, 4-6, 6-1

1995 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Bere Midland Dow 2-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Singles John Long Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Matt Augustyn Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Shaun Srivastava East Lansing 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Dan Swan-Kevin Jarvin Okemos 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Ryan Farhat-Eddie Chung Okemos 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Andy Uher-Tom McHugh Ann Arbor Huron 7-5, 7-6

1994

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Nathan Overholser Okemos 7-5, 1-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Steve Schubert East Lansing 7-6, 6-3
No. 3 Singles John Long Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Chris Struck Okemos 6-4, 1-6, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Nitin Gera-Andy Dhaliwal Okemos 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Dan Swan-Kevin Jarvis Okemos 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Charles Naaman-Mike Weber Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-7, 6-3

1993

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brook Blain West Bloomfield 6-7, 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Brady Blain West Bloomfield 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Evan Hays Ann Arbor Pioneer 7-6, 4-6, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Kevin Lochner Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-7, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Matt Augustyn-David Park Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-0, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Kevin Jarvis-Nitin Gera Okemos 7-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Tyson Butts Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3-6, 7-6, 7-5

1992

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Peter Pusztai Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Miki Pusztai Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Ming Chien Okemos 6-2, 2-6, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Joe Magee Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Andrew Perry-Scott Grow Okemos 4-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Andy Dhaliwal-Martin Gelbke Okemos 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Chris Struck-Dave Harkema Okemos 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

1991

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Peter Pusztai Ann Arbor Pioneer 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Geoff Prentice Birmingham Brother Rice 6-3, 5-2 def.
No. 3 Singles Paul Ripley Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Joe Vincler Birmingham Brother Rice 6-0, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Jeff Knake-Drew Pullen Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Ming Chien-Andy Dhaliwal Okemos 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles James Cho-Dave Park Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-4, 7-6

1990

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jeff Giraldo Grosse Pointe South 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Mike Gucciardo Birmingham Brother Rice 2-6, 7-6, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Nicholas Lorenzini Grosse Pointe South 6-2, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Miki Pusztai Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-0, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles James Austin-Brian Messner Ann Arbor Pioneer 7-6, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Bill Higgins-Drew Pullen Ann Arbor Pioneer 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Dimi Constant-Andrew Perry Okemos 4-6, 6-2, 6-4

1989

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Neil Denahan Portage Central 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Nicholas Lorenzini Grosse Pointe South 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Manish Bhatia Okemos 3-6, 7-6, 4-0R
No. 4 Singles Justin Overholser Okemos 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Dave Piazzon-Scott Andrews Birmingham Brother Rice 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Brent Grow-Saif Fatteh Okemos 7-6, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Mike Noud-Nick Tsai Okemos 6-4, 6-0

1988

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Steve Campbell Detroit Catholic Central 7-5, 4-6, 7-6
No. 2 Singles John Curtiss Midland Dow 7-5, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Gus Giltner East Lansing 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Mike Gucciardo Birmingham Brother Rice 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Chris Yian-Ed Yian Okemos 6-0, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Brock Hastie-Bob Serr Ann Arbor Pioneer 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Rob Black-Troy Close East Lansing 7-5, 3-6, 6-2

1987

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Todd Martin East Lansing 6-7, 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Steve Campbell Detroit Catholic Central 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Marty DiLoreto Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Anthony Mikulec Detroit Catholic Central 7-5, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Pat Walsh-Scott Micus Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Chris Yian-Ed Yian Okemos 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Manish Bhatia-Jeff Hood Okemos 6-3, 6-1

1986

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Steve Herdoiza Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Singles David Pierce Bloomfield Hills Lahser 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Steve Campbell Detroit Catholic Central 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Edwin Bowman Midland Dow 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Scott Micus-Pat Walsh Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles John Miller-Bill Stavropoulos Midland Dow 3-6, 6-4, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Joel Bodine-Andy Scripter Birmingham Brother Rice 7-6, 4-6, 6-2

1985

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Walker Grand Rapids Creston 7-6, 3-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Mark Agah Detroit Catholic Central 6-4, 2-6, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Carty Richie Midland Dow 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Damon Valentino Okemos 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Greg Grabowski-Jeff Huston Detroit Catholic Central 7-5, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Steve Campbell-Jim Gillespie Detroit Catholic Central 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Parvec Fatteh-Nnamdi Lowrie Okemos 6-1, 7-6

1984

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jon Morris Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-0
No. 2 Singles David Farber Midland Dow 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Steve Hentschel Ann Arbor Huron 6-0, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Mark Rampy Midland Dow 7-6, 5-7, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Rob VandenBrink-Tom VandenBrink Portage Northern 6-3, 5-7, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Tom Flack-Jeff Huston Detroit Catholic Central 7-5, 2-6, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Greg Grabowski-Dan Vargovick Detroit Catholic Central 6-3, 6-4

1983

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles John Carras Midland Dow 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Jon Morris Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-7, 6-2
No. 3 Singles John Zerweck Ann Arbor Huron 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Dan Walsh Birmingham Brother Rice 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Alex Hsi-Denny Strickle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 7-5, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Mike Parks-Kurt Streng Birmingham Brother Rice 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Ed Garcia-James McNulty Birmingham Brother Rice 6-2, 6-1

1982

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ed Nagel West Bloomfield 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Gary Stickle Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Scott Lyke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-4, 5-7, 6-2
No. 4 Singles John Heider Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Eric Miller-Jon Morris Ann Arbor Huron 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Tim Petersen-Martin Topliss Ann Arbor Huron 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Ed Garcia-Dave Lord Birmingham Brother Rice 6-4, 6-2

1981

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chip Bagley Bloomfield Hills Andover 3-6, 7-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Steve Walker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Dan Christian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-4, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Scott Lyke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Jed Hakken-Eric Topliss Ann Arbor Huron 6-1, 5-7, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Tim Peterson-Martin Topliss Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Paul Kozma-David Pear Ann Arbor Huron 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

1980

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scott Appledorn Holland 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Dan Christian Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Steve Walker Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-2, 1-6, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Tom Nachazel Birmingham Brother Rice 6-3, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles John Jacobs-Oggie Jones Portage Northern 7-6, 2-6, 8-6
No. 2 Doubles Ori Kopelman-Eric Topliss Ann Arbor Huron 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Paul Kozma-Mark Lorentzen Ann Arbor Huron 3-6, 6-4, 6-1

1979

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jon Kamisar Ann Arbor Huron 6-3, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Mike Sparta Midland 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Marco Wen East Lansing 7-5, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Marc Cohen Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 6-1, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Tom Kumasaka-Fred Shepherd Ann Arbor Huron 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Tom Johnson-Derrick Velarde Grand Blanc 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Eric Hsi-Doug Byerly Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 7-5, 6-1

1978

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mark Pinchoff West Bloomfield 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Eric Garber West Bloomfield 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Mike Sparta Midland 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Kip Litton Grand Blanc 7-5, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles George Shepherd-Tom Kumasaka Ann Arbor Huron 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Bob Bateman-Mark Swanson Grand Blanc 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Bill Meredith-Mark Banks Flint Southwestern 6-1, 7-6

1977

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Balkin Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 2 Singles Tom Hockenburg Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 3 Singles Mike Green Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 4 Singles John LaParl Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 1 Doubles Bruce Cohen-Dave Oudsema Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Kloosterman-Jeff His Kalamazoo Loy Norrix  
No. 3 Doubles Greg Helmar-Ramon Raneses Grand Blanc

Class B

1997

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Snoap Caledonia 6-4, 4-0, ret.
No. 2 Singles Patrick Eagan Spring Lake 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Luke Tomycz Flint Powers Catholic 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Rajesh Dandamudi Detroit Country Day 6-3, 7-6 (5), 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Johnathon Nyquist-Matt Watson Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-0, 6-7 (5), 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Charles Boyd-Zachary Walton Detroit Country Day 2-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Frank Dery-Peter Shermeta Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-3

1996

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ben Cox Spring Lake 7-5, 4-6, 3-2r
No. 2 Singles Patrick Eagan Spring Lake 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jeremy Cox Spring Lake 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jeff Teusink Holland Christian 6-4, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Drew Shermeta-Shawn Zacharias Detroit Country Day 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Gustavo Almaraz-Adam Danforth Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 1-6, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Dan Klemptner-Sandeep Krishnan Detroit Country Day 6-4, 7-5

