Tournament Results Archive

2023 Tournament

2023 Tournament

Interactive Brackets

Division 1: Regionals | Quarterfinals-Finals
Division 2: Regionals | Quarterfinals-Final

PDF Brackets

Division 1: Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2: Regionals-Finals
Reg 9  | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12
Reg 13 | Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

Finals - June 10
Howell Parker Middle School Stadium

Video | Audio | Preview I Finals Program
State Champs Finals Highlights

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Detroit Catholic Central 11 - Summary | Coverage

Division 2
Forest Hills Central 11, Detroit Country Day 6 - Summary | Coverage

Semifinals - June 7

Division 1 
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 26 Clarkston 1
Detroit Catholic Central 10, Hartland 9

Division 2
Detroit Country Day 12, Grand Rapids CC 7
Forest Hills Central 18, Lowell 5

2022 Tournament

2022 Tournament

Interactive Brackets

Division 1: Regionals | Quarterfinals-Finals
Division 2: Regionals | Quarterfinals-Finals

PDF Brackets

Division 1: Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2: Regionals-Finals
Reg 9  | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12
Reg 13Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

Finals - June 11

Howell Parker Middle School Stadium
VIDEO | AUDIO | 2H COVERAGE I  PROGRAM

Division 1
Hartland 11, Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 (OT) - Summary | 2H Coverage

Division 2
GR Forest Hills Central 11, Detroit Country Day 8 - Summary | 2H Coverage

Semifinals

Division 1 - June 8
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 13, Grandville 6 
Hartland 8, Detroit Catholic Central 7

Division 2 - June 8
GR Forest Hills Central 20, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 7
Detroit Country Day 12, East Grand Rapids 10

2021 Tournament

June 12
Howell Parker Middle School Stadium
Division 1 - 2:00pm
Division 2 - 5:00pm

Interactive Tournament Brackets
Division 1: 
Regionals | Quarterfinals-Final
Division 2: Regionals | Quarterfinals-Final

PDF Brackets

Division 1: Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2Regionals-Finals
Reg 9 | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12
Reg 13 | Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

STATE CHAMPS FINALS HIIGHLIGHTS SHOW

FINALS - June 12
Howell Parker Middle School | 2H Coverage
VIDEO | AUDIO I  PROGRAM

Division 1 - FINAL STATS | 2H Coverage
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Hartland 9

Division 2 - FINAL STATS | 2H Coverage
East Grand Rapids 12, Forest Hills Eastern 10

SEMIFINALS

Dvision 1 - June 9
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 9, Lake Orion 1
Hartland 18, Detroit Catholic Central 7

Dvision 2 - June 9
Forest Hills Eastern 11, Forest Hills Central 9
East Grand Rapids 9, Detroit Country Day 8 (OT)

2021 Regionals and Criteria

Michigan Power Ratings

 

2020 Tournament

No Tournament - Covid-19

2019 Tournament

2019 Interactive Brackets:
Division 1: Regionals | Semifinals & Finals
Division 2: Regionals | Semifinals & Finals

2019 PDF Brackets:
Division 1:
 Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2: Regionals-Finals
Reg 9 | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12 
Reg 13 | Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

2019 FINALS - June 8
Howell Parker MS | 2H Preview

Division 1 
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Detroit Catholic Central 13 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
GR Forest Hills Central 20, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4 - Stats | 2H Coverage

2019 SEMIFINALS - June 5
Division 1

Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18, Rockford 4 
Detroit Catholic Central 14, Lake Orion 13 (OT)
Division 2
GR Forest Hills Central 20, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 5
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9, East Grand Rapids 6

Regionals and Criteria
Michigan Power Ratings

2018 Tournament

June 9
Howell Parker Middle School
Division 1 - 4:30pm
Division 2 - 2:00pm

2018 Interactive Brackets:
Division 1: Regionals | Quarterfinals - Finals
Division 2: Regionals | Quarterfinals - Finals

2018 PDF Brackets:
Division 1: Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2: Regionals-Finals
Reg 9 | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12
Reg 13 | Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

2018 FINALS - June 9

Division 1
Detroit Catholic Central 11, Birmingham Brother Rice 10 - Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2
East Grand Rapids 11, Forest Hills Central 10 (2 OT)  - Stats | 2H Coverage

Second Half Finals Preview

2018 SEMIFINALS - June 6
Division 1
Detroit Catholic Central 13, Hartland 12  
Birmingham Brother Rice 10, Bloomfield Hills 4 \
Division 2
Forest Hills Central 19, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 3 
East Grand Rapids 16, Grosse Pointe North 3

2017 Tournament

2017 PDF Brackets:
Division 1:
 Regionals-Finals
Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

Division 2: Regionals-Finals
Reg 9 | Reg 10 | Reg 11 | Reg 12
Reg 13 | Reg 14 | Reg 15 | Reg 16

Finals - June 10 at Howell Parker Middle School
D1: BH Brother Rice 8, Detroit Catholic Central 7 - Stats | 2H Coverage
D2:  East Grand Rapids 11, Forest Hills Central 9 -  Stats | 2H Coverage

Second Half Finals Preview

Division 1 Semifinals - June 7
BH Brother Rice 8, Rockford 6
Detroit Catholic Central 12, Hartland 11 (OT)

Division 2 Semifinals - June 7
E. Grand Rapids 17, Cranbrook Kingswood 7
Forest Hills Central 11, Detroit Country Day 10 (OT)

2016 Tournament

2016 PDF Brackets:
Division 1: Reg-Finals | Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Division 2: Reg-Finals | Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

2016 Finals - Howell Parker MS - Saturday, June 11
MHSAA.tv | MHSAA Network | 2H Preview

Division 1
BH Brother Rice 10, Detroit Catholic Central 8 | Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 2
Forest Hills Central 10, East Grand Rapids 6 | Stats | 2H Coverage

Division 1 Semifinals - June 8
Birmingham Brother Rice 17, Detroit U-D Jesuit 4
Detroit Catholic Central 13, Detroit Country Day 5

Division 2 Semifinals - June 8
Forest Hills Central 17, BH Cranbrook Kingswood 7
East Grand Rapids 16, Okemos 15 (2 OT)

2015 Tournament

2015 PDF Brackets: 
Division 1
Reg-Finals |  Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Division 2: Reg-Finals |  Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

2015 Finals - Troy Athens - Saturday, June 6
MHSAA.tv | MHSAA Network | 2H Coverage | 2H Previews

Division 1 
BH Brother Rice 16, Detroit Catholic Central 7 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
BH Cranbrook Kingswood 10, Okemos 9 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 1 Semifinals - June 3
Birmingham Brother Rice 14, GR Forest Hills Northern 7
Detroit Catholic Central 14, Detroit Country Day 13 

Division 2 Semifinals - June 3
BH Cranbrook Kingswood 8, GR Forest Hills Central 7 (OT)
Okemos 14, East Grand Rapids 10

2015 Regionals and Criteria

2014 Tournament

2014 Tournament PDF Brackets: 

 

2014 Finals - Troy Athens HS - Saturday, June 7
MHSAA.tv | MHSAA Network | 2H Coverage | 2H Previews

Division 1 
Birmingham Brother Rice 23, Detroit Catholic Central 7 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
Detroit Country Day 12, BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 8 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 1 Semifinals - June 4
Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Detroit U-D Jesuit 5
Detroit Catholic Central 15, Forest Hills Northern 14 (OT)

Division 2 Semifinals - June 4
Detroit Country Day 11, East Grand Rapids 8
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 11, Forest Hills Central 10 (OT)

2013 Tournament

Division 1 BracketsReg-Finals | Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4

Division 2 BracketsReg-Finals | Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

2013 Finals - East Grand Rapids HS - Saturday, June 8  
MHSAA.tv | MHSAA Network | Second Half preview

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Forest Hills Northern/Eastern 10 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 2 
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 9 - Final Box | 2H Coverage

Division 1 Semifinals - Wednesday, June 5
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 22, Clarkston 9
Forest Hills Eastern/Northern 11, South Lyon 10 (OT)

Division 2 Semifinals - Wednesday, June 5
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11, Detroit Country Day 8
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 8, East Grand Rapids 6

2012 Tournament

2012 Finals - June 9
Birmingham Seaholm

MHSAA Second Half Coverage

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Ann Arbor Pioneer 8 - 
Box Score  2H Preview

Division 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7, Detroit Country Day 6 - 
Box Score  2H Preview


 

2012 SEMIFINALS
Wednesday, June 6 

Division 1 
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17, Birmingham Seaholm 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Holt 10 (2 OT)

Division 2 
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2
Detroit Country Day 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbook-Kingswood 3

 


2012 REGIONALS

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Holt High School 
Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Lansing Waverly 15, Howell 13
Holt 16, Lansing Waverly 0
Pre-Regional: Holland West Ottawa 17, Kalamazoo Central 1
Forest Hills Northern-Eastern 16, Holland West Ottawa 3
Holt 14, Forest Hills Northern-Eastern 8

Pre-Regional: Hartland 17, Zeeland 2
Rockford 15, Hartland 3
Pre-Regional: Grand Haven 19, Vicksburg 4
South Lyon 9, Grand Haven 6
Rockford 15, South Lyon 5

Regional Final - Holt 10, Rockford 7

No. 2-1 West Bloomfield 
Pat Watson, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Bloomfield Hills Andover-Lahser 10, Saginaw Heritage 3
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 26, Bloomfield Hills Andover-Lahser 1
Pre-Regional:  Lake Orion 10, Waterford Kettering-Mott 1
Midland Dow 11, Lake Orion 4
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 23, Midland Dow 6

Pre-Regional:  White Lake Lakeland-Milford 13, Grand Blanc 3
Brighton 16, White Lake Lakeland-Milford 0
Pre-Regional: West Bloomfield 10, Walled Lake Central 7
Clarkston 19, West Bloomfield 3
Clarkston 12, Brighton 9

Regional Final - Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 19, Clarkston 4

No. 3-1 Detroit Catholic Central
Aaron Babicz, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Salem 18, Farmington Harrison 6
Detroit Catholic Central 16, Salem 4
Pre-Regional: Detroit U-D Jesuit 13, Canton 8
Northville 15, Detroit U-D Jesuit 5
Northville 10, Detroit Catholic Central 9 (OT)

Pre-Regional: Ann Arbor Skyline 3, Plymouth 1
Novi 12, Ann Arbor Skyline 7
Pre-Regional: Saline 11, Ann Arbor Huron 6
Birmingham Seaholm 16, Saline 7
Birmingham Seaholm 19, Novi 13

Regional Final - Birmingham Seaholm 15, Northville 12

No. 4-1 Troy-Athens
Bob Dowd, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 18, Port Huron 8
Ann Arbor Pioneer 17, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2
Pre-Regional: Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 10, Sterling Hts-Warren Mott 4
Troy 14, Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 7
Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, Troy 2