1995

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles William Farah Flint Powers Catholic 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Andrew Chang Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Brad Adams Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-1, 6-7, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Weston Fairchild Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nor. 6-1, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Srbin Zacharias-Scott Balgenorth Detroit Country Day 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Eric Steinberg-Renato Rodriguez Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-7, 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Brad Backstrom-Mike Lindemann Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nor. 7-5, 6-4

1994

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles William Farah Flint Powers Catholic 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Mathieu Duajam East Grand Rapids 1-6, 6-3, 7-6
No. 3 Singles Andy Chang Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4-6, 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Brian Stewart Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles John Emshwiller-Jason Smoker Mason 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Matt Kaskey-McClain Oster Sturgis 6-3, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Jeremy Smoker-Russel Metcalf Mason 6-2, 6-0

1993

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Silas Bouyer Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Brad Phillips Sturgis 7-6, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Brian Stewart Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 3-6, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Andy Chang Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Shigeru Kusunoki-Rick Zuniga Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles John Emshwiller-Mike Sabrosky Mason 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Russ Metcalf-Jeremy Smoker Mason 6-1, 7-6

1992

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Generro Warren Mott 2-6, 7-6, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Jarid Miller Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Brian Stewart Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Andy Chang Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Brad Dubin-Jason Karolak Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Pat Thomasma-Brad Phillips Sturgis 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Brad Kemski-Mark Cunningham Grand Rapids Forest Hills Nor. 6-4, 6-4

1991

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Greg Artz Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Mike Eugenio Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-6, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Eddie Chung Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Samer Salah Bloomfield Hills Andover 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Silas Bouyer-Chris Schultz Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 3-6, 6-4, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Drew Smith-Brian Stewart Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Shigeru Kusunok-Ricky Zuniga Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-3

1990

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jan Siert Reinders Petoskey 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Bret Pfeiffle East Grand Rapids 1-6, 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Gregg Cornell Allegan 6-4, 5-7, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Chip Beasley East Grand Rapids 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Eddie Chung-Anaar Malik Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Chris Schultz-Drew Smith Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Vince Lokers-Jon VanderArk Holland Christian 6-4, 6-1

1989

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brad Dancer Mason 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Eric Krupa Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Paul Wolf Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Greg Artz Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Jim Corl-Jeff Porter East Grand Rapids 6-4, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Mike Eugenio-Chris Schultz Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Eddie Chung-David Giroux Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-1

1988

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Rob Spears Saline 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Greg Artz Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Paul Wolf Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Bill Beardsley Richland Gull Lake 6-3, 4-6, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Jason Hechtman-Eric Krupa Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Bobby Kim-Dan Lyne Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Lee Goosen-Ike Kim Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 7-6

1987

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brad Dancer Mason 6-0, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Mike Eberly Mason 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Steve Markward East Grand Rapids 7-5, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Rob Kiley East Grand Rapids 6-3, 3-6, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles David Hosunchuk-David Williams Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Laurent Ruseckas-Jason Hechtman Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Tim Gammons-Eric Krupa Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-2

1986

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Murphy Jensen East Grand Rapids 7-6, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Damon Valentino Okemos 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Aldo Peixoto East Grand Rapids 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Parvez Fatteh Okemos 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles David Nosanchuk-David Williams Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Chris Yian-Eddie Yian Okemos 6-4, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Eric Krupa-Laurent Ruseckas Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 3-6, 6-3, 6-1

1985

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Murphy Jensen East Grand Rapids 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Jeff Vandenberg Spring Lake 7-6, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Matt Orme St. Joseph 4-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Craig Pierce Sturgis 7-6, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Andy Westergren-Dave Williams Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-5, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Mario Hurtado-Bobby Kim Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Laurent Ruseckas-John Sotiroff Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-1

1984

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Kiewiet Three Rivers 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles David Drew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Ray Ashare Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Kurt Kobiljak Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 4-6, 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Andrew Westergren-Tim Westergren Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Eric Birkerts-David Weir Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Brian Hagenlocker-David Nosanchuk Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 3-6, 8-6

1983

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Luke Jensen East Grand Rapids 3-0, retired
No. 2 Singles Andy Heidenreich East Grand Rapids 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Singles David Drew Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 1-6, 7-5, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Keith King Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Charlie Moore-Dave Weir Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 3-6, 6-1, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Dave Jasmer-Kurt Kobiljak Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-6, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Luke Hollister-Spencer Helmbrecht Okemos 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

1982

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scott Langs Petoskey 6-4, 0-6, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Mike Kiewiet Three Rivers 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Keith Sotiroff Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
No. 4 Singles John Solik Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Keith King-Jeff Trees Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Bruce Hendrick-Charlie Moore Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Scott Andrews-Doug Buske East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-4

1981

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Woody Clawson 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Mike Kiewiet Three Rivers 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Ted Tucker Three Rivers 7-5, 3-6, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Rick Ver Heul Three Rivers 7-5, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Keith King-Jeff Trees Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Bruce Hendrick-John Solik Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Bob Jasmer-Charlie Moore Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 6-2

1980

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Dave Kiewiet Three Rivers 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Pat Shields Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Brad Wayburn Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-6, 4-6, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Keith Sotiroff Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Bill Nau-Jeff Trees Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Dan Bromberg-Keith King Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-2, 3-6, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Bob Masmer-Bruce Hendrick Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 6-2

1979

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Troy Marguglio Jackson Parkside 7-6, 4-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Bill Holmes East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Flip Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 7-5, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Jeff Victor East Grand Rapids 6-1, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Jim Busch-John Swain East Grand Rapids 6-2, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Hibbard-Steve Dodgson East Grand Rapids 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Tom Ford-Ross Smith East Grand Rapids 6-0, 6-2

1978

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scott King Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 6-4, 1-6, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Mike Stone Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook 7-6, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Matt Pursley East Grand Rapids 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Randy Ford East Grand Rapids 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Pete Flip-Smith Goodspeed East Grand Rapids 6-0, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Josh Krell-John Swain East Grand Rapids  
No. 3 Doubles Jim Busch-Jeff Victor East Grand Rapids 7-6, 6-2

1977

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scott King Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook  
No. 2 Singles Mike Stone Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook  
No. 3 Singles John Willard Detroit Austin  
No. 4 Singles Matt Pursley East Grand Rapids  
No. 1 Doubles Flip Goodspeed-Pete Smith East Grand Rapids  
No. 2 Doubles Josh Kress-John Swain East Grand Rapids  
No. 3 Doubles Jim Busch-Jeff Hibbard East Grand Rapids

Class C

1997

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles James Link Lake Michigan Catholic 6-7 (2), 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Karima Jina Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Aaron Shumaker Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Peter Alle Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Peter Birgbauer-Brad Cenko Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Tyler Weisenbeck-Eric Kim Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles C.T. Brown-Jeff Kenzie Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-3

1996

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Shaun Jayakar Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-?
No. 2 Singles Karim Jina Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Cenko Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 7-6 (4)
No. 4 Singles Bryan Payne Lansing Catholic Central 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Peter Birgbauer-Tyler Weisenbeck Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Eric Kim-Jeff Kenzie Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-7, 7-5, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Pele Alle-C.T. Brown Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 3-6, 6-3, 6-4

1995

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Shaun Jayakar Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Peter Birgbauer Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 2-6, 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Sergio Zepeda North Muskegon 7-6, 2-6, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Shan Massand Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Bo Thrasher-Mike Mulder North Muskegon 3-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Leigh Kakaty-Bill Franks North Muskegon 6-1, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Jacob Hoogzndyk-Jim Rohrstaff Kalamazoo Christian 7-6, 6-4

1994

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kevin Reed Whittemore-Prescott 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Chris Trudeau Bay City All Saints 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Omar Sawaf Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Jason Welkenczy Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Pete Brown-Steve Verb Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Jeff Mertz-Sameer Patel Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Eric Kim-Jeff Kenzie Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 6-3

1993

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Russell Detroit Country Day 7-6, 3-6, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Mike Russell Detroit Country Day 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Suveer Tatineni Detroit Country Day 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Vijay Dandamudi Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Ryan Halbower-Ken Eiler Whitehall 6-2, 4-6, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Sibiu Zacharias-Harry Sukumaran Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Fred Denj-Scott Balgenorth Detroit Country Day 6-4, 7-5

1992

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles David Russell Detroit Country Day 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Suveer Tatineni Detroit Country Day 7-6, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Jason Go Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Andy Loredo Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Will Peppo-Matt Foster Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles David Jones-Zaffer Syed Detroit Country Day 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Jonas Ericksson-Eibin Zacharias Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-1