Pre-Regional: Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 16, Sterling Hts Stevenson 5 
Utica Eisenhower 18, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 6
Pre-Regional:  Romeo 17, Warren Cousino 8
Troy Athens 17, Romeo 7
Utica Eisenhower 7, Troy Athens 6

Regional Final - Ann Arbor Pioneer 10, Utica Eisenhower 4

DIVISION 2

No. 5- 2 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central
Bill Kennedy, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Lowell 8, Spring Lake 6
GR Forest Hills Central 19, Lowell 2
Pre-Regional: Holland Christian  18, Battle Creek Lakeview 3
Pre-Regional:  GR Christian 12, Portage Northern 5
Holland Christian 15, GR Christian 9
GR Forest Hills Central 18, Holland Christian 0

Pre-Regional: Battle Creek Pennfield 7, GR Northview 6 (2 OT)
Battle Creek Pennfield 7, Portage Central 5
Pre-Regional: GR Catholic Central 11, Caledonia 7
Mattawan 15, GR Catholic Central 4
Mattawan 16, Battle Creek Pennfield 6

Regional Final - GR Forest Hills Central 24, Mattawan 4

No. 6-2 Haslett
Darin Ferguson, District Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Lapeer West 7, Bay City Western 2
East Grand Rapids 16, Lapeer West 2
Pre-Regional: DeWitt 16, Swartz Creek 2
Okemos 11, DeWitt 5
East Grand Rapids 10, Okemos 8

Pre-Regional: East Lansing 13, Davison 2
Haslett-Williamston 11, East Lansing4
Pre-Regional: Flint Powers Catholic 19, Bay City Central 1
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 20, Flint Powers Catholic 4
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 14, Haslett-Williamston 8

Regional Final - BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 8, East Grand Rapids 4

No. 7-2 Ann Arbor Fr. Gabriel Richard
Hally Yanko, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: Chelsea 9, Ypsilanti 7
Warren De La Salle 17, Chelsea 4
Pre-Regional: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11, Romulus 2
Pre-Regional: Ann Arbor Greenhills 9, Monroe St Mary CC4
AA Gabriel Richard 6, Ann Arbor Greenhills 5
Warren De La Salle 16, AA Gabriel Richard 5

Pre-Regional: Tecumseh 20, Temperance Bedford 3
Dexter 17, Tecumseh 10
Pre-Regional: Grosse Ile 7, Ypsilanti Lincoln 0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14, Grosse Ile 0
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15, Dexter 4

Regional Final - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10, Warren DeLaSalle 2

No. 8-2 Grosse Pointe South
Jeremy Hawkins, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre-Regional: GPW Univ. Liggett 8, Grosse PointeNorth 4
Detroit Country Day 18, GPW Univ. Liggett 1
Pre-Regional: Orchard Lake St Mary’s 17, Auburn Hills Avondale 1
Pre-Regional: Rochester Adams 11, Royal Oak 4
Rochester Adams 11, Orchard Lk St Mary’s 7
Detroit Country Day 15, Rochester Adams9

Pre-Regional: Walled Lake Western 7, Walled Lake Northern 5
Madison Hts Bishop Foley 11, Walled Lake Western 9
Pre-Regional: Farmington 7, Oxford 2
Grosse Pointe South 7, Farmington 4
Grosse Pointe South 10, Madison Hts Bishop Foley 9

Regional Final - Detroit Country Day 14, Grosse Pointe South 4

2011 Tournament

PDF Tournament Brackets:
Division 1: Reg-to-Finals | Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4
Division 2: Reg-to-Finals | Region 5 | Region 6 | Region 7 | Region 8

2011 FINALS

Saturday, June 11
Birmingham Seaholm High School

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Ada Forest Hills Eastern-Northern 4 - Summary 

Division 2
Detroit Country Day 13, East Grand Rapids 5 - Summary


2011 SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 8 

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17, Troy Athens 4
Ada Forest Hills Eastern-Northern 13, Novi 6

Division 2
Detroit Country Day 8, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 5
East Grand Rapids 15, Grosse Pointe South 6


2011 REGIONALS

DIVISION 1

No. 1-1 Holt High School 
Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Hartland 13, Zeeland West 7  
Ada Forest Hills Eastern-Northern 18, Hartland 7
Pre Regional: Holland West Ottawa 23, Kalamazoo Central 0  
Holland West Ottawa 16, Birmingham Seaholm 3
Ada Forest Hills Eastern-Northern 18, Holland West Ottawa 5

Pre Regional: Lansing Waverly 16, Vicksburg 5
Holt 17, Lansing Waverly 5
Pre Regional: Grand Haven 12, Howell 4
Rockford 15, Grand Haven 3
Holts 10, Rockford 8

Regional Final - Ada Forest Hills Eastern-Northern 12, Holt 3

No. 2-1 Bloomfield Hills Andover 
RJ Guizzetti, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Saginaw Heritage 11, West Bloomfield 10
Birmingham Brother Rice 25, Saginaw Heritage 0
Pre Regional:  Midland 17, Waterford 1
Bloomfield Hills Andover 13, Midland 10
Birmingham Brother Rice 19, Bloomfield Hills Andover 5

Pre Regional:  Davison 10, Lake Orion 8
Clarkston 15, Davison 1
Pre Regional: White Lake Lakeland 15, Grand Blanc 2
Brighton 19, White Lake Lakeland 6
Clarkston 10, Brighton 6

Regional Final - Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18, Clarkston 5