1991

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Fernando Diaz Kalamazoo Hackett 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Cheo Ramsey Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Matt Thomas Detroit Country Day 6-4, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Andy Ehrinpreis Detroit Country Day 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Jason Go-Omar Sawaf Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 4-6, 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Zaffer Shan-Raj Syed Detroit Country Day 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Matt Foster-Peter Lee Detroit Country Day 6-3, 6-2

1990

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Sean Byrne Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles David Russell Detroit Country Day 6-3, 6-7, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Scott Castleman Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Cheo Ramsey Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 4-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Bill Shervish-Doug Wood Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Jason Go-Lars Schneider Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Suveer Tatineni-Raj Syed Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-1

1989

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scooter Place Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Scott Castleman Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Paul Fozo Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Bill Schervish Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Mike Niccolini-Doug Wood Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Dike Ajiri-David Allen Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Ken Prather-Cheo Ramsey Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-3

1988

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Phil Krueger Flint Acadamy 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Scott Castleman Detroit Country Day 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Arthur Mojares Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Kinrad Kafarski Detroit Country Day 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Al Klemptner-Lawrence Levy Detroit Country Day 1-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Bill Shervish-Gordie Maitland Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles David Allen-Ryan Stronger Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4

1987

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles John Yancey Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Alex Tringali Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Vikram Parmer Detroit Country Day 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Frank Karabetsos Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Mike Fozo-(name deleted by request) Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Andrew MacLeod-Mike Niccolini Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 5-7, 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Anthony Abiragi-Doug Wood Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-0

1986

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Dave Novak Kalamazoo Hackett 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Jim Kilway Kalamazoo Hackett 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jeff Allen Kalamazoo Hackett 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Ashu Nautiyal Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles John Birgbauer-Kirk Haggarty Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Lawrence Levy-Albert Klemptner Detroit Country Day 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Bill Passer-Paras Shah Detroit Country Day 7-5, 6-2

1985

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Dave Novak Kalamazoo Hackett 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Jim Kilway Kalamazoo Hackett 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jeff Allen Kalamazoo Hackett 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Mike Fozo Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles John Birgbauer-Scott Watson Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 3-6, 6-3, 9-7
No. 2 Doubles Scott Comar-Gary Langbo Kalamazoo Hackett 5-7, 7-6, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles John Boehme-Joe Jacobson Kalamazoo Hackett 6-1, 6-1

1984

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Steve Pack Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Frank Crociata Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Marc Hunt Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Jim London Detroit Country Day 2-6, 7-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Brian Hunt-Kirk Haggarty Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles George Haggarty-Bob Wood Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles John Birgbauer-Scott Watson Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-1

1983

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Todd Cohen Kalamazoo Hackett 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Dave Novak Kalamazoo Hackett 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles John Ekelman Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Jim Kilway Kalamazoo Hackett 3-6, 7-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Brian Hunt-John Polizzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles George Haggarty-John MacLeod Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 0-6, 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles John Birgbauer-Kirk Haggarty Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-3

1982

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Aaron Krickstein Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Steve Pack Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Frank Crociata Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 Singles John Ekelman Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 7-6
No. 1 Doubles Todd McCoy-Brian Hunt Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Mike Ottawa-John Polizzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Mike Paolucci-John MacLeod Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-0

1981

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Todd Cohen Kalamazoo Hackett 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Brad Goodman Detroit Country Day 6-1, 7-6
No. 3 Singles Steve Pack Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Todd McCoy Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Frank Crociata-Brian Hunt Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Mike Ottaway-John Polizzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 0-6, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Bill Szakacs-Art Garcia Springfield 1-6, 7-6, 6-3

1980

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Kris Robbins Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Drew Mascarin Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Gar Knight Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles John Ekelman Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 2-6, 6-1, 11-9
No. 1 Doubles Todd McCoy-John Ottaway Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jamie Todd-David Parker Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Mike Ottawa-John Polizzi Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 5-7, 7-5, 6-2

1979

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Paul VanWalleghem Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Kris Robbins Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Drew Mascarin Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Gar Knight Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles George Peck-Doug Rose Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Jason Ekelmann-Mathias Oertle Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Tim Finkensteadt-John Doerer Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-3

1978

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Paul VanWalleghem Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Randy Jacobs Detroit Country Day 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Tony Dombrowski Almont 7-5, 5-7, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Gar Knight Detroit Country Day 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles John Hastings-Jeff Logan Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Herb Hagermoser-Doug Rose Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Mike Nepi-George Peck Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 6-1, 7-5

Upper Peninsula

Division 1

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Will Luke (Negaunee) Gunner Dlugas (Escanaba) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 S Luke Syrjala (Negaunee) Connor Johnson (Marquette) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 S Nathan Howes (Escanaba) Brock Murphy (Menominee) 6-1, 7-5
No. 4 S Danny Birch (Menominee) Connor Smale (Escanaba) 6-4, 2-6, 6-2
No. 1 D  Ryan Moreau / Viktor Pospisil
(Escanaba)
Preston Toutant / Nick Jacobetti
(Negaunee)
7-6, 6-2
No. 2 D  Isaac Maki / Dawson Williams
(Escanaba)
Gavin Saunders / James Thomson
(Negaunee)
3-6, 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 D  Tanner McDonald / Jordan Nance
(Escanaba)
Connor Coduti / Landan Bardowksi
(Menominee)
6-3, 7-5
No. 4 D Braydon Ogelsby / Nathan Marcotte
(Negaunee)
Brayden Roberts / Joe Hubert
(Escanaba)
6-4, 4-6, 6-2

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No Tournament Held (COVID-19)

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Olivier (Marquette) Kumpula  6-1, 6-1
No. 2 S Luke (Negaunee) Dlugus (Escanaba) 5-7, 3-0 injury
No. 3 S Anderson (Negaunee) Zhang (Marquette) 6-1, 4-6, 6-2
No. 4 S Sternschuss (Marquette) Mason (Negaunee) 6-4, 5-7, 6-4
No. 1 D  Sager/ Lindberg (Negaunee) Beauchamp / Fortner (Kingsford) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 D  Larson / Sorenson (Negaunee) Higgins / Ferzacca (Marquette) 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 D  Toutant / Brundage (Negaunee) Apple / Belkowski (Marquette) 5-7, 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 D Salminen / Kinjorski (Negaunee) Yeadon / Franchino (Marquette) 6-1, 6-4

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Alec Olivier (Marquette) Luke Skewis (Negaunee) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 S Josh Grassel (Escanaba) Chas Kumpula (Escanaba) 4-6, 7-6(5), 6-1
No. 3 S Tom Sertich (Negaunee) Nathan Poscoe (Escanaba) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 S Will Luke (Negaunee) Cody Stevens (Escanaba) 6-0, 6-0
No. 1 D  Jakson Sager/Drew Lindberg
(Negaunee)
Tyler Beauchamp/Daunte Fortner
(Kingsford)
7-5, 1-6, 6-2
No. 2 D  Peyton Anderson/Jake Larson
(Negaunee)
Alex Valentine/Soren Thompson
(Escanaba)
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 D  Ander Sorenson/Mason Hemmila
(Negaunee)
Reece Fortner/Ethan Fox
(Kingsford)
6-3, 6-4
No. 4 D Thomas Kinjorski/Evan Hassell
(Negaunee)
Garrett LaMarche/Tom Mayville
(Escanaba)
6-2, 7-5

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Alec Olivier (Marquette) Eric Hurst (Marquette) 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 S Luke Skewis (Negaunee) Jake Anglehart (Menominee) 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 S Thomas Sertich (Negaunee) Nick McCole (Kingsford) 6-0, 2-6, 6-2
No. 4 S Chas Kumpula (Negaunee) Kees Gray (Marquette) 6-1, 6-4
No. 1 D  Daunte Fortner/Tyler Beauchamp (Kingsford) Paul Carne/Nick Dufour (Escanaba) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 D  Jackson Sager/Drew Lindberg (Negaunee) Adam Skendzel/Mitchell Connon (Marquette) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 D  Jacob Talaga/Darius Provost (Negaunee) Alex Valentine/Soren Thompson (Escanaba) 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 D Evan Hassel/Jake Larson (Negaunee) Reece Fortner/Ethan Fox (Kingsford) 5-7, 6-4, 6-3

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Alec Olivier (Marquette) Brady Hicks (Kingsford) 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 S Eric Hurst (Negaunee) Alex Shanks (Kingsford) 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 S Mitchell Bourcher (Menominee) Luke Skewis (Negaunee) 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 S Thomas Sertich (Negaunee) Mikhael Roell (Kingsford) 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D  Adam Nolde/Aaron Mass (Menominee) Chris Roell/Brett Hicks (Kingsford) 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 D  Levi Kempka/Jacob Anglehart (Menominee) Jacob Paupore/Matt Jandron (Negaunee) 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 D  Peyton Mileski/Jon Anttila (Menominee) Dylan Tasson/Peyton Anderson (Negaunee) 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 D Klay Ronn/Tyler Ryan (Negaunee) Sam Carson/Andrew Leinonen (Menominee) 7-6(3), 7-6(4)

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S      Adam Szabo (Kingsford) Josh Downs (Marquette) 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 S Noah Gannon (Marquette) Nathan Nowack (Menominee) 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 S Chris Roell (Kingsford) Eric Hurst (Negaunee) 6-3, 7-6
No. 4 S Alek Shanks (Kingsford) Ben Luke (Negaunee) 7-6, 6-2 
No. 1 D  Daniel Harrington, Joe Gregory (Kingsford) Karl Bittner, Alex Roth (Negaunee) 6-4, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 D  Anthony Moyle, Rob Loy (Negaunee) Mike Wittala, Noah Heichel (Marquette) 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 D Noah Voss, Austin VanPembrook (Kingsford) Jacob Anglehard, Levi Kempila (Marquette) 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 D Mitchell Boucher, Peyton Mileski (Menominee) Dylan Tasson, Micah Johnson (Negaunee) 6-1, 6-4

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S      Adam Szabo (Kingsford) Josh Downs (Marquette) 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 S Ryan Syrjala (Negaunee) Matt Collins (Marquette) 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 S Chris Roell (Kingsford) Noah Gannon (Marquette) 6-7, 7-6, 6-3
No. 4 S Ben Luke (Negaunee) Justin Flood (Marquette) 7-6(6), 6-4
No. 1 D  Dan Harrington/Joe Gregory (Kingsford) Ryan Woods/Caleb Kleiman (Menominee) 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 D  Stephen Trawick/Alex Roth (Negaunee) Chad Schuecke/Nathan Gunderson (Menominee) 7-6(4), 6-4
No. 3 D  Anthony Moyle/Rob Loy (Negaunee) Aaron Maas/ Adam Nolde (Menominee) 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
No. 4 D Nick Cattani/Colin Nerat (Menominee) Pete Fornetti/Kevin LeClaire (Kingsford) 6-2, 5-7, 6-3

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Cody Tossava (Negaunee) Caleb Harrington (Kingsford) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 S Adam Szabo (Kingsford) Ryan Syrjala (Negaunee) 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 S Daniel Harrington (Kingsford) Rob Sertich (Negaunee) 6-0, 2-6, 6-4
No. 4 S Brady Hicks (Kingsford) Devon Barley (Menominee) 6-1, 6-2
No. 1 D  Dave Fix/Justin Eastin (Escanaba) Kyle King/Alex Shahbazi (Marquette) 6-1, 7-6(6)
No. 2 D  Sean Ryan/Ted Pietila (Kingsford) Mike Edwards/Matt Collins (Marquette) 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 D  Alex Tuchowski/Joe Gregory (Kingsford) Chris Kelley/Colton Fernstrum  6-4, 6-1
No. 4 D Tyler Schaut/Chris Roell (Kingsford) Mike Wiitala/Vejas Grazulis  6-3, 6-2

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Julien Le Cosquer (Marquette) Dave Terzaghi (Negaunee) 6-3, 0-6, 6-0
No. 2 S Cody Tossava (Negaunee) Adam Szabo (Kingsford) 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 S Kevin Price (Negaunee) Lucca Acevedo (Marquette) 6-4, 7-6(6)
No. 4 S Rob Sertich (Negaunee) Alex Shahbazi (Marquette) 6-1, 6-2
No. 1 D  Lucas Christianson/Nick Kill (Negaunee) Nick Weston/Easton Viitala (Marquette) 2-6, 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 D  Austin Rice/Ryan Syrjala (Negaunee) Ryan Dahlstrom/Kyle King (Marquette) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 D  Ted Pietila/Sean Ryan (Kingsford) Hunter Bradford/Carter Murray (Escanaba) 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 D Tyler Beaumont/Eric Ludlum (Negaunee) Kyle Lefebvre/Jon Mitchell (Kingsford) 6-3, 6-0

2011

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Tyler Szabo Kingsford 6-1, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Cody Tossava Negaunee 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Kevin Price Negaunee 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Matt Kadell Marquette 6-1, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Eric McAuliffe-Michael McAuliffe Marquette 6-2, 4-6, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Kory Barglind-Kyle Barglind Kingsford 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Easton Viitala-Ryan Dahlstrom Marquette 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Tanner Uren-Tyler Beaumont Negaunee 6-2, 3-6, 6-1

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Tyler Szabo Kingsford 6-4, 7-6 (5)
No. 2 Singles Stefan Sirakov Kingsford 6-4, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Caleb Harrington Negaunee 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Andy Ross Kingsford 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Nathan Alexander-Preston Paulson Negaunee 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (3)
No. 2 Doubles Joe Kari-Nathan Waters Negaunee 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Jacob Gaudette-Brock Francis Kingsford 4-6, 6-4, 7-6 (5)
No. 4 Doubles Eaton Viitala-Mike McAuliffe Marquette 6-4, 0-6, 6-1

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jeno Cederna Escanaba 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Tyler Szabo Kingsford 6-3, 0-6, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Dave Terzaghi Negaunee 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Seth Frederickson Negaunee 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Jon Hill-Mike Piggott Marquette 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Woods-Brett Beland Menominee 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Eric McAuliffe-Andrew Short Marquette 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Preston Paulson-Henry Schrandt Negaunee  

2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brian Tresedder Kingsford 6-0, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Derek Harrington Kingsford 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Tyler Szabo Kingsford 6-1, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Stefan Sirakov Kingsford 6-3, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Mike Carl-Andy McAuliffe Marquette 6-3, 5-7, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Jon Hill-Neil Waudby Marquette 3-6, 7-6 (5), 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Troy Anderson-Andrew Umstead Marquette 6-7 (3), 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles Bret Amo-Glen Shaw Marquette 7-5, 6-1

2007

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brian Tresseder Kingsford 6-1, 3-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Derek Harrington Kingsford 6-4, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Caleb Scanlon Negaunee 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Matt Schroderus Negaunee 7-5, 4-6, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Jordan Young-Nick Jaeger Escanaba 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Johnsen-Matt Olson Escanaba 3-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Adam Johnsen-Adam Kulbertis Escanaba 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Alex Sullivan-Corey Paul Escanaba 1-6, 6-3, 6-3

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Bill Walker Menominee 7-6 (3), 6-4
No. 2 Singles Brian Tresedder Kingsford 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Derek Harrington Kingsford 6-1, 1-6, 6-2
No. 4 Singles T.J. Myers Marquette 6-0, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Jack Miller-Mark Nettell Marquette 1-6, 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Matt Olson-Aaron Johnson Escanaba 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Jordan Young-Nick Jaeger Escanaba 6-3, 1-6, 6-3
No. 4 Doubles David Greenleaf-Josh Kiesby Marquette 6-3, 6-4

2005

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brett Girard Marquette 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Kevin Janofski Marquette 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Eddie Langford Marquette 6-4, 7-6 (6)
No. 4 Singles Ben Seavoy Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Michael Cools-Thomas Piggott Kingsford 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Dan Moore-Jack Miller Marquette 6-2, 0-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Chris LaPointe-Brad Paquette Marquette 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Geoff Holloway-Miles Betts Marquette 6-4, 6-1

2004

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brett Girard Marquette 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Randy Sundell Negaunee 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Ryan Ward Negaunee 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Andy Lidbeck Kingsford 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Thomas Piggott-Michael Cools Marquette 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Troy Graham-Eddic Langford Marquette 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Jason Starrett-Dan Moore Marquette 7-5, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Colin Kerry-Tim King Negaunee 7-6, 3-6, 6-4

2002

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Troy Reuter Kingsford 6-4, 1-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Randy Sundell Negaunee 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Brett Girard Marquette 7-5, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Ryan Ward Negaunee 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Scott Glass-Ricky Halverson Marquette 3-6, 7-5, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Craig Shesky-Eric Holway Marquette  
No. 3 Doubles Troy Graham-Kevin Jenofski Marquette 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 Doubles Michael Cools-Thomas Piggott Marquette 6-0, 6-1