No. 3-1 Detroit Catholic Central
Aaron Babicz, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Saline 10, North Farmington 9
Detroit Catholic Central 17, Saline 4
Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, South Lyon 8
Detroit Catholic Central 15, Detroit U-D Jesuit 7

Pre Regional: Ann Arbor Huron 10, Salem 9 (OT)
Northville 15, Ann Arbor Huron 3
Pre Regional: Canton 13, Plymouth 10
Novi 17, Canton 4
Novi 15, Northville 9

Regional Final - Novi 13, Detroit Catholic Central 12 (OT)

No. 4-1 Troy Athens
Bob Dowd, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Troy 17, Port Huron 4
Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Troy 8 (OT)
Rochester United 7, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Rochester 7

Pre Regional: Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 16, Sterling Hts. Stevenson 5
Troy Athens 10, Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 3
Pre Regional: Romeo 14, Warren Cousino 1
Utica Eisenhower 7, Romeo 6 (OT)
Troy Athens 6, Utica Eisenhower 4

Regional Final - Troy Athens 11, Ann Arbor Pioneer 3

DIVISION 2

No. 5-2 Grand Rapids Christian
Mark Warners Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Holland Christian 9, Grand Rapids Christian 6 
East Grand Rapids 19, Holland Christian 7
Pre Regional: Grand Rapids Northview 12, Battle Creek Lakeview 1
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, Caledonia 3
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11, Grand Rapids Northview 10 (OT)
East Grand Rapids 17, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10

Pre Regional: Mattawan 14, Battle Creek Pennfield 4 
Portage Central 18, Mattawan 3
Pre Regional: Lowell 18, Portage Northern 4
Okemos 12, Lowell 8
Portage Central 14, Okemos 6

Regional Final - East Grand Rapids 16, Portage Central 4

No. 6-2 Walled Lake Northern
Brian Swinehart, District Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Bay City Western 7, Lapeer West 5
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 21, Bay City Western 1
Pre Regional: Haslett/Williamston 16, Swartz Creek 2
DeWitt 13, Haslett/Williamston 9
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, DeWitt 1

Pre Regional: Walled Lake Northern 10, Bay City Central 0
Flint Powers Catholic 7, Walled Lake Northern 4
Pre Regional: East Lansing 15, Oxford 1
Detroit Country Day 14, East Lansing 2
Detroit Country Day 7, Flint Powers Catholic 0

Regional Final - Detroit Country Day 4, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 3

No. 7-2 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Hally Yanko, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: Ann Arbor Greenhills 14, Temperance Bedford 2
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 20, Ann Arbor Greenhills 3
Pre Regional: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17, Chelsea 2 
Tecumseh 1, Romulus 0 - Forfeit
Tecumseh 6, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12, Tecumseh 6

Pre Regional: Grosse Ile 14, Ypsilanti 2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 15, Grosse Ile 4
Pre Regional: Ann Arbor Skyline 16, Ypsilanti Lincoln 4
Dexter 18, Ann Arbor Skyline 2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12,  Dexter 3

Regional Final - Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 14, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 3

No. 8-2 Farmington HS
Mary Sheltrown, Athletic Director, Tournament Manager

Pre Regional: GPW University Liggett 16, Walled Lake Central 10
Warren DeLaSalle 11, GPW University Liggett 1
Rochester Adams 8, Grosse Pointe North 6
Warren DeLaSalle 7, Rochester Adams 5

Pre Regional:  Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Walled Lake Western 8
Grosse Pointe South 10, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 2
Farmington 13, Royal Oak 4
Orchard Lake St Mary’s 11, Farmington 9
Grosse Pointe South 6, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 3

Regional Final - Grosse Pointe South 7, Warren DeLaSalle 5

2010 Tournament

Tournament Brackets (PDF)
Divison 1: Regional Semis-to-Finals | Reg 1 | Reg 2 | Reg 3 | Reg 4
Divison 2: Regional Semis-to-Finals | Reg 5 | Reg 6 | Reg 7 | Reg 8

 2010 FINALS

Saturday, June 12
Birmingham Seaholm High School

Division 1 
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16
Detroit Catholic Central 10 - Summary

Division 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8 - Summary


2010 SEMIFINALS

Wednesday, June 9

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17,  Detroit U-D Jesuit 3
Detroit Catholic Central 10, Birmingham Seaholm  7

Division 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 17, East Grand Rapids 9
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11, Warren DeLaSalle 5


2010 REGIONALS

 DIVISION 1

 1 Holt
Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director|

Pre-Regional:  Lansing Waverly 17, Howell 13
Detroit U-D Jesuit 24, Lansing Waverly 3
Rockford 7, Holland West Ottawa 5
Detroit U-D Jesuit 9, Rockford 8

Pre-Regional:  Grand Haven 12,  Zeeland West 2 
Holt 21, Grand Haven 4
Pre-Regional:  Hartland 1, Kalamazoo Central 0 (Forfeit)
Brighton 14, Hartland 7
Holt 15, Brighton 14 (2 OT)

Regional Final
Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Holt 10

2 Walled Lake Northern 
Stephen Emert, District Athletic Director

Pre-Regional:  Huron Valley 9, Saginaw Heritage 7
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 28, Huron Valley 0 
Walled Lake Northern 10, Lake Orion 6 
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 21, Walled Lake Northern 2

Pre-Regional:   Clarkston 13, Waterford Kettering 3
Novi 10, Clarkston 5
Pre-Regional: Grand Blanc 18, West Bloomfield 6 
Bloomfield Hills Andover 12, Grand Blanc 9
Novi 7, Bloomfield Hills Andover 6