2001

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Pablo Ramos Negaunee 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Felix Lange Marquette 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jay Jurkovich Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Josh Anderson Marquette 3-6, 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Mike Madosh-Tony Tucker Marquette 6-3, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Amos Kelsey-Ricky Halverson Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Shane Marheine-Kurt Dempsey Kingsford 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Dan Pipp-Steve Holland Kingsford 6-2, 6-4

Division 2

2021

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Nolan Anderson (West Iron County) David Jaal (Iron Mountain) 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 S Mitch Ballinger (West Iron County) Brenden LaPoint (Iron Mountain) 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 S Alex Wickstrom (West Iron County) Chase Prophet (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 S Drew Alexa (West Iron County) Alex Adriano (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 D  Garrett Mann / Ryan LaFountain
(Ishpeming Westwood)
Drew Hebert / Logan Horton
(West Iron County)
 
No. 2 D  Lucas Isaacson / Cole Alexa
(West Iron County)
Logan Harkmans / Ben Rubiok
(Ishpeming)
6-0, 6-0
No. 3 D  Lucas Shovald / Colton Holm
(West Iron County)
Zak Senske / Gabe Tossava
(Ishpeming Westwood)
7-5, 6-1
No. 4 D Andy Fredrickson / Justin Nelson
(West Iron County)
Fulton Strond / Blake Julian
(Iron Mountain)
6-0, 6-0

2020

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No Tournament Held (COVID-19)

2019

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Holden Ross (West Iron County) Adam Hyttinen (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 S James Swanson (West Iron County) Anthony Couveau (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 S Chad Pohlman (Ishpeming Westwood) Mitch Mallinger (West Iron County) 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 S Matt Paavo (Ishpeming Westwood) Alex Wickstrom (West Iron County) 2-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 D  Landon Peters/Eli Werner
(Munising)
Caden Pellizzer/Andy Fredrickson
(West Iron County)
6-3, 6-3
No. 2 D  Hudson Uren/Connor Traver
(Ishpeming Westwood)
Russ Holloway/Guillermo Sese
(Munising)
6-1, 6-4
No. 3 D  Nathen Ostlund/Jack Mattias
(Ishpeming Westwood)
Drew Hebert/Logan Horton
(West Iron County)
6-0, 6-1
No. 4 D Cole Alexa/Lucas Shovald
(West Iron County)
Austin Brewer/Ryan LaFountain
(Ishpeming Westwood)
6-4, 6-2

2018

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Holden Ross (West Iron County) Adam Hyttinen (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 S Neil Tomasoski (West Iron County) Anthony Couveau (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-0, 6-3
No. 3 S Mitchell Coyne (Munising) Chad Pohlman (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 S Matt Paavo (Ishpeming Westwood) Mitch Ballinger (West Iron County) 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 D  Brandon Henschel/Kevin Ballinger
(West Iron County)
Dylan Willey/Jared LeRoy
(Ishpeming Westwood)
4-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 2 D  Tyler McCarthy/James Swanson
(West Iron County)
Zach Niemi/Jacob Adriano
(Ishpeming Westwood)
7-5, 6-4
No. 3 D  Steven Nelson/Caden Pellizzer
(West Iron County)
Connor Traver/Hudson Uren
(Ishpeming Westwood)
6-3, 2-6, 6-2
No. 4 D Nathen Ostlund/Jack Mattias
(Ispheming Westwood)
Nolan Anderson/Drew Hebert
(West Iron County)
6-1, 6-4

2017

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Tysen Wadge (Iron Mountain) Neil Tomasoski (West Iron County) 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 S Jacob Kerkela (Ishpeming Westwood) James Swanson (West Iron County) 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 S Adam Hyttinen (Ishpeming Westwood) Caden Pellizzer (West Iron County) 6-0, 7-5
No. 4 S Anthony Couveau (Ishpeming Westwood) A.J. Weisnicht (West Iron County) 7-6(5), 7-6(6)
No. 1 D  Brandon Henschel/Kevin Ballinger (West Iron County) Austin Pierpont/Dylan Willey (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
No. 2 D  Jared Antilla/Bryce Traver (Ishpeming Westwood) Dante Thurston/Tyler McCarthy (West Iron County) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 D  Jacob Adrianno/Zach Niemi (Ishpeming Westwood) Seth Miatech/Steven Nelson (West Iron County) 6-3, 7-6(2)
No. 4 D Matt LaFountain/Seth Smith (Ishpeming Westwood) Ryan Hyry/Devin Kent (Ishpeming) 6-0, 6-2

2016

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S    Tysen Wadge (Iron Mountain) Neil Tomasoski (West Iron County) 3-6, 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 S Jacob Kerkela (Ishpeming Westwood) Erick Upperstrom (West Iron County) 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 S Adam Hyttinen (Ishpeming Westwood) James Swanson (West Iron County) 6-7(5),7-6(5), 6-2
No. 4 S Dylan Willey (Ishpeming Westwood) Caden Pellizzer (West Iron County) 6-3, 6-4
No. 1 D  Luke Truscott/Jordan Wadge (Iron Mountain) Zane Sarafiny/Brandon Henschel (West Iron County) 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 D  Dylan Schultz/Austin Pierpont (Ishpeming Westwood) Trent Juul/Nick Lusardi (Iron Mountain) 7-5, 7-5
No. 3 D  Nick Briones/Shawn McIntyre (Ishpeming Westwood) Dante Thurston/Steven Nelson (West Iron County) 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 D Jared Anttila/Bryce Traver (Ishpeming Westwood) Ben Wiegand/Seth Miatech (West Iron County) 6-2, 6-2

2015

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S     Micah Heath (Gwinn) Joel Schramm (Munising) 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 S Cody Johnson (Ishpeming) Luke Truscott (Iron Mountain) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 S Tysen Wadge (Iron Mountain) Brett Fredickson (Ishpeming Westwood) 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 S Jacob Kerkela (Ispheming Westwood) Jared Immel (Munising) 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 D  Danny Willman/Jordan Wadge (Iron Mountain) Joel Werner/Nick Cercone (Munising) 4-6, 7-6, 6-4
No. 2 D  Ian McInnis/Mike Graves (Munising) Jake Kierzek/Nathen Nelson (Ishpeming Westwood) 1-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 D  Brandon Benda/Hunter Rose (Ishpeming Westwood) Kevin Ballinger/Tyler McCarthy (West Iron County) 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 D Marc Keoschner/Jake LeFebre (Iron Mountain) Ryan Peterson/Steven Nelson (West Iron County) 4-6, 6-4, 6-3

2014

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Noah Ackerman (Munising) Inigo Cepeda (Gwinn) 6-3, 6-0
No. 2 S Andrew Peterson (West Iron County) Micah Heath (Gwinn) 7-5, 6-3
No. 3 S Adam Newby (West Iron County) Jordan Wadge (Iron Mountain) 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 S Brett Fredrickson (Westwood) Erick Upperstrom (West Iron County) 6-3, 6-0
No. 1 D       Danny Willman/Sawyer Kujala
(Iron Mountain)
Jess Mottes/Nick Bjork (Gwinn) 6-7(4), 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 D Mason Bruce/Erik Asplund (Gwinn) Joel Werner/Nick Cerone (Munising) 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 D Mitch Messing/Tristan Vitale (Westwood) Trevor Witty/Mike Graves (Munising) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 D Brandon Benda/Hunter Roose (Westwood) Tristan Nelson/Ryan Peterson
(West Iron County)
6-2, 6-0

2013

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Noah Ackerman (Munising) Austin Waara (West Iron County) 6-2, 4-6, 6-2
No. 2 S Guillermo Ansede (Ishpeming) Ryan Rogers (West Iron County) 6-1, 7-6(2)
No. 3 S Adam Newby (West Iron County) Luke Truscott (Iron Mountain) 6-1, 2-6, 6-1
No. 4 S Alex Ralston (West Iron County) Al Tomassoni (Iron Mountain) 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 D      

Andrew Peterson/Sean Gustafson (West Iron County)

Gerry Perkola/Max Frorenza (Iron Mountain) 6-0, 5-7, 7-5     
No. 2 D

Tyler Capadagli/Joey Pisoni (West Iron County)

Danny Willman/Henry Hakamaki (Iron Mountain) 6-4, 6-1
No. 3 D

Aaren Newby/Max Maloney (West Iron County)

Nick Cecconi/Jacob Mongrain (Iron Mountain) 7-5, 6-1
No. 4 D

Ian Mcinnis/Trevor Witty (Munising)