Regional Final
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 18, Novi 1

3 Detroit Catholic Central
Aaron Babicz, Athletic Director

Pre-Regional:  South Lyon 14, North Farmington 8 
Detroit Catholic Central 17, South Lyon 3
Saline 17, Plymouth 7
Detroit Catholic Central 15, Saline 3

Pre-Regional:  Ann Arbor Huron 18, Salem 7
GR Forest Hills Eastern 18,  Ann Arbor Huron 3
Northville 16, Canton 1
GR Forest Hills Eastern 11, Northville 10

Regional Final
Detroit Catholic Central 15, GR Forest Hills Eastern 9

4 Troy Athens
Bob Dowd, Athletic Director

Pre-Regional:  Troy 11, Royal Oak 10
Troy Athens 16, Troy 2.
Pre-Regional:  Rochester United14, Sterling Hts Stevenson 0 
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 7, Rochester United 5
Troy Athens 13, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 5

Pre-Regional:  Warren Cousino 11, Romeo 8
Birmingham Seaholm 16, Warren Cousino  8 
Pre-Regional:  Utica Eisenhower 18, Port Huron 2
Ann Arbor Pioneer 4, Utica Eisenhower 2
Birmingham Seaholm 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 6

Regional Final
Birmingham Seaholm 10, Troy Athens 8

DIVISION 2

5 Grand Rapids-Forest Hills Central
Clark Udell, Athletic Director
Pre-Regional: 
 Holland Christian 17, Portage Northern 8
GR Forest Hills Central 19, Holland Christian 1
Lowell 14, GR Northview 9 
GR Forest Hills Central 14, Lowell 5

Pre-Regional:  GR Christian 7, GR Catholic Central 6
Okemos 13, Grand Rapids Christian 7
Pre-Regional: Portage Central 23, Battle Creek Lakeview 1
Portage Central 13, Mattawan 12
Okemos 9, Portage Central 8

Regional Final
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Okemos 4

6 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep
Marty Simmonds, Athletic Director

Pre-Regional:  Davison 9, Swartz Creek 4
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 15, Davison 3
Pre-Regional: Flint Powers Catholic 10, Oxford 0 
Flint Powers Catholic 12, Lapeer West 5
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16, Flint Powers Catholic 4

Pre-Regional:  East Lansing 15, Bay City Central 1
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 17, East Lansing 5
Haslett/Williamston 11,  Bay City Western 0
Rochester Adams 9, Haslett/Williamston 5
BH Cranbrook-Kingswood 9, Rochester Adams 6

Regional Final
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 4

7 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard
Hally Yanko, Athletic Director

Pre-Regional:  Grosse Ile 7, Ann Arbor Skyline 2
Orchard Lake St Mary’s 29, Grosse Ile 3
Pre-Regional:  Dexter 21, Temperance Bedford 1 
Dexter 9,Tecumseh 8
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 17, Dexter 0

Pre-Regional:  Ypsilanti Lincoln 13, Ypsilanti 9
Warren DeLaSalle 19, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1
Pre-Regional: Ann Arbor Greenhills 22, Romulus 8
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 13, Ann Arbor Greenhills 8
Warren DeLaSalle 17, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 7

Regional Final
Warren DeLaSalle 8, Orchard Lake St. Mary's  6

8 Farmington HS
Dennis Noe, Athletic Director
Pre Regional:
 Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 13, Walled Lake Central 9 
East Grand Rapids 20, Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 2 
Detroit Country Day 7, Farmington 6
East Grand Rapids 12, Detroit Country Day 6

Pre Regional:  Madison Hts. Bishop Foley 10, Walled Lake Western 0 
Grosse Pointe South 15, Madison Hts. Bishop Foley 0
Grosse Pointe North 8, GPW Univ. Liggett 6
Grosse Pointe South 15, Grosse Pointe North 7

Regional Final
East Grand Rapids 13, Grosse Pointe South 1

2009 Tournament

 2009 Boys Lacrosse Tournament

Tournament Results
(PDF Brackets)
Div 1Reg Semis to Finals | R1 | R2 | R3 | R4
Div 2Reg Semis to Finals | R5 | R6 | R7 | R8

2009 Boys Lacrosse Finals
Troy Athens
June 6

Watch & listen live to the MHSAA Lacrosse Finals on MHSAA.tv. 
All lacrosse games will also be available for on-demand viewing beginning June 7.
Click Here

Division 1
Birmingham Brother Rice 12, Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 - Game Summary

Division 2
East Grand Rapids 13, Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 (OT) - Game Summary

2009 Boys Lacrosse Semifinals
June 3

DIVISION 1
Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Detroit Catholic Central 5
Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Ann Arbor Pioneer 6

DIVISION 2
East Grand Rapids 12, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9
Orchard Lake St. Mary's 13, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12 (OT)

2008 Tournament

2008 Boys Lacrosse Finals
Troy Athens
June 7

Finals Photos by Visual Image Photography
Finals Internet Broadcasts

Division 1
Birmingham Brother Rice 16, Detroit U-D Jesuit 8 - Final Summary

Division 2
East Grand Rapids 14, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 7 - Final Summary

2008 Boys Lacrosse Semifinals
June 4

DIVISION 1
Birmingham Brother Rice 26, Troy Athens 3
Detroit U-D Jesuit 10, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

DIVISION 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12, Grosse Pointe South 8
East Grand Rapids 12, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 3

 