Connor O'Donnell/Zane Sarafing (West Iron County) 6-3, 6-2

2012

Flight Champion (School) Runner-Up (School) Score
No. 1 S       Austin Warra (West Iron County) Andrew LeSage (Westwood) 6-1, 7-5
No. 2 S Derek Reetz (Gwinn) Caleb Pellizzer (West Iron County) 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 S Tyler Quayle (Westwood) Adam Newby (West Iron County) 6-4, 3-6, 6-1
No. 4 S Alex Rolston (West Iron County) David Bonetti (Westwood) 6-2, 2-6, 6-2
No. 1 D  Gerry Pirkola/Max Frorenza (Iron Mountain) Devid Decet/Joe Paquette (Munising) 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 D  Henry Hakamaki/Taylor Huotari (Iron Mountain) Sean Gustafson/Tyler Capadagli (West Iron County) 2-6, 6-2, 7-6(3)
No. 3 D  Quinn Leroy/Michael Ostlund (Westwood) Joel Schramm/Nick Cercone (Munising) 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 D Derek Wing/Josh Nicholas (Westwood) Joey Pisoni/Max Maloney (West Iron County) 6-2, 6-3

2011

 

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Austin Warra West Iron County 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Jarrett Davidson Ishpeming Westwood 7-6 (1), 7-6 (1)
No. 3 Singles Caleb Pellizzer West Iron County 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Jesse Mottes Gwinn 7-5, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Max Kujala-Nick Rowell Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Phil Blumensaadt-Matt Chang Iron Mountain 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Max Frorenza-Gerry Pirkola Iron Mountain 2-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Doubles Chris Bourgeois-Matt DeMars Norway 4-6, 7-6 (2), 6-3

2010

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Davin Lindwall West Iron County 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Greg Ahlberg West Iron County 2-6, 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Austin Waara West Iron County 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Juan Fernandez Ishpeming Westwood 7-5, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Paul Angeli-Nick Rosseau West Iron County 6-3, 1-6, 7-6 (7-3)
No. 2 Doubles Tanner Mayo-Chris Paul West Iron County  
No. 3 Doubles Jared Axford-Nando Raupp Ishpeming Westwood 7-5, 6-0
No. 4 Doubles Julian Bsefeld/Jarrett Davidson Ishpeming Westwood 6-1, 6-3

2009

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Lobeck Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Collin Kuoppala Iron Mountain 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Paul Kuoppala Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Andrew LeSage West Iron County 6-4, 4-6, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Eric Beauchamp-Derek Collar Ishpeming Westwood 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Nick Rosseau-Paul Angeli West Iron County 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Chris Paul-Tanner Mayo West Iron County 7-5, 6-1
No. 4 Doubles Collin Wangerin-Marcus Harry Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-0

2008

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Baumgartner West Iron County 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles B.J. Scalcucci West Iron County 2-6, 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Tim Obradovich Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Greg Ahlberg West Iron County 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Tyler Havens-Jake Mellon Norway 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Anders Ahlberg-Nick Rosseau West Iron County 6-2, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Nick Schiavo-Eric Lindholm Iron Mountain 4-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Sam Henke-Collin Wangerin Iron Mountain 7-5, 3-6, 6-2

2007

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Baumgartner West Iron County 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Matt Lobeck Iron Mountain 7-6 (3), 6-4
No. 3 Singles B.J. Scalcucci Iron Mountain 2-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Tim Obradovich Iron Mountain 6-3, 1-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Mike Baumgartner-Zachery Kolbas West Iron County 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Daniel Murray-Randall Rovelsky Ishpeming Westwood 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Aaron Adriano-Kyle Kestila Ishpeming Westwood 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Eric Beauchamp-Adam Christian Ishpeming Westwood 6-4, 6-2

2006

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Baumgartner West Iron County 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Mike Baumgartner West Iron County 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Dan Arnold Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Jay Walrack Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Nick Mellon-Matt Lobeck Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Kory Edmark-David Halverson Ishpeming Westwood 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Aaron Adriano-Kyle Kestila Ishpeming Westwood 6-2, 7-6 (2)
No. 4 Doubles Jon Langness-David Mackey Ishpeming Westwood 6-2, 6-3

2005

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Baumgartner West Iron County 6-2, 5-7, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Matt Baumgartner West Iron County 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Travis Christensen West Iron County 6-4, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Dan Nelson Ishpeming Westwood 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Ryan Shamion-Cory Schober West Iron County 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Dan Murray-Randy Rovelsky Ishpeming Westwood 6-1, 5-7, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles David Hedberg-Cory Edmark Ishpeming Westwood 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Dave Halverson-Dave Mackey Ishpeming Westwood 6-3, 6-3

2004

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Steve Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Tom Torreano Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Pat Arnold Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Ryan Lobeck Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles John Chang-Ben Shoquist Iron Mountain 5-7, 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Steve Wallner-Dan Price Ishpeming 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Eric Smith-Joe Racine Ishpeming Westood 6-0, 6-2
No. 4 Doubles Billy Jo Galeazzi-Nick Mellon Iron Mountain 6-1, 4-6, 6-1

2002

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Menghini Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Steve Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Tom Torreano Iron Mountain 6-1, 7-6 (7-3)
No. 4 Singles Pat Arnold Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Dustin Harry-Mike Trumbell Iron Mountain 6-3, 4-6, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Chris Cavalieri-Tom Formolo Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Chris Kelm-Frank Vance Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-4

2001

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Menghini Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Steve Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Tom Torreano Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Pat Arnold Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Sufka-Trumbell Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Mahler-Cederberg Stambaugh West Iron County 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Stockero-Camps Stambaugh West Iron County 2-6, 6-3, 6-0

Class A-B

2000

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Steve Friedman Escanaba 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Pat Cibula Escanaba 6-0, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Troy Reuter Kingsford 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Josh Anderson Marquette 3-6, 6-3, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles John Bjork-Ryan Corron Kingsford 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Nick Thierry-Craig Hartz Marquette 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Isaac Johnson-Rich Smith Menominee 6-2, 4-6, 6-0

1999

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Matt Johnson Gladstone 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Steve Friedmann Escanaba 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Pat Cibula Escanaba 6-1, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Andrish Reddy Escanaba 6-1, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Pat Palmquist-Ken Levin Menominee 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Mark Anderson-Eric Irving Escanaba 6-1, 6-7 (4-7), 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Aaron Raikko-Dan Armstrong Marquette 7-6 (7-2), 6-4

1998

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Bickel Menominee 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Mike Bergfeld Kingsford 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Mike Lemery Menominee 7-6 (7-2), 6-2
No. 4 Singles Canon Sobay Menominee 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Matt Tauriainen-Robert Pirkola Kingsford 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Johnson-Pat Palmquist Menominee 3-6, 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Ryan Taccolini-Ken Levin Menominee 6-1, 6-4

1997

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Gibby LaFave Kingsford 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Matt Johnson Gladstone 6-4, 7-6 (5)
No. 3 Singles Chris Moore Kingsford 5-7, 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Canon Sobay Menominee 6-3, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Chris Butler-Adam Nelson Menominee 7-6 (1), 0-6, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Aaron Blom-Jerry Dimaso Menominee 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Charlie Barker-Pat Palmquist Menominee 6-1, 7-5

1996

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andy Girard Marquette 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Gibby LaFave Kingsford 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Kevin Gifard Marquette 6-3, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Chris Knuff Marquette 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)
No. 1 Doubles Zach Hunter-David Balding Marquette 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Dale Alto-John Zellmer Marquette 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Mark Mering-Mike Mering Marquette 6-4, 6-2

1995

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Andy Girard Marquette 4-6, 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Gibby LaFave Kingsford 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Andy Lundquist Marquette 6-3, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Joe Derkos Escanaba 7-5, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Shane Dagenais-Tony Smith Marquette 7-6 (7-1), 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Ben Smith-Steve Knuff Escanaba 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles David Balding-Zach Hunter Marquette 6-2, 7-6 (7-5)

1994

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Trevor Koski Escanaba 6-1, 4-6, 7-6 (4)
No. 2 Singles Mike Hickner Escanaba 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Kurt Turri Ishpeming-Westwood 6-2, 2-6, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Kevin Girard Marquette 6-4, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Ben Gillis-Joe Friedhoff Escanaba 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Ben Smith-Dylan Morgan Marquette 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Steve Knuff-Brett Lunney Marquette 6-3, 6-3