2008 Boys Lacrosse Regionals
May 15-31

Division 1

1 (1)     Holt
            Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director
            Howell 13, Kalamazoo Central 7
            Birmingham Brother Rice 29, Howell 3
            Holland West Ottawa 8, Holt 7
            Birmingham Brother Rice 16, Holland West Ottawa 1

            Lansing Waverly 18, Hartland 4
            Rockford 19, Grand Haven 3
            Rockford 11, Lansing Waverly 5
            Regional Final - Birmingham Brother Rice 16, Rockford 5

2 (1)     Commerce-Walled Lake Northern
            Stephen Emert, Athletic Director
            Grand Blanc 13, Walled Lake Central 3
            Detroit U-D Jesuit 22, Grand Blanc 2
            Clarkston 6, White Lake Lakeland 5 (OT)
            Detroit U-D Jesuit 17, Clarkston 3

            Waterford Kettering 13, West Bloomfield 0
            Detroit Catholic Central 21, Waterford Kettering 0
            Walled Lake Northern 11, Lake Orion 4
            Detroit Catholic Central 20, Walled Lake Northern 3
            Regional Final - Detroit U-D Jesuit 17, Detroit Catholic Central 8

3 (1)     Farmington Hills-North Farmington
            Dennis Noe, District Athletic Director
            Northville 16, Plymouth 8
            Ann Arbor Pioneer 17, Northville 1
            Ann Arbor Huron 10, Brighton 5
            Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Ann Arbor Huron 4

            Ann Arbor Pioneer 21, Salem 4
            Birmingham Seaholm 14, North Farmington 5
            Canton 8, South Lyon 7 (OT)
            Birmingham Seaholm 10, Canton 1
            Regional Final - Ann Arbor Pioneer 9, Birmingham Seaholm 3

4 (1)     Troy
            Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
            Warren Mott 7, Romeo 6
            Novi 23, Warren Mott 1
            Utica Eisenhower 9, Royal Oak 5
            Novi 8, Utica Eisenhower 7

            Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 9, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2
            Troy Athens 18, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 5
            Bloomfield Hills Andover 13, Troy 7
            Troy Athens 15, Bloomfield Hills Andover 8
            Regional Final - Troy Athens 7, Novi 6 (OT)

Division 2

5 (2)     East Grand Rapids
            Scott Robertson, Athletic Director
            Portage Northern 10, Zeeland West 4
            East Grand Rapids 19, Portage Northern 0
            Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 12, Holland Christian 4
            East Grand Rapids 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 4

            Mattawan 9, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 4
            Flint Powers 9, Mattawan 1
            Grand Rapids Northview 19, Battle Creek Lakeview 4
            Portage Central 12, Northview 11
            Flint Powers Catholic 7, Portage Central 4
            Regional Final - East Grand Rapids 10, Flint Powers Catholic 5

6 (2)     Williamston
            Keith Eldred, Athletic Scheduler
            Lapeer West 13, Saginaw Heritage 4
            Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 27, Lapeer West 0
            Haslett/Williamston 7, Lowell 6
            Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, Haslett/Williamston 1

            East Lansing 9, Swartz Creek 4
            Okemos 15, East Lansing 4
            Warren DeLaSalle 15, Bay City Central 3
            Warren DeLaSalle 13, Okemos 9
            Regional Final - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central  6, Warren DeLaSalle 5

7 (2)     Ann Arbor-Fr. Gabriel Richard
            Ed Maloney, Athletic Director
            Ann Arbor Greenhills 17, Romulus 7
            Farmington 16, Ann Arbor Greenhills 1
            Detroit Country Day 8, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3
            Detroit Country Day 9, Farmington 4

            Grosse Pointe South 15, Grosse Ile 1
            Ypsilanti Lincoln 12, Tecumseh 5
            Grosse Pointe South 17, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2
            Regional Final - Grosse Pointe South 6, Detroit Country Day 5

8 (2)     Pontiac-Notre Dame Preparatory
            Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director
            Grosse Pointe North 12, Davison 4
            Pontiac Notre Dame 11, Grosse Pointe North 5
            Saline 13, Harrison Twp L’Anse Creuse 9
            Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 7, Saline 5

            Rochester Adams 6, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 5
            Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 8, Rochester Adams 4
            GPW University Liggett 11, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 9
            Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9, GPW University Liggett 6  
            Regional Final - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 8

2007 Tournament

2007 Boys Lacrosse Finals
Troy Athens
June 9

Photos by Visual Image Photography
DVDs by Advanced Video Service

DIVISION 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 17, Detroit Catholic Central 7 - Box Score

DIVISION 2
East Grand Rapids 14, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 10 - Box Score

2007 Boys Lacrosse Semifinal Results
June 6

DIVISION 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Detroit U-D Jesuit 4
Detroit Catholic Central 9, Troy Athens 7

DIVISION 2
East Grand Rapids 10, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12, Detroit Country Day 6

 

2007 Boys Lacrosse Regional Results
May 17-June 2

Division 1

1 (1)    Holt HS
Rick Schmidt, Athletic Director
Troy Athens 19, Howell 2
Lansing Waverly 13, Holland West Ottawa 10
Troy Athens 18, Lansing Waverly 4
Ann Arbor Pioneer 16, Grand Haven 3
Rockford 7, Holt 2
Ann Arbor Pioneer 12, Rockford 2
Final - Troy Athens 9, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