1993

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Trevor Koski Escanaba 6-4, 2-6, 7-6 (7-5)
No. 2 Singles Shawn Johnson Kingsford 7-5, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Roger Trudeau Marquette 6-2, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Steve Anderson Escanaba 7-5, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Karl Thomsen-Denny Menhennick Marquette 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Russ Dumaw-Ben Smith Marquette 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Steve Knuff-Aaron Greenleaf Marquette 7-5, 6-2

1992

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jason Nelson Escanaba 6-7 (8-6), 7-5, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Brian Balding Marquette 7-6 (7-3), 6-2
No. 3 Singles Tevor Koski Escanaba 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Ji Ju Escanaba 6-4, 4-6, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Kris Johnston-Will Smoot Kingsford 5-7, 6-3, 7-6 (7-5)
No. 2 Doubles Karl Thomsen-Denny Menhennick Marquette 6-4, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Don Carlson-Greg Bjork Kingsford 6-4, 6-3

1991

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Chris Jackson Marquette 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Tony Maki Marquette 7-5, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Brian Balding Marquette 7-5, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Adrian Fure Marquette 4-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Ben Buzdon-Matt Mering Marquette 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Kevin Thoma-Karl Thomsen Marquette 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Matt Lotterman-Bob Viau Marquette 6-2, 6-1       

1990

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Scott Mattson Marquette 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Tony Maki Marquette 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Jason Nelson Escanaba 6-0, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Brian Balding Marquette 7-5, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Tim Trudgeon-Chris Jackson Marquette 7-5, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Bill McGovern-Paul Brunelle Escanaba 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Matt Mering-Ben Buzdon Marquette 6-4, 1-6, 6-4

1989

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Todd Johnson Gladstone 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Scott Mattson Marquette 6-2, 3-6, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Chris Jackson Marquette 6-1, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Tony Maki Marquette 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Vince Nystrom-Tim Trudgeon Marquette 3-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Bill McGovern-Paul Brunelle Escanaba 6-3, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Tom Howell-Kevin Jarvis Marquette 6-4, 6-2

1988

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jon Hendricks Marquette 6-0, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Matias Saari Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Bjorn Kidmark Marquette 6-0, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Jason Leppaluoto Gwinn 6-4, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Mitch Corbett-Mike Victorson Escanaba 6-4, 3-6, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Jason Billings-Terry Doucette Marquette 6-2, 7-6 (7-2)
No. 3 Doubles Scott Mattson-Tim Trudgeon Marquette 4-6, 7-5, 6-1

1987

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Shawn Johnson Kingsford 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Chris Bruce Escanaba 2-6, 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Kevin Hayes Marquette 4-6, 7-6, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Cris Arquette Marquette 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Dan Aiken-Mitch Corbett Escanaba 7-6, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Vince Nystrom-Tim Kelley Marquette 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Jason Billings-Terry Doucette Marquette 6-2, 6-0

1986

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Dave Antilla Menominee 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Mike Parkinson Kingsford 1-6, 6-4, 7-6
No. 3 Singles Kevin Hayes Marquette 6-2, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Shane Ruggieri Gwinn 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Tim Thomas-Tom VandeBerg Marquette 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Erik Bessonen-Dan Aiken Escanaba 7-6, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Jason Billings-Terry Doucette Marquette 7-6, 6-1

1985

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Tony Calo Kingsford 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Alex Saari Marquette 7-5, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Ben Mercer Marquette 6-0, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Matias Saari Marquette 6-4, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Scott Hampton-Dan Weinert Kingsford 4-6, 6-2, 8-6
No. 2 Doubles Chris Limback-Dave Raudio Marquette 6-0, 6-7, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Derek Swajanen-Darron Couselman Gwinn 6-1, 6-4

1984

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Joe McDonnell Marquette 6-2, 6-7, 12-10
No. 2 Singles Tony Calo Kingsford 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Grant Ryan Marquette 6-0, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Rhett Mattson Marquette 6-4, 6-7, 12-10
No. 1 Doubles Jeff L'Huillier-Steve Zalewski Marquette 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Ben Mercer-Doug Vadnais Marquette 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Don Pearson-Mark Pillote Marquette 6-4, 6-2

1983

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Wayne Olivier Marquette 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Tony Calo Kingsford 4-6, 6-0, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Jeff Dodge Menominee 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Grant Ryan Marquette 6-3, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles Jeff L'Huillier-Steve Zalewski Marquette 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Dave LeClaire-Dan Weinert Kingsford 7-5, 0-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Mark Amman-Bill Buccalo Marquette 6-3, 6-1

1982

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Paul Pertile Escanaba 6-1, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Wayne Oliver Marquette 6-0, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Tony Altobelli Escanaba 6-3, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Joe McConnell Marquette 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Craig Anderson-Rob Norr Kingsford 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Mark Parent-Brian Neumann Marquette 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Gregg Gonsowski-Mark McGovern Escanaba 4-6, 6-0, 6-1

1981

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Paul Cederna Marquette 6-0, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Dean Altobelli Escanaba 6-4, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Clark Lambros Marquette 7-5, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Wayne Oliver Marquette 6-3, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Darren Sinnaeve-Mark Stutleen Gwinn 7-5, 7-6
No. 2 Doubles Mike Seymour-Ron Schwalback Escanaba 6-0, 5-7, 6-1
No. 3 Doubles Mark McGovern-Roger Lueneberg Escanaba 6-3, 6-3

1980

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Marc Osier Escanaba 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Paul Cederna Marquette 6-0, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Steve Bester Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Bill Peterson Marquette 6-0, 6-7, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Steve Avery-Jeff Wickstrom Marquette 6-0, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Dean Altobelli-Tony Altobelli Escanaba 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Keith Lincke-Shawn O'Donnell Marquette 6-1, 7-5

1979

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Marc Osier Escanaba 4-6, 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Eric Lundin Escanaba 6-0, 0-6, 7-6
No. 3 Singles John Lord Escanaba 1-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Keith Lincke Marquette 6-3, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Dennis Sryja-Bill Smyth Gwinn 6-3, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Steve Avery-Jeff Wickstrom Marquette 4-6, 6-1, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Bill Lempesis-Charles Rastello Marquette 6-0, 6-3

1978

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Marc Osier              Escanaba 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles George DeCota Marquette 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Fred Taccolini Marquette 6-4, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Dan Uselmann Gwinn 6-3, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Don Fassbender-John Greifer Marquette 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Brian Coutant-Scott King Sault Ste. Marie 7-5, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Steve Avery-Jeff Wickstrom Marquette 6-3, 4-6, 6-3

Class C-D

1999

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Justin Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Jim Nobert Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Chad Lindstrom Negaunee 2-6, 7-6 (7-5), 6-3
No. 4 Singles Levi Nieminen West Iron County 7-5, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Scott Chapman-Pete Beauchamp Ishpeming 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Bill Hill-Todd Heandrickson Negaunee 0-6, 6-2, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Ryan Cowell-Mike Trumbell Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-1

1998

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brad Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Derek Lakari Iron Mountain 6-2, 1-6, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jim Nobert Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Levi Nieminen West Iron County 4-6, 7-5, 7-6 (7-5)
No. 1 Doubles Tony Fleury-Justin Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Russ Kassin-Mike Conners Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Dave Trombell-Ryan Cowell Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-4

1997

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Erick Friestrom Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Brad Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Ben Nobert Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Matt Laydon Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Josh Rivard-Shawn Sitkoski Stambaugh West Iron County 3-6, 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Tony Fleury-Justin Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Jim Nobert-Bill Rosene Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-1

1996

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Erick Friestrom Stambaugh West Iron County 6-2, 6-3
No. 2 Singles David Benkley Stambaugh West Iron County 7-6 (7-3), 7-6 (7-3)
No. 3 Singles Brad Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Ray Osterlund Stambaugh West Iron County 6-0, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Josh Simondet-Kevin Boutell Gwin 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Josh Rivard-Wayne Kallio Stambaugh West Iron County 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Paul Stokaski-Matt Spelgatti Stambaugh West Iron County 3-6, 6-3, 7-6 (7-3)

1995

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Brian Mathews Negaunee 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Matt Marchetti Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Ben Nobert Iron Mountain 4-6, 6-1, 6-2
No. 4 Singles Brad Musgrove Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Matt Berg-Craig Swanberg Ishpeming 6-4, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Cory Aho-Luke Miljour Negaunee 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Wayne Kallio-Josh Rivard Iron River-West Iron County 3-6, 6-1, 6-3