2 (1)    Commerce-Walled Lake Northern HS
David Yarbrough, Athletic Director
Birmingham Seaholm 26, Walled Lake Central 1
White Lake Lakeland 10, Waterford Kettering 6
Birmingham United 21, White Lake Lakeland 3
Clarkston 8, Grand Blanc 5
Detroit U-D Jesuit 16, Walled Lake Northern 2
Detroit U-D Jesuit 16, Clarkston 3
Final - Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Birmingham United 3

3 (1)    Novi-Catholic Central HS
Bob Santello, Athletic Director
Northville 7, Brighton 5
Detroit Catholic Central 12, Canton Salem 2
Detroit Catholic Central 18, Northville 5
Novi 10, South Lyon 9 (OT)
Saline 9, Ann Arbor Huron 8 (OT)
Saline 6, Novi 5
Final - Detroit Catholic Central 12, Saline 3

4 (1)    Troy HS
Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
(Pre Regional) Royal Oak d. Sterling Heights
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 25, Royal Oak 0
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 12, Rochester Adams 11
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 23, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 6
Bloomfield Hills Andover 14, Troy 7
Farmington 13, Utica Eisenhower 12
Farmington 7, Bloomfield Hills Andover 4
Final - Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Farmington 0

Division 2

5 (2)    Forest Hills Central HS
Clark Udell, Athletic Director
Pre-Regional: Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12, Portage Northern 0
Warren DeLaSalle 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 5, Holland Christian 3
Warren DeLaSalle 12, Ada Forest Hills Eastern 8
Pre-Regional: Mattawan 12, Kalamazoo Central 2
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15, Mattawan 7
Portage Central 10, Zeeland West 9
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8, Portage Central 4
Final - Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8 , Warren DeLaSalle 7

6 (2)    Orchard Lake St Mary’s HS
George Porritt, Athletic Director
Pre-Regional: Hartland 18, Swartz Creek 1
East Grand Rapids 15, Hartland 0
Lowell 10, Davison 7
East Grand Rapids 18, Lowell 2
Flint Powers Catholic 6, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 1
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 16, Bay City Central 2
Flint Powers Catholic 5, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 3
Final - East Grand Rapids 9, Flint Powers Catholic 3

7 (2)    Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard HS
Ed Maloney, Athletic Director
Pre-Regional: Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 18, Romulus 0
Detroit Country Day 18, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0
Grosse Ile 13, Ypsilanti Lincoln 2
Detroit Country Day 16, Grosse Ile 2
Tecumseh 17, Ann Arbor Greenhills 2
East Lansing 19, Ypsilanti 0
East Lansing 4, Tecumseh 3
Final - Detroit Country Day 14, East Lansing 4

8 (2)    Grosse Pointe South HS
Brandon Sloan, Athletic Director
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 14, Grosse Pointe Woods U. Liggett 2
Grosse Pointe North 8, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 7
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 15, Grosse Pointe North 3
Grosse Pointe South 16, Romeo 5
Okemos 13, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6
Grosse Pointe South 17, Okemos 7
Final - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11, Grosse Pointe South 9

2006 Tournament

2006 Boys Lacrosse Finals
June 10
Birmingham Seaholm
Listen to Finals Webcasts | Click here for DVDs | Click here for Action Photos

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 14, Novi Detroit Catholic Central 8 - Final Box

Division 2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 11, East Grand Rapids8 - Final Box

2006 Boys Lacrosse Semifinals
June 7

Division 1
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 19, Troy Athens 2
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 9, Birmingham Unified 7

Division 2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbook-Kingswood 12, Detroit Country Day 9
East Grand Rapids 13, Warren DeLaSalle 4

2006 Boys Lacrosse Regionals
May 24-June 3

Division 1

1   (1) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central - Clark Udell, Athletic Director
Lansing Waverly d. Holland West Ottawa
Rockford 14, Howell 4
Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 16, Lansing Waverly 3
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 18, Grand Haven 3
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 16, Rockford 3
Final - Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4

2   (1) South Lyon - Larry Janes, Athletic Director
Birmingham Unified 5, Walled Lake Central 0
Huron Valley Lakeland 10, Brighton 6
Ann Arbor Pioneer 21, Hartland 2
South Lyon 10, Grand Blanc 3
Birmingham Unified 20, Huron Valley Lakeland 2
Ann Arbor Pioneer 22, South Lyon 2
Final - Birmingham Unified 8, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

3   (1) Detroit U-D Jesuit R.J. Lomas, Athletic Director
Northville 9, Salem 8
Detroit U-D Jesuit 15, Waterford 2
Farmington Hills Harrison 11, Clarkston 4
Detroit U-D Jesuit 13, Farmington Hills Harrison 7
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 18, Northville 8
Final - Novi Detroit Catholic Central 11, Detroit U-D Jesuit 10            

4   (1) Troy - Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
Rochester 12, Ann Arbor Huron 10
Bloomfield Hills Andover 18, Royal Oak Kimball 4
Utica Eisenhower 6, Troy 5
Troy Athens 10, Rochester 3
Utica Eisenhower 12, Bloomfield Hills Andover 11
Final - Troy Athens 12, Utica Eisenhower 4

Division 2

5   (2) East Grand Rapids - Jerry Fouch, Athletic Director
East Grand Rapids 19, Portage Northern 0
Mattawan 9, Portage Central 4
East Lansing 18, Holland Christian 0
Zeeland 8, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1
East Lansing 11, Zeeland 3
East Grand Rapids 19, Mattawan 3
Final - East Grand Rapids 11, East Lansing 10 (OT)

6   (2) Okemos - Keith Froelich, Athletic Director            
Flint Powers Catholic 16, Davison 0
Novi 6, Holt 5
Okemos 16, Lowell 4
Warren De La Salle 11, Orchard Lake St Mary’s 5
Flint Powers Catholic 8, Novi 7
Warren De La Salle 15, Okemos 8
Final - Warren De La Salle 8, Flint Powers Catholic 7

7   (2) Ypsilanti - Lincoln - Sid Wright, Athletic Director            
Detroit Country Day 19, Romulus 0
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Tecumseh 6
Saline 19, Ypsilanti 0
Ypsilanti Lincoln 7, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 4
Detroit Country Day 10, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 6
Saline 14, Ypsilanti Lincoln 1
Final - Detroit Country Day 13 Saline 5

8   (2) Grosse Pointe North - Chris Clark, Athletic Director            
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 20, Pontiac Notre Dame 4
Grosse Pointe North 7, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 5
Grosse Pointe South 12, Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 1
Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 10, Grosse Ile 0
Grosse Pointe South 10, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 5
Bloomfield Hills Cranbook-Kingswood 15, Grosse Pointe North 1
Final - Bloomfield Hills Cranbook-Kingswood 12, Grosse Pointe South 2

2005 Tournament

2005 Boys Lacrosse Finals
June 11
Troy Athens HS

Division 1 - Birmingham Brother Rice 12, Detroit U-D Jesuit 11 - Boxscore
Division 2 - Detroit Country Day 14, East Grand Rapids 13 - Boxscore


2005 Boys Lacrosse Semifinal Results
June 9

Division 1
At Novi: Birmingham Brother Rice 11, Troy Athens 8
 At Birmingham Seaholm: Detroit U-D Jesuit 8, Birmingham Seaholm 7

Division 2
At Okemos:  East Grand Rapids 16, Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12
 At Birmingham Seaholm: Detroit Country Day 17, Warren DeLaSalle 4


2005 Boys Lacrosse Regional Results
May 31-June 7

DIVISION 1

1 (1) Grand Rapids – Forest Hills Central HS
Laurie Ryan, Athletic Director

Troy Athens 22, Holt 0
Rockford 10, Mattawan 4
Troy Athens 15, Rockford 2

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 15, Grand Haven 0
Lansing Waverly 13, Holland West Ottawa 11
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10, Lansing Waverly 9 (OT)

Final - Troy Athens 15, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11

2 (1) Ann Arbor Pioneer HS
Lorin Cartwright, Athletic Director

Howell 15, Walled Lake Northern 4
Detroit U-D Jesuit 18, Howell 2
Brighton 8, Hartland 4
Detroit U-D Jesuit 19, Brighton 4

Ann Arbor Pioneer 11, White Lake Lakeland 3
Grand Blanc 9, South Lyon 8
Ann Arbor Pioneer 15, Grand Blanc 1

Final - Detroit U-D Jesuit 11, Ann Arbor Pioneer 4

3 (1) Novi HS
Curt Ellis, Athletic Director

Birmingham Brother Rice 16, Farmington Hills Harrison 1
Salem 10, Northville 8
Birmingham Brother Rice 20, Salem 1

Novi 12, Clarkston 6
Bloomfield Hills Andover 12, Waterford Kettering 4
Novi 17, Bloomfield Hills Andover 6

Final - Birmingham Brother Rice 15, Novi 4

4 (1) Troy HS
Jim Johnson, Athletic Director
Birmingham Seaholm 24, Royal Oak Dondero 2
Utica Eisenhower 4, Rochester Adams 2
Birmingham Seaholm 12, Utica Eisenhower 2

Ann Arbor Huron 18, Romeo 1
Detroit Catholic Central 10, Troy 9 (OT)
Ann Arbor Huron 9, Detroit Catholic Central 7

Final - Birmingham Seaholm 8, Ann Arbor Huron 7

DIVISION 2  

5 (2) East Grand Rapids HS
Jerry Fouch, Athletic Director

East Grand Rapids - BYE
Portage Central 8, Lowell 5
East Grand Rapids 21, Portage Central 1

East Lansing 20, Holland Christian 2
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9, Portage Northern 1
East Lansing 14, Grand Rapids Catholic Central 5

Final - East Grand Rapids 13, East Lansing 8

6 (2) Pontiac – Notre Dame Preparatory High School
Betty Wroubel, Athletic Director

Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood - BYE
Okemos 10, Macomb L’Anse Creuse North 2
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 17, Okemos 2

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep - BYE
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 14, Flint Powers Catholic 9
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10

Final - Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 14, Madison Heights Bishop Foley 4

7 (2) Romulus HS
Mark Woodson, Athletic Director

Detroit Country Day - BYE
Saline 4, Tecumseh 3
Detroit Country Day 17, Saline 1

Ypsilanti Lincoln 17, Romulus 1
Grosse Pointe North 16, Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0
Grosse Pointe North 9, Ypsilanti Lincoln 7

Final - Detroit Country Day 13, Grosse Pointe North 1

8 (2) Orchard Lake – St Mary Preparatory
George Porritt, Athletic Director
Warren DeLaSalle - BYE
Grosse Pointe South 4, Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 3
Warren DeLaSalle 7, Grosse Pointe South 6 (OT)

Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 17, Grosse Ile 1
Orchard Lake St Mary 12, Harper Woods Notre Dame 9
Harrison Township L’Anse Creuse 11, Orchard Lake St Mary's 6

Final - Warren DeLaSalle 11, Harrison Township L'Anse Creuse 3