1994

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Bryn Garrett Ishpeming 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Pat Colwell Iron River-West Iron County 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Kevin Carlson Ishpeming 6-3, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Sam Holster Iron Mountain 7-5, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Jess Larson-Matt Marchetti Iron Mountain 6-4, 7-6 (7-1)
No. 2 Doubles Nathan Ritter-Josh Warren Wakefield 7-6 (7-4), 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Rich Neault-Craig Swanberg Ishpeming 6-3, 6-7 (6-8), 6-1

1993

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Spencer Slade Ironwood-Luther L. Wright 7-6 (7-5), 6-0
No. 2 Singles Pat Cowell Iron River-West Iron County 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Matt Berg Ishpeming 6-2, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Kevin Carlson Ishpeming 6-3, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Ryan Ruzzicone-Mike Dallavalle Iron River-West Iron County 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Bob Croschere-Scott Truscott Ishpeming 4-6, 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Jason Kangas-Ryan Telford Ishpeming 6-4, 6-4

1992

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Spencer Slade Ironwood-Luther L. Wright 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Ryan Dishnow Iron Mountain 6-2, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Brian Pinks Iron Mountain 7-6, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Bryn Garrett Ishpeming 4-6, 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Jeff Angeli-Trevor Stephenson Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-7, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Doug Benjamin-Jess Larson Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Chris Vicenzi-Steve Olivanti Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-3

1991

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Dave VanHolla Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Scott Damp Iron River-West Iron County 6-3, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Trevor Stephenson Iron Mountain 6-3, 4-6, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Brian Pinks Iron Mountain 6-2, 5-7, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Ted Gendzwill-Todd Byczek Iron River-West Iron County 6-1, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Randy Smith-Pat Cowell Iron River-West Iron County 6-1, 4-6, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Brad Potila-Javier Arroyo Negaunee 3-6, 6-1, 6-3

1990

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Andrews Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Dave VanHolla Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Ed Theisen Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Shinjiro Kojitani Ishpeming 6-0, 6-3
No. 1 Doubles Ryan Dishnow-Trevor Stephenson Iron Mountain 6-4, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Mike Bath-Jim O'Brien Ishpeming 7-6, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Rich Douchette-Brian Parkkonen Ishpeming 6-3, 6-0

1989

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Andrews Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles Mickey Torreano Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Dan Skewis Negaunee 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Chris Colavecchi Iron Mountain 7-6 (7-4), 6-1
No. 1 Doubles John Houle-Jeff Luoma Wakefield 7-5, 2-6, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Jon Stambaugh-Mike Poutanen Negaunee 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Shawn Borlace-Greg Toutant Negaunee 6-3, 6-1

1988

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Mike Andrews Iron Mountain 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Jay Jurecic Iron River-West Iron County 6-0, 5-7, 7-6 (9-7)
No. 3 Singles Jason Roberts Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Chris Colavecchi Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles John Houle-Jeff Luoma Wakefield 5-7, 7-5, 6-3
No. 2 Doubles Don Manfredi-Steve Miljour Iron River-West Iron County 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Todd Gallion-Jeff Beachaine Negaunee 6-4, 3-6, 6-3

1987

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jim Moln Norway 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Mike Andrews Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Mickey Torreano Iron Mountain 6-7 (7), 7-5, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Mark Champion Ishpeming 6-2, 6-0
No. 1 Doubles John Cowell-Toby Brzoznowski Iron River-West Iron County 6-2, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Todd Boclec-Don Manfredi Iron River-West Iron County 6-1, 6-3
No. 3 Doubles Terry Tincknell-Ron Riekki Negaunee 7-6, 2-6, 6-2

1986

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Jim Moln Norway 6-0, 3-6, 6-3
No. 2 Singles Brent Theisen Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Singles Graig Passamani Iron River-West Iron County 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Brad Gleason Ishpeming 6-3, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Dave Andrews-Dan McMahon Iron Mountain 7-6, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Pete Pellizzer-Darren Bray Iron River-West Iron County 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Dave Coates-Toby Brzoznowski Iron River-West Iron County 7-6, 6-3

1985

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Oliver Thiel Norway 6-0, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Ralph Kapustka Wakefield 6-3, 6-1
No. 3 Singles Jim Moln Norway 6-4, 6-3
No. 4 Singles Brent Theisen Iron Mountain 6-0, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Steve Juul-Dave Andrews Iron Mountain 6-3, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Frank Jerks-Dan McMahon Iron Mountain 6-1, 7-6
No. 3 Doubles Andy Knipfer-Steve Weinfurter Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-3

1984

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Ed Tripp Ishpeming-Westwood 6-0, 6-1
No. 2 Singles John Burke Ishpeming 6-0, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Steve Carlson Negaunee 2-6, 6-3, 7-5
No. 4 Singles Larry Kipfstuhl Ishpeming 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Scott Colantonio-Brent Theisen Iron Mountain 4-6, 6-4, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Steve Bonicatto-Steve Juul Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-2
No. 3 Doubles Dave Andrews-Mike Secinaro Iron Mountain 3-6, 7-6, 6-2

1983

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Martin Osterbrand Wakefield 6-3, 7-6
No. 2 Singles Don Frederickson Ishpeming-Westwood 1-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Singles Ken Nelson Ishpeming-Westwood 6-1, 7-6
No. 4 Singles Paul Smith Negaunee 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Bob Juul-Steve Juul Iron Mountain 6-3, 5-7, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Scott Colantonio-Steve Bonicatto Iron Mountain 6-3, 3-6, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Larry Kipfstuhl-John Pennala Ishpeming 6-3, 6-7, 6-4

1982

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Gerry Pirkola Negaunee 5-7, 6-1, 6-4
No. 2 Singles Don Fredrickson Ishpeming-Westwood 6-3, 7-5
No. 3 Singles Tom Verrette Iron Mountain 1-6, 6-0, Forfeit
No. 4 Singles Steve Verrette Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Rick Popp-Keith Huotari Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Doubles Erik Anderson-Scott Colantonio Iron Mountain 6-1, 6-0
No. 3 Doubles Bob Juul-Steve Bonicatto Iron Mountain 6-1, 7-5

1981

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Larry Krause Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-0
No. 2 Singles Mark Herman Negaunee 6-3, 6-3
No. 3 Singles Craig Etelamaki Ishpeming 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Gerry Pirkola Negaunee 6-1, 6-1
No. 1 Doubles Al Matson-Keith Houtari Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-1
No. 2 Doubles Steve DeCremer-Rick Popp Iron Mountain 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Eric Anderson-Gene Edlund Iron Mountain 4-6, 7-6, 7-5

1980

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Bill Jenkin Ishpeming-Westwood 6-2, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Chet Pando West Iron County 6-1, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Don Kulju Ishpeming-Westwood 7-6, 6-1
No. 4 Singles Greg Anderson Ishpeming 6-2, 6-4
No. 1 Doubles Dave Elliott-John Pikes West Iron County 6-3, 6-7, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Steve DeCremer-Rick Popp Iron Mountain 2-6, 6-4, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Randy Annala-John Marin Ishpeming 6-3, 6-1

1979

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Fred Lund Ironwood-L. L. Wright 6-1, 6-2
No. 2 Singles Curt Cornish Ishpeming 6-3, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Alan Mattson Iron Mountain 3-6, 6-2, 6-0
No. 4 Singles Chet Pando West Iron County 6-3, 2-6, 6-2
No. 1 Doubles Gregg Gustafson-Kevin Hemmila Negaunee 6-1, 5-7, 6-4
No. 2 Doubles Bruce Ulrickson-Dan King Ishpeming-Westwood 6-2, 6-4
No. 3 Doubles Mark Greenlund-Gary Scalcucci West Iron County 6-3, 6-3

1978

Event Individual Champion School Score
No. 1 Singles Don Palmer West Iron County 2-6, 6-1, 7-5
No. 2 Singles Mike Lewis Ishpeming Westwood 6-3, 5-7, 6-2
No. 3 Singles Mark Rometti West Iron County 3-6, 6-1, 6-4
No. 4 Singles Steve Ross West Iron County 6-3, 7-5
No. 1 Doubles Kevin Bone-Curt Cornish Ishpeming 6-2, 7-5
No. 2 Doubles Greg Beinlich-Jay Wilder Ishpeming 7-5, 7-5
No. 3 Doubles Mark Greenlund-Gary Scalcucci West Iron County 6-3, 6-